Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Apr20_HCPARu_set1.shtml

HCPA Run for Shelter (#15)

Tampa, FL, April 20, 2012

[Top 50 Women ]

Top 50 Men

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your finish line photos (and times) at Photos-By-Shack.

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    16:55  Marc Dannis                 35   St. Petersburg              1    5:27
    2    17:58  Rick Gausche                30   Tampa                       2    5:48
    3    18:42  Justin Page                 31   Wesley Chapel               3    6:02
    4    18:58  Jeff Donchess               31   Tampa                       4    6:07
    5    19:06  Torrin Brauch               40   Fort Myers Beach            5    6:10
    6    19:24  Joe Thiede                  36   Trinity                     6    6:15
    7    19:25  Scott Flint                 43   Lutz                        7    6:16
    8    19:55  Gavin Reisinger             42   Tampa                       8    6:25
    9    20:04  Rod McMullen                33   Tampa                       9    6:28
   10    20:10  Patrick Swere               41   Tampa                      10    6:30
   11    20:10  Joe Torzok                  44   Tampa                      11    6:30
   12    20:13  Ray Smith                   35   St. Petersburg             12    6:31
   13    20:23  Michael Clennan             15   Clearwater                 13    6:35
   14    20:31  Rob Rhinesmith              34   Valrico                    14    6:37
   15    20:45  Mike Ellington              55   Tampa                      15    6:42
   16    20:57  Steve Karpacs               49   Tampa                      16    6:45
   17    21:01  Carlos Breras               42                              17    6:47
   18    21:05  Jon Docs                    49   Tampa                      18    6:48
   19    21:35  Carlos Garcia               20   Tampa                      19    6:58
   20    21:56  Paul Tavernier              55   Hudson                     20    7:05
   21    22:00  Luis Llano                  51   Tampa                      21    7:06
   22    22:02  Ben Coker                   13   Tampa                      22    7:06
   23    22:08  Tim Steiner                 51   Riverview                  23    7:08
   24    22:21  Bryan Frick                 48   Dade City                  24    7:13
   25    22:22  Steve Parker                43   Tampa                      25    7:13
   26    22:24  Travis Phillips             36   Tampa                      26    7:14
   27    22:32  Trey Brauch                 12   Fort Myers                 27    7:16
   28    22:33  Charlie Clennan             51   Clearwater                 28    7:16
   29    22:35  Robert Marcelus             50   Odessa                     29    7:17
   30    22:38  George Root                 32   Land O' Lakes              30    7:18
   31    22:54  Jonathan Bell               28   Clearwater                 31    7:23
   32    22:58  William Ouchark             47   Bradenton                  32    7:25
   33    23:03  Jonathan Dawe               55   Tampa                      33    7:26
   34    23:05  Nick Bonnici                28   Bradenton                  34    7:27
   35    23:12  Dan McClenathan             60   St. Pete Beach             35    7:29
   36    23:19  Matt McCollough             47   Odessa                     36    7:31
   37    23:32  Mark Ziegler                50   Tampa                      37    7:35
   38    23:36  Jim Stoyle                  56   Clarence, NY               38    7:37
   39    23:39  Derek Miller                36   Lutz                       39    7:38
   40    23:46  Tommy Medlin                48   Seffner                    40    7:40
   41    24:40  Kevin Cowly                 33                              41    7:57
   42    24:40  Rick Guyer                  60   Wesley Chapel              42    7:57
   43    24:44  Jeff Downey                 39   Lutz                       43    7:59
   44    24:58  Chad Gould                  37   Largo                      44    8:03
   45    24:59  Rich Cooperwasser           62   Tampa                      45    8:04
   46    25:09  Brian Garcia                28   Tampa                      46    8:07
   47    25:34  Bill Starcevic              35   Tampa                      47    8:15
   48    25:46  J. Kyle Frisco              38   Lutz                       48    8:19
   49    25:53  David DeHart                50   Signal Mountain, TN        49    8:21
   50    25:55  Bill Kanuck                 33   St. Petersburg             50    8:22
======================================================================================