Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Apr21_BlueRi_set2.shtml

Blue Ribbon Child Abuse Prevention 5K

Largo, FL, April 21, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    17:45  Trey Howell                 32   St. Petersburg              1    5:44
    2    19:36  Aaron Scott                 44   Wesley Chapel               2    6:19
    3    19:51  Matt Kennedy                24   Seminole                    3    6:24
    4    20:38  Steve Williams              45   Largo                       4    6:39
    5    21:33  Christian Kondor            13   Seminole                    5    6:57
    6    21:40  Avery Scott                 13   Wesley Chapel               6    6:59
    7    21:50  Walter Lysinger             52   Largo                       7    7:03
    8    22:01  Jeff Capra                  46   Palm Harbor                 8    7:06
    9    22:09  Kurt Gibson                 38   Seminole                    9    7:09
   10    22:14  Donnie White                55   Cape Breton, NS            10    7:10
   11    22:36  Kevin Cook                  57   Seminole                   11    7:17
   12    22:37  Corey Sterman               29   St. Petersburg             12    7:18
   13    22:59  Jeff Davis                  37   St. Petersburg             13    7:25
   14    23:01  Mark Davis                  27   Seminole                   14    7:25
   15    23:03  Josh Kelley                 25   Tallahassee                15    7:26
   16    23:05  Dave Thorpe                 45   Temple Terrace             16    7:27
   17    23:15  Jeff Sgro                   53   Kenneth City               17    7:30
   18    23:21  Casey China                 34   Largo                      18    7:32
   19    23:45  Chuck Morehouse             44   St. Petersburg             19    7:40
   20    23:59  Willie Roth                 55   St. Petersburg             20    7:44
   21    24:05  Mateo Luna                   7   Largo                      21    7:46
   22    24:22  Joe Ruddy                   57   Tampa                      22    7:52
   23    24:29  Chris Blaine                30   Holiday                    23    7:54
   24    24:30  Michael Loux                44   Largo                      24    7:54
   25    24:30  Marc Kladnik                53   Seminole                   25    7:54
   26    24:41  Aidan McClary                9   Clearwater                 26    7:58
   27    24:55  Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole                   28    8:02
   28    25:05  Scott Chambers              39   St. Petersburg             29    8:05
   29    26:13  Rob Meador                  48   Dunedin                    33    8:27
   30    26:21  Roger Brooks                67   Dunedin                    34    8:30
   31    27:20  Matt Kolb                   15   Seminole                   38    8:49
   32    28:49  Bill Allard                 61   Largo                      45    9:18
   33    28:57  Roger Anack                 41   Pinellas Park              46    9:20
   34    29:01  Bryan Brown                 41   Ruskin                     48    9:22
   35    29:02  Jack Jacobs                 72   Bradenton                  49    9:22
   36    29:13  Christian McClary            9   Clearwater                 50    9:25
   37    30:19  Anthony Martinjak           27   Clearwater                 55    9:47
   38    30:36  Chris Nunez                 25   Clearwater                 57    9:52
   39    30:54  Thom Holloway               64   Seminole                   59    9:58
   40    31:02  Gary Wadden                 54   Glace Bay, NS              61   10:01
   41    32:41  Jim Patton                  72   Seminole                   66   10:33
   42    32:53  Benjamin McClennan           8                              67   10:36
   43    33:14  Josh Spurr                  13   Clearwater                 70   10:43
   44    33:28  Michael Gareau               8   Largo                      72   10:48
   45    35:05  Scott Johnson               49   Safety Harbor              76   11:19
   46    35:15  Quinton Moore               63   Decatur, GA                78   11:22
   47    37:07  Tom Whalen                  80   Ann Arbor, MI              86   11:58
   48    37:26  Drake Daugherty             10   Tarpon Springs             88   12:05
   49    37:51  Ethan Daugherty              6   Tarpon Springs             89   12:13
   50    37:53  Matt Daugherty              46   Tarpon Springs             90   12:13
   51    38:02  Dean Kovalski               49   Seminole                   91   12:16
   52    38:14  Matt Niemi                  29   St. Petersburg             92   12:20
   53    41:18  Bill Welch                  74   Sarasota                  101   13:19
   54    43:42  Dennis Lockhart             59   St. Petersburg            106   14:06
   55    45:39  Housh Ghovaee               55   Madeira Beach             111   14:44
   56    45:58  John Verel                  73   Clearwater                114   14:50
   57    46:34  Carter Hamilton              7   St. Pete Beach            116   15:01
   58    46:51  Kyle Doughty                29   Largo                     118   15:07
   59    47:14  Nicholas Michaels            5   St. Petersburg            120   15:14
======================================================================================