Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Sep15_GulfBe_set1.shtml

Gulf Beach Half Marathon & 5K

Milford, CT, September 15, 2012

[5K Age | Half Marathon | Half Marathon age ]

5K Results

Results by: The Last Mile LLC.

               Gulf Beach Half Marathon & 5K               
                              Milford, CT USA
                            9/15/2012 - 8:00 AM
                      Weather: Overcast & windy - 64'
                    Results by: The Last Mile LLC.    
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                  Timed using the MyLaps Bib tag bib chip
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place Ra No.    Name                Nettime    Guntime    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== == ====== =================== ========== ========== ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
    1 5k    705 A.J. Netkwick         21:01.54   21:02.27  6:47 M   1/5    M-19    1/71    17 Enfield            CT 
    2 5k    615 Ken Moulton           21:22.20   21:25.45  6:54 M   1/18   M2029   2/71    20 Madison            CT 
    3 5k    736 Cliff Davis           21:25.96   21:29.11  6:55 M   1/14   M4049   3/71    40 Milford            CT 
    4 5k    538 Kevin Carmody         21:35.07   21:35.80  6:58 M   2/18   M2029   4/71    26 West Haven         CT 
    5 5k    691 Joel Cookson          21:36.30   21:41.34  6:59 M   1/21   M3039   5/71    32 Branford           CT 
    6 5k    583 Robert Henrikson      21:42.86   21:43.59  7:00 M   2/21   M3039   6/71    34 New Canaan         CT 
    7 5k    569 George Fox            21:46.01   21:48.78  7:02 M   2/14   M4049   7/71    48 Fairfield          CT 
    8 5k    699 Rachel Eyler          21:47.66   21:50.14  7:02 F   1/39   F2029   1/121   28 New Haven          CT 
    9 5k    738 Bradley Doyce         21:51.21   21:51.94  7:03 M   2/5    M-19    8/71    12 North Haven        CT 
   10 5k    700 Ben Seymanski         21:54.53   21:56.81  7:04 M   3/18   M2029   9/71    28 New Haven          CT 
   11 5k    537 Kevin Brown           21:57.43   22:00.58  7:06 M   3/21   M3039  10/71    31 Stamford           CT 
   12 5k    531 Michelle Berglund     22:02.89   22:03.62  7:07 F   2/39   F2029   2/121   23 West Haven         CT 
   13 5k    740 Dean Morgan           22:49.71   22:53.56  7:23 M   1/11   M5059  11/71    51 Orange             CT 
   14 5k    596 Nicholas Larsen       23:33.87   23:37.09  7:37 M   4/18   M2029  12/71    27 Stamford           CT 
   15 5k    741 Madeline Snow         23:43.63   23:49.02  7:40 F   1/5    F-19    3/121   15 Bethany            CT 
   16 5k    690 Keith Jenci           24:15.19   24:33.33  7:55 M   4/21   M3039  13/71    35 Milford            CT 
   17 5k    696 James Obrien          24:26.21   24:33.77  7:55 M   5/18   M2029  14/71    25 Stratford          CT 
   18 5k    607 Brian McGovern        24:36.11   24:36.11  7:56 M   3/14   M4049  15/71    48 Norwalk            CT 
   19 5k     50 Pasquale Cardinale    24:31.35   24:38.22  7:56 M   5/21   M3039  16/71    33 New York           NY 
   20 5k    610 Dave Mello            24:36.03   24:43.41  7:58 M   6/21   M3039  17/71    35 New Haven          CT 
