Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Dec15_24thAn_set3.shtml

24th Annual Say No To Drugs 10K and 5K

Clearwater, FL, December 15, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Female Results | 5K Gun Time vs. Chip Time | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Female Results | 10K Overall Male Results | 10K Gun Time vs. Chip TIme ]

5K Overall Male Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1     16:25 Nick Miehe                  24   Tarpon Springs, FL          1    5:17 
    2     17:04 Canaan Kitterman            17   Bradenton, FL               2    5:30 
    3     17:21 Michael Lamb                23   Bradenton, FL               3    5:35 
    4     17:41 Daniel Dean                 14   Tampa, FL                   4    5:42 
    5     17:59 Stephen Brown               17   Land O' Lakes, FL           5    5:48 
    6     18:47 Jeff Donchess               31   Tampa, FL                   7    6:03 
    7     19:02 Judah Dean                  13   Tampa, FL                   8    6:08 
    8     19:03 Vince Tenaglia              29   Clearwater, FL              9    6:08 
    9     19:27 Jeffrey Hurd                39   Belleair, FL               10    6:16 
   10     19:29 Forrest Lemay               17   New Port Richey, FL        11    6:17 
   11     19:39 Musaab Tariq                15   Unknown, XX                12    6:20 
   12     19:51 Bobby Desantis              52   Clearwater, FL             14    6:24 
   13     20:11 Justin Nunamaker            13   Redington Beach, FL        15    6:30 
   14     20:15 Jose Almaraz                58   Plant City, FL             16    6:32 
   15     21:21 Albert Wieringa             66   St. Petersburg, FL         18    6:53 
   16     21:30 Patrick Swere               41   Oldsmar, FL                19    6:55 
   17     21:32 Jonathan Damato             16   Port Richey, FL            20    6:56 
   18     21:45 Jeffery Capra               47   Palm Harbor, FL            21    7:00 
   19     21:47 Jackson Gillette            14   Largo, FL                  22    7:01 
   20     21:51 Vincent Cafferty            62   Wesley Chapel, FL          23    7:02 
   21     21:52 Kai Tomalin                 11   St. Petersburg, FL         24    7:03 
   22     21:53 Ruben Luna                  51   Largo, FL                  25    7:03 
   23     22:00 Michael Bayless             57   Lutz, FL                   26    7:05 
   24     22:06 Buster Newton               33   Safety Harbor, FL          27    7:07 
   25     22:10 Rob Giannoni                41   Tampa, FL                  28    7:09 
   26     22:16 Richard Sullivan            25   Hudson, FL                 31    7:10 
   27     22:18 Sam Lambooy                 27   Clearwater, FL             32    7:11 
   28     22:24 Patrick Carter              24   Clearwater, FL             33    7:13 
   29     22:35 Erik Johansen               14   Clearwater, FL             35    7:16 
   30     22:37 Ryan Kardok                 24   Unknown, XX                36    7:17 
   31     22:40 Robert Lafleur              60   Clearwater, FL             37    7:18 
   32     22:43 Michael Payette             44   Tampa, FL                  38    7:19 
   33     22:46 Mark Arkelian               28   Tampa, FL                  39    7:20 
   34     22:47 Eric Vanarsdall             46   Bradenton, FL              40    7:20 
   35     22:51 Parvin Sembu                12   Pinellas Park, FL          41    7:22 
   36     22:55 Don Ardell                  74   St. Pete, FL               42    7:23 
   37     23:02 Eric Cobelens               26   St. Petersburg, FL         43    7:25 
   38     23:06 Sebastian Egloff            28   Unknown, XX                46    7:26 
   39     23:06 Coleman Inglima             10   Clearwater, FL             47    7:26 
   40     23:07 Jason Bennick               50   Clearwater, FL             48    7:27 
   41     23:12 Craig Hutchison             55   St. Petersburg, FL         49    7:28 
   42     23:12 Tom Taylor                  44   St. Petersburg, FL         50    7:28 
