Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Apr29_XTERRA_set6.shtml

XTERRA The Claw

Lithia, FL, April 29, 2012

[10 Mile Overall Men's Results | 10 Mile Overall Women's Results | 10 Mile (if there were) Age Group Results | 5 Mile Overall Men's Results | 5 Mile Overall Women's Results ]

5 Mile (if there were) Age Group Results

======================================================================================
===       Note:  This race did not have age group awards.                          ===
===              If it had, this is what they would look like.                     ===
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         36:15  AJ Bass                     14   Crystal River               1    7:15
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         38:40  Megan Patrono               30   Lakeland                    6    7:44
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         38:25  Jerry Hewel                 55   Clearwater                  5    7:41
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         40:53  Lori Wilson                 40   Seffner                    17    8:11
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
    1    42:06  Ben Coker                   13   Tampa                      20    8:25
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
    1    54:39  Savannah Bass               11   Crystal River              80   10:56
    2    55:27  Chloe Miner                 11   Clearwater                 86   11:05
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    36:20  Chris Rupe                  19   Seffner                     2    7:16
    2    39:09  Todd Reese                  16   Tampa                      11    7:50
    3    44:53  Matthew Hager               17   Belleair Bluffs            27    8:59
    4    45:07  Daniel Jewett               18   Largo                      28    9:01
    5    48:46  Nathan Ambrose              17   Dade City                  41    9:45
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    43:38  Heidi Anthony               17   Pinellas Park              24    8:44
    2    54:37  Katie Black                 19   Lakeland                   78   10:55
    3  1:01:00  Laura Costa                 19   Valrico                   135   12:12
    4  1:06:34  Brianna Glynn               16   New Port Richey           168   13:19
    5  1:31:33  Caroline Kisch              17   Tampa                     195   18:19
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    38:42  Taylor Tappe                24   Ann Arbor, MI               7    7:44
    2    41:05  Stu Canfield                22   Tampa                      18    8:13
    3    41:29  Scott Braddock              23   Plant City                 19    8:18
    4    52:19  Donald Doidge               22   Tampa                      70   10:28
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    43:13  Sarah Brandt                21   Toms River, NJ             23    8:39
    2    46:53  Megan Manzie                23   Gainesville                34    9:23
    3    54:51  Katie Derby                 22   Auburndale                 83   10:58
    4  1:00:55  Kristen Joslin              20   Orlando                   133   12:11
    5  1:07:39  Ashlan Clover               24   Fort Myers                175   13:32
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    37:42  Richard Scally              29   Tampa                       3    7:32
    2    39:56  Chris Kamke                 28   Tampa                      14    7:59
    3    40:11  Francisco Aguilar           28   Brooksville                15    8:02
    4    49:37  Clayton Noa                 28   Tampa                      49    9:55
    5    55:31  Atsushi Sawa                25   Osaka, Japan               88   11:06
    6  1:00:56  Andrew Joslin               26   Orlando                   134   12:11
    7  1:03:32  James Wileman               28   Tampa                     154   12:42
    8  1:07:40  Steven Grantham             25   Bradenton                 176   13:32
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    46:56  Kate Fisher                 26   Tampa                      35    9:23
    2    51:38  Randahl Capurro             25   St. Petersburg             65   10:20
    3    52:53  Melissa Ballard             29   Thornton, CO               76   10:35
    4    54:38  Ellyn Angelotti             29   St. Petersburg             79   10:56
    5    55:47  Victoria Guzan              27   Brandon                    89   11:09
    6  1:01:29  Dani Roditi                 26   Gainesville               141   12:18
    7  1:02:47  Allison Williams            28   Winterville, NC           151   12:33
    8  1:03:52  Corinne Adams               26   Ocoee                     156   12:46
    9  1:05:04  Andrea Turmel               28   Land O' Lakes             160   13:01
   10  1:06:35  Tara McBride                29   Ruskin                    170   13:19
   11  1:07:40  Ashley Templet              28   Tampa                     178   13:32
   12  1:15:51  Sarah Chaplin               25   Auburndale                192   15:10
   13  1:24:14  Aimee Kline                 27   Palmetto                  193   16:51
   14  1:24:16  Maggie Collins              28   Plant City                194   16:51
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    38:44  Justin Gore                 33   Tampa                       8    7:45
    2    40:45  Michael Guzan               30   Brandon                    16    8:09
    3    46:23  Randy Eannottie             33   Tampa                      30    9:17
    4    48:50  Dave Marshall               32   Tampa                      44    9:46
    5    51:32  Benjamin Stambaugh          30   Land O' Lakes              64   10:18
    6    52:22  Scott Buttari               34   Bradenton                  71   10:28