   21 5k    744 Amy Rizzo             24:38.28   24:49.11  8:00 F   1/42   F3039   4/121   33 Milford            CT 
   22 5k    579 Paul Harness          24:56.28   25:03.65  8:04 M   4/14   M4049  18/71    40 Astoria            NY 
   23 5k    673 Vera Matthews         25:07.77   25:10.40  8:07 F   2/5    F-19    5/121   13 Milford            CT 
   24 5k    645 Kimberly Shea         25:06.34   25:11.15  8:07 F   2/42   F3039   6/121   30 Southington        CT 
   25 5k    556 Christopher Deldin    24:56.84   25:12.31  8:07 M   5/14   M4049  19/71    40 Milford            CT 
   26 5k    633 Kyle Quinn            25:09.10   25:13.03  8:07 M   6/18   M2029  20/71    29 Ansonia            CT 
   27 5k    689 Paul Piscitelli       25:14.00   25:18.34  8:09 M   6/14   M4049  21/71    45 Milford            CT 
   28 5k    578 Sean Hanson           25:18.06   25:18.79  8:09 M   7/21   M3039  22/71    37 Milford            CT 
   29 5k    694 Justin Boxwell        25:06.41   25:21.03  8:10 M   7/18   M2029  23/71    27 Milford            CT 
   30 5k    704 Jana Ireijo           25:18.07   25:22.07  8:10 F   1/20   F4049   7/121   44 Westport           CT 
   31 5k    619 Ryan Murphy           25:13.32   25:27.97  8:12 M   8/21   M3039  24/71    32 Milford            CT 
   32 5k    586 Joseph Honcz          25:32.14   25:38.65  8:16 M   9/21   M3039  25/71    38 Milford            CT 
   33 5k    739 Jacob Doyle           25:49.02   25:49.75  8:19 M   3/5    M-19   26/71     9 North Haven        CT 
   34 5k    536 Skip Bradbury         25:49.04   25:54.19  8:21 M   2/11   M5059  27/71    51 Milford            CT 
   35 5k    557 Derek Dellamonica     25:53.15   25:56.43  8:21 M   8/18   M2029  28/71    28 Seymour            CT 
   36 5k    609 Peter McSherry        25:56.42   25:59.10  8:22 M   9/18   M2029  29/71    28 Stamford           CT 
   37 5k    670 Ryan Palmer           26:02.72   26:10.37  8:26 F   3/39   F2029   8/121   28 Ridgefield         CT 
   38 5k    638 Angela Rinaldi        26:27.73   26:28.46  8:32 F   2/20   F4049   9/121   46 Milford            CT 
   39 5k    712 Kenneth Giorgi        26:36.38   26:36.38  8:34 M  10/18   M2029  30/71    26 Milford            CT 
   40 5k    669 Lindsey Hallen        26:30.51   26:37.98  8:35 F   4/39   F2029  10/121   29 Cheshire           CT 
   41 5k    692 Caryn Cookson         26:43.67   26:49.76  8:39 F   3/42   F3039  11/121   35 Branford           CT 
   42 5k    697 Mike Bacint           26:45.82   26:50.20  8:39 M   7/14   M4049  31/71    46 Bridgeport         CT 
   43 5k    572 Colin Gallogly        26:48.86   26:54.15  8:40 M  11/18   M2029  32/71    24 North Branford     CT 
   44 5k    655 Gary Wassmer          26:54.74   26:59.35  8:42 M   8/14   M4049  33/71    44 Cheshire           CT 
   45 5k    747 Kenny Douglas         27:12.38   27:17.75  8:48 F   4/42   F3039  12/121   30 Fairfield          CT 
   46 5k    695 Josh King             27:17.68   27:20.22  8:48 M  10/21   M3039  34/71    37 Milford            CT 
   47 5k    688 Matt Davis            27:17.82   27:20.65  8:49 M  11/21   M3039  35/71    35 Milford            CT 
   48 5k    532 Sarah Bhagat          27:21.22   27:21.95  8:49 F   5/39   F2029  13/121   26 New Haven          CT 
