Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Sep16_Mighty_set1.shtml

Mighty Kids Triathlon

East Lyme, CT, September 16, 2012

Overall Results

For more race information, see Race Photos.

                           Mighty Kids Triathlon
                 East Lyme, CT 9/16/2012 9 AM, 63F, SUNNY
                                     
                         AGE GROUP RESULTS Revison A
                                      
  RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING *** Errors/Omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com
                                        
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 8
Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City             State Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ ===== ======= 
    1     1   698 Caleb Maldari             7 Wellesley        MA       9:46 
    2     2   628 Luke Anthony              8 East Lyme        CT       9:56 
    3     3   638 Wolf Boone                8 New Haven        CT      10:54 
    4     4   680 Benjamin Gyulay           8 Wallingford      CT      10:57 
    5     5   704 Anderson Scigliano        8 Storrs           CT      10:57 
    6     6   692 Jacob Kozlowski           8 East Lyme        CT      10:58 
    7     7   695 Nyle Linnard              8 Weston           MA      11:05 
    8     8   711 Vincent Antonelli         7 Waterford        CT      11:18 
    9     9   672 Brayden Collette          8 Middlebury       CT      11:21 
   10    10   701 Jack Nowosad              8 Lebanon          CT      11:41 
   11    12   671 Peyton Cocchiola          8 Southbury        CT      12:06 
   12    14   707 Joseph Stawski            7 Old Lyme         CT      12:19 
   13    15   708 Jack Suttmeier            8 Sherman          CT      12:31 
   14    16   676 Finn Fox                  7 Stonington       CT      12:37 
   15    17   678 Kaleb Griffith            8 Salem            CT      13:00 
   16    20   699 Seam McCusker             8 East Lyme        CT      13:27 
   17    21   670 Ben Chidley               7 Mystic           CT      13:36 
   18    22   691 Alexander Konstantino     7 Madison          CT      13:39 
   19    23   674 Jake Darras               8 Quaker Hill      CT      13:40 
   20    24   668 Zavier Carter             7 Meriden          CT      13:50 
   21    25   687 Karsten Kaminski          8 Guilford         CT      13:58 
   22    26   693 Neth Kurukulasuriya       7 Niantic          CT      14:11 
   23    27   681 Spencer Haynes            7 Niantic          CT      14:14 
   24    28   625 Sam Ametrano              8 Guilford         CT      14:24 
   25    29   702 Liam Pickett              8 Waterford        CT      14:29 
   26    30   700 Baxter Menzies            8 Mystic           CT      14:35 
   27    31   706 Parker Sprankle           8 Salem            CT      14:38 
   28    34   603 Samuel Ainscough          8 Mystic           CT      14:58 
   29    37   675 Preston Eder              6 New Haven        CT      15:10 
   30    39   685 Nicholas James            6 Middletown       CT      15:15 
   31    42   689 Brenden Kane              8 Durham           CT      15:38 
   32    43   703 Grady Ross                7 Danielson        CT      15:47 
   33    45   705 Spencer Sherman           7 Niantic          CT      16:04 
   34    59   688 Marie Kane                7 Durham           CT      19:30 
   35    68   611 Lucas Ametrano            6 Guilford         CT      20:32 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 8
Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City             State Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ ===== ======= 
    1    11   686 Evelyn Kaiser             7 Branford         CT      11:44 
    2    13   679 Lilia Gwaltney            8 Westerly         RI      12:09 
    3    18   713 Carolyn Place             8 Niantic          CT      13:11 
    4    19   712 Elizabeth Hannaford       8 New London       CT      13:15 
    5    32   683 Emma Jacobs               7 Wallingford      CT      14:52 
    6    33   697 Valerie Luizzi            8 Colchester       CT      14:55 
    7    35   696 Oce Lowe                  7 East Greenwich   RI      14:58 
    8    36   690 Nina Klug                 8 Milford          CT      15:02 
    9    38   682 Lauren Hinckley           7 Niantic          CT      15:11 
