Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Sep15_Somers_set2.shtml

Somers Great Escape Road Race

Somers, CT, September 15, 2012

[5K OVERALL | 5 MILE OVERALL | 5 MILE AWARDS ]

5K AWARDS


                       SOMERS GREAT ESCAPE ROAD RACE
                    Saturday, September 15, 2012 8:00AM
                                Somers, CT

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1   220 ABIYUT ENDALE             27 BRONX           NY   14:39 
    2   213 WILLIAM SANDERS           25 WETHERSFIELD    CT   15:17 
    3   202 JACOB GURZLER             26 MANCHESTER      CT   15:28 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1   212 ASHLEY GURZLER            25 BOLTON          CT   18:35 
    2    87 BETH KRASEMANN            39 SUFFIELD        CT   19:09 
    3    76 MEREDITH MCGOWAN          17 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   22:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 12
    1    79   254 ELMMA KRASEMANN           08 SUFFIELD           CT   25:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 12
    1    16    86 DANIEL KRASEMANN          11 SUFFIELD           CT   20:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1    61    15 CATHERINE MERTON          16 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   25:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1    15    32 KYLE TRUSCH               14 SOMERS             CT   19:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    28    47 MELISSA REGAN             21 SOMERS             CT   22:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     4   203 GARRETT ASH               29 MANCHESTER         CT   16:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    75   297 MELANIE MICHAUD           35                         25:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5   211 DAVID NDUNGU              33 WORCESTER          MA   16:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    46    85 DIANE SNOW                49 PLANTSVILLE        CT   24:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    11   237 ROBERT MCCORMICK          46 SUFFIELD           CT   19:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    36   244 JEAN MOCADLO              51 BROAD BROOK        CT   23:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    14   227 MARK RELLEY               55 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   19:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   174   230 BARBARA MALONEY           66 TOLLAND            CT   30:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1     7   215 ALAN RONDEAU              61 PUTNAM             CT   18:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99