Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Dec1_LakeJo_set4.shtml

Lake Jovita Reindeer Run 5k

Dade City, FL, December 1, 2012

[Age Group Results | Overall Results | Overall Male Results ]

Overall Female Results

Lake Jovita Reindeer Run Reindeer Run

Lake Jovita Reindeer Run

Reindeer Run

Overall Finish List

December 01, 2012


Results By Barbara Stripling Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Sprouse                                             125         F       1 Top Fin             23:46.0      7:40/M
       2    Vera Sanchez                                            154    49   F       1 45-49               24:29.1      7:54/M
       3    Anna Huss                                               136    25   F       1 25-29               25:00.0      8:04/M
       4    Ava Thompson                      Land O Lakes          116    16   F       1 14-19               26:54.7      8:41/M
       5    Natalie Miller                                          147    36   F       1 35-39               27:33.0      8:53/M
       6    Linda Hood                        Dade City              17    63   F       1 60-64               28:00.1      9:02/M
       7    Hanna Frauen                                            135    16   F       2 14-19               28:17.0      9:07/M
       8    Araxie McDowell                                         140    40   F       1 40-44               28:27.0      9:11/M
       9    Amber Register                    Dade City              80    24   F       1 20-24               28:35.0      9:13/M
      10    Mara Beth Ward                    Wesley Chapel          92    27   F       2 25-29               28:42.6      9:15/M
      11    Karin Garcia                      Spring Hill            13    43   F       2 40-44               29:37.9      9:33/M
      12    Windy Wininger                    Wesley Chapel          96    41   F       3 40-44               29:39.4      9:34/M
      13    Wendi Wininger                                          202    41   F       4 40-44               29:40.0      9:34/M
      14    Kristen Brady                     St. Leo                 5    33   F       1 30-34               29:42.0      9:35/M
      15    Ashley Edwards                    San Antonio            58    23   F       2 20-24               30:53.5      9:58/M
      16    Lindsay Hernandez                 Wesley Chapel          63    23   F       3 20-24               30:55.0      9:58/M
      17    Diane Spicer                      Tampa                  86    60   F       2 60-64               31:16.1     10:05/M
      18    Kathy Pate                                              145    55   F       1 55-59               31:50.0     10:16/M
      19    Kathy Gillespie-Jones             Zephyrhills           112    55   F       2 55-59               32:04.7     10:21/M
      20    Rosie Contera                                           126    35   F       2 35-39               32:10.0     10:23/M
      21    Sheri Pike                        San Antonio            77    49   F       2 45-49               32:31.8     10:29/M
      22    Jennifer Germain                                        141    39   F       3 35-39               32:31.9     10:29/M
      23    Jennifer Lister                   San Antonio            45    40   F       5 40-44               32:33.6     10:30/M
      24    Jennifer Willis                                         142    34   F       2 30-34               32:50.0     10:35/M
      25    Brenda McBath                     Dade City              20    50   F       1 50-54               33:03.6     10:40/M
      26    Miranda Adams                     Dade City             118    31   F       3 30-34               33:07.5     10:41/M
      27    Nancy McKendree                   Dade City              70    31   F       4 30-34               33:08.1     10:41/M
      28    Sherrie Beury                     Wesley Chapel          50    58   F       3 55-59               33:45.3     10:53/M
      29    Sheada Practico                   Dade City              28    34   F       5 30-34               33:49.7     10:55/M
      30    Lysandra Estima                   Tampa                 117    25   F       3 25-29               34:19.0     11:04/M
      31    Fernsel Sally                                           138    43   F       6 40-44               34:28.0     11:07/M
      32    Brianna Edge                      Zephyrhills           108    13   F       1  0-13               34:40.0     11:11/M
      33    Camille Nicolini                                        137    51   F       2 50-54               34:50.0     11:14/M
      34    Leslie Hernandez                  Lutz                   62    46   F       3 45-49               34:55.0     11:16/M
      35    Kayla Pate                                              144    26   F       4 25-29               35:00.0     11:17/M
      36    Chloe Paquette                    Dade City             106    13   F       2  0-13               35:10.0     11:21/M
      37    Danyelle Miller                   Dade City             101    11   F       3  0-13               35:18.0     11:23/M
      38    Brianna Bush                      Dade City              97    13   F       4  0-13               35:30.6     11:27/M
      39    Kamille Hernandez                 Dade City              16    11   F       5  0-13               35:31.3     11:27/M
      40    Hailey Wardle                     Dade City             102    11   F       6  0-13               35:32.2     11:28/M
      41    Linda Jacobsen                    New Port Richey        65    56   F       4 55-59               35:45.8     11:32/M
      42    Amber Larkin                      Dade City              41    30   F       6 30-34               36:00.0     11:37/M
      43    Karen Wincott                                           150    39   F       4 35-39               36:07.0     11:39/M