   43     23:15 Davan Milford               36   Clearwater, FL             51    7:29 
   44     23:15 Jeffrey Lau                 24   Valrico, FL                52    7:29 
   45     23:22 David Doherty               69   Seminole, FL               53    7:32 
   46     23:27 Tim Payne                   62   Orillia, ON                54    7:33 
   47     23:29 Ethan Hurd                   8   Unknown, XX                55    7:34 
   48     23:34 Jose Godoy                  42   St Pete, FL                57    7:35 
   49     23:37 Winchester Dermody          12   Belleair, FL               58    7:37 
   50     23:58 Lee James                   33   New Port Richey, FL        59    7:43 
   51     24:13 Benjamin Giddings           35   Largo, FL                  61    7:48 
   52     24:14 Christian Rosado            33   Tampa, FL                  62    7:48 
   53     24:15 Steve Szalus                48   St. Pete, FL               63    7:49 
   54     24:16 Joel Wonicker-Cook          43   Palm Harbor, FL            64    7:49 
   55     24:21 Daniel Rowe                 35   Tampa, FL                  65    7:50 
   56     24:21 Chris Griffin               31   St. Petersburg, FL         66    7:51 
   57     24:25 Philip Main                 37   Madeira Beach, FL          67    7:52 
   58     24:27 James McDougall             49   Clearwater, FL             69    7:52 
   59     24:30 Martin Cole                 59   Unknown, XX                70    7:54 
   60     24:38 Anuj Bhatia                 13   Tampa, FL                  73    7:56 
   61     24:50 Isaac Tillis                34   St. Petersburg, FL         78    8:00 
   62     24:57 Lewis Wilcox                54   Pinellas Park, FL          81    8:02 
   63     24:57 Fargham Butt                40   Wesley Chapel, FL          82    8:02 
   64     24:58 Barry Kraus                 50   Clearwater, FL             83    8:03 
   65     25:04 Bj Heron                    42   Largo, FL                  84    8:04 
   66     25:08 Ian Haggerty                15   Clearwater, FL             85    8:06 
   67     25:21 Dane Johansen               17   Clearwater, FL             87    8:10 
   68     25:21 Thomas Damato               15   Port Richey, FL            89    8:10 
   69     25:25 James Ladig                 70   Clearwater, FL             91    8:11 
   71     25:34 James Schneider             29   Largo, FL                  95    8:14 
   72     25:38 Michael Martz               39   Safety Harbor, FL          96    8:15 
   73     25:40 Nicholas Michelini           9   Tampa, FL                  97    8:16 
   74     25:42 Steve Grande                58   St. Petersburg, FL         99    8:17 
   75     25:52 Michael Whitlach            44   Unknown, XX               100    8:20 
   76     25:53 Aaron Curry                 27   New Port Richey, FL       101    8:20 
   77     25:54 Tony Ronan                  49   Tampa, FL                 102    8:20 
   78     25:56 Stephen Durrett             41   New Port Richey, FL       103    8:21 
   79     26:04 Chuck Oesterling            66   Lakeland, FL              104    8:24 
   80     26:13 Aurelio Rios                40   Unknown, XX               106    8:26 
   81     26:20 Timothy Rocha               14   Largo, FL                 107    8:29 
   82     26:21 Harry Portellos             44   Tampa, FL                 109    8:29 
   83     26:22 Brian Rocha                 39   Largo, FL                 110    8:30 
   84     26:23 Brandon Moore               24   Valrico, FL               111    8:30 
   85     26:31 William Malone              53   Odessa, FL                112    8:33 
   86     26:38 Jesse Laskowske             33   Clearwater, FL            113    8:35 
   87     26:43 Mark Eicholtz               54   Tampa, FL                 114    8:36 
   88     26:47 Zachary Harvard             22   Winter Haven, FL          118    8:38 
   89     26:47 Joanas Brambillasca         21   Clearwater, FL            119    8:38 
