Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Apr14_Sharks_set3.shtml

Shark's Tooth 10K

Venice, FL, April 14, 2012

[10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K Care2Tri Team Results | 10K Chip Times ]

10K Overall Men's Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1     37:12 Danny Joseph                49   Venice, FL                  1    6:00 
    2     37:55 Glen Button                 45   Ft Myers, FL                2    6:07 
    3     39:00 Juan Arrascue               40   Venice, FL                  3    6:17 
    4     39:45 David Brower                34   North Venice, FL            4    6:24 
    5     39:58 Brian Bickett               32   Naples, FL                  5    6:26 
    6     40:34 Mark Stueve                 55   Englewood, FL               6    6:32 
    7     40:53 Michael Giampino            37   Venice, FL                  8    6:35 
    8     41:45 Michael Guzman              17   North Port, FL             10    6:44 
    9     42:06 Brent McKellar              35   Bradenton, FL              11    6:47 
   10     42:29 Jason Besse                 32   Bradenton, FL              12    6:51 
   11     42:37 Iain Wakefield              43   Oxford, XX                 13    6:52 
   12     42:45 Peter Westlake              50   Sanibel, FL                14    6:53 
   13     43:03 Vincent Cafferty            62   Wesley Chapel, FL          16    6:56 
   14     43:12 Peter Ellis                 36   Seminole, FL               17    6:58 
   15     43:14 Logan Reason                14   North Fort Myers, FL       18    6:58 
   16     43:25 David Havill                38   Sarasota, FL               19    7:00 
   17     43:33 Johnnie Luvavali            38   Sarasota, FL               20    7:01 
   18     43:35 John Moore                  40   Unknown, XX                21    7:01 
   19     43:52 Austin Carmack              21   Pinellas Park, FL          24    7:04 
   20     44:00 Shawn Weigl                 30   Bradenton, FL              25    7:05 
   21     44:03 Andrew Hubble               32   Sarasota, FL               26    7:06 
   22     44:18 Thomas Kotkiewicz           41   Venice, FL                 27    7:08 
   23     44:47 Rick Culpepper              48   Sarasota, FL               28    7:13 
   24     45:12 Andrew Horan                25   Venice, FL                 31    7:17 
   25     45:15 Ryan Waldman                22   Osprey, FL                 32    7:17 
   26     45:15 Donald Peachey              48   Sarasota, FL               33    7:17 
   27     45:20 Michael Ziemian             41   Venice, FL                 34    7:18 
   28     45:23 Robert Kennedy              44   Riverview, FL              35    7:19 
   29     45:36 Dustin Myers                29   Sarasota, FL               37    7:21 
   30     45:43 Andrew Saputo               22   Venice, FL                 38    7:22 
   31     45:49 Mark Grose                  53   Shelbyville, KY            39    7:23 
   32     45:50 Joe Merriken                33   Parrish, FL                40    7:23 
   33     46:01 Joshua McHale               22   Arcadia, FL                41    7:25 
   34     46:02 William Moore               48   Williamsville, NY          42    7:25 
   35     46:05 Brian Boykin                29   Safety Harbor, FL          43    7:25 
   36     46:10 Terry Deshaies              49   Sarasota, FL               44    7:26 
   37     46:29 Russell Weir                46   Palmetto, FL               47    7:29 
   38     46:38 James Murphy                50   Lakewood Ranch, FL         49    7:31 
   39     46:53 Leon Yoder                  33   Millersburg, OH            50    7:33 
   40     47:00 Michael Burke               52   Bonita Springs, FL         51    7:34 
   41     47:01 Timothy Weidlein            27   North Port, FL             52    7:34 
   42     47:07 Tyler Pachter               12   Venice, FL                 53    7:35 
   43     47:17 Russell Joseph              42   Punta Gorda, FL            54    7:37 
