Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Sep22_Canter_set7.shtml

Canterbury Cross-Country Invitational

New Milford, CT, September 22, 2012

[Boys Division I Individual Results | Boys Division I Team Results | Girls Division I Individual Results | Girls Division I Team Results | Boys Division II Individual Results | Boys Division II Team Results | Girls Division II Team Results ]

Girls Division II Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
                 2012 Canterbury Cross Country Invitational
                Hosted by Canterbury School New Milford, CT
                    September 22, 2012     5,000 Meters
         Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                         GIRLS DIVISION II RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   386 Addis Fouche-Channer     WESTOVER             12     20:12  6:30 
    2    2   163 Sydney Soracin           GUNNERY              10     21:11  6:49 
    3    3    10 Abby Jones               CANTERBURY           11     21:28  6:55 
    4    4   388 Kira Hunter              WESTOVER             11     21:30  6:56 
    5    5   246 Brittany Vose            KINGSWOOOD           12     21:39  6:58 
    6    6   149 Kate Mohr                GREENS FARMS         12     21:55  7:04 
    7        414 Maddie Lahm              WILLIAMS             10     21:57  7:04 
    8    7   387 Hannah Hudson            WESTOVER             11     22:09  7:08 
    9        289 Maryanne Magnier         MACDUFFIE            11     22:23  7:13 
   10    8   406 Marissa Small-Towns      WILBRAHAM&MONSON     11     22:27  7:14 
   11    9   462 Paulina Korner           POMFRET              10     22:31  7:15 
   12   10    12 Gillian Wilson           CANTERBURY           11     22:37  7:17 
   13   11   461 Abby Horst               POMFRET              10     22:40  7:18 
   14   12   313 Olivia Dolan             MILLBROOK            12     22:41  7:18 
   15   13    13 Iman Dervisevic          CANTERBURY           10     22:41  7:18 
   16   14   253 Lauren Helsley           KINGSWOOOD           9      22:48  7:20 
   17   15    11 Molly Elliot             CANTERBURY           12     22:51  7:22 
   18   16   316 Chloe Naese              MILLBROOK            11     22:52  7:22 
   19   17   405 Megan Pehoviak           WILBRAHAM&MONSON     11     22:57  7:23 
   20   18   463 Sofie Melian-Morse       POMFRET              9      23:09  7:28 
   21   19   151 Haley McCalprin          GREENS FARMS         12     23:17  7:30 
   22        125 Hailey Hock              FORMAN               10     23:27  7:33 
   23   20   460 Madison Dean             POMFRET              9      23:30  7:34 
   24   21   319 Elizabeth Lowe           MILLBROOK            12     23:33  7:35 
   25   22   302 Shannon McMaugh          MARIANAPOLIS         10     23:40  7:37 
   26   23   160 Veronica Raleigh         GUNNERY              11     23:40  7:37 
   27   24   389 Arianna Moniodes         WESTOVER             11     23:56  7:43 
   28   25   404 Heather Little           WILBRAHAM&MONSON     12     23:59  7:44 
   29   26    14 Sabrina St. Marc         CANTERBURY           12     24:03  7:45 
   30   27   407 Maria Slater             WILBRAHAM&MONSON     11     24:12  7:48 
   31   28   409 Sara Burke               WILBRAHAM&MONSON     10     24:18  7:50 
   32   29   247 Eva Stys                 KINGSWOOOD           12     24:21  7:50 
   33   30   392 Isabella Yu              WESTOVER             10     24:35  7:55 
   34   31   390 Olivia Spadola           WESTOVER             12     24:35  7:55 
   35   32   299 Emily Jacobowski         MARIANAPOLIS         11     24:40  7:57 
   36   33   249 Becca Goldman            KINGSWOOOD           10     24:43  7:58 
   37   34   294 Gianna Duncan            MARIANAPOLIS         12     24:49  8:00 
   38   35   391 Emily Potts              WESTOVER             11     24:53  8:01 
   39   36   250 Hailey Guyette           KINGSWOOOD           10     25:05  8:05 
   40   37   408 Olivia Neiswanger        WILBRAHAM&MONSON     10     25:11  8:07 
   41   38   152 Liza Rebold              GREENS FARMS         11     25:14  8:08 
   42        450 Hannah Van               CHESHIRE             12     25:17  8:09 
   43   39    16 Kacey Marra              CANTERBURY           12     25:26  8:12 
   44   40   252 Lexi Delucia             KINGSWOOOD           9      25:28  8:12 
   45   41   153 Arabella Crawford        GREENS FARMS         11     25:36  8:15 
   46        292 Aryell Sugrue            MACDUFFIE            7      25:43  8:17 
   47   42   410 Kathryn Schmidt          WILBRAHAM&MONSON     10     25:56  8:21 
   48   43   315 Charlotte Kasmin         MILLBROOK            10     25:59  8:22 
   49   44   159 Olivia Judd              GUNNERY              11     26:05  8:24 
   50   45   161 Megan Salerno            GUNNERY              11     26:05  8:24 




                                                                      Page 2
                 2012 Canterbury Cross Country Invitational
                Hosted by Canterbury School New Milford, CT
                    September 22, 2012     5,000 Meters
         Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                         GIRLS DIVISION II RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51        291 Kiely Ryan               MACDUFFIE            12     26:21  8:29 
   52   46   314 Emma Feitelson           MILLBROOK            12     26:25  8:31 
   53   47   317 Christina Hughes         MILLBROOK            11     26:32  8:33 
   54   48   318 Maddy Lyons              MILLBROOK            12     26:38  8:35 
   55   49   333 Trudy Hall               MISS HALLS           12     26:48  8:38 
   56   50   336 Hannah Penner            MISS HALLS           12     26:52  8:39 
   57   51   154 Delaney Sonday           GREENS FARMS         12     26:55  8:40 
   58   52   156 Marguerite Courtemanche  GREENS FARMS         9      27:56  9:00 
   59   53   298 Gabby Houssan            MARIANAPOLIS         10     27:58  9:00 
   60   54   459 Alyzae Davis             POMFRET              9      28:30  9:11 
   61   55   338 Jaycee Yao               MISS HALLS           10     29:00  9:20 
   62   56   458 Emily Buell              POMFRET              9      29:21  9:27 
   63   57   464 Alex Finley              POMFRET              10     29:26  9:29 
   64   58   304 Ari Wood                 MARIANAPOLIS         12     29:44  9:35 
   65   59   337 Mio Xu                   MISS HALLS           12     29:46  9:35 
   66   60   339 Lois Yuan                MISS HALLS           9      29:54  9:38 
   67   61   332 Sarah Dunton             MISS HALLS           12     30:01  9:40 
   68   62   334 Lisa Kravchenko          MISS HALLS           10     31:02 10:00 
   69   63   164 Olivia Spoviero          GUNNERY              10     31:20 10:05 
   70   64   158 Chloe Coppola            GUNNERY              9      31:24 10:07 
   71        448 Yehyeon Kim              CHESHIRE             12     31:47 10:14