   49 5k    605 Greg Matthews         27:19.13   27:21.96  8:49 M  12/18   M2029  36/71    27 New Haven          CT 
   50 5k    635 Sarah Regan           27:28.57   27:30.61  8:52 F   6/39   F2029  14/121   27 Meriden            CT 
Place Ra No.    Name                Nettime    Guntime    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== == ====== =================== ========== ========== ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
   51 5k    625 Theresa Patsos        27:28.61   27:31.06  8:52 F   7/39   F2029  15/121   24 Meriden            CT 
   52 5k    665 Carrie Gettings       27:28.93   27:32.24  8:52 F   3/20   F4049  16/121   40 Milford            CT 
   53 5k    634 Stephanie Ramsey      27:28.69   27:36.88  8:54 F   8/39   F2029  17/121   28 Shelton            CT 
   54 5k    553 Michelle Cotton       27:34.08   27:37.92  8:54 F   5/42   F3039  18/121   38 Milford            CT 
   55 5k    550 Demaree Cooney        27:40.39   27:43.92  8:56 F   1/14   F5059  19/121   51 Roxbury            CT 
   56 5k    585 Christina Honcz       27:46.62   27:53.42  8:59 F   6/42   F3039  20/121   37 Milford            CT 
   57 5k    584 Jessica Hoddinott     27:59.03   28:01.18  9:02 F   7/42   F3039  21/121   38 Orange             CT 
   58 5k    679 Dan Nottlemeyer       27:59.12   28:06.16  9:03 M  12/21   M3039  37/71    30 Milford            CT 
   59 5k    725 David Adams           28:10.60   28:10.60  9:05 M   1/2    M70+   38/71    73 New Haven          CT 
   60 5k    687 Gene Vacca            28:01.75   28:18.37  9:07 M   3/11   M5059  39/71    50 Branford           CT 
   61 5k    600 Juli Lis              28:13.35   28:21.60  9:08 F   9/39   F2029  22/121   27 Milford            CT 
   62 5k    734 Mike Kurata           28:18.31   28:29.82  9:11 M   4/11   M5059  40/71    53 Torrance           CA 
   63 5k    693 Blaine Boxwell        28:18.76   28:33.55  9:12 M   5/11   M5059  41/71    51 Milford            CT 
   64 5k    570 Nicole Franco         28:27.60   28:40.08  9:14 F  10/39   F2029  23/121   24 Bridgeport         CT 
   65 5k    686 Michael Colandrea     28:32.14   28:42.31  9:15 M  13/21   M3039  42/71    36 West Haven         CT 
   66 5k    707 Ashley Seidensticke   28:49.66   28:53.95  9:19 F  11/39   F2029  24/121   24 Stamford           CT 
   67 5k    742 Annette Snow          29:07.93   29:14.39  9:25 F   4/20   F4049  25/121   45 Bethany            CT 
   68 5k    571 Emily Franford        29:09.57   29:14.81  9:25 F  12/39   F2029  26/121   26 Woodbridge         CT 
   69 5k    622 Matt Olp              29:09.90   29:15.22  9:25 M  13/18   M2029  43/71    25 New Haven          CT 
   70 5k    544 Janet Cichowski       29:15.65   29:28.09  9:30 F   8/42   F3039  27/121   35 Milford            CT 
   71 5k    598 Erica Leighton        29:28.85   29:40.42  9:34 F  13/39   F2029  28/121   25 Milford            CT 
   72 5k    735 Kevin Yearsley        29:38.35   29:44.17  9:35 M   6/11   M5059  44/71    55 Plymouth           CT 
   73 5k    656 Kendra Welch          29:42.80   29:51.69  9:37 F   5/20   F4049  29/121   44 Fairfield          CT 
   74 5k    675 Christina Gagstette   29:50.25   29:58.70  9:39 F   6/20   F4049  30/121   48 Milford            CT 
