Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Dec15_PascoS_set2.shtml

Pasco Sheriffs Annual Jingle Bell Run

New Port Richey, FL, December 15, 2012

[5k Overall Results | 5k Overall Men's Results | 5k Age Group Results ]

5k Overall Women's Results

Jingle Bell Run Jingle Bell 5k

Jingle Bell Run

Jingle Bell 5k

Overall Finish List

December 15, 2012


Results by: Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Melanie Hynes                                           257    35   F       1 Top Fin             19:45.1      6:22/M
       2    Marcia McCormick                  New Port Richey  FL   129    38   F       1 35-39               20:15.8      6:32/M
       3    Shannon Dempsey                                          41    35   F       2 35-39               20:53.1      6:44/M
       4    Summer March                                            117    14   F       1 11-14               23:38.0      7:37/M
       5    Caytlin Pautler                                         245    23   F       1 20-24               23:43.7      7:39/M
       6    Jennifer Weiss                    New Port Richey  FL   233    33   F       1 30-34               24:19.4      7:51/M
       7    Kyler Oleske                                            146    12   F       2 11-14               24:33.6      7:55/M
       8    Kat Matuszko                      Port Richey  FL       274    43   F       1 40-44               26:27.4      8:32/M
       9    Jennifer Gatza                                           71    30   F       2 30-34               26:48.8      8:39/M
      10    Kortney Krupski                                         107    26   F       1 25-29               26:54.5      8:41/M
      11    Melissa Pritz                                           163    40   F       2 40-44               26:57.7      8:42/M
      12    Deanna Krautner                                         106    44   F       3 40-44               26:58.0      8:42/M
      13    Michelle March                                          116    38   F       3 35-39               27:12.4      8:46/M
      14    Orinta Delain                                           258    35   F       4 35-39               27:23.5      8:50/M
      15    Tracey Tripp                                            215    39   F       5 35-39               28:09.0      9:05/M
      16    Michele Sweeney                                         203    50   F       1 50-54               28:10.3      9:05/M
      17    Monica Rousseau                                         174    23   F       2 20-24               28:25.4      9:10/M
      18    Amanda Fennig                                            57    27   F       2 25-29               29:09.6      9:24/M
      19    Gail Page                                               150    47   F       1 45-49               29:16.1      9:26/M
      20    Carla Berger                      Zephyrhills  FL        10    42   F       4 40-44               29:16.1      9:26/M
      21    Julie Stadjuhar                                         199    58   F       1 55-59               29:40.8      9:34/M
      22    Melissa Dicristina                Port Richey  FL        44    33   F       3 30-34               29:41.0      9:35/M
      23    Melissa Crabtree                                        253    25   F       3 25-29               29:46.2      9:36/M
      24    Tara Madeivo                                            248    37   F       6 35-39               29:59.0      9:40/M
      25    Stacey Greco                                            249    44   F       5 40-44               30:05.8      9:42/M
      26    Pamela Galitsky                                          65    35   F       7 35-39               30:07.8      9:43/M
      27    Toni Niles                                              142    54   F       2 50-54               30:08.8      9:43/M
      28    Sarah Carlson                                            20    27   F       4 25-29               30:14.7      9:45/M
      29    Amanda Bartleski                                        266    25   F       5 25-29               30:20.6      9:47/M
      30    Lisa Huff                                                96    31   F       4 30-34               30:20.7      9:47/M
      31    Lisa Napiello                                           247    37   F       8 35-39               30:29.6      9:50/M
      32    Diane Spicer                      Tampa  FL             196    60   F       1 60-64               30:46.4      9:55/M
      33    Pamela Lombardi                                         112    56   F       2 55-59               31:21.1     10:07/M
      34    Kathy Bixler                                             12    47   F       2 45-49               31:22.7     10:07/M
      35    Diana McCarty                                           126    37   F       9 35-39               31:30.4     10:10/M
