Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Sep26_Marian_set1.shtml

Marianapolis Prep Invitational Meet

Thompson, CT, September 26, 2012

[Girls Results & Team Scoring ]

Boys Results & Team Scoring

 Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Marianapolis Invitational - 9/26/2012                       
                         Marianapolis Preparatory School                          
                                  Thompson, CT.                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #136 Mullin, Joey         SO Roxbury Latin             5:39      17:32    1   
  2 #126 Chaudhry, Hamza      SO Roxbury Latin             5:42      17:42    2   
  3 #193 Thibault, Joseph     SR Wilbraham & Monson        5:58      18:30    3   
  4  #83 Austin, Jeff            Pomfret School            5:58      18:32    4   
  5 #178 Chan, Wing Ho        SR Wilbraham & Monson        6:05      18:53    5   
  6 #130 Kay, Lukas           SO Roxbury Latin             6:09      19:07    6   
  7  #88 Finley, Oliver          Pomfret School            6:11      19:11    7   
  8  #99 Testa, Carlin           Pomfret School            6:11      19:13    8   
  9 #137 Racine, Josh         SO Roxbury Latin             6:17      19:29    9   
 10 #132 Li, Franklin         SR Roxbury Latin             6:17      19:31   10   
 11 #201 Hamburg, Nigel          Winchendon School         6:19      19:36   11   
 12 #121 Unayama, Kasuki       8 Rectory School            6:20      19:40   12   
 13 #184 Keeley, Casey        JR Wilbraham & Monson        6:20      19:40   13   
 14  #60 Van Horn, Jake       SR Marianapolis              6:21      19:41   14   
 15 #183 Faulstich, Andrew    SO Wilbraham & Monson        6:23      19:49   15   
 16   #5 Leonard, Scott       JR Hyde School-CT            6:24      19:53   16   
 17  #49 Fontaine, Ryan       JR Marianapolis              6:25      19:55   17   
 18 #204 Letarte, Adam           Winchendon School         6:26      19:58   18   
 19  #43 Adams, Liam          SR Marianapolis              6:28      20:06   19   
 20 #124 Banks, Danny         SO Roxbury Latin             6:30      20:10   20   
 21 #125 Budaveri, Marcel     SR Roxbury Latin             6:30      20:12   21   
 22 #180 Cotto, Nicholas      SO Wilbraham & Monson        6:31      20:14   22   
 23 #131 Kelley, Andrew       SO Roxbury Latin             6:31      20:14        
 24  #97 St. Lawrence, Peter     Pomfret School            6:31      20:15   23   
 25 #222 Eilerman, Josh       FR Putnam Science            6:32      20:17   24   
 26 #192 Soder, Benjamin      SO Wilbraham & Monson        6:34      20:23   25   
 27 #134 Mamuya, Lev          JR Roxbury Latin             6:36      20:28        
 28  #27 Kim, Daniil          JR MacDuffie School          6:36      20:29   26   
 29 #206 Ouellette, Miller       Winchendon School         6:37      20:32   27   
 30  #92 Kellaway, Dan           Pomfret School            6:37      20:34   28   
 31  #30 Murdock, Evan         8 MacDuffie School          6:38      20:34   29   
 32 #142 Garcia, Joel         JR South Kent                6:39      20:38   30   
 33 #129 Garvey, Cole         JR Roxbury Latin             6:39      20:40        
 34 #207 Oztahtaci, Batu         Winchendon School         6:40      20:40   31   
 35  #96 Roemer-Ingles, Josh     Pomfret School            6:40      20:41   32   
 36  #82 Amick, Isaac            Pomfret School            6:40      20:42   33   
 37  #12 Wysocki, Matt        SR Hyde School-CT            6:40      20:43   34   
 38 #138 Steele, Matt         SO Roxbury Latin             6:41      20:46        
 39 #190 Redondo, Ignacio     JR Wilbraham & Monson        6:42      20:48   35   
 40   #8 McCrystal, Sean Mic  SR Hyde School-CT            6:42      20:48   36   
 41 #215 Johnson, Cody           St. Thomas More           6:42      20:48   37   
 42 #196 Zielinski, Max       SO Wilbraham & Monson        6:45      20:57        
 43  #81 Alasse, Kokou           Pomfret School            6:45      20:57        
 44 #119 Sanca, Matt          FR Rectory School            6:46      21:00   38   
 45  #51 Kunkel, Justin       SO Marianapolis              6:51      21:15   39   
 46  #52 Kunkel, Pat          SR Marianapolis              6:51      21:15   40   
 47  #98 Taintor, Jared          Pomfret School            6:54      21:24        
 48 #135 McNay, Seth          SR Roxbury Latin             6:54      21:24        
 49  #66 Zhang, Chuze         SO Marianapolis              6:54      21:26   41   
 50 #203 Lawrence, Albert        Winchendon School         6:56      21:31   42   
