Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Sep15_Somers_set3.shtml

Somers Great Escape Road Race

Somers, CT, September 15, 2012

[5K OVERALL | 5K AWARDS | 5 MILE AWARDS ]

5 MILE OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                   SOMERS GREAT ESCAPE 5 MILE ROAD RACE
                    Saturday, September 15, 2012 8:00AM
                                Somers, CT
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC 413-214-48794 accuspec@comcast.net  www.accu-specracing.com
Place No.   Name                      Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   435 MIKAEL KAHSAY             25   1/12   M1929 BRONX           NY   24:35  4:55 
    2   441 CHRIS ZABLOCKI            24   2/12   M1929 ESSEX           CT   24:55  4:59 
    3   428 MIKE FISHER               28   3/12   M1929 BROOKLINE       MA   24:59  5:00 
    4   475 BRIA NELSON               32   1/8    M3039 VERNON ROCKVILL CT   26:19  5:16 
    5   431 ERIC FLAMAN               22   4/12   M1929 WALPOLE         MA   27:53  5:35 
    6   434 YONDS WOLDESELLASSIE      26   5/12   M1929 BRONX           NY   28:04  5:37 
    7   437 MEKDES BEKEZ              25   1/6    F1929 BRONX           NY   28:57  5:48 
    8   458 ADAM BULEWICH             36   2/8    M3039 WINDSOR         CT   29:05  5:49 
    9   439 KATE PALLARDY             27   2/6    F1929 NEW YORK        NY   29:06  5:50 
   10   429 NICHOLAS FERRON           30   3/8    M3039 STORRS MANSFIEL CT   30:49  6:10 
   11   444 ROBERT ADAMS              44   1/11   M4049 GRANBY          MA   31:58  6:24 
   12   425 JAMES GUERIN              29   6/12   M1929 SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   32:02  6:25 
   13   402 KEN CLARK                 50   1/10   M5059 SOMERS          CT   32:07  6:26 
   14   440 DONNA KAY-NESS            49   1/8    F4049 SOMERS          CT   32:22  6:29 
   15   478 JONATHAN MORALES          36   4/8    M3039 EAST WINDSOR    CT   33:04  6:37 
   16   450 ANDREW ZYREK              44   2/11   M4049 BOLTON          CT   33:44  6:45 
   17   476 DOMINIC WILSN             41   3/11   M4049 SOMERS          CT   34:32  6:55 
   18   445 MIKE REED                 30   5/8    M3039 COVENTRY        CT   35:30  7:06 
   19   421 JON DZWONKUS              29   7/12   M1929 SOMERS          CT   36:11  7:15 
   20   473 LAURA NELSON              31   1/8    F3039 VERNON ROCKVILL CT   36:30  7:18 
   21   420 ERIC HALE                 35   6/8    M3039 SOMERS          CT   36:49  7:22 
   22   442 JOHN BIRMINGHAM           44   4/11   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   37:02  7:25 
   23   424 DAVID WILLIAMS            52   2/10   M5059 SOMERS          CT   37:35  7:31 
   24   408 STEVEN LEMIRE             58   3/10   M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA   37:46  7:34 
   25   469 DAVID HOWLAND             31   7/8    M3039 W HARTFORD      CT   37:50  7:34 
   26   427 STODDARD FINNIE           48   5/11   M4049 ELLINGTON       CT   37:57  7:36 
   27   462 TANIA HARRIS              38   2/8    F3039 STURBRIDGE      MA   38:03  7:37 
   28   409 NICHOLAS BRAICA           21   8/12   M1929 SOMERS          CT   38:22  7:41 
   29   457 ANDREW GROVES             25   9/12   M1929 GLASTONBURY     CT   39:33  7:55 
   30   479 KENNETH HODGON            44   6/11   M4049 ELLINGTON       CT   39:49  7:58 
   31   451 STEVE KING                52   4/10   M5059 ENFIELD         CT   39:51  7:59 
   32   453 GARRETT LEMER             51   5/10   M5059 STAFFORD SPRING CT   40:07  8:02 
   33   436 BRUCE MARVONEK            59   6/10   M5059 STAFFORD SPRING CT   40:13  8:03 
   34   406 ED CORL                   44   7/11   M4049 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   40:27  8:06 
   35   410 BRAD MAGYAR               44   8/11   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   40:45  8:09 
   36   461 THERESA HAMMOND           44   2/8    F4049 SOMERS          CT   40:49  8:10 
   37   471 PETER CALCASOLA           43   9/11   M4049 SOMERS          CT   40:54  8:11 
   38   459 SUE DEBRUIN               39   3/8    F3039 STURBRIDGE      MA   40:59  8:12 
   39   447 DEREK DORAN               27  10/12   M1929 VERNON ROCKVILL CT   41:05  8:13 
   40   443 PAM LOWSADLE              57   1/4    F5059 VERNON ROCKVILL CT   41:16  8:16 
   41   454 TIMOTHY GAMBLE            13   1/2    M1319 SOMERS          CT   41:20  8:16 
   42   417 DANIEL NORVAL             39   8/8    M3039 WILLINGTON      CT   41:48  8:22 
   43   400 LEE HARELD                46  10/11   M4049 SOMERS          CT   41:58  8:24 
   44   449 ROSE BURNS                43   3/8    F4049 STAFFORD SPRING CT   43:00  8:36 
   45   463 LINDA URICHIO             39   4/8    F3039 WINDSOR LOCKS   CT   43:01  8:37 
   46   477 MICHELLE KEANE-TAYLOR     45   4/8    F4049 STAFFORD SPRING CT   43:09  8:38 
   47   418 PATRICK NICHOLSON         23  11/12   M1929 ENFIELD         CT   43:21  8:41 
   48   419 MICHAEL D'ANGELOS         26  12/12   M1929 OXFORD          CT   44:12  8:51 
   49   426 JENNIFER RAMOS            25   3/6    F1929 MANCHESTER      CT   44:16  8:52 
   50   412 LYNN FRIEDMAN             50   2/4    F5059 ELLINGTON       CT   44:19  8:52 