   44     47:23 John Zack                   61   Punta Gorda, FL            55    7:38 
   45     47:26 Shane Lynch                 13   Bradenton, FL              56    7:38 
   46     47:26 Rick Hatzlhoffer            68   Bradenton, FL              57    7:38 
   47     47:30 Christopher Diello          42   Venice, FL                 58    7:39 
   48     47:39 Peter Love                  63   Canton, OH                 60    7:41 
   49     47:50 Peter Sestak                51   Decatur, GA                61    7:42 
   50     48:08 David Cook                  42   Sarasota, FL               63    7:45 
   51     48:36 Christopher Bustard         23   Sarasota, FL               67    7:50 
   52     48:39 Robert Schnorf              54   Venice, FL                 68    7:50 
   53     48:53 Gary Ettinger               54   Punta Gorda, FL            69    7:52 
   54     48:55 James Cupo                  49   Port Charlotte, FL         70    7:53 
   55     48:55 Steve Atkins                55   Punta Gorda, FL            71    7:53 
   56     48:56 Frank Nicolosi              71   Port Charlotte, FL         72    7:53 
   57     48:57 Kenneth Varner              50   Port Charlotte, FL         73    7:53 
   58     48:58 Malcolm Miller              70   Ft Myers, FL               74    7:53 
   59     49:01 Luigi Giannattasio          40   Sarasota, FL               75    7:54 
   60     49:04 Ronald Paul                 60   Englewood, FL              76    7:54 
   61     49:15 George Chamberlain          48   Venice, FL                 79    7:56 
   62     49:17 Steve Perez                 43   Sarasota, FL               80    7:56 
   63     49:20 Rick Treharne               62   Sarasota, FL               81    7:57 
   64     49:24 Todd Vanbuskirk             41   Venice, FL                 82    7:57 
   65     49:38 Jose Chavez                 43   Tampa, FL                  85    8:00 
   66     50:01 Wayne Robertson             41   Venice, FL                 88    8:03 
   67     50:03 Robert Chilmonik            58   Cape Coral, FL             89    8:04 
   68     50:06 Matthew Neitzel             29   Ellenton, FL               90    8:04 
   69     50:11 Patrick Stalker             41   Cape Coral, FL             91    8:05 
   70     50:15 Robert Cooper               52   Odessa, FL                 93    8:06 
   71     50:56 Matt McMillan               51   Luimauma, FL               99    8:12 
   72     50:59 Jeff Farmer                 48   Bradenton, FL             101    8:13 
   73     51:05 James Cox                   29   Bradenton, FL             102    8:14 
   74     51:05 Tim Stewart                 13   Venice, FL                103    8:14 
   75     51:07 Bruce Tavares               47   Somerset, FL              105    8:14 
   76     51:08 Dan Couture                 30   Sarasota, FL              106    8:14 
   77     51:12 Al Carlini                  58   Enice, FL                 108    8:15 
   78     51:14 Don Balkwell                65   Highland, MI              110    8:15 
   79     51:20 Mark Teaney                 42   Port Charlotte, FL        112    8:16 
   80     51:20 Randy Peachey               57   North Port, FL            113    8:16 
   81     51:30 Jason Evans                 36   Sarasota, FL              117    8:18 
   82     51:43 Mark Berte                  53   Bradenton, FL             120    8:20 
   83     51:51 Michael Poole               30   North Port, FL            122    8:21 
   84     51:54 Joe Dewane                  49   Sarasota, FL              123    8:21 
   85     51:57 McKevyion Cain               9   Sarasota, FL              124    8:22 
   86     52:04 Ryan Horst                  28   Bradenton, FL             125    8:23 
   87     52:04 Daniel Zheng                26   Bradenton, FL             126    8:23 
   88     52:08 Carl White                  47   Sarasota, FL              127    8:24 
   89     52:12 Steven Bialkin              39   Naples, FL                129    8:24 
   90     52:18 Billy Cooper                51   Wesley Chapel, FL         131    8:25 
