Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Apr29_XTERRA_set4.shtml

XTERRA The Claw

Lithia, FL, April 29, 2012

[10 Mile Overall Men's Results | 10 Mile Overall Women's Results | 10 Mile (if there were) Age Group Results | 5 Mile Overall Women's Results | 5 Mile (if there were) Age Group Results ]

5 Mile Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    36:15  AJ Bass                     14   Crystal River               1    7:15
    2    36:20  Chris Rupe                  19   Seffner                     2    7:16
    3    37:42  Richard Scally              29   Tampa                       3    7:32
    4    37:57  Mark Fernandez              39   Tampa                       4    7:35
    5    38:25  Jerry Hewel                 55   Clearwater                  5    7:41
    6    38:42  Taylor Tappe                24   Ann Arbor, MI               7    7:44
    7    38:44  Justin Gore                 33   Tampa                       8    7:45
    8    38:56  Dan Polmateer               47   Jones, MI                   9    7:47
    9    39:00  John McEneaney              47   Ruskin                     10    7:48
   10    39:09  Todd Reese                  16   Tampa                      11    7:50
   11    39:15  Michael Reiss               40   Tampa                      12    7:51
   12    39:19  John Doyle                  38   Clearwater                 13    7:52
   13    39:56  Chris Kamke                 28   Tampa                      14    7:59
   14    40:11  Francisco Aguilar           28   Brooksville                15    8:02
   15    40:45  Michael Guzan               30   Brandon                    16    8:09
   16    41:05  Stu Canfield                22   Tampa                      18    8:13
   17    41:29  Scott Braddock              23   Plant City                 19    8:18
   18    42:06  Ben Coker                   13   Tampa                      20    8:25
   19    42:12  Syed Ahmed                  42   Tampa                      21    8:26
   20    42:54  Wayne Hilton                42   Valrico                    22    8:35
   21    44:01  Robert Schneider            49   Titusville                 26    8:48
   22    44:53  Matthew Hager               17   Belleair Bluffs            27    8:59
   23    45:07  Daniel Jewett               18   Largo                      28    9:01
   24    45:16  Carlos Molina               50   Ocala                      29    9:03
   25    46:23  Randy Eannottie             33   Tampa                      30    9:17
   26    46:52  Robb Fannin                 40   Tampa                      33    9:22
   27    47:11  Jim Harwood                 37   Bradenton Beach            37    9:26
   28    48:36  Jim Lyons                   49   Riverview                  39    9:43
   29    48:46  Nathan Ambrose              17   Dade City                  41    9:45
   30    48:46  Brent Everett               44   St. Petersburg             42    9:45
   31    48:50  Dave Marshall               32   Tampa                      44    9:46
   32    48:58  Hemu Adhikari               40   Tampa                      46    9:48
   33    49:37  Clayton Noa                 28   Tampa                      49    9:55
   34    50:21  Felix Robinson              57   Orlando                    51   10:04
   35    50:41  Billy Howard                45   Tampa                      53   10:08
   36    50:44  Sushil Bhattacherm          42   Lutz                       54   10:09
   37    51:28  Scott Borders               50   Tampa                      60   10:18
   38    51:29  Jason Neal                  42   Enfield, ME                61   10:18
   39    51:32  Benjamin Stambaugh          30   Land O' Lakes              64   10:18
   40    52:15  William Ward                47   Plant City                 69   10:27
   41    52:19  Donald Doidge               22   Tampa                      70   10:28
   42    52:22  Scott Buttari               34   Bradenton                  71   10:28
   43    52:31  Seng Tang                   42   Bradenton                  72   10:30
   44    52:46  Michael Vitoria             40   Brandon                    74   10:33
   45    54:51  Bill Naill                  44   Valrico                    82   10:58
   46    54:53  Matt Richards               34   Sarasota                   84   10:59
   47    55:31  Atsushi Sawa                25   Osaka, Japan               88   11:06
   48    56:12  Jack Freed                  43   Ocoee                      91   11:14
   49    56:14  John Ross                   47   St. Pete Beach             92   11:15
   50    56:41  Joshua Jewett               37   Largo                      97   11:20
   51    57:23  Matt Hinton                 31   Bartow                     99   11:29
   52    57:26  Jason Hefner                36   Brandon                   100   11:29
   53    57:43  Kristen Andras              35   Brandon                   102   11:33
   54    57:48  James Conaghan              47   Plant City                103   11:34
   55    58:24  Corey Craw                  41   Wesley Chapel             107   11:41
   56    58:29  Mike Lawhorn                47   Valrico                   111   11:42
   57    58:30  Chris Belcher               44   Valrico                   112   11:42
   58    58:30  Aaron Crawford              43   Apollo Beach              113   11:42
   59    58:36  Randy Agee                  40   Brooksville               114   11:43
   60    58:38  Gabriel Mead                35   Ruskin                    115   11:44
   61    59:01  Rick Wintheiser             54   Tampa                     121   11:48
   62    59:04  Jerry Perry                 52   Ocala                     122   11:49
   63    59:18  Robert Lord                 33   St. Petersburg            123   11:52
   64    59:18  Russ Hanson                 40   St. Petersburg            124   11:52
   65    59:32  Nathan Hofferman            35   Tampa                     126   11:54
   66    59:38  Shirish Adhikari            42   Land O' Lakes             127   11:56
   67    59:54  Jason Semeyn                31   Tampa                     130   11:59
   68  1:00:02  Mike Zanetti                31   St. Petersburg            131   12:00
   69  1:00:56  Andrew Joslin               26   Orlando                   134   12:11
   70  1:01:22  Patrick Canavan             63   Seffner                   138   12:16
   71  1:01:26  William Lizor               36   Spring Hill               139   12:17
   72  1:01:29  William Gosline             67   Toledo, OH                140   12:18
   73  1:01:49  Ken Mersereau               52   Tampa                     143   12:22
   74  1:01:58  Tim Dench                   39   Lithia                    144   12:24
   75  1:03:27  Alan Williams               33   Winterville, NC           152   12:41
   76  1:03:32  James Wileman               28   Tampa                     154   12:42
   77  1:04:06  Stephen Torrick             43   Bradenton                 157   12:49
   78  1:04:43  Bill Kmetz                  62   Mechanicsville, VA        158   12:57
   79  1:07:40  Steven Grantham             25   Bradenton                 176   13:32
   80  1:07:40  Alexander Hockersmith       30   Tampa                     177   13:32
   81  1:09:18  David Ninkovich             41   Riverview                 186   13:52
   82  1:09:52  Mark Sabre                  55   Eden Prairie, MN          187   13:58
   83  1:12:17  John Stimus                 49   Beaver Falls, PA          188   14:27
   84  1:14:11  Donald Allen                57   Lake Wales                190   14:50
======================================================================================