   10    40   684 Rylan Jacobson            7 Guilford         CT      15:17 
   11    41   694 Natalie Lessard           7 Glastonbury      CT      15:32 
   12    51   677 Helen Godshall            7 Noank            CT      17:17 
   13    54   669 Ella Chiasson             7 Niantic          CT      18:00 
   14    74   710 Delaney Victor            7 Guilford         CT      20:53 
   15    77   709 Sara Tamura               7 Niantic          CT      21:07 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 10
Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City             State Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ ===== ======= 
    1    44   109 Casey McQuesten           9 Exeter           RI      15:49 
    2    46    71 Camden Collette          10 Middlebury       CT      16:18 
    3    49   130 Jakub Teply              10 Stamford         CT      17:05 
    4    50   124 Anthony Scigliano        10 Storrs           CT      17:10 
    5    53   106 Quinn McBride            10 Mystic           CT      17:59 
    6    57    70 Simon Chidley             9 Mystic           CT      19:26 
    7    58   143 Luke Hanratty            10 Old Saybrook     CT      19:28 
    8    60   127 James Sullivan           10 Redding          CT      19:35 
    9    64    94 Evan Kluge               10 East Lyme        CT      19:47 
   10    67    95 Simon Koepfer             9 Wallingford      CT      20:06 
   11    69   132 Nathan Thomas             9 Madison          CT      20:36 
   12    73    93 Cyrus Kenkare             9 Cheshire         CT      20:51 
   13    75   103 Daniel Mastroni           9 Guilford         CT      21:00 
   14    78    99 Jeremy Luizzi            10 Colchester       CT      21:14 
   15    79   145 Colby Powers             10 Redding          CT      21:27 
   16    80   104 Garrett Matson            9 New London       CT      21:36 
   17    82   121 Nathan Russell            9 South Windsor    CT      21:48 
   18    84    84 Joey Grubb               10 Niantic          CT      22:02 
   19    85    89 Miles Hinckley            9 Niantic          CT      22:14 
   20    86    51 Ron Casuga                9 Hamden           CT      22:15 
   21    87    67 Ty Chiasson              10 Niantic          CT      22:31 
   22    88   117 Ben Roche                 9 Guilford         CT      22:39 
   23    92   125 Conner Sheldon            9 Ashaway          RI      23:32 
   24    95   138 Colin Wilson             10 Norfolk          CT      23:39 
   25    96    79 Jacob Eder                9 New Haven        CT      24:14 
   26    98    20 Christian Bird           10 West Hartford    CT      24:34 
   27   102   116 Aidan Roche               9 Guilford         CT      24:52 
   28   105   112 James Nogueira           10 Redding          CT      25:31 
   29   108     9 Alexander Bird           10 West Hartford    CT      25:53 
   30   109   137 Joey White                9 Guilford         CT      25:58 
   31   116    25 Evan Boisoneau           10 Pawcatuck        CT      26:38 
   32   120   111 Matthew Munzner           9 Niantic          CT      26:41 
   33   126   118 Noah Roderick            10 Harwinton        CT      27:24 
   34   136   120 Gideon Ross               9 Danielson        CT      28:56 
   35   139   133 Branden Villani           9 East Hampton     CT      29:22 
   36   147   141 Madden Buckley            9 East Lyme        CT      30:25 
   37   149   129 Jackson Tamura           10 Niantic          CT      30:31 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 10
Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City             State Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ ===== ======= 
    1    47   101 Meghan Lynch              9 Cos Cob          CT      16:33 
    2    48    77 Katherine Dustin         10 Feeding Hills    MA      16:48 
    3    52    75 Eloise De Landevoisin C  10 Lyme             CT      17:43 
    4    55    78 Ella Dyjak                9 Waterford        CT      18:59 
    5    56   144 Kaila Lujambio            9 Wallingford      CT      19:14 
    6    61   134 Lily Watson              10 Waterford        CT      19:42 
    7    62   115 Abigail Robinson         10 Cheshire         CT      19:44 
    8    63   105 Audrey Matson            10 New London       CT      19:46 
    9    65    90 Lillian Kaiser           10 Branford         CT      20:03 