   90     26:51 Seth Schaffner              20   Dunedin, FL               120    8:39 
   91     26:51 Nicholas Torres             23   Tampa, FL                 121    8:39 
   92     26:54 Tyler Eddy                  21   Clearwater, FL            122    8:40 
   93     26:56 Ricardo Hermida             27   Clearwater, FL            123    8:41 
   94     27:01 Connor Sullivan             13   Seminole, FL              125    8:42 
   95     27:07 Julius Miyawa               37   Clearwater, FL            127    8:44 
   96     27:16 Mattia Vaccarone            22   Clearwater, FL            128    8:47 
   97     27:16 Chris Sivon                 43   Largo, FL                 129    8:47 
   98     27:28 Len Dupuis                  66   Largo, FL                 130    8:51 
   99     27:30 Quartures Simmons           35   Tampa, FL                 131    8:51 
  100     27:35 John Kuntz                  47   New Port Richey, FL       134    8:53 
  101     27:36 Bob Kirby                   67   Brandon, FL               136    8:53 
  102     27:48 Chuck Freeman               51   St. Petersburg, FL        140    8:57 
  103     27:55 Kevin Johnson               41   Clearwater, FL            144    8:59 
  104     27:58 Zachary Dermody             10   Belleair, FL              145    9:00 
  105     28:00 Art Harley                  52   Clearwater, FL            146    9:01 
  106     28:03 Elliott Coon                35   Seminole, FL              147    9:02 
  107     28:08 Nickolas Garrett            11   Tampa, FL                 148    9:04 
  108     28:15 Ryan Reece                  30   Clearwater, FL            150    9:06 
  109     28:18 Ron Lazenga                 63   Lutz, FL                  151    9:07 
  110     28:20 Ron Olson                   60   Largo, FL                 152    9:08 
  111     28:25 Steven Walters              13   Clearwater, FL            154    9:09 
  112     28:29 John Walters                56   Safety Harbor, FL         156    9:10 
  113     28:32 Jorge Rodriguez             31   Clearwater, FL            158    9:11 
  114     28:34 Win Dermody                 54   Belleair, FL              160    9:12 
  115     28:36 Ben Knudson                 13   Lithia, FL                161    9:13 
  116     28:36 Spud Brazee                 70   Lutz, FL                  162    9:13 
  117     28:37 Andrew Defosses             34   Clearwater, FL            164    9:13 
  118     28:37 Stuart Porter               37   Brandon, FL               165    9:13 
  119     28:39 Steve Cliffel               43   Dunedin, FL               168    9:13 
  120     28:42 David Cuzzupe               24   Seffner, FL               170    9:15 
  121     28:43 Kapil Bhatia                49   Tampa, FL                 171    9:15 
  122     28:48 Scott Lieffers              31   St. Petersburg, FL        173    9:16 
  123     28:49 George Orlando              55   Clearwater, FL            174    9:17 
  124     28:53 Anthony Judt                25   Largo, FL                 177    9:18 
  125     29:05 Scott Lysaght               46   Tampa, FL                 178    9:22 
  126     29:09 Benjamin Hamdorf            39   Lutz, FL                  179    9:23 
  127     29:11 Max Vannostrand             32   Wesley Chapel, FL         180    9:24 
  128     29:14 Kevin Olson                 44   Clearwater, FL            182    9:25 
  129     29:17 Roger Shepard               57   Tampa, FL                 183    9:26 
  130     29:21 Michael Carioti             38   St. Pete, FL              184    9:27 
  131     29:23 Clayton Francis             40   St. Petersburg, FL        185    9:28 
  132     29:24 Bryan Dreisbach             34   Tampa, FL                 187    9:28 
  133     29:26 Jeff English                46   Tampa, FL                 188    9:29 
  134     29:27 Ron Bennett                 44   Holiday, FL               189    9:29 
  135     29:33 Pedro Rivera                47   Tampa, FL                 191    9:31 
  136     29:38 Jarrett Dominic             12   Tampa, FL                 193    9:32 