    7    54:53  Matt Richards               34   Sarasota                   84   10:59
    8    57:23  Matt Hinton                 31   Bartow                     99   11:29
    9    59:18  Robert Lord                 33   St. Petersburg            123   11:52
   10    59:54  Jason Semeyn                31   Tampa                     130   11:59
   11  1:00:02  Mike Zanetti                31   St. Petersburg            131   12:00
   12  1:03:27  Alan Williams               33   Winterville, NC           152   12:41
   13  1:07:40  Alexander Hockersmith       30   Tampa                     177   13:32
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    46:24  Courtney Rice               33   Tampa                      31    9:17
    2    46:24  Ashley Combs                31   Tampa                      32    9:17
    3    49:27  Karla Falcon                31   Brandon                    47    9:53
    4    57:10  Nancy Gaskin                32   Tampa                      98   11:26
    5    57:42  Jennifer Duvall             33   Lithia                    101   11:32
    6    57:49  Alicia Valle                33   Lutz                      104   11:34
    7    59:32  Carrie Schwartz             34   Tampa                     125   11:54
    8  1:01:17  Hilary Lizor                34   Spring Hill               136   12:15
    9  1:02:07  Maria Garcia                30   Orlando                   148   12:25
   10  1:02:39  Kate Modolo                 33   Decatur, GA               150   12:32
   11  1:03:27  Sarah Wileman               33   Tampa                     153   12:41
   12  1:09:02  Julie Shade                 31   Tampa                     185   13:48
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    37:57  Mark Fernandez              39   Tampa                       4    7:35
    2    39:19  John Doyle                  38   Clearwater                 13    7:52
    3    47:11  Jim Harwood                 37   Bradenton Beach            37    9:26
    4    56:41  Joshua Jewett               37   Largo                      97   11:20
    5    57:26  Jason Hefner                36   Brandon                   100   11:29
    6    58:38  Gabriel Mead                35   Ruskin                    115   11:44
    7    59:32  Nathan Hofferman            35   Tampa                     126   11:54
    8  1:01:26  William Lizor               36   Spring Hill               139   12:17
    9  1:01:58  Tim Dench                   39   Lithia                    144   12:24
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    50:05  Heather Burnett             37   Sanford                    50   10:01
    2    50:45  Sara Ward                   35   Thornton, CO               55   10:09
    3    50:58  Dana Murphy                 39   St. Petersburg             57   10:12
    4    50:59  Katie Neal                  36   Enfield, ME                58   10:12
    5    51:30  Julia Thomas                36   Valrico                    63   10:18
    6    51:52  Amy Witherow                36   Brandon                    67   10:22
    7    52:50  Keyla Rodriguez             36   Tampa                      75   10:34
    8    54:48  Michelle Shines             39   Land O' Lakes              81   10:58
    9    55:26  Colleen McLaughlin          37   Clearwater                 85   11:05
   10    57:43  Kristen Andras              35   Brandon                   102   11:33
   11    59:41  Jill Horvick                37   Tampa                     128   11:56
   12    59:41  Wendy Kauth                 39   Brandon                   129   11:56
   13  1:00:08  Loretta Nguyen              36   St. Petersburg            132   12:02
   14  1:03:32  Sara Fan                    35   Tampa                     155   12:42
   15  1:04:45  Rowena Ramirez              39   Valrico                   159   12:57
   16  1:06:02  Laurie Canning              36   Brandon                   163   13:12
   17  1:06:05  Sarah Ayres                 36   Valrico                   164   13:13
   18  1:07:59  Christina George            39   Tampa                     179   13:36
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    39:15  Michael Reiss               40   Tampa                      12    7:51
    2    42:12  Syed Ahmed                  42   Tampa                      21    8:26
    3    42:54  Wayne Hilton                42   Valrico                    22    8:35
    4    46:52  Robb Fannin                 40   Tampa                      33    9:22
    5    48:46  Brent Everett               44   St. Petersburg             42    9:45
    6    48:58  Hemu Adhikari               40   Tampa                      46    9:48
    7    50:44  Sushil Bhattacherm          42   Lutz                       54   10:09
    8    51:29  Jason Neal                  42   Enfield, ME                61   10:18
    9    52:31  Seng Tang                   42   Bradenton                  72   10:30
   10    52:46  Michael Vitoria             40   Brandon                    74   10:33
   11    54:51  Bill Naill                  44   Valrico                    82   10:58
   12    56:12  Jack Freed                  43   Ocoee                      91   11:14
   13    58:24  Corey Craw                  41   Wesley Chapel             107   11:41
   14    58:30  Chris Belcher               44   Valrico                   112   11:42
   15    58:30  Aaron Crawford              43   Apollo Beach              113   11:42
   16    58:36  Randy Agee                  40   Brooksville               114   11:43
   17    59:18  Russ Hanson                 40   St. Petersburg            124   11:52
   18    59:38  Shirish Adhikari            42   Land O' Lakes             127   11:56
   19  1:04:06  Stephen Torrick             43   Bradenton                 157   12:49
   20  1:09:18  David Ninkovich             41   Riverview                 186   13:52