   10    66    87 Grace Hanratty           10 Old Saybrook     CT      20:05 
   11    70   140 Chelsea Crane            10 Middlebury       CT      20:39 
   12    71   126 Chloe Stults             10 Cheshire         CT      20:41 
   13    72   122 Bailey Schmitz           10 Cheshire         CT      20:43 
   14    76    86 Victoria Hannaford       10 New London       CT      21:01 
   15    81    72 Erin Curran               9 New Haven        CT      21:42 
   16    83    91 Brooke Keeney             9 Glastonbury      CT      21:54 
   17    89   113 Bridget O'Leary           9 Groton           CT      22:57 
   18    90   110 Kara Moriarty             9 Noank            CT      23:14 
   19    91    76 Lila Delaronde            9 Portland         CT      23:30 
   20    93   102 Addie Marcille           10 Mystic           CT      23:35 
   21    94    80 Sadie Fox                 9 Stonington       CT      23:37 
   22    97    81 Angela Gambardella       10 North Haven      CT      24:30 
   23    99    29 Molly Brett               9 Berlin           CT      24:43 
   24   101    31 Kelly Brett              10 Berlin           CT      24:51 
   25   103     8 Christina Beaulieu       10 Portland         CT      25:02 
   26   104    35 Sophia Castellano        10 Hamden           CT      25:06 
   27   106   139 Carly Zingus              9 Mystic           CT      25:36 
   28   107    82 Isabella Gesino           9 East Lyme        CT      25:42 
   29   110   108 Anna McCusker            10 East Lyme        CT      26:04 
   30   111   107 Shannon McCord           10 Granby           CT      26:06 
   31   112    98 Ellie Lessard             9 Glastonbury      CT      26:12 
   32   119    96 Lily Kuivila             10 Middle Haddam    CT      26:41 
   33   121   142 Sophie Marcille           9 Mystic           CT      26:50 
   34   122    97 Avanthi Kurukulasuriya    9 Niantic          CT      26:56 
   35   123    88 Sophia Hathaway           9 Waterford        CT      27:00 
   36   124    73 Olivia Darling           10 Barrington       RI      27:08 
   37   125   100 Alexandra Day            10 New London       CT      27:23 
   38   128   123 Reese Schuler            10 Ledyard          CT      27:37 
   39   129   114 Caroline Real             9 East Lyme        CT      27:51 
   40   131   135 Olivia Weber              9 New London       CT      28:08 
   41   132   136 Andrea Weber             10 Trumbull         CT      28:10 
   42   133   131 Emma Terry               10 New London       CT      28:12 
   43   137   128 Madelyn Sumner            9 Dayville         CT      28:58 
   44   141     5 Sarah Baker              10 Madison          CT      29:29 
   45   144    92 Paige Kelly              10 East Lyme        CT      29:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City             State Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ ===== ======= 
    1   100   390 Ryan Lynch               12 Cos Cob          CT      24:48 
    2   113   392 Eli Mathieu              12 Colchester       CT      26:24 
    3   114   375 Sam Fuchs                11 Old Lyme         CT      26:25 
    4   117   385 Nathan Kunsman           12 Southwick        MA      26:39 
    5   118   374 Ben Fox                  12 North Haven      CT      26:40 
    6   134   405 Kent Place               11 Niantic          CT      28:15 
    7   135   361 Daniel Collette          11 Middlebury       CT      28:40 
    8   138   373 Blake Edwards            12 Pawcatuck        CT      29:09 
    9   140   304 Samuel Applegate         12 Madison          CT      29:28 
   10   143   400 Noah Thomas              11 Madison          CT      29:53 
   11   145   359 Reid Chavez              12 Shelton          CT      30:08 
   12   150   399 Aidan Sullivan           11 Groton           CT      30:32 
   13   153   342 Owen Casey               12 Simsbury         CT      32:52 
   14   155   383 Zubin Kenkare            11 Cheshire         CT      33:12 
   15   156   365 Ross Coyle               12 Burlington       CT      33:19 
   16   157   404 Harrison Worley          11 Duxbury          MA      33:26 
   17   160   380 Andrew Hoag              12 Longmeadow       MA      33:49 
   18   165   371 Samson Dorfman           12 New London       CT      34:56 
   19   172   376 Ryan Greene              11 Meriden          CT      36:26 
   20   173   406 Nate Stratton            11 New Haven        CT      36:36 