 51 #115 Haines, Zoran        FR Rectory School            6:56      21:31   43   
 52 #209 Schickler, Will         Winchendon School         6:56      21:33   44   
 53  #48 Ellis, Henry         SR Marianapolis              6:57      21:34   45   
 54  #85 Byrnes, Jack            Pomfret School            6:57      21:36        
 55   #7 Marx, Dylan          JR Hyde School-CT            7:01      21:48   46   
 56  #50 Kelly, Ryan          SR Marianapolis              7:02      21:50        
 57  #45 Burkart, Jonathan    JR Marianapolis              7:02      21:50        
 58 #202 Kosakowski, Tom         Winchendon School         7:03      21:52   47   
 59 #147 Tang, Zixiang        SO South Kent                7:11      22:18   48   
 60 #188 Piquette, Justin     JR Wilbraham & Monson        7:12      22:23        
 61 #148 Yang, Lei            SR South Kent                7:13      22:23   49   
 62  #95 Richards, Griffin       Pomfret School            7:13      22:24        
 63 #200 Galat, Matthew          Winchendon School         7:13      22:25        
 64  #89 Galusza, Austin         Pomfret School            7:14      22:26        
 65 #143 Hu, Shihao           JR South Kent                7:16      22:34   50   
 66 #120 Smith, Nick           8 Rectory School            7:18      22:40   51   
 67  #46 Castillo, Andres     SO Marianapolis              7:22      22:52        
 68 #116 Lou, Victor          FR Rectory School            7:22      22:52   52   
 69 #144 Samoyloz, Matthew    JR South Kent                7:24      22:58   53   
 70  #53 Lundt, Cormac        JR Marianapolis              7:24      22:59        
 71 #217 Moreschi, Frank         St. Thomas More           7:26      23:03   54   
 72  #56 Scheuritzel, James   SR Marianapolis              7:26      23:04        
 73 #123 Zhao, Qing Qing      FR Rectory School            7:26      23:04   55   
 74  #21 Anderson-Coughlin,   SO MacDuffie School          7:27      23:09   56   
 75  #25 Gorestki, David      FR MacDuffie School          7:30      23:17   57   
 76 #210 Strawn, Brett           Winchendon School         7:32      23:23        
 77 #145 Tabata, Takenori     JR South Kent                7:35      23:31   58   
 78 #141 Curry, Pat           JR South Kent                7:35      23:34   59   
 79  #61 Vold, Andreas        JR Marianapolis              7:36      23:35        
 80  #20 Suarez-Canton, Nico  SR MacDuffie School          7:36      23:36   60   
 81 #117 Park, Justin          8 Rectory School            7:37      23:38   61   
 82 #208 Scarcella, Anthony      Winchendon School         7:39      23:45        
 83  #57 Stenso, Nikolai      JR Marianapolis              7:40      23:48        
 84 #100 Wheatley, Thomas        Pomfret School            7:41      23:52        
 85 #107 Kose, Muhammed       JR Putnam Science            7:42      23:53   62   
 86  #90 Hong, JK                Pomfret School            7:42      23:55        
 87  #86 Clarkin, Hayden         Pomfret School            7:42      23:56        
 88 #122 Yamada, Yuskie       FR Rectory School            7:44      23:59        
 89 #114 Childs, Brody        FR Rectory School            7:44      24:00        
 90  #54 Murphy, Alex         FR Marianapolis              7:45      24:05        
 91 #146 Tamato, Tetsuro      JR South Kent                7:46      24:06        
 92  #58 Torgerson, Oskar     JR Marianapolis              7:46      24:07        
 93   #4 Jenkins, Tyler       SO Hyde School-CT            7:46      24:08   63   
 94  #23 Chen, Kehan          SO MacDuffie School          7:52      24:26   64   
 95  #24 Cho, Sang-Min        JR MacDuffie School          7:53      24:27   65   
 96 #102 Abduraham, Zuliya    SR Putnam Science            7:54      24:32   66   
 97  #10 Moran, Andrew        SO Hyde School-CT            7:55      24:35   67   
 98  #13 Yao, Stanley         SR Hyde School-CT            7:58      24:45   68   
 99  #55 Rivelli, Adam        FR Marianapolis              8:01      24:54        
100  #29 Liu, Jiachang        JR MacDuffie School          8:02      24:56        
101  #62 Wang, Darren         SO Marianapolis              8:04      25:04        
102  #64 Yeung, Sailung       SO Marianapolis              8:08      25:15        
103 #194 Vasquez, Victor      SR Wilbraham & Monson        8:12      25:29        
104 #185 Kennedy, Brian       SO Wilbraham & Monson        8:13      25:31        
105 #187 Li, Ruocheng         SO Wilbraham & Monson        8:17      25:42        
106  #47 Chen, Anqi           SO Marianapolis              8:17      25:43        
107 #186 Leaf, Ryan           SR Wilbraham & Monson        8:18      25:46        
