Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Sep22_Canter_set3.shtml

Canterbury Cross-Country Invitational

New Milford, CT, September 22, 2012

[Boys Division I Individual Results | Boys Division I Team Results | Girls Division I Team Results | Boys Division II Individual Results | Boys Division II Team Results | Girls Division II Individual Results | Girls Division II Team Results ]

Girls Division I Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
                 2012 Canterbury Cross Country Invitational
                Hosted by Canterbury School New Milford, CT
                    September 22, 2012     5,000 Meters
         Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                         GIRLS DIVISION I RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   109 Devinne Cullinane        DEERFIELD            11     19:41  6:20 
    2    2   193 Isabel Balcezak          HOPKINS              10     19:49  6:23 
    3    3   192 Lucy Balcezak            HOPKINS              12     19:53  6:24 
    4    4    45 Eliza Lawless            BLAIR                11     19:57  6:25 
    5    5    46 Michaela Keegan          BLAIR                12     20:02  6:27 
    6    6    19 Tara Blundell            BERKSHIRE            11     20:06  6:28 
    7    7   112 Molly Hunt               DEERFIELD            11     20:24  6:34 
    8    8   113 Lilah Lutes              DEERFIELD            11     20:25  6:34 
    9    9   210 Emma Ratcliffe           HOTCHKISS            12     20:33  6:37 
   10   10   427 Hanah McGrath            WINSOR               12     20:39  6:39 
   11   11    72 Juliet Randolph          CON. SACRED HEART    12     20:52  6:43 
   12   12   131 Annie Duff               GREENWICH ACADEMY    12     20:57  6:44 
   13   13   430 Sarah Goodman            WINSOR               11     20:58  6:45 
   14   14   132 Elise Garden             GREENWICH ACADEMY    12     21:26  6:54 
   15   15   114 Olivia Mehm              DEERFIELD            11     21:27  6:54 
   16   16   139 Nico Wada                GREENWICH ACADEMY    10     21:28  6:54 
   17   17   110 Lauren Isley             DEERFIELD            9      21:28  6:55 
   18   18   135 Michelle Basta           GREENWICH ACADEMY    11     21:31  6:56 
   19   19   212 Sam Jannotta             HOTCHKISS            11     21:33  6:56 
   20   20   433 Talia Ruxin              WINSOR               9      21:39  6:58 
   21   21   264 Caitlin Ferrell          LOOMIS               11     21:43  6:59 
   22   22    47 Morgan Klein             BLAIR                12     21:44  7:00 
   23   23   372 Paige Capistran          WESTMINSTER          9      21:54  7:03 
   24   24   267 Margo Rybeck             LOOMIS               10     21:56  7:04 
   25   25   115 Kylie Davis              DEERFIELD            11     21:59  7:05 
   26   26   435 Katie Cronin             WINSOR               8      22:00  7:05 
   27   27   195 Shira Bedford            HOPKINS              9      22:08  7:07 
   28   28   137 Francesca Segura         GREENWICH ACADEMY    11     22:08  7:07 
   29   29   228 Lauren Kearney           KENT                 11     22:10  7:08 
   30   30   265 Gabby Roncone            LOOMIS               10     22:18  7:11 
   31   31   133 Janka Hlinka             GREENWICH ACADEMY    12     22:20  7:11 
   32   32   377 Sydney Rivers            WESTMINSTER          12     22:27  7:13 
   33   33   266 Michaela Colangelo       LOOMIS               11     22:36  7:16 
   34   34    73 Marguerite Francois      CON. SACRED HEART    12     22:37  7:17 
   35   35   431 Naomi Gordon             WINSOR               11     22:38  7:17 
   36   36   197 Kirsten Jorgensen        HOPKINS              12     22:39  7:17 
   37   37    26 Julia Slyer              BERKSHIRE            11     22:40  7:18 
   38   38   134 Sammy Berenblum          GREENWICH ACADEMY    12     22:43  7:19 
   39   39   428 Zoe Flavin               WINSOR               12     22:48  7:20 
   40   40    48 Lindsay Green            BLAIR                11     22:49  7:21 
   41   41   373 Klara Lindstrom          WESTMINSTER          11     22:53  7:22 
   42   42   196 Emma Speer               HOPKINS              12     22:53  7:22 
   43   43    25 Olivia Silverman         BERKSHIRE            10     23:02  7:25 
   44   44   429 Michaela Barsamian       WINSOR               11     23:08  7:27 
   45   45    49 Lauren Vostal            BLAIR                10     23:14  7:28 
   46   46   215 Hannah Paton             HOTCHKISS            12     23:16  7:29 
   47   47   198 Emily Koleske            HOPKINS              10     23:17  7:30 
   48   48   268 Taylor Page              LOOMIS               12     23:25  7:32 
   49   49   233 Cate Porter              KENT                 9      23:33  7:35 
   50   50   231 Cassidy Pratt            KENT                 10     23:38  7:36 




                                                                      Page 2
                 2012 Canterbury Cross Country Invitational
                Hosted by Canterbury School New Milford, CT
                    September 22, 2012     5,000 Meters
         Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                         GIRLS DIVISION I RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   51   270 Ciera Hunter             LOOMIS               10     23:40  7:37 
   52   52   213 Rebecca Silva            HOTCHKISS            10     23:46  7:39 
   53   53   370 Mary Anderson            WESTMINSTER          11     23:48  7:39 
   54   54   229 Shayla Lamb              KENT                 10     23:56  7:42 
   55   55   214 Anna Lee                 HOTCHKISS            10     24:03  7:44 
   56   56   217 Martie Ogle              HOTCHKISS            11     24:07  7:46 
   57   57   230 Grace Cordsen            KENT                 10     24:11  7:47 
   58   58   269 Meaghan Reid             LOOMIS               12     24:22  7:50 
   59   59   234 Jonna Gazzola            KENT                 12     24:32  7:54 
   60   60   235 Madeleine Green          KENT                 10     24:44  7:57 
   61   61    22 Karolin Kreke            BERKSHIRE            11     24:45  7:58 
   62         91 Tania Nauman             CUSHING              12     24:46  7:58 
   63         92 Natalie Flynn            CUSHING              12     25:03  8:04 
   64   62   376 Jolene Patrina           WESTMINSTER          10     25:07  8:05 
   65   63    77 Gabby Giacomo            CON. SACRED HEART    10     25:07  8:05 
   66   64   211 Charlotte Searle         HOTCHKISS            12     25:09  8:05 
   67   65    53 Shea Lawless             BLAIR                10     25:34  8:14 
   68         90 Stephanie Martin         CUSHING              11     25:40  8:15 
   69   66   375 Dana Niland              WESTMINSTER          9      25:55  8:20 
   70   67    24 Krisse Niemi             BERKSHIRE            10     26:03  8:23 
   71   68   374 Molly Mullen             WESTMINSTER          12     26:33  8:33 
   72   69    76 Hannah Taylor-Dambrosio  CON. SACRED HEART    9      26:39  8:35 
   73   70    80 Grace Campbell           CON. SACRED HEART    9      26:51  8:38 
   74   71    75 Mimi Dunn                CON. SACRED HEART    11     27:01  8:41 
   75   72    78 Sheila Moran             CON. SACRED HEART    10     27:02  8:42 
   76   73    21 Francesca Ghi            BERKSHIRE            11     27:55  8:59