                                                                      Page 2
                   SOMERS GREAT ESCAPE 5 MILE ROAD RACE
                    Saturday, September 15, 2012 8:00AM
                                Somers, CT
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC 413-214-48794 accuspec@comcast.net  www.accu-specracing.com
Place No.   Name                      Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   456 MARK ROSSINI              56   7/10   M5059 SOMERS          CT   44:49  8:58 
   52   468 EVAN GUZZO                13   2/2    M1319 STAFFORD SPRING CT   45:08  9:02 
   53   432 KARA TUPIER               24   4/6    F1929 SOMERS          CT   45:19  9:04 
   54   464 PAUL COSTAMZO             51   8/10   M5059 ELLINGTON       CT   45:32  9:07 
   55   407 JULIE KENNEDY             40   5/8    F4049 BROAD BROOK     CT   45:47  9:10 
   56   413 BOB ROY                   54   9/10   M5059 ENFIELD         CT   47:10  9:26 
   57   470 JUSTINE GELZINIS          22   5/6    F1929 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   49:37  9:56 
   58   403 KATIE ANDERSON            26   6/6    F1929 ENFIELD         CT   50:12 10:03 
   59   460 JONEI SMITH-GRASSETT      32   5/8    F3039 SOMERS          CT   50:23 10:05 
   60   482 CHASE KONSTANTAKOS        11   1/2    M0112 HAMPDEN         MA   50:43 10:09 
   61   452 JOANNE KALLENBACH         48   6/8    F4049 STAFFORD SPRING CT   50:45 10:09 
   62   467 ALISON CASTELLAHO         31   6/8    F3039 HAMPDEN         MA   50:50 10:10 
   63   472 DON TOOLEY                44  11/11   M4049 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   51:07 10:14 
   64   423 JACK PELHAM               12   2/2    M0112 FARMINGTON      CT   52:05 10:25 
   65   415 MONICA CASSARINO          49   7/8    F4049 SOMERS          CT   52:35 10:31 
   66   481 WENDY KINSTANTAKOS        47   8/8    F4049 HAMPDEN         MA   54:02 10:49 
   67   455 ZIG PERET                 67   1/1    M6069 WILBRAHAM       MA   54:05 10:49 
   68   474 AMY MORALES               37   7/8    F3039 WINDSOR LOCKS   CT   55:11 11:03 
   69   405 MEG MICHAELS              39   8/8    F3039 ENFIELD         CT   55:12 11:03 
   70   466 MICHAEL ASTONE            53  10/10   M5059 RUSSELL         MA   58:40 11:44 
   71   411 HEIDI GAUVIN              51   3/4    F5059 ELLINGTON       CT   58:50 11:46 
   72   438 SUSAN GAHR                52   4/4    F5059 ENFIELD         CT 1:07:09 13:26