  137     29:41 Roger Hendricks             56   St. Petersburg, FL        195    9:33 
  138     29:43 Ralph Sayre                 63   Alpharetta, GA            197    9:34 
  139     29:44 Skyler Scull                 8   St. Petersburg, FL        198    9:34 
  140     29:45 Tiim Crider                 48   New Port Richey, FL       200    9:35 
  141     29:51 Hernando Velez              17   Tampa, FL                 203    9:37 
  142     29:57 Jason Dominic               42   Tampa, FL                 209    9:39 
  143     30:01 Aaron Cole                  27   Tampa, FL                 211    9:40 
  144     30:02 Brandon Meurer               9   Palm Harbor, FL           212    9:40 
  145     30:03 Austin Castillo             23   Wesley Chapel, FL         215    9:41 
  146     30:08 Luis Giraldo                40   Tampa, FL                 217    9:42 
  147     30:12 Donald Hendry               75   Oldsmar, FL               218    9:43 
  148     30:12 Josh Meurer                 35   Palm Harbor, FL           219    9:44 
  149     30:29 Colin Hogue                 31   Largo, FL                 221    9:49 
  150     30:30 Bryce Wershila              16   Clearwater, FL            222    9:49 
  151     30:42 Steven Kirk                 18   Clearwater, FL            224    9:53 
  152     30:44 Joel George                 31   Clearwater, FL            225    9:54 
  153     30:45 Gary Carter                 55   New Port Richey, FL       226    9:54 
  154     30:45 Panl Elmore                 46   Dunedin, FL               227    9:54 
  155     30:45 Michael Tate                34   Clearwater, FL            229    9:54 
  156     31:00 Geiner Lopez                29   Tampa, FL                 235    9:59 
  157     31:02 Owen Proper                 11   Tarpon Springs, FL        237   10:00 
  158     31:02 Andrew Proper               38   Tarpon Springs, FL        238   10:00 
  159     31:05 Michel Perreault            54   Palm Harbor, FL           239   10:01 
  160     31:09 Paul Cusma                  36   Tampa, FL                 243   10:02 
  161     31:12 Jon Palmer                  26   Palm Harbor, FL           244   10:03 
  162     31:13 John Rose                   30   Largo, FL                 245   10:03 
  163     31:14 Mark Snow                   34   New Port Richey, FL       246   10:04 
  164     31:15 Jacob Cole                  33   Tampa, FL                 248   10:04 
  165     31:16 Connor Inglima               8   Clearwater, FL            249   10:04 
  166     31:23 Mike Sulkowski              60   St. John, IN              254   10:06 
  167     31:29 Jared Dehn                  18   Largo, FL                 258   10:08 
  168     31:30 Miguel Messina              44   Largo, FL                 259   10:09 
  169     31:36 Howard Skaggs               46   Clearwater, FL            263   10:10 
  170     31:37 Zach Zidi                   12   Seminole, FL              264   10:11 
  171     31:37 Roger Covey                 60   St. Petersburg, FL        265   10:11 
  172     31:41 Bryce Rodriguez             12   Largo, FL                 266   10:12 
  173     31:44 Shomarr Malone              33   Tampa, FL                 268   10:13 
  174     31:45 Brandon Knudson             10   Lithia, FL                269   10:13 
  175     31:49 Jake Knudson                15   Lithia, FL                271   10:15 
  176     31:50 Gavin Knudson               36   Lithia, FL                273   10:15 
  177     31:55 Todd Bartlett               40   St. Petersburg, FL        276   10:17 
  178     32:20 Christian Ellis             16   St. Petersburg, FL        283   10:25 
  179     32:22 Sean Franz                  33   Brooksville, FL           285   10:25 
  180     32:35 Mykel Akins                 13   Tampa, FL                 292   10:30 
  181     32:37 Timothy Dalene              48   Lutz, FL                  294   10:30 
  182     32:38 Aarold Singer               71   Largo, FL                 296   10:31 
  183     32:55 Jd Talley                   24   Clearwater, FL            304   10:36 