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    43:51  Marcy Phipps                41   St. Petersburg             25    8:46
    2    47:06  Julie Fannin                40   Riverview                  36    9:25
    3    48:39  Nicole Forrest              40   Lutz                       40    9:44
    4    49:32  Kerri Mersereau             40   Tampa                      48    9:54
    5    51:27  Mary Ellen Bass             41   Crystal River              59   10:17
    6    52:34  Jane Becker                 41   Tampa                      73   10:31
    7    53:48  Angie Wysong                44   St. Petersburg             77   10:46
    8    56:02  Michelle Young              41   Naples                     90   11:12
    9    56:21  Wendi McAleese              42   Tampa                      93   11:16
   10    58:25  Becky Aldridge              43   Lakeland                  109   11:41
   11  1:01:21  Tracy Vitiello              43   Dunedin                   137   12:16
   12  1:01:46  Vicki Polmateer             44   Jones, MI                 142   12:21
   13  1:01:58  Laura Dench                 42   Lithia                    145   12:24
   14  1:02:06  Liz Moneymaker              42   Sarasota                  147   12:25
   15  1:02:36  Jane Black                  43   Lakeland                  149   12:31
   16  1:06:02  Pam Brown                   41   Largo                     162   13:12
   17  1:06:05  Michelle Pugh               43   Lakeland                  165   13:13
   18  1:06:12  Deb Siniawski               44   Lakeland                  166   13:14
   19  1:06:12  Bonnie Glynn                41   New Port Richey           167   13:14
   20  1:06:34  Lynette Crane               43   Sarasota                  169   13:19
   21  1:14:10  Elka Lopez                  40   Lake Wales                189   14:50
   22  1:31:33  Gerri Kisch                 42   Tampa                     196   18:19
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    38:56  Dan Polmateer               47   Jones, MI                   9    7:47
    2    39:00  John McEneaney              47   Ruskin                     10    7:48
    3    44:01  Robert Schneider            49   Titusville                 26    8:48
    4    48:36  Jim Lyons                   49   Riverview                  39    9:43
    5    50:41  Billy Howard                45   Tampa                      53   10:08
    6    52:15  William Ward                47   Plant City                 69   10:27
    7    56:14  John Ross                   47   St. Pete Beach             92   11:15
    8    57:48  James Conaghan              47   Plant City                103   11:34
    9    58:29  Mike Lawhorn                47   Valrico                   111   11:42
   10  1:12:17  John Stimus                 49   Beaver Falls, PA          188   14:27
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    48:48  Jennifer Schneider          45   Titusville                 43    9:46
    2    50:36  Cindy Sage                  45   Bradenton                  52   10:07
    3    51:44  Margie Escobio              46   Lithia                     66   10:21
    4    56:32  Bridget Kmetz               48   Dunedin                    94   11:18
    5    56:37  Patti Marsters              49   Tampa                      95   11:19
    6    56:37  Karen Colton                48   Tampa                      96   11:19
    7    57:52  Darlene Coker               47   Tampa                     105   11:34
    8    58:11  Helena Stoughton            46   Lake Mary                 106   11:38
    9    58:52  Trish Mederos               48   Tampa                     118   11:46
   10  1:01:59  Robin Ferriss               49   Wesley Chapel             146   12:24
   11  1:05:06  Denise Wagner               48   St. Petersburg            161   13:01
   12  1:08:27  Sonia Dublis                45   Deltona                   182   13:41
   13  1:08:44  Antonella Noce              45   Orlando                   183   13:45
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    45:16  Carlos Molina               50   Ocala                      29    9:03
    2    51:28  Scott Borders               50   Tampa                      60   10:18
    3    59:01  Rick Wintheiser             54   Tampa                     121   11:48
    4    59:04  Jerry Perry                 52   Ocala                     122   11:49
    5  1:01:49  Ken Mersereau               52   Tampa                     143   12:22
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    58:25  Blair Brumenschenkel        53   Port Orange               108   11:41
    2    58:27  Jean Sabre                  53   Eden Prairie, MN          110   11:41
    3  1:06:40  Mary Potter                 53   Sarasota                  171   13:20
    4  1:06:46  Elaine Adams                50   Tampa                     172   13:21
    5  1:06:47  Kristin Phillips            50   Valrico                   173   13:21
    6  1:08:50  Patricia Perry              51   Ocala                     184   13:46
    7  1:14:11  Margaret Babcock            51   Lake Wales                191   14:50
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    50:21  Felix Robinson              57   Orlando                    51   10:04
    2  1:09:52  Mark Sabre                  55   Eden Prairie, MN          187   13:58
    3  1:14:11  Donald Allen                57   Lake Wales                190   14:50
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1  1:01:22  Patrick Canavan             63   Seffner                   138   12:16
    2  1:04:43  Bill Kmetz                  62   Mechanicsville, VA        158   12:57
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1  1:01:29  William Gosline             67   Toledo, OH                140   12:18
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 196
======================================================================================