Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Sep16_Trails_set2.shtml

Trails to a Cure, 8-Mi Trails

Chester, CT, September 16, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Trails to a Cure 8 Mile Trail Race

Trails to a Cure

8 Mile Trail Race

Age Group Results

September 16, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female 1 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Tuohey                     Wethersfield  CT      187   29       25      1:15:00.0      9:23/M
       2    Karen Williams                    Clinton  CT           189   21       56      2:06:58.0     15:52/M
Top

Male 1 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Wysocki                      White Plains  NY      172   17       19      1:11:52.0      8:59/M
       2    Steve Hancock                     Bozrah  CT            170   29       28      1:16:27.0      9:33/M
       3    Jason Wallace                     Hampton  CT           192   26       48      1:39:09.0     12:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sybil Shapiro                     Clinton  CT           163   34       17      1:08:49.0      8:36/M
       2    Becky Iseln                       Chester  CT           178   36       18      1:09:49.0      8:44/M
       3    Kate Kelliher                     Westerly  RI          193   35       37      1:24:20.0     10:33/M
       4    Maggie Duer Wilson                Cliffside Park  NJ    185   32       44      1:32:43.0     11:35/M
       5    Tricia Metsack                    Old Saybrook  CT      158   35       51      1:44:00.0     13:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Wilson                        Cliffside Park  NJ    186   39        1        57:49.0      7:14/M
       2    Brennan Downes                    Gales Ferry  CT       167   33        3      1:00:28.0      7:34/M
       3    Robert Low                        West Hartford  CT     198   36        4      1:00:53.0      7:37/M
       4    Chris Pasliuco                    Ivoryton  CT          190   35        6      1:02:02.0      7:45/M
       5    Kevin Salley                      North Franklin  CT    157   39        8      1:04:07.0      8:01/M
       6    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            195   38        9      1:05:15.0      8:09/M
       7    Gleb Popov                        Guilford  CT          149   32       13      1:06:09.0      8:16/M
       8    David Flagg                       Norwich  CT           154   38       21      1:12:18.0      9:02/M
       9    Charlie Orphanidies               Brooklyn  NY          153   37       22      1:12:34.0      9:04/M
      10    Josh Welch                        Woodstock  CT         171   32       33      1:20:30.0     10:04/M
      11    Benjamin Moon                     Mystic  CT            175   37       34      1:21:05.0     10:08/M
      12    Chris Sanford                     Stonington  CT        152   37       36      1:22:27.0     10:18/M
      13    Jeremy Griffin                    Jewett City  CT       199   33       38      1:25:11.0     10:39/M
      14    Jeremy Armstrong                  Taftville  CT         165   31       40      1:27:03.0     10:53/M
      15    David Shapiro                     Clinton  CT           164   35       43      1:31:45.0     11:28/M
      16    Karol Ponikwicktz                 Norwich  CT           168   31       50      1:40:11.0     12:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Ann Gray                    Pawcatuck  CT         197   43       32      1:20:27.0     10:03/M
       2    Davne Schaffer                    Stonington  CT        160   41       39      1:25:52.0     10:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlie Iselin                    Chester  CT           177   49        2        58:01.0      7:15/M
       2    Darrin Rees                       Hartford  CT          188   40        5      1:00:55.0      7:37/M
       3    Jason Peacock                     East Haddam  CT       151   43       11      1:05:49.0      8:14/M
       4    Jeff Tompkins                     East Lyme  CT         156   49       16      1:08:36.0      8:35/M
       5    Donald Frechette                  Pomfret Center  CT    166   42       20      1:12:14.0      9:02/M
       6    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         196   45       26      1:15:17.0      9:25/M
       7    Timothy Guilbeault                Coventry  RI          181   40       27      1:16:04.0      9:31/M
       8    Michael Earles                    Old Saybrook  CT      179   49       31      1:20:04.0     10:01/M
       9    Kurt Peterson                     Durham  CT            150   49       35      1:21:54.0     10:14/M
      10    Paul Schaffer                     Stonington  CT        161   43       49      1:39:14.0     12:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carla Thompson                    Pawcatuck  CT         183   53       15      1:07:39.0      8:27/M
       2    Terri Finkeldey                   Ivoryton  CT          202   54       53      1:48:35.0     13:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenny Shardlow                    Johnston  RI          184   53        7      1:02:39.0      7:50/M
       2    Mark Czarnecki                    Guilford  CT          148   50       10      1:05:24.0      8:11/M
       3    Tim Kane                          Preston  CT           194   55       12      1:06:03.0      8:15/M
       4    Philip Plouff                     Mystic  CT            203   56       14      1:07:32.0      8:27/M
       5    Lance Flott                       Old Saybrook  CT      191   54       23      1:13:05.0      9:08/M
       6    Curtiss Thompson                  Pawcatuck  CT         182   58       24      1:13:29.0      9:11/M
       7    Jeff Mullay                       Middletown  CT        159   55       30      1:20:03.0     10:00/M
       8    Joe Piela                         Mansfield Center  C   180   55       41      1:27:18.0     10:55/M
       9    Ric Villarreal                    Essex  CT             201   55       46      1:34:43.0     11:50/M
      10    Dino Festa                        Oakdale  CT           174   58       47      1:36:46.0     12:06/M
      11    Joe Pearce                        Enfield  CT           155   58       55      2:05:17.0     15:40/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT           169   64       45      1:34:39.0     11:50/M
       2    Linda Abrahams                    Branford  CT          205   60       54      1:52:22.0     14:03/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Martin                       Branford  CT          204   61       29      1:17:09.0      9:39/M
       2    Bill Marshall                     Yantic  CT            173   67       42      1:31:36.0     11:27/M
       3    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           200   62       52      1:48:26.0     13:33/M