  184     33:03 Willis Ridenour             78   Parkersburg, WV           310   10:39 
  185     33:07 Joe Darby                   50   Lutz, FL                  311   10:40 
  186     33:15 Michael Goodwin             41   Tampa, FL                 314   10:42 
  187     33:20 Jeff James                  46   Largo, FL                 316   10:44 
  188     33:22 Brian McDonnell             12   Clearwater, FL            317   10:45 
  189     33:22 Timothy McDonnell           57   Clearwater, FL            318   10:45 
  190     33:33 Joel Franz                  24   Clearwater, FL            323   10:48 
  191     33:37 Mauricio Moreno             40   Tampa, FL                 325   10:50 
  192     33:43 Nicholas Moreno             13   Tampa, FL                 326   10:51 
  193     33:46 Jerry Martell               55   Southwick, MA             328   10:52 
  194     33:46 Timothy Steele              14   Clearwater, FL            329   10:52 
  195     33:47 Lewis Langford              50   Clearwater, FL            330   10:53 
  196     33:49 Chris Christensen           65   Largo, FL                 332   10:53 
  197     33:54 Monty Seidler               62   Palm Harbor, FL           336   10:55 
  198     33:54 Pete Zittere                41   Redington Beach, FL       337   10:55 
  199     33:59 Michael Small               36   Land O' Lakes, FL         340   10:57 
  200     34:07 Michael Gallo               60   Lutz, FL                  342   10:59 
  201     34:08 Alex English                17   St. Petersburg, FL        343   11:00 
  202     34:14 Chris Kelso                 33   St. Petersburg, FL        345   11:01 
  203     34:16 Dominic Ghizzoni             9   St. Petersburg, FL        346   11:02 
  204     34:24 Peter Houghton              45   Clearwater, FL            350   11:05 
  205     34:44 Dale Schweinsberg           53   New Port Richey, FL       351   11:11 
  206     34:45 Win Lindeman                69   Palm Harbor, FL           352   11:11 
  207     34:46 Miguel Robles               44   Palm Harbor, FL           353   11:12 
  208     34:47 Josh Turner                 12   Clearwater, FL            354   11:12 
  209     34:54 Chris Polkowski             35   St. Petersburg, FL        359   11:14 
  210     35:00 Ernie Strawn                72   Los Angeles, CA           362   11:16 
  211     35:04 Mark Caly                   53   Brandon, FL               365   11:17 
  212     35:13 Harold Hayden               31   Palm Harbor, FL           370   11:20 
  213     35:28 Bruce Zolkower              59   Palm Harbor, FL           374   11:25 
  214     35:30 Jim Gaida                   57   Cortland, OH              375   11:26 
  215     35:32 Stephen Michelini           62   Tampa, FL                 377   11:27 
  216     35:42 Aaron Stopford              37   Tarpon Springs, FL        382   11:30 
  217     35:42 Michael Prater              11   Tarpon Springs, FL        383   11:30 
  218     35:43 Jeffrey Katz                46   Palm Harbor, FL           384   11:30 
  219     35:51 Brett Delancey               8   Largo, FL                 387   11:33 
  220     35:59 Joey Vigue                  40   Tampa, FL                 393   11:35 
  221     36:02 Noah Wershila               13   Clearwater, FL            396   11:36 
  222     36:07 John Ulm                    63   St. Petersburg, FL        398   11:38 
  223     36:33 Wilbert Anoos               43   Spring Hill, FL           406   11:46 
  224     36:58 Salvatore Maggio            47   Clearwater, FL            415   11:54 
  225     37:04 Nelson Potter               44   Unknown, XX               416   11:56 
  226     37:07 Ken Barnes                  75   St Pete, FL               418   11:57 
  227     37:20 Randy Dickins               69   Tierra Verde, FL          423   12:01 
  228     37:22 Fred Larkins                47   Riverview, FL             424   12:02 
  229     37:24 Kyle Quilty                 13   Tarpon Springs, FL        425   12:03 