   91     52:21 Brent Thompson              33   North Port, FL            133    8:26 
   92     52:23 Timm Miller                 35   Clearwater, FL            134    8:26 
   93     52:41 Jules Roman                 42   Boca Grande, FL           138    8:29 
   94     53:12 Jesse Murse                 33   Sarasota, FL              141    8:34 
   95     53:15 Wesley Wilbanks             34   Tampa, FL                 142    8:35 
   96     53:16 Steve Stewart               52   Fort Myers, FL            143    8:35 
   97     53:27 Steven Priest               54   Fort Myers, FL            146    8:37 
   98     53:43 Timothy Hochuli             50   Bradenton, FL             152    8:39 
   99     53:45 Byron Doty                  64   Dewitt, MI                153    8:39 
  100     54:05 Richard Moore               11   Bradenton, FL             156    8:43 
  101     54:05 Daniel Howe                 30   Bradenton, FL             157    8:43 
  102     54:10 Chris Coffey                30   Sarasota, FL              159    8:44 
  103     54:18 Chris Piersoll              34   Sarasota, FL              163    8:45 
  104     54:18 Jim Scothorn                71   Ellenton, FL              165    8:45 
  105     54:21 Braeden Allen               13   Sarasota, FL              166    8:45 
  106     54:27 Rick Borges                 44   Parrish, FL               167    8:46 
  107     54:30 Jay Reese                   31   Seffner, FL               168    8:47 
  108     54:32 Jim Mangan                  46   Sarasota, FL              170    8:47 
  109     54:35 Scott McDonald              49   Pickney, MI               171    8:48 
  110     54:41 Alan Nisberg                45   North Venice, FL          173    8:48 
  111     54:43 Justin Wasserman            31   Sarasota, FL              175    8:49 
  112     54:56 Bruce Hughes                27   Bradenton, FL             179    8:51 
  113     55:04 Brian Fritz                 26   Bettendorf, IA            180    8:52 
  114     55:06 Ross Mercier                62   Sarasota, FL              182    8:52 
  115     55:06 Paul Cerami                 49   Port Charlotte, FL        183    8:52 
  116     55:20 Pat Brester                 39   Sarasota, FL              185    8:55 
  117     55:23 Kevin Brubaker              41   Venice, FL                187    8:55 
  118     55:28 Hugh Thomas                 63   Osprey, FL                188    8:56 
  119     55:42 Brent Ingraham              35   Stafford, VA              192    8:58 
  120     55:50 Fred Kindred                68   Mason, OH                 194    9:00 
  121     55:52 Kyle Bunting                37   Virginia Beach, VA        195    9:00 
  122     55:54 Daniel Gould                67   Bradenton, FL             196    9:00 
  123     55:58 Edward Korshin              47   Tampa, FL                 197    9:01 
  124     56:04 Christian Lies              38   Bradenton, FL             199    9:02 
  125     56:08 Allan Dickens               56   Sarasota, FL              200    9:02 
  126     56:12 Patrick Ziek                73   Lakeland, FL              201    9:03 
  127     56:14 Joe Freddolino              39   Venice, FL                202    9:03 
  128     56:14 Steve Webber                37   Venice, FL                203    9:03 
  129     56:19 Ken Wellsch                 52   Plant City, FL            204    9:04 
  130     56:19 Terry Doughty               50   Nokomis, FL               205    9:04 
  131     56:23 Derek Dunklee               27   Venice, FL                206    9:05 
  132     56:26 Robert Wolf                 62   Venice, FL                209    9:05 
  133     56:27 James Joyce                 33   Palmetto, FL              210    9:06 
  134     56:30 Kevin Petry                 45   Lutz, FL                  211    9:06 
  135     56:31 Jeffrey Spiegel             64   Sarasota, FL              212    9:06 
  136     56:34 Kent Masden                 38   Venice, FL                215    9:07 
  137     57:04 Thai Lam                    17   Nokomis, FL               220    9:11 
