Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Apr29_XTERRA_set5.shtml

XTERRA The Claw

Lithia, FL, April 29, 2012

[10 Mile Overall Men's Results | 10 Mile Overall Women's Results | 10 Mile (if there were) Age Group Results | 5 Mile Overall Men's Results | 5 Mile (if there were) Age Group Results ]

5 Mile Overall Women's Results

 Female                                                                   Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    38:40  Megan Patrono               30   Lakeland                    6    7:44
    2    40:53  Lori Wilson                 40   Seffner                    17    8:11
    3    43:13  Sarah Brandt                21   Toms River, NJ             23    8:39
    4    43:38  Heidi Anthony               17   Pinellas Park              24    8:44
    5    43:51  Marcy Phipps                41   St. Petersburg             25    8:46
    6    46:24  Courtney Rice               33   Tampa                      31    9:17
    7    46:24  Ashley Combs                31   Tampa                      32    9:17
    8    46:53  Megan Manzie                23   Gainesville                34    9:23
    9    46:56  Kate Fisher                 26   Tampa                      35    9:23
   10    47:06  Julie Fannin                40   Riverview                  36    9:25
   11    48:39  Nicole Forrest              40   Lutz                       40    9:44
   12    48:48  Jennifer Schneider          45   Titusville                 43    9:46
   13    49:27  Karla Falcon                31   Brandon                    47    9:53
   14    49:32  Kerri Mersereau             40   Tampa                      48    9:54
   15    50:05  Heather Burnett             37   Sanford                    50   10:01
   16    50:36  Cindy Sage                  45   Bradenton                  52   10:07
   17    50:45  Sara Ward                   35   Thornton, CO               55   10:09
   18    50:58  Dana Murphy                 39   St. Petersburg             57   10:12
   19    50:59  Katie Neal                  36   Enfield, ME                58   10:12
   20    51:27  Mary Ellen Bass             41   Crystal River              59   10:17
   21    51:30  Julia Thomas                36   Valrico                    63   10:18
   22    51:38  Randahl Capurro             25   St. Petersburg             65   10:20
   23    51:44  Margie Escobio              46   Lithia                     66   10:21
   24    51:52  Amy Witherow                36   Brandon                    67   10:22
   25    52:34  Jane Becker                 41   Tampa                      73   10:31
   26    52:50  Keyla Rodriguez             36   Tampa                      75   10:34
   27    52:53  Melissa Ballard             29   Thornton, CO               76   10:35
   28    53:48  Angie Wysong                44   St. Petersburg             77   10:46
   29    54:37  Katie Black                 19   Lakeland                   78   10:55
   30    54:38  Ellyn Angelotti             29   St. Petersburg             79   10:56
   31    54:39  Savannah Bass               11   Crystal River              80   10:56
   32    54:48  Michelle Shines             39   Land O' Lakes              81   10:58
   33    54:51  Katie Derby                 22   Auburndale                 83   10:58
   34    55:26  Colleen McLaughlin          37   Clearwater                 85   11:05
   35    55:27  Chloe Miner                 11   Clearwater                 86   11:05
   36    55:47  Victoria Guzan              27   Brandon                    89   11:09
   37    56:02  Michelle Young              41   Naples                     90   11:12
   38    56:21  Wendi McAleese              42   Tampa                      93   11:16
   39    56:32  Bridget Kmetz               48   Dunedin                    94   11:18
   40    56:37  Patti Marsters              49   Tampa                      95   11:19
   41    56:37  Karen Colton                48   Tampa                      96   11:19
   42    57:10  Nancy Gaskin                32   Tampa                      98   11:26
   43    57:42  Jennifer Duvall             33   Lithia                    101   11:32
   44    57:49  Alicia Valle                33   Lutz                      104   11:34
   45    57:52  Darlene Coker               47   Tampa                     105   11:34
   46    58:11  Helena Stoughton            46   Lake Mary                 106   11:38
   47    58:25  Blair Brumenschenkel        53   Port Orange               108   11:41