   21   174   403 Ryan Wilson              12 Poughquag        NY      36:43 
   22   175   323 Zachary Bradley          12 East Lyme        CT      37:07 
   23   185   320 Sydney Buckley           11 East Lyme        CT      41:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City             State Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ ===== ======= 
    1   115   372 Erin Dustin              11 Feeding Hills    MA      26:34 
    2   127   378 Jenny Hawkins            12 Middletown       CT      27:36 
    3   130   377 Gracie Gustinis          12 Monroe           CT      28:03 
    4   142   362 Payton Collette          12 Middlebury       CT      29:41 
    5   146   360 Nell Chidley             11 Mystic           CT      30:22 
    6   148   394 Rachel Netta             12 Granby           MA      30:31 
    7   151   310 Emily Baker              12 Madison          CT      31:29 
    8   152   364 Angela Constantine       12 Westford         MA      32:38 
    9   154   389 Jocelyn Luizzi           12 Colchester       CT      33:06 
   10   158   395 Kelsi Putnam             11 Guilford         CT      33:28 
   11   159   398 Jane Sherman             12 Mystic           CT      33:40 
   12   161   384 Amelia Kozlowski         11 East Lyme        CT      33:57 
   13   162   401 Cassandra Villani        12 East Hampton     CT      34:10 
   14   164   301 Elena Anderson           11 Windsor          CT      34:56 
   15   167   363 Jennifer Cone            12 Manchester       CT      35:19 
   16   168   370 Margaret Didio           11 Monroe           CT      35:21 
   17   169   302 Madison Anthony          11 East Lyme        CT      35:36 
   18   170   387 Sophie Lemire            11 Longmeadow       MA      35:46 
   19   171   369 Alessandra Depaolo       11 Cheshire         CT      36:15 
   20   177   367 Jayne Darras             11 Quaker Hill      CT      39:07 
   21   178   393 Lilly Moffett            11 Niantic          CT      39:07 
   22   179   381 Carly Jacobs             11 Wallingford      CT      39:19 
   23   180   397 Gabriella Ross           12 Danielson        CT      39:22 
   24   183   382 Morgan Jaffe             12 Lisbon           CT      40:18 
   25   184   316 Grace Baukus             11 Uncasville       CT      40:41 
   26   188   407 Susanah Gregg            11                          42:04 
   27   191   402 Bella Wild               11 Niantic          CT      42:26 
   28   193   368 Madeleine Day            12 New London       CT      43:57 
   29   195   396 Lauren Real              11 East Lyme        CT      44:37 
   30   199   379 Erin Heap                12 New London       CT      46:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City             State Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ ===== ======= 
    1   163  1034 Michael Riina            13 Trumbull         CT      34:31 
    2   166  1028 Peter Fuchs              14 Old Lyme         CT      35:11 
    3   176  1033 Linus Koepfer            13 Wallingford      CT      38:06 
    4   181  1031 Alex Green               13 Mystic           CT      40:11 
    5   182  1015 Jackson Danis            13 Boylston         MA      40:13 
    6   186  1039 Logan Bowdish            13 Waterford        CT      41:57 
    7   187  1027 Logan Digges             13 South Windsor    CT      42:00 
    8   189  1037 Wyatt Smith              13 East Lyme        CT      42:05 
    9   194  1000 Thomas Anderson          13 Windsor          CT      44:30 
   10   200  1040 Tyler Mason              13                          59:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City             State Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ ===== ======= 
    1   190  1032 Isabella Iraeta          13 Farmington       CT      42:07 
    2   192  1035 Chloe Russell            14 South Windsor    CT      43:16 
    3   196  1022 Scarlett De Landevoisin  13 Lyme             CT      44:42 
    4   197  1038 Kailey Sullivan          13 Groton           CT      46:15 
    5   198  1011 Carlie Biondi            14 East Lyme        CT      46:17 
    6   201  1036 Angelica Scigliano       14 Storrs           CT    1:07:43 
    7   202  1018 Catherine Darling        13 Barrington       RI    1:11:39 
                                                                      Page 1

Number of records: 50