  138     57:04 Kevin Clipse                18   Venice, FL                221    9:12 
  139     57:20 Michael Bernicchi           29   Port Charlotte, FL        224    9:14 
  140     57:26 Brian Ellison               45   Punta Gorda, FL           228    9:15 
  141     57:38 Eric Kingsley               40   North Venice, FL          229    9:17 
  142     57:38 Kevin Burckley              48   Port Charlotte, FL        230    9:17 
  143     57:39 Wes Hines                   45   Sarasota, FL              231    9:17 
  144     57:40 Michael Pantzis             35   Sarasota, FL              233    9:17 
  145     58:07 Randy Wingham               49   Venice, FL                236    9:22 
  146     58:08 Mark Brandafino             44   Nokomis, FL               237    9:22 
  147     58:12 David Shinek                40   St Pete, FL               239    9:22 
  148     58:33 Adam Thiel                  28   Milwaukee, WI             252    9:26 
  149     58:39 Gary Kapac                  60   Ontario, XX               253    9:27 
  150     58:41 Austin Tarala               14   Venice, FL                255    9:27 
  151     58:57 Matthew Kurtz               41   Sarasota, FL              259    9:30 
  152     59:11 Joseph Powell               44   St. Petersburg, FL        262    9:32 
  153     59:35 Guy Emerich                 66   Punta Gorda, FL           266    9:36 
  154     59:51 John Walsh                  55   Port Charlotte, FL        270    9:38 
  155   1:00:03 Ray Vigeant                 58   Venice, FL                276    9:40 
  156   1:00:03 Robert Wilburn              42   North Port, FL            278    9:40 
  157   1:00:06 Lloyd Weed                  53   Venice, FL                279    9:41 
  158   1:00:14 Cory Deermount              44   Apollo Beach, FL          280    9:42 
  159   1:00:21 Troy Johnson                45   Clearwater, FL            282    9:43 
  160   1:00:29 Barry Watkins               67   Rochester, NY             283    9:45 
  161   1:00:30 Bill Schaecher              64   Port Charlotte, FL        284    9:45 
  162   1:00:37 Bill McLean                 53   Venice, FL                287    9:46 
  163   1:00:38 Edwin Shreve                40   Seminole, FL              288    9:46 
  164   1:00:40 Patrick Ames                28   Tampa, FL                 289    9:46 
  165   1:00:42 John Thiel                  64   Green Bay, WI             290    9:46 
  166   1:00:42 Grant Gauvreau              17   Venice, FL                291    9:47 
  167   1:00:53 Jerry Fett                  56   Palm Harbor, FL           299    9:48 
  168   1:01:00 Jim O'Donnell               57   Sarasota, FL              300    9:49 
  169   1:01:00 Mike Giasone                33   Sarasota, FL              301    9:49 
  170   1:01:06 Matthew Snook               36   North Port, FL            302    9:50 
  171   1:01:16 Chad Wakeman                28   Bradenton, FL             305    9:52 
  172   1:01:29 Roger Hauge                 80   Excelsior, MN             309    9:54 
  173   1:01:36 Dan Forrest                 69   St Pete, FL               312    9:55 
  174   1:01:53 Jack Jacobs                 72   Bradenton, FL             315    9:58 
  175   1:02:17 Michael Lenza               54   Sarasota, FL              321   10:02 
  176   1:02:29 Kevin Swann                 33   Venice, FL                326   10:04 
  177   1:02:34 Richard Moore               47   Bradenton, FL             328   10:05 
  178   1:02:36 Todd Park                   12   Englewood, FL             329   10:05 
  179   1:02:41 A.J. Kot                    13   Venice, FL                331   10:06 
  180   1:02:48 Kreg Sterns                 46   Sarasota, FL              333   10:07 
  181   1:02:53 Lee Tadelman                56   Bradenton, FL             336   10:08 
  182   1:02:57 Dwayne Sloan                47   Sarasota, FL              337   10:08 
  183   1:03:00 Tim Joslin                  52   Riverview, FL             338   10:09 
  184   1:03:03 Donald Slate                49   Bradenton, FL             339   10:09 