      36    Cassie Hopkins                                           89    49   F       3 45-49               31:36.2     10:12/M
      37    Sheri Fields-Mattingley                                 269    52   F       3 50-54               31:38.5     10:12/M
      38    Holly Scala                                             176    34   F       5 30-34               31:43.0     10:14/M
      39    Shelly McDonald                   New Port Richey  FL   131    28   F       6 25-29               31:51.0     10:16/M
      40    Marlies Sarrett                   Land O Lakes  FL      175    43   F       6 40-44               31:54.8     10:17/M
      41    Tara Zimmerman                                          228    13   F       3 11-14               32:40.9     10:32/M
      42    Kimberly Stevens                  New Port Richey  FL   201    53   F       4 50-54               32:54.3     10:37/M
      43    Lissette Urrutia                  New Port Richey  FL   216    43   F       7 40-44               33:29.8     10:48/M
      44    Brandy Lape                                             108    33   F       6 30-34               33:34.0     10:50/M
      45    Mary Jane Osgoodby                                      148    54   F       5 50-54               33:35.0     10:50/M
      46    Amy Freeman                                              63    39   F      10 35-39               33:45.7     10:53/M
      47    Tracy Balicki                                             6    25   F       7 25-29               33:47.1     10:54/M
      48    Christina Rein                                          147    27   F       8 25-29               34:04.0     10:59/M
      49    Kathy MacLenna                                          114    45   F       4 45-49               34:40.2     11:11/M
      50    Kathleen Hoover                   Palm Harbor  FL       239    69   F       1 65-69               34:44.6     11:12/M
      51    Jessica Bundy                                            16    25   F       9 25-29               34:48.7     11:14/M
      52    Lisa Crain                                               32    47   F       5 45-49               34:49.0     11:14/M
      53    Gina Lombardo                     trinity  FL           113    29   F      10 25-29               35:01.8     11:18/M
      54    Linda Jacobsen                    New Port Richey  FL    98    57   F       3 55-59               35:07.7     11:20/M
      55    Jaleen Clark                                             25    44   F       8 40-44               35:16.4     11:23/M
      56    Tammy Dziedzic                                           48    39   F      11 35-39               35:22.0     11:25/M
      57    Kelli McAllister                                        124    42   F       9 40-44               35:23.0     11:25/M
      58    Joanne Klein                      New port richey  FL   104    54   F       6 50-54               35:24.0     11:25/M
      59    Danielle Gardner                                         67    34   F       7 30-34               35:31.0     11:27/M
      60    Kim Shelton                                             184    27   F      11 25-29               35:35.3     11:29/M
      61    Tracey McSheffrey                                       135    37   F      12 35-39               35:52.9     11:34/M
      62    Judy Amos                                                 2    49   F       6 45-49               35:53.3     11:35/M
      63    Eva Decresie                      Holiday  FL            38    27   F      12 25-29               35:58.3     11:36/M
      64    Jennifer Chrstenson                                      24    42   F      10 40-44               36:10.7     11:40/M
      65    Gloria Juchnevics                                       101    28   F      13 25-29               36:34.0     11:48/M
      66    Shawna Thomas                                           207    32   F       8 30-34               36:43.2     11:51/M
      67    Tammy Carr                        New Port Richey  FL    23    54   F       7 50-54               36:58.5     11:55/M
      68    Cris Taylor                                             205    43   F      11 40-44               37:49.4     12:12/M
      69    Kelly Goulart                                            76    36   F      13 35-39               37:51.6     12:13/M
      70    Jean Severance                                          182    40   F      12 40-44               38:06.4     12:17/M
      71    Melinda Peck                                            156    26   F      14 25-29               38:21.3     12:22/M
      72    Abby Germain                                            246    45   F       7 45-49               38:22.5     12:23/M
      73    Terri Clearwaters                 Wesley Chapel  FL     118    52   F       8 50-54               38:53.2     12:33/M
      74    Beth Purviance                                          165    43   F      13 40-44               39:14.3     12:39/M
