Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Apr7_2ndAnn_set2.shtml

2nd Annual Ryan's Run 5K

Tampa, FL, April 7, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    16:11  Mike Zwijacz                20   Valrico                     1    5:13
    2    16:27  Bryce Weaver                17   Tampa                       2    5:18
    3    16:33  RJ Dorazil                  32   Tampa                       3    5:20
    4    16:50  TJ Lucas                    17   Tampa                       4    5:26
    5    16:53  Larry Smart                 42   Tampa                       5    5:27
    6    16:56  Mike Leone                  20   Tampa                       6    5:28
    7    16:58  Jake Bailey                 21   Tampa                       7    5:28
    8    17:02  Jason Mercereau             16   Tampa                       9    5:30
    9    17:08  Daniel Dean                 13   Tampa                      10    5:32
   10    17:33  Anatoly Samaha              17   Tampa                      11    5:40
   11    17:37  Jack Guyton                 15   Tampa                      12    5:41
   12    17:42  Lawson Jaffe                17   Tampa                      13    5:43
   13    17:43  Drew Beekman                16   Tampa                      14    5:43
   14    17:47  Dror Vaknin                 44   Tampa                      15    5:44
   15    17:50  Joe Gilberto                17   Tampa                      16    5:45
   16    18:00  Joshua Harrison             15   Tampa                      18    5:48
   17    18:00  George Carr                 16   Tampa                      19    5:48
   18    18:03  Mihir Dubey                 17   Tampa                      20    5:49
   19    18:25  Carlos Andino               16   Tampa                      21    5:56
   20    18:36  Lane Rogers                 16   Tampa                      22    6:00
   21    18:43  Stephen Karpacs             15   Tampa                      23    6:02
   22    18:47  Judah Dean                  12   Tampa                      24    6:04
   23    18:52  Will Bennett                14   Tampa                      25    6:05
   24    19:14  Nate Leighton               31   Tampa                      26    6:12
   25    19:15  George Carnes               17   Tampa                      27    6:13
   26    19:20  Garrett Phillips            16   Tampa                      28    6:14
   27    19:29  Hassane Moussa              32   Tampa                      29    6:17
   28    19:32  Albert Wieringa             65   St. Petersburg             30    6:18
   29    19:36  Jay Chancellor              40   Lutz                       31    6:19
   30    19:43  Gavin Reisinger             42   Tampa                      32    6:22
   31    19:44  Zachary Bare                16   Tampa                      33    6:22
   32    19:52  Zachary Hobson              16   Tampa                      34    6:25
   33    19:53  Miller Judge                18   Clearwater                 35    6:25
   34    19:53  Roderick McMullen           33   Tampa                      36    6:25
   35    19:55  Oscar Skjaerpe              16   Tampa                      37    6:25
   36    19:56  Jack Carr                   15   Tampa                      38    6:26
   37    20:05  Evan Collura                15   Tampa                      41    6:29
   38    20:11  Joe Torzok                  44   Tampa                      42    6:31
   39    20:32  Aaron Gruman                17   Tampa                      44    6:37
   40    20:32  Caleb Travis                14   Tampa                      45    6:37
   41    20:42  Steven Cain                 24   Tampa                      46    6:41
   42    20:51  Connor Phillips             16   Tampa                      47    6:44
   43    20:57  Chris Knight                50   Tampa                      48    6:45
   44    21:15  Aubrey Johnson              18   Tampa                      49    6:51
   45    21:15  Francis Emil Fabic          25   Tampa                      50    6:51
   46    21:26  Jeffery Morrison            32   Tampa                      51    6:55
   47    21:30  Randy McFarland             28   Tarpon Springs             52    6:56
   48    21:34  Tyler Britt                 16   Tampa                      53    6:57
   49    21:35  Frankie Flores              16   Tampa                      54    6:58
   50    21:40  Rob Kane                    26   Tampa                      56    6:59
   51    21:49  William Zook                29   Tampa                      57    7:02
   52    21:51  Michael Payette             43   Tampa                      58    7:03
   53    21:53  AJ Blackstone               27   Tampa                      59    7:04
   54    21:54  Nolan Brannon               26   St. Petersburg             61    7:04
   55    22:07  Jon Dearolf                 32   Land O' Lakes              62    7:08
   56    22:38  John Jerome Jr              63   Tampa                      64    7:18
   57    23:07  Michael Walden              51   Tampa                      67    7:27
   58    23:14  Bryan Hughes-Stewart        28   Lewisville, TX             68    7:30
   59    23:14  Brad Gilberto               13   Tampa                      69    7:30
   60    23:29  Robert Dedrick              56   Tampa                      72    7:35
   61    23:36  Jim Young                   41   Lutz                       74    7:37
   62    23:51  Louie Olivarez              45   Tampa                      77    7:42
   63    23:57  Paul Cook                   40   Riverview                  78    7:44
   64    24:04  Michael Zang                29   Wesley Chapel              80    7:46