  185   1:03:16 Andy Scarbrough             47   Cape Coral, FL            342   10:11 
  186   1:03:27 Stephen Ashby               38   Sarasota, FL              345   10:13 
  187   1:03:28 Vann Johnson                63   Port Charlotte, FL        346   10:13 
  188   1:03:46 Joseph Garbade              38   Venice, FL                353   10:16 
  189   1:03:48 Charles Carlman Jr          41   Tampa, FL                 356   10:16 
  190   1:03:56 Alex Moseley                39   Venice, FL                361   10:18 
  191   1:04:06 Tino Gleusner               13   Venice, FL                363   10:19 
  192   1:04:17 Rick Hirter                 59   Nokomis, FL               367   10:21 
  193   1:04:20 Mark Farinas                39   Parrish, FL               369   10:22 
  194   1:04:22 Bill Robinson               62   Parrish, FL               370   10:22 
  195   1:04:24 James Fraser                70   Sarasota, FL              372   10:22 
  196   1:04:28 James McKean                32   North Port, FL            373   10:23 
  197   1:04:33 James Millikin              60   Nokomis, FL               375   10:24 
  198   1:04:35 Scott Kook                  48   Alva, FL                  376   10:24 
  199   1:04:41 Gregory Hengel              35   North Port, FL            377   10:25 
  200   1:04:42 Brandon Karon               25   Bradenton, FL             380   10:25 
  201   1:04:43 Todd Stanfield              48   Punta Gorda, FL           381   10:25 
  202   1:05:06 Ty Burger                   42   Cape Coral, FL            387   10:29 
  203   1:05:07 William Clemens             20   Bradenton, FL             388   10:29 
  204   1:05:11 Richard Taylor              61   Bradenton, FL             390   10:30 
  205   1:05:18 Jeff Winterstein            41   Cape Coral, FL            393   10:31 
  206   1:05:30 Billy Atwell                26   Sarasota, FL              396   10:33 
  207   1:05:36 Denny Mahle                 57   Venice, FL                399   10:34 
  208   1:05:52 Matthew Ritter              39   Venice, FL                407   10:36 
  209   1:06:07 Grant Wade                  32   North Port, FL            410   10:39 
  210   1:06:25 Joshua Couturier            13   Venice, FL                414   10:42 
  211   1:07:03 Peter Laughlin              52   Sarasota, FL              420   10:48 
  212   1:07:07 Thomas Detko                61   Knoxville, TN             421   10:48 
  213   1:07:13 Benjamin King               31   University Park, FL       423   10:50 
  214   1:07:41 Brian Brown                 28   Sarasota, FL              430   10:54 
  215   1:08:00 David Denholm               55   Venice, FL                436   10:57 
  216   1:08:03 Kurt Schaefer               40   Venice, FL                438   10:58 
  217   1:08:16 Jerry Alexander             69   Virginia Beach, VA        444   11:00 
  218   1:08:21 Mark Causin                 13   Parrish, FL               449   11:00 
  219   1:08:25 Carlos Leon                 14   Sarasota, FL              452   11:01 
  220   1:08:26 Alain Belo                  45   Bradenton, FL             453   11:01 
  221   1:08:34 Marcus Turner               41   Nokomis, FL               454   11:02 
  222   1:08:38 John Michalicka             48   Palm Harbor, FL           455   11:03 
  223   1:08:40 Rey Causin                  44   Parrish, FL               458   11:04 
  224   1:08:47 Robert Leach                39   Sarasota, FL              461   11:05 
  225   1:09:15 Richard Spriggs             55   Port Charlotte, FL        465   11:09 
  226   1:09:19 Tony Smith                  53   Myakka City, FL           469   11:10 
  227   1:09:34 Kevin McCarthy              29   Sarasota, FL              471   11:12 
  228   1:09:50 William Booth               46   Palm Harbor, FL           474   11:15 
  229   1:09:55 Patrick Danney              30   Sarasota, FL              476   11:16 
  230   1:09:58 Bill Burns                  60   Venice, FL                477   11:16 