   48    58:25  Becky Aldridge              43   Lakeland                  109   11:41
   49    58:27  Jean Sabre                  53   Eden Prairie, MN          110   11:41
   50    58:52  Trish Mederos               48   Tampa                     118   11:46
   51    59:32  Carrie Schwartz             34   Tampa                     125   11:54
   52    59:41  Jill Horvick                37   Tampa                     128   11:56
   53    59:41  Wendy Kauth                 39   Brandon                   129   11:56
   54  1:00:08  Loretta Nguyen              36   St. Petersburg            132   12:02
   55  1:00:55  Kristen Joslin              20   Orlando                   133   12:11
   56  1:01:00  Laura Costa                 19   Valrico                   135   12:12
   57  1:01:17  Hilary Lizor                34   Spring Hill               136   12:15
   58  1:01:21  Tracy Vitiello              43   Dunedin                   137   12:16
   59  1:01:29  Dani Roditi                 26   Gainesville               141   12:18
   60  1:01:46  Vicki Polmateer             44   Jones, MI                 142   12:21
   61  1:01:58  Laura Dench                 42   Lithia                    145   12:24
   62  1:01:59  Robin Ferriss               49   Wesley Chapel             146   12:24
   63  1:02:06  Liz Moneymaker              42   Sarasota                  147   12:25
   64  1:02:07  Maria Garcia                30   Orlando                   148   12:25
   65  1:02:36  Jane Black                  43   Lakeland                  149   12:31
   66  1:02:39  Kate Modolo                 33   Decatur, GA               150   12:32
   67  1:02:47  Allison Williams            28   Winterville, NC           151   12:33
   68  1:03:27  Sarah Wileman               33   Tampa                     153   12:41
   69  1:03:32  Sara Fan                    35   Tampa                     155   12:42
   70  1:03:52  Corinne Adams               26   Ocoee                     156   12:46
   71  1:04:45  Rowena Ramirez              39   Valrico                   159   12:57
   72  1:05:04  Andrea Turmel               28   Land O' Lakes             160   13:01
   73  1:05:06  Denise Wagner               48   St. Petersburg            161   13:01
   74  1:06:02  Pam Brown                   41   Largo                     162   13:12
   75  1:06:02  Laurie Canning              36   Brandon                   163   13:12
   76  1:06:05  Sarah Ayres                 36   Valrico                   164   13:13
   77  1:06:05  Michelle Pugh               43   Lakeland                  165   13:13
   78  1:06:12  Deb Siniawski               44   Lakeland                  166   13:14
   79  1:06:12  Bonnie Glynn                41   New Port Richey           167   13:14
   80  1:06:34  Brianna Glynn               16   New Port Richey           168   13:19
   81  1:06:34  Lynette Crane               43   Sarasota                  169   13:19
   82  1:06:35  Tara McBride                29   Ruskin                    170   13:19
   83  1:06:40  Mary Potter                 53   Sarasota                  171   13:20
   84  1:06:46  Elaine Adams                50   Tampa                     172   13:21
   85  1:06:47  Kristin Phillips            50   Valrico                   173   13:21
   86  1:07:39  Ashlan Clover               24   Fort Myers                175   13:32
   87  1:07:40  Ashley Templet              28   Tampa                     178   13:32
   88  1:07:59  Christina George            39   Tampa                     179   13:36
   89  1:08:27  Sonia Dublis                45   Deltona                   182   13:41
   90  1:08:44  Antonella Noce              45   Orlando                   183   13:45
   91  1:08:50  Patricia Perry              51   Ocala                     184   13:46
   92  1:09:02  Julie Shade                 31   Tampa                     185   13:48
   93  1:14:10  Elka Lopez                  40   Lake Wales                189   14:50
   94  1:14:11  Margaret Babcock            51   Lake Wales                191   14:50
   95  1:15:51  Sarah Chaplin               25   Auburndale                192   15:10
   96  1:24:14  Aimee Kline                 27   Palmetto                  193   16:51
   97  1:24:16  Maggie Collins              28   Plant City                194   16:51
   98  1:31:33  Caroline Kisch              17   Tampa                     195   18:19
   99  1:31:33  Gerri Kisch                 42   Tampa                     196   18:19
======================================================================================