Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Sep22_Canter_set5.shtml

Canterbury Cross-Country Invitational

New Milford, CT, September 22, 2012

[Boys Division I Individual Results | Boys Division I Team Results | Girls Division I Individual Results | Girls Division I Team Results | Boys Division II Team Results | Girls Division II Individual Results | Girls Division II Team Results ]

Boys Division II Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
                 2012 Canterbury Cross Country Invitational
                Hosted by Canterbury School New Milford, CT
                    September 22, 2012     5,000 Meters
         Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                         BOYS DIVISION II RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1     1 Hythem Al-Mulla          CANTERBURY           11     17:17  5:34 
    2    2   143 Andrew McCarthy          GREENS FARMS         11     18:16  5:53 
    3    3   173 Tristan Kishonis         GUNNERY              12     18:18  5:54 
    4    4   418 Chris Ivimey             WILLIAMS             12     18:23  5:55 
    5    5   396 Joseph Thibault          WILBRAHAM&MONSON     12     18:36  6:00 
    6    6   305 Jack Farrell             KINGSWOOOD           12     18:38  6:00 
    7    7    63 Evan Solomon             CHESHIRE             12     18:42  6:02 
    8    8   395 Wingho Chan              WILBRAHAM&MONSON     12     18:52  6:05 
    9    9   340 Jeff Austin              POMFRET              10     18:52  6:05 
   10   10   308 Dan Dunham               KINGSWOOOD           11     18:56  6:06 
   11   11   323 Archer Biggs-Chiropolos  MILLBROOK            10     18:58  6:07 
   12   12   141 Andrew Allison-Godfrey   GREENS FARMS         12     18:59  6:07 
   13   13     2 Jack Kuenzle             CANTERBURY           12     19:01  6:08 
   14   14   422 Ben Lahm                 WILLIAMS             11     19:02  6:08 
   15   15   142 Luiz Riberio             GREENS FARMS         11     19:03  6:08 
   16   16   306 Shane Carroll            KINGSWOOOD           12     19:06  6:09 
   17   17   420 Nathaniel Ryan           WILLIAMS             12     19:13  6:11 
   18   18   421 Brien Bradley            WILLIAMS             11     19:13  6:12 
   19   19   221 Brendan Murray           HYDE                 12     19:14  6:12 
   20   20   322 Sheldon Freeman          MILLBROOK            11     19:14  6:12 
   21   21   342 Carlin Testa             POMFRET              10     19:15  6:12 
   22   22   426 Justin Shafner           WILLIAMS             9      19:16  6:12 
   23   23   307 Spencer Murray           KINGSWOOOD           12     19:20  6:14 
   24   24   167 Sam Levin                GUNNERY              11     19:20  6:14 
   25   25   170 Nick Moniz               GUNNERY              10     19:24  6:15 
   26   26     5 Sam Portelance           CANTERBURY           11     19:27  6:16 
   27   27     6 Shane Sellar             CANTERBURY           10     19:27  6:16 
   28   28     7 Jeff Celniker            CANTERBURY           12     19:29  6:17 
   29   29    65 Greg Howley              CHESHIRE             11     19:33  6:18 
   30   30   174 Jack Dowe                HAMDEN HALL          12     19:33  6:18 
   31   31    64 Rob Ryan                 CHESHIRE             11     19:34  6:18 
   32   32   117 Jacob Sussman            FORMAN               11     19:34  6:18 
   33   33   324 John Norfleet            MILLBROOK            11     19:35  6:19 
   34   34   326 Brett Supinski           MILLBROOK            11     19:36  6:19 
   35   35   341 Oliver Finley            POMFRET              12     19:38  6:19 
   36   36   451 Attaphon Kaiya           NYMA                 12     19:40  6:20 
   37   37   327 David Westcott           MILLBROOK            10     19:42  6:21 
   38   38   169 Matt Logue               GUNNERY              10     19:44  6:21 
   39   39   222 Matt Marshall            HYDE                 10     19:45  6:22 
   40   40   309 Sam Goddard              KINGSWOOOD           11     19:46  6:22 
   41   41   177 Loren Dunn               HAMDEN HALL          10     19:46  6:22 
   42   42   399 Andrew Faulstich         WILBRAHAM&MONSON     10     19:51  6:24 
   43   43   148 Riley Grady              GREENS FARMS         10     19:57  6:26 
   44   44   400 Casey Keeley             WILBRAHAM&MONSON     11     20:02  6:27 
   45   45   401 Ben Soder                WILBRAHAM&MONSON     10     20:05  6:28 
   46   46   312 Jack Reich               KINGSWOOOD           10     20:07  6:29 
   47   47   293 Liam Adams               MARIANAPOLIS         12     20:08  6:29 
   48   48     4 Eugene O'Friel           CANTERBURY           12     20:09  6:30 
   49   49   425 Adam Verhoeff            WILLIAMS             11     20:11  6:30 
   50   50   144 Mark Whittaker           GREENS FARMS         11     20:14  6:31 