      75    Stefanie Schatzman                Land O'Lakes  FL      180    62   F       2 60-64               39:27.1     12:44/M
      76    Patricia Patterson                                      153    56   F       4 55-59               39:36.6     12:46/M
      77    Madisyn Weiss                                           272    8    F       1  0-10               40:16.8     12:59/M
      78    Carol Bennett                     Spring Hil  FL          9    50   F       9 50-54               40:18.0     13:00/M
      79    Donna Berthrong                                          11    54   F      10 50-54               40:54.9     13:12/M
      80    Debie Gelarbi                                            72    55   F       5 55-59               41:05.4     13:15/M
      81    Anna Cain                                                19    29   F      15 25-29               41:37.9     13:25/M
      82    Kathleen McCarty                                        127    47   F       8 45-49               41:39.7     13:26/M
      83    Kathy Gates                       Hudson  FL             70    53   F      11 50-54               41:53.5     13:31/M
      84    Patricia McCarthy                                       125    40   F      14 40-44               41:57.7     13:32/M
      85    Kay Stannard                      Port Richey  FL       200    59   F       6 55-59               42:34.3     13:44/M
      86    Maria Angeliadis                                          3    65   F       2 65-69               42:35.9     13:44/M
      87    Lauren Tripp                                            214     9   F       2  0-10               42:56.9     13:51/M
      88    Kaitlyn Everist                                          54     8   F       3  0-10               42:58.8     13:52/M
      89    Misa Everist                                             53    41   F      15 40-44               43:01.2     13:53/M
      90    Micaela Vaughn                                          217    10   F       4  0-10               43:09.4     13:55/M
      91    Sharon Shanahan                                         183    63   F       3 60-64               43:47.0     14:07/M
      92    Arlene Springer                                         197    47   F       9 45-49               43:53.8     14:09/M
      93    Gene  Bittori                                           271    53   F      12 50-54               43:58.4     14:11/M
      94    Lynn Davis                        New Port Richey  FL    37    58   F       7 55-59               44:14.0     14:16/M
      95    Vicky Fontaine                                           61    38   F      14 35-39               44:30.7     14:21/M
      96    Tara Bekansi                                            260    51   F      13 50-54               46:03.1     14:51/M
      97    Andrea Coldren                                           29    27   F      16 25-29               46:29.5     15:00/M
      98    Courtney Delfel                                          39    10   F       5  0-10               46:31.7     15:00/M
      99    Amber Robinson                                          171    34   F       9 30-34               46:40.2     15:03/M
     100    Gloria Mendoza                                          136    50   F      14 50-54               48:01.0     15:29/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Tara Thompson                     Trinity  FL           210    36   F      15 35-39               48:28.5     15:38/M
     102    Lisa Vecoli                                             219    26   F      17 25-29               48:43.3     15:43/M
     103    Julianne Hennessy                 Land O Lakes  FL       84     8   F       6  0-10               48:48.0     15:45/M
     104    Melody Walesby                                          221    55   F       8 55-59               48:50.8     15:45/M
     105    Chrstina Demas                                           40    36   F      16 35-39               49:14.6     15:53/M
     106    Diane Lawson                                            109    37   F      17 35-39               49:14.7     15:53/M
     107    Gretchen Lindsey                                        261    37   F      18 35-39               49:14.9     15:53/M
     108    Lauren Piccinini                                        159    23   F       3 20-24               49:42.0     16:02/M
     109    Dale Slive                        new port richey  FL   188    59   F       9 55-59               52:18.0     16:52/M
     110    Frances Yacko                                           224    61   F       4 60-64               52:18.0     16:52/M
     111    Lindsay Moore                                           139     0   F       7  0-10               53:50.7     17:22/M
     112    Christine Ramirez                                       167    39   F      19 35-39               56:13.4     18:08/M

*Overall place among females only