   75 5k    528 Stephanie Almeida     29:53.44   30:04.43  9:41 F  14/39   F2029  31/121   28 Fairfield          CT 
   76 5k    746 Lisa Delvecchio       30:02.54   30:06.73  9:42 F   9/42   F3039  32/121   33 Fairfield          CT 
   77 5k    612 Robert Miltimore      29:59.70   30:15.72  9:45 M  14/21   M3039  45/71    32 Willimantic        CT 
   78 5k    614 Lindsay Morahn        30:01.65   30:18.38  9:46 F  10/42   F3039  33/121   32 Ashford            CT 
   79 5k    616 Silvia Mulosmanaj     30:20.98   30:24.68  9:48 F  11/42   F3039  34/121   30 Stamford           CT 
   80 5k    595 Mary Landsfield       30:51.66   30:53.78  9:57 F   7/20   F4049  35/121   47 Milford            CT 
   81 5k    718 Jane Walsh            30:42.47   30:57.07  9:58 F  12/42   F3039  36/121   39 New Milford        CT 
   82 5k    724 John Kouch            30:48.62   31:00.42  9:59 M  15/21   M3039  46/71    31 *no Town Given*    XX 
   83 5k    591 Jennifer Kalita       30:56.53   31:07.35 10:02 F  15/39   F2029  37/121   24 Litchfield         CT 
   84 5k    713 Ashley Golden         31:05.00   31:09.98 10:02 F  16/39   F2029  38/121   25 Milford            CT 
   85 5k    630 John Profetto         31:06.50   31:12.21 10:03 M   7/11   M5059  47/71    50 Milford            CT 
   86 5k    737 Debbie Horne          31:06.17   31:15.05 10:04 F   8/20   F4049  39/121   44 Milford            CT 
   87 5k    629 Heather Profetto      31:14.51   31:20.95 10:06 F   9/20   F4049  40/121   49 Milford            CT 
   88 5k    581 Megan Hatch           31:08.27   31:22.40 10:06 F  13/42   F3039  41/121   30 Milford            CT 
   89 5k    666 Brienne Driscoll      31:22.71   31:33.63 10:10 F  14/42   F3039  42/121   30 Norwalk            CT 
   90 5k    529 Valerie Arnista       31:39.49   31:49.99 10:15 F   2/14   F5059  43/121   50 Naugatuck          CT 
   91 5k    621 Sara Nader            31:47.11   31:51.92 10:16 F  17/39   F2029  44/121   24 Hamden             CT 
   92 5k    714 Elizabeth Connelly    31:47.47   31:52.21 10:16 F  18/39   F2029  45/121   24 Berlin             CT 
   93 5k    231 Kerra Marmelstein     31:47.47   31:52.98 10:16 F  15/42   F3039  46/121   31 New York           NY 
   94 5k    603 Kyle Marmelstein      31:47.43   31:53.00 10:16 M  14/18   M2029  48/71    25 West Haven         CT 
   95 5k    722 Stephine Cornlish     32:00.06   32:00.06 10:19 F  19/39   F2029  47/121   24 Milford            CT 
   96 5k    631 Linda Queenan         31:51.96   32:01.00 10:19 F  16/42   F3039  48/121   38 Ridgefield         CT 
   97 5k    577 Desiree Hanson        31:53.44   32:02.91 10:19 F  17/42   F3039  49/121   36 Milford            CT 
   98 5k    187 Maureen Keough        31:56.98   32:03.37 10:20 F  18/42   F3039  50/121   30 Stamford           CT 
   99 5k    592 Jim Kennelly          31:53.36   32:03.40 10:20 M   9/14   M4049  49/71    49 Stratford          CT 
  100 5k    562 Christina Elmani      31:56.11   32:08.05 10:21 F  19/42   F3039  51/121   32 New Britain        CT 
Place Ra No.    Name                Nettime    Guntime    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== == ====== =================== ========== ========== ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