108 #219 Walker, Nyaj            St. Thomas More           8:19      25:48   69   
109 #195 Ying, Jiaxin         JR Wilbraham & Monson        8:24      26:06        
110  #28 Li, Dali             JR MacDuffie School          8:25      26:09        
111  #94 Patel, Poojan           Pomfret School            8:26      26:12        
112   #1 Anthony, Donald      JR Hyde School-CT            8:28      26:16        
113 #104 Bozgil, Fatih        JR Putnam Science            8:31      26:27   70   
114 #109 On, Kerem            JR Putnam Science            8:32      26:29   71   
115 #191 Slater, Joshua       SR Wilbraham & Monson        8:33      26:34        
116 #205 Mahoney, Riley          Winchendon School         8:41      26:57        
117 #218 Poscillico, Joey        St. Thomas More           8:53      27:35   72   
118 #220 Schwerghardt, Max       St. Thomas More           8:54      27:37   73   
119  #44 Barishian, Ryan      FR Marianapolis              8:59      27:55        
120 #105 Catalbasoglu, Hacib  SO Putnam Science            9:00      27:56   74   
121 #103 Atas, Omer           JR Putnam Science            9:16      28:46   75   
122 #106 Curuk, Erkam         SO Putnam Science            9:25      29:16        
123  #59 Turo, Dante          FR Marianapolis              9:42      30:08        
124 #216 Kasiarz, Ryan           St. Thomas More           9:45      30:18   76   
125 #213 Burgess, Alex           St. Thomas More           9:46      30:19   77   
126  #63 Xu, Jiatao           SO Marianapolis              9:47      30:23        
127 #111 Sezgin, Mehmet       SR Putnam Science           10:36      32:55        
128 #214 Jere, Wongani           St. Thomas More          11:59      37:12        
129 #108 Okur, Yigithan       SO Putnam Science           12:19      38:16        
130 #110 Sefik, Yavuz         SO Putnam Science           12:21      38:20        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Roxbury Latin                28    1    2    6    9   10   20   21           
      Total Time:  1:33:21.00                                                     
         Average:    18:40.20                                                     
   2 Wilbraham & Monson           58    3    5   13   15   22   25   35           
      Total Time:  1:37:06.00                                                     
         Average:    19:25.20                                                     
   3 Pomfret School               70    4    7    8   23   28   32   33           
      Total Time:  1:37:45.00                                                     
         Average:    19:33.00                                                     
   4 Marianapolis Preparatory    129   14   17   19   39   40   41   45           
      Total Time:  1:42:12.00                                                     
         Average:    20:26.40                                                     
   5 Winchendon School           129   11   18   27   31   42   44   47           
      Total Time:  1:42:17.00                                                     
         Average:    20:27.40                                                     
   6 Hyde School-CT              195   16   34   36   46   63   67   68           
      Total Time:  1:47:20.00                                                     
         Average:    21:28.00                                                     
   7 Rectory School              196   12   38   43   51   52   55   61           
      Total Time:  1:47:43.00                                                     
         Average:    21:32.60                                                     
   8 MacDuffie School            228   26   29   56   57   60   64   65           
      Total Time:  1:51:05.00                                                     
         Average:    22:13.00                                                     
   9 South Kent                  230   30   48   49   50   53   58   59           
      Total Time:  1:50:51.00                                                     
         Average:    22:10.20                                                     
  10 Putnam Science Academy      293   24   62   66   70   71   74   75           
      Total Time:  2:01:38.00                                                     
         Average:    24:19.60                                                     
  11 St. Thomas More             305   37   54   69   72   73   76   77           
      Total Time:  2:04:51.00                                                     
         Average:    24:58.20