   65    24:14  Jim Preston                 53   Clearwater                 81    7:49
   66    24:22  Jake Krehbiel               29   Tampa                      83    7:52
   67    24:28  Jean Pierre Eugene          24   Tampa                      84    7:54
   68    24:43  Craig Benner                28   Tampa                      88    7:58
   69    24:50  Terry Jones                 27   The Woodlands, TX          89    8:01
   70    25:02  Michael Marciano            22   Tampa                      91    8:05
   71    25:18  Lance Guillory              42   Holiday                    92    8:10
   72    25:32  Andrew Mack                 10   Tampa                      95    8:14
   73    25:46  Jonathan Stein              55   Tampa                      97    8:19
   74    25:48  Allen Mason                 28   Riverview                  98    8:19
   75    25:56  Eric Rossmeisl              27   Tampa                     100    8:22
   76    26:13  Matthew Solomon             26   Tampa                     102    8:27
   77    26:18  Vinny Tafuro                35   Tampa                     103    8:29
   78    26:24  Francisco Flores            49   Tampa                     104    8:31
   79    26:46  Steve White                 53   Odessa                    108    8:38
   80    26:54  Steve Gonzalez              47   Tampa                     110    8:41
   81    27:02  Michael Stenach             30   Tampa                     112    8:43
   82    27:08  Miles Evans                 57   Tampa                     113    8:45
   83    27:09  Timothy Daley               26   Tampa                     114    8:45
   84    27:17  Shawn Gregory               41   Lithia                    116    8:48
   85    27:35  Sage Boyle-Rojas            11   Tampa                     119    8:54
   86    27:44  Carl Hays                   38   Seffner                   120    8:57
   87    27:47  Joseph Bisaillon            20   Tampa                     122    8:58
   88    27:51  Enrique Trevino             11   Wesley Chapel             125    8:59
   89    27:51  Kyle Byrne                  20   Tampa                     126    8:59
   90    27:53  John Brumfield              50   Riverview                 127    9:00
   91    28:06  Stan Lasater                43   Tampa                     131    9:04
   92    28:30  Jairo Reina                 58   Spring Hill               136    9:12
   93    28:31  Victor Saab                 38   St. Petersburg            138    9:12
   94    28:32  Aaron Brown                 29   Land O' Lakes             139    9:12
   95    29:05  Mike Malley                 54   Tampa                     143    9:23
   96    29:20  James Hays                  44   Riverview                 144    9:28
   97    29:29  Dave Draeger                34   Rochester, MN             146    9:31
   98    29:32  Charlie Tobin               13   Tampa                     147    9:32
   99    29:32  Chris Kafer                 30   Tampa                     148    9:32
  100    29:33  Michael Medlin              33   Tampa                     149    9:32
  101    29:38  Eric Gustin                 55   Odessa                    150    9:34
  102    29:43  Jose Trevino                 8   Wesley Chapel             151    9:35
  103    29:43  Jose Trevino                36   Wesley Chapel             152    9:35
  104    29:45  Brandon Brooks              35   Brandon                   153    9:36
  105    29:46  Le Samaha                   70   Tampa                     154    9:36
  106    29:55  William Haydon              15   Belleair                  156    9:39
  107    29:55  Talis Spriggs               15   Palm Harbor               157    9:39
  108    29:57  Reese McCullough            14   Brandon                   158    9:40
  109    30:04  Kenneth Del Sardo           28   New Port Richey           159    9:42
  110    30:23  Chad Kowalski               44   Land O' Lakes             162    9:48
  111    30:27  Max Mitchell                64   Tampa                     164    9:49
  112    30:31  Frankie Diaz                24   Tampa                     166    9:51
  113    30:34  Connor Gregory              12   Lithia                    168    9:52
  114    30:53  Wayne Johnson               44   Plant City                173    9:58
  115    30:54  Ken Mersereau               52   Tampa                     174    9:58
  116    31:13  Terry Crews                 55   Tampa                     176   10:04
  117    31:17  Jordan Rolley               15   Odessa                    177   10:05
  118    31:38  Kenneth Strickland          37   Tampa                     182   10:12
  119    32:43  Joel Bower                  35   Riverview                 193   10:33
  120    33:13  Bryan Valladares            34   Tampa                     197   10:43
  121    33:29  Norman Thompson             69   Tampa                     202   10:48
  122    34:37  Ryan Romo                   16   Tampa                     210   11:10
  123    35:10  Larry Smith                 37   Tampa                     215   11:21
  124    36:28  David Wind                  49   Tampa                     222   11:46
  125    36:38  Mark Carr                   51   Tampa                     224   11:49
  126    36:44  Austin Laase                11   Lithia                    225   11:51
  127    37:24  Don Stone                   50   Tampa                     230   12:04
  128    37:47  Patrick Fishback            61   St. Petersburg            232   12:11
  129    42:00  Ted Hull                    74   Tampa                     255   13:33
======================================================================================