  101 5k    541 Patty Carton          32:23.78   32:29.75 10:28 F   1/1    F70+   52/121   74 Stratford          CT 
  102 5k    698 John Jackson          32:30.06   32:34.67 10:30 M  10/14   M4049  50/71    40 New Haven          CT 
  103 5k    623 Tim O'Rourke          32:21.29   32:35.10 10:30 M   8/11   M5059  51/71    53 Ansonia            CT 
  104 5k    648 Christine Stanton     32:18.42   32:38.10 10:31 F  20/42   F3039  53/121   36 Milford            CT 
  105 5k    608 Colleen McSherry      32:43.24   32:47.20 10:34 F  21/42   F3039  54/121   31 Hamden             CT 
  106 5k    717 Rebecca Cox           32:37.43   32:50.53 10:35 F  22/42   F3039  55/121   33 Newtown            CT 
  107 5k    715 Carey Stephens        32:37.60   32:50.75 10:35 F  20/39   F2029  56/121   23 Bethel             CT 
  108 5k    667 Jane Wainer           32:50.49   32:58.12 10:37 F   3/14   F5059  57/121   54 Bridgeport         CT 
  109 5k    664 Barrett True          32:55.40   33:00.15 10:38 M   2/2    M70+   52/71    75 Windsor            CT 
  110 5k    599 Lisa Lepri            33:00.23   33:07.31 10:40 F   4/14   F5059  58/121   51 Wolcott            CT 
  111 5k    620 Sarah Murphy          33:02.52   33:08.58 10:41 F  23/42   F3039  59/121   31 Stamford           CT 
  112 5k    636 Paul Richards         33:10.05   33:10.05 10:41 M   9/11   M5059  53/71    51 Hartford           CT 
  113 5k    567 Jennifer Flynn        33:11.01   33:15.69 10:43 F  24/42   F3039  60/121   38 Waterbury          CT 
  114 5k    543 Andrea Christensen    33:13.16   33:20.41 10:44 F  25/42   F3039  61/121   39 Milford            CT 
  115 5k    546 Marybeth Clarke       33:12.32   33:25.37 10:46 F  10/20   F4049  62/121   46 Guilford           CT 
  116 5k    660 Ashley Wing           33:24.28   33:32.42 10:48 F  21/39   F2029  63/121   23 Milford            CT 
  117 5k    652 Anthony Vitale        33:24.43   33:32.50 10:48 M  15/18   M2029  54/71    26 Milford            CT 
  118 5k    676 Amelia Dedufour       33:21.58   33:34.72 10:49 F  22/39   F2029  64/121   25 New Haven          CT 
  119 5k    743 Cynthia Perretta      33:31.43   33:37.90 10:50 F   5/14   F5059  65/121   56 Monroe             CT 
  120 5k    575 Marleny Guzman        33:27.11   33:41.14 10:51 F   6/14   F5059  66/121   55 Norwalk            CT 
  121 5k    632 Michael Queenan       33:54.15   34:03.87 10:58 M  16/21   M3039  55/71    38 Ridgefield         CT 
  122 5k    647 Megan Shove           33:57.72   34:07.68 11:00 F  23/39   F2029  67/121   28 Albany             CT 
  123 5k    646 Leslie Shove          33:57.90   34:07.78 11:00 F   7/14   F5059  68/121   55 Coxsackie          NY 
  124 5k    677 Andrea Polaski        33:56.27   34:09.21 11:00 F  24/39   F2029  69/121   28 North Branford     CT 
  125 5k    678 Jennifer Dalghard     33:56.14   34:09.60 11:00 F  25/39   F2029  70/121   29 Bridgeport         CT 
  126 5k    589 Michelle Hutter       34:03.57   34:13.34 11:01 F  26/42   F3039  71/121   32 West Haven         CT 
  127 5k    558 Louis Dhanraj         34:01.95   34:20.67 11:04 M  17/21   M3039  56/71    31 Norwalk            CT 