  231   1:10:25 John Couturier              48   Venice, FL                488   11:20 
  232   1:10:25 Kip Couturier               10   Venice, FL                489   11:20 
  233   1:10:26 Joey Jackson                 5   Sarasota, FL              490   11:20 
  234   1:10:29 Yale Houghton               48   Port Charlotte, FL        493   11:21 
  235   1:10:35 Blake Lyon                  27   Port Charlotte, FL        496   11:22 
  236   1:11:13 Dan Nelson                  26   Redington Shores, FL      509   11:28 
  237   1:11:24 David Lieving               63   Venice, FL                512   11:30 
  238   1:11:49 Sean Karpen                 26   Cape Coral, FL            517   11:34 
  239   1:12:09 Brandon Allen               30   Winter Garden, FL         523   11:37 
  240   1:12:23 Andrew Sloat                30   Auburn, ME                526   11:39 
  241   1:12:26 Roy Thompson                68   Cape Elizabeth, ME        527   11:40 
  242   1:12:35 Kent Wiley                  80   Sarasota, FL              529   11:41 
  243   1:12:55 Malcolm Teas                53   Sarasota, FL              533   11:44 
  244   1:13:03 Ronald Hunt                 74   Port Charlotte, FL        535   11:46 
  245   1:13:20 Bill Bogar                  69   Cape Coral, FL            541   11:49 
  246   1:13:32 Dan Sacramento              63   Sarasota, FL              542   11:50 
  247   1:13:59 Doug Coffey                 49   Hollywood, FL             548   11:55 
  248   1:14:01 Craig Koelsch               36   Osprey, FL                549   11:55 
  249   1:14:17 Tim Bargman                 55   St Petersburg, FL         553   11:58 
  250   1:14:59 Robert Oconnor              72   Sarasota, FL              563   12:04 
  251   1:15:09 Keith Parr                  56   Bradenton, FL             567   12:06 
  252   1:15:20 Jason Winget                35   Parrish, FL               568   12:08 
  253   1:15:35 Geoffrey Roedig             40   New Port Richey, FL       570   12:10 
  254   1:16:21 Collin Brandafino           12   Nokomis, FL               579   12:18 
  255   1:16:40 Ryan Detert                 13   Venice, FL                583   12:21 
  256   1:17:21 Carl Knutsson               53   Sarasota, FL              590   12:27 
  257   1:17:29 Dennis Dotson               60   Greeneville, TN           591   12:29 
  258   1:18:07 Dennis Elkins               59   Venice, FL                598   12:35 
  259   1:18:42 Michael Barnett             58   Land O Lakes, FL          606   12:40 
  260   1:18:55 Robert Joynson              68   Venice, FL                607   12:42 
  261   1:19:07 Bob Stewart                 58   Fort Myers, FL            609   12:44 
  262   1:20:01 Nick Nixon                  42   Wimauma, FL               613   12:53 
  263   1:20:42 James Tarala                35   Venice, FL                616   13:00 
  264   1:21:15 Brian Magill                54   Sarasota, FL              620   13:05 
  265   1:25:10 Jarmo Sillanpaa             34   Venice, FL                648   13:43 
  266   1:25:33 Nelson Pacheco              52   Sebring, FL               656   13:46 
  267   1:28:15 Ryan Durkin                 24   Tampa, FL                 662   14:13 
  268   1:28:18 Jeffrey Aronson             47   Sarasota, FL              663   14:13 
  269   1:30:40 Casey Taylor                13   Sarasota, FL              668   14:36 
  270   1:30:52 Quinten Brubaker            13   Venice, FL                669   14:38 
  271   1:33:20 Michael Darling             13   Sarasota, FL              675   15:02 
  272   1:33:25 Trevor Hyde                 12   Sarasota, FL              676   15:03 
  273   1:39:21 Arnold Dennard              59   Sarasota, FL              683   16:00 
  274   1:42:50 Philip Reed V               44   Bradenton, FL             688   16:33 
  275   1:52:32 Jerry Dunn                  66   Spearfish, ND             694   18:07 
  276   2:00:18 Tommy Dixon                 52   Sarasota, FL              695   19:22 
======================================================================================