      44    Late Emo                                                160    8    F       7  0-13               36:14.4     11:41/M
      45    Millie Esoff                      Wesley Chapel         114    45   F       4 45-49               36:16.9     11:42/M
      46    Abby Wincott                                            149    10   F       8  0-13               36:37.1     11:49/M
      47    Jeannine Thompson                                       204    52   F       3 50-54               37:05.2     11:58/M
      48    Fields Eileen                                           139    71   F       1 70-99               37:15.0     12:01/M
      49    Lindsey Prater                    Zephyrhills            79    27   F       5 25-29               37:39.4     12:09/M
      50    Connie Berry                      Dade City              48    45   F       5 45-49               37:40.0     12:09/M
      51    Patti Wieclaw                     Dade City              36    61   F       3 60-64               37:56.4     12:14/M
      52    Mariellen Blackstone              Dade City               2    60   F       4 60-64               37:56.6     12:14/M
      53    Bess Rom                          Dade City              98    10   F       9  0-13               38:05.6     12:17/M
      54    Elizabeth Finlay                  Dade City              12    30   F       7 30-34               38:14.7     12:20/M
      55    Sarah Thornberry                  San Antonio            32    30   F       8 30-34               38:17.1     12:21/M
      56    Kathryn Longell                                         155    31   F       9 30-34               38:56.0     12:34/M
      57    Madison Gunn                      Dade City             100     7   F      10  0-13               38:57.0     12:34/M
      58    Sarah Rom                         Dade City              47    37   F       5 35-39               38:57.4     12:34/M
      59    Lisa Sims                         Dade City             110    38   F       6 35-39               40:12.3     12:58/M
      60    Kathy McKendree                   San Antonio            39    52   F       4 50-54               40:42.8     13:08/M
      61    Susan Pearson                     San Antonio            24    51   F       5 50-54               41:11.8     13:17/M
      62    Miriam Santiago                   Wesley Chapel         109    50   F       6 50-54               41:24.0     13:21/M
      63    Mary Cabot                        San Antonio             7    63   F       5 60-64               41:25.8     13:22/M
      64    Stefanie Schatzman                Land O Lakes           83    62   F       6 60-64               41:55.1     13:31/M
      65    Leslie Colello                    Dade City               9    61   F       7 60-64               42:43.6     13:47/M
      66    Cindy Waller                      Dade City              35    57   F       5 55-59               42:43.7     13:47/M
      67    Christina Daniels-Lyons           Wesley Chapel         111    38   F       7 35-39               42:45.1     13:47/M
      68    Stacey Brewer                     Zephyrhills            51    24   F       4 20-24               43:43.1     14:06/M
      69    Vicky Rowan                       Land O Lakes           82    47   F       6 45-49               43:50.5     14:08/M
      70    Monica Jones                      Dade City              40    48   F       7 45-49               44:21.0     14:18/M
      71    Rosie Linville                                          156    52   F       7 50-54               44:22.0     14:19/M
      72    Callie Hill                       Dade City              42    16   F       3 14-19               44:22.8     14:19/M
      73    Lori McArthur                     Dade City              68    48   F       8 45-49               44:25.0     14:20/M
      74    Debbie Young                      Dade City              37    60   F       8 60-64               45:36.8     14:43/M
      75    Beverly Thibodeau                 Dade City              88    35   F       8 35-39               47:14.0     15:14/M
      76    Kellye Dash                       Wesley Chapel          44    36   F       9 35-39               47:27.0     15:18/M
      77    Carolyn Pizzoto                   Land O Lakes           26    45   F       9 45-49               47:52.0     15:26/M
      78    Sophia Jones                      San Antonio            38    30   F      10 30-34               47:55.0     15:27/M
      79    Sophia James                      Wesley Chapel          66    29   F       6 25-29               48:00.0     15:29/M
      80    Kathy Reynolds                    St. Leo                30    63   F       9 60-64               48:14.0     15:34/M
      81    Nancy Mulholland                  San Antonio            73    59   F       6 55-59               49:30.7     15:58/M
      82    Gerrie McSwain                                          153    65   F       1 65-69               49:33.0     15:59/M
      83    Jean Barron                       Dade City             122    69   F       2 65-69               49:33.3     15:59/M
      84    Linda VanSchie                    Dade City              34    63   F      10 60-64               51:29.1     16:36/M
      85    Emilee Thibodeau                  Dade City              87    13   F      11  0-13               53:41.6     17:19/M
      86    Stefanie Pearson                  San Antonio            23    21   F       5 20-24               54:49.0     17:41/M
      87    Sevana Gunn                       Dade City              99    10   F      12  0-13             1:09:47.1     22:31/M
      88    Sabrena Bondari                                         161    46   F      10 45-49             1:09:47.8     22:31/M

*Overall place among females only