  230     37:29 Alan Jaye                   30   Clearwater, FL            428   12:04 
  231     37:34 Geno Fraifer                 7   Tampa, FL                 431   12:06 
  232     38:01 Chris Kafer                 30   Tampa, FL                 434   12:14 
  233     38:07 Jase Dominic                 9   Tampa, FL                 441   12:17 
  234     38:11 Paul Magnie                 56   Dunedin, FL               442   12:18 
  235     38:26 Benjamin Briggs             13   Clearwater, FL            444   12:22 
  236     38:26 Michael Patag               42   Largo, FL                 445   12:23 
  237     38:53 Harry Sperber               61   St. Petersburg, FL        455   12:31 
  238     39:00 Michael Howard              65   Largo, FL                 456   12:34 
  239     39:02 Peter Cartesio              25   Clearwater, FL            457   12:34 
  240     39:10 Erick Depalma               49   Largo, FL                 460   12:37 
  241     39:31 Michael Chmara              52   Palm Harbor, FL           465   12:43 
  242     39:47 Jay Remec                   61   Sun City Center, FL       467   12:49 
  243     40:00 Peter Nguyen                30   Largo, FL                 469   12:53 
  244     40:09 Robert Boyce                55   Indian Shores, FL         472   12:56 
  245     40:55 William Church              47   Dunedin, FL               480   13:10 
  246     41:18 Daniel Jimenez              45   Clearwater, FL            483   13:18 
  247     41:39 Joel Easom                  72   Treasure Island, FL       485   13:25 
  248     41:43 Mark Van Osdal              52   Tampa, FL                 488   13:26 
  249     41:47 Joe Weber                   42   Gulf Port, FL             491   13:27 
  250     42:10 Hakan Johanson              63   Clearwater, FL            495   13:35 
  251     42:30 John Randazzo               38   Dunedin, FL               499   13:41 
  252     42:56 Clint Dinkins               40   Mulberry, FL              505   13:49 
  253     43:07 Ignacio Hernandez           35   Tampa, FL                 510   13:53 
  254     43:27 Chris Lee                   21   St. Pete, FL              511   13:59 
  255     43:28 Bryan Cirasuolo             28   Largo, FL                 512   14:00 
  256     43:47 Emmanuel Fonseca            11   Tampa, FL                 515   14:06 
  257     44:19 John Devito                 45   Port Richey, FL           520   14:16 
  258     44:32 Gerald Werner               34   St. Petersburg, FL        521   14:20 
  259     45:13 William Clarkson            34   Tampa, FL                 523   14:34 
  260     45:28 Vasilios Loumakos            8   New Port Richey, FL       525   14:38 
  261     45:54 William Siugletaky          51   Clearwater, FL            532   14:47 
  262     46:08 Kenneth Ross                26   Tampa, FL                 533   14:51 
  263     46:23 Rory Stern                  34   Land O' Lakes, FL         537   14:56 
  264     48:40 Zachary Teasdale            19   Port Richey, FL           555   15:40 
  265     48:42 Brian Reekstin              27   Palm Harbor, FL           556   15:41 
  266     50:52 Dan Fields                  78   Tampa, FL                 562   16:23 
  267     52:24 Robert Case                 46   Seminole, FL              567   16:52 
  268     53:05 Nate Crawford Jr            61   Clearwater, FL            575   17:05 
  269     53:41 Joseph Contes               26   Wesley Chapel, FL         578   17:17 
  270     54:09 Juance Caceres               6   Palm Harbor, FL           581   17:26 
  271     56:18 Joe Pecora                  62   Brooksville, FL           588   18:08 
  272     56:42 Steven Hitchcock            46   Clearwater Beach, FL      594   18:15 
  273     56:53 John Groves                 70   Dunedin, FL               596   18:19 
  274     57:34 Tom Goyette                 48   St. Pete Beach, FL        597   18:32 
  275   1:07:23 Allen Rogers                40   Seminole, FL              601   21:42 
======================================================================================