                                                                      Page 2
                 2012 Canterbury Cross Country Invitational
                Hosted by Canterbury School New Milford, CT
                    September 22, 2012     5,000 Meters
         Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                         BOYS DIVISION II RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   51   297 Ryan Fontaine            MARIANAPOLIS         11     20:18  6:32 
   52   52   311 Nate Washburn            KINGSWOOOD           10     20:31  6:36 
   53   53   219 Matt Wysocki             HYDE                 12     20:32  6:37 
   54   54   303 Jake Van Horn            MARIANAPOLIS         12     20:35  6:38 
   55   55   423 Russell Parker           WILLIAMS             11     20:36  6:38 
   56   56   166 Sam Joslin               GUNNERY              9      20:43  6:41 
   57   57   300 Justin Kunkel            MARIANAPOLIS         10     20:45  6:41 
   58   58   220 Marcos Mercado           HYDE                 11     20:46  6:41 
   59   59   223 Scott Leonard            HYDE                 11     20:47  6:42 
   60   60   325 Evan Williams            MILLBROOK            11     20:49  6:42 
   61   61   398 Marcus Klebart           WILBRAHAM&MONSON     10     20:52  6:43 
   62   62   328 Ryan Downes              MILLBROOK            11     20:52  6:43 
   63   63   290 Evan Murdock             MACDUFFIE            8      20:53  6:44 
   64   64    66 Vladamir Constantinoff   CHESHIRE             12     20:54  6:44 
   65   65   397 Nicholas Cotto           WILBRAHAM&MONSON     10     20:55  6:44 
   66   66   347 Issac Amick              POMFRET              12     20:56  6:44 
   67   67   346 Dan Kellaway             POMFRET              12     21:08  6:48 
   68   68     3 Mike Miller              CANTERBURY           12     21:08  6:49 
   69   69   286 Daniil Kim               MACDUFFIE            11     21:16  6:51 
   70   70   118 Logan Rice               FORMAN               11     21:16  6:51 
   71   71   295 Josh Eilerman            MARIANAPOLIS         9      21:18  6:52 
   72   72   146 Brian Bremer             GREENS FARMS         12     21:23  6:53 
   73   73   343 Kokou Alasse             POMFRET              12     21:25  6:54 
   74   74   176 Kyle Delfini             HAMDEN HALL          10     21:37  6:58 
   75   75   349 Joel Garcia              SOUTH KENT           11     21:40  6:59 
   76   76   119 Christian Walters        FORMAN               11     21:51  7:02 
   77   77   345 Austin Galusza           POMFRET              10     21:52  7:03 
   78   78   301 Pat Kunkel               MARIANAPOLIS         12     21:58  7:05 
   79   79   116 Nate Langh               FORMAN               11     22:00  7:05 
   80   80   452 Henry Ying               NYMA                 10     22:02  7:06 
   81   81   172 Jake Paron               GUNNERY              12     22:03  7:06 
   82   82   121 Bryant Carbone           FORMAN               10     22:03  7:06 
   83   83   350 Takenori Tabata          SOUTH KENT           11     22:06  7:07 
   84   84   296 Henry Ellis              MARIANAPOLIS         12     22:13  7:09 
   85   85   224 Andrew Moran             HYDE                 10     22:17  7:11 
   86   86   226 Dylan Marx               HYDE                 10     22:20  7:12 
   87   87   283 Skyler Anderson-Coughlin MACDUFFIE            10     22:24  7:13 
   88   88   179 Ian Norden               HAMDEN HALL          10     22:32  7:16 
   89   89   124 Kevin Mott               FORMAN               12     22:39  7:18 
   90   90   175 Silas Newman             HAMDEN HALL          12     22:39  7:18 
   91   91   180 Michael Crockett         HAMDEN HALL          10     22:46  7:20 
   92   92   357 Lei Yang                 SOUTH KENT           12     22:48  7:21 
   93   93   352 Tetsuro Yamato           SOUTH KENT           11     22:56  7:23 
   94   94   351 Zixiang Tang             SOUTH KENT           10     22:58  7:24 
   95   95    70 Mike Cupperneull         CHESHIRE             11     23:05  7:26 
   96   96    68 Trent Rayford            CHESHIRE             11     23:34  7:36 
   97   97   356 Mattyou Samoylov         SOUTH KENT           11     23:37  7:36 
   98   98   453 Yung Tse                 NYMA                 11     23:39  7:37 
   99   99    69 Sifiso Chapman           CHESHIRE             9      23:40  7:37 
  100  100   358 Pat Curry                SOUTH KENT           11     24:16  7:49 




                                                                      Page 3
                 2012 Canterbury Cross Country Invitational
                Hosted by Canterbury School New Milford, CT
                    September 22, 2012     5,000 Meters
         Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                         BOYS DIVISION II RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101  101   436 Zach Bamberger           WOODHALL             10     24:30  7:54 
  102  102   285 David Gorestki           MACDUFFIE            9      24:40  7:57 
  103  103   120 Chris Doherty            FORMAN               10     24:50  8:00 
  104  104   455 Ziming Sheng             NYMA                 10     24:51  8:00 
  105  105   441 David Lipsitz            WOODHALL             11     25:18  8:09 
  106  106   454 Mingfei Yang             NYMA                 12     25:28  8:12 
  107  107   284 Kehan Chen               MACDUFFIE            10     25:33  8:14 
  108  108   439 Kayvan Ehteshami         WOODHALL             12     25:45  8:18 
  109  109   288 Jiachang Liu             MACDUFFIE            11     26:25  8:30 
  110  110   437 Matthew Boor             WOODHALL             10     27:11  8:45 
  111  111   442 Jack Livingston          WOODHALL             10     27:47  8:57 
  112  112   438 Ari Dorf                 WOODHALL             12     28:22  9:08 
  113  113   444 Nathan Wheeler           WOODHALL             12     28:36  9:13 
  114  114   287 Dali Li                  MACDUFFIE            11     29:11  9:24 
  115  115   456 Yao Wang                 NYMA                 10     29:20  9:27 
  116  116   457 Jiahao Xu                NYMA                 10     30:19  9:46