  128 5k    590 Robyn Johnson         34:13.68   34:21.68 11:04 F  27/42   F3039  72/121   31 Milford            CT 
  129 5k    534 Shelby Bonini         34:37.31   34:44.97 11:12 F  26/39   F2029  73/121   26 West Haven         CT 
  130 5k    574 Jackie Gambardella    34:37.19   34:45.10 11:12 F  27/39   F2029  74/121   25 Orange             CT 
  131 5k    745 Ashley Slaybough      34:45.16   34:49.39 11:13 F  28/39   F2029  75/121   27 Milford            CT 
  132 5k    681 Denna Seinto          34:49.03   34:53.90 11:14 F  29/39   F2029  76/121   27 Wallingford        CT 
  133 5k    680 Andrew Siento         34:50.66   34:55.42 11:15 M  18/21   M3039  57/71    32 Wallingford        CT 
  134 5k    710 Leann Combis          34:45.45   34:57.57 11:16 F  30/39   F2029  77/121   27 Norwalk            CT 
  135 5k    568 Jonathan Foss         34:51.70   34:58.81 11:16 M  19/21   M3039  58/71    36 Milford            CT 
  136 5k    555 Kristie Dececchi      35:12.61   35:17.54 11:22 F  31/39   F2029  78/121   22 East Haven         CT 
  137 5k    602 Lynn Maleno           35:09.93   35:17.78 11:22 F   8/14   F5059  79/121   52 New Britain        CT 
  138 5k    651 Baleigh Toon          35:16.52   35:23.73 11:24 F   3/5    F-19   80/121   14 Milford            CT 
  139 5k    547 Sandi Cohen           35:20.11   35:30.53 11:26 F   9/14   F5059  81/121   54 Stratford          CT 
  140 5k    706 Laura Cooper          35:54.35   36:01.91 11:36 F  10/14   F5059  82/121   58 Danbury            CT 
  141 5k    682 Paul Atkin            36:14.08   36:21.04 11:43 M  10/11   M5059  59/71    52 Norwalk            CT 
  142 5k    674 Joe Gelb              36:17.93   36:28.20 11:45 M  11/11   M5059  60/71    58 Milford            CT 
  143 5k    685 Stacey Brennau        36:23.89   36:31.05 11:46 F  28/42   F3039  83/121   38 Shelton            CT 
  144 5k    650 Anne Sunderland       36:19.69   36:32.77 11:46 F  29/42   F3039  84/121   32 Bristol            CT 
  145 5k    702 Jessica Smith         36:28.30   36:37.82 11:48 F  32/39   F2029  85/121   27 Bridgeport         CT 
  146 5k    611 Tracy Mello           36:31.58   36:38.78 11:48 F  30/42   F3039  86/121   38 New Haven          CT 
  147 5k    708 Alex Perez            36:33.85   36:42.19 11:49 M  16/18   M2029  61/71    23 Stamford           CT 
  148 5k    709 Camila Rodriguez      36:33.77   36:42.36 11:49 F   4/5    F-19   87/121   19 Bridgeport         CT 
  149 5k    653 Lea Walsh             36:31.29   36:43.79 11:50 F  31/42   F3039  88/121   36 East Haven         CT 
  150 5k    560 Paula Doane           36:57.42   37:12.46 11:59 F  11/20   F4049  89/121   45 South Williamsport PA 
Place Ra No.    Name                Nettime    Guntime    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== == ====== =================== ========== ========== ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
  151 5k    627 Jennifer Pietrowski   37:21.84   37:34.67 12:06 F  32/42   F3039  90/121   35 Milford            CT 
  152 5k    552 Dominic Cotton        37:35.48   37:35.48 12:06 M  11/14   M4049  62/71    44 Milford            CT 
  153 5k    566 Elizabeth Flynn       37:38.15   37:54.58 12:13 F  11/14   F5059  91/121   52 West Haven         CT 
  154 5k    533 Carlos Bido           37:57.19   38:07.14 12:17 M  17/18   M2029  63/71    27 New York           NY 
  155 5k    641 Tim Roberts           37:59.40   38:14.53 12:19 M  20/21   M3039  64/71    30 Milford            CT 
  156 5k    716 Arlene Miles          38:04.95   38:17.97 12:20 F  12/20   F4049  92/121   43 Sandy Hook         CT 
  157 5k    640 Kathleen Roberts      38:02.95   38:18.32 12:20 F  33/42   F3039  93/121   32 Middletown         CT 
  158 5k    661 Cindy Wood            38:17.58   38:33.76 12:25 F  13/20   F4049  94/121   48 Newmarket          NH 
  159 5k    733 Laura Khamarji        38:57.16   39:06.45 12:36 F  12/14   F5059  95/121   51 Easton             CT 
  160 5k    535 Joe Bouley            38:59.49   39:08.28 12:36 M  21/21   M3039  65/71    37 Derby              CT 
  161 5k    643 Lisa Roshkind         39:03.50   39:17.01 12:39 F  14/20   F4049  96/121   47 Shelton            CT 
  162 5k    642 Deborah Rolon         39:10.94   39:26.42 12:42 F   5/5    F-19   97/121   12 New London         CT 
  163 5k    530 Michelle Bellucci     39:24.29   39:35.96 12:45 F  33/39   F2029  98/121   28 Milford            CT 
  164 5k    721 Katarina Sunthorn     39:50.25   39:50.25 12:50 F  34/39   F2029  99/121   25 Milford            CT 
  165 5k    606 Mike McDonough        40:03.15   40:07.04 12:55 M  12/14   M4049  66/71    42 Seymour            CT 
  166 5k    732 Elizabeth Howard      40:09.35   40:12.26 12:57 F  15/20   F4049 100/121   42 Stratford          CT 
  167 5k    559 Andrea Doane          40:02.68   40:17.44 12:59 F  16/20   F4049 101/121   42 Cheshire           CT 
  168 5k    668 Tanya White           40:30.84   40:42.23 13:07 F  35/39   F2029 102/121   29 Wallingford        CT 
  169 5k    527 Heather Allen         40:34.28   40:46.37 13:08 F  34/42   F3039 103/121   32 Orange             CT 
  170 5k    711 Amy Colonng           40:36.18   40:48.09 13:08 F  36/39   F2029 104/121   28 Norwalk            CT 
  171 5k    684 Holly Gregory         40:46.10   40:53.16 13:10 F  17/20   F4049 105/121   41 Orange             CT 
  172 5k    549 Rich Conforti         40:48.61   40:58.93 13:12 M  18/18   M2029  67/71    26 Vernon             CT 
  173 5k    548 Katie Conforti        41:00.91   41:11.26 13:16 F  37/39   F2029 106/121   26 Vernon             CT 
  174 5k    594 Shaileen Landsberg    41:19.41   41:22.96 13:20 F  18/20   F4049 107/121   43 Milford            CT 
  175 5k    703 Danielle Knox         41:12.56   41:27.84 13:21 F  35/42   F3039 108/121   35 Stratford          CT 
  176 5k    639 Amy Roberts           41:13.10   41:28.22 13:21 F  38/39   F2029 109/121   29 Milford            CT 
  177 5k    701 Terry Bachman         41:21.89   41:31.06 13:22 F  19/20   F4049 110/121   48 Bridgeport         CT 
  178 5k    618 Lindsey Murphy        41:52.54   42:07.24 13:34 F  36/42   F3039 111/121   30 Milford            CT 
  179 5k    720 Bonnie Jones          41:50.99   42:07.81 13:34 F  37/42   F3039 112/121   39 West Haven         CT 
  180 5k    604 Neula Martinez        42:09.74   42:22.67 13:39 F  38/42   F3039 113/121   38 Ansonia            CT 
  181 5k    672 Diane Dumas           42:36.18   42:55.27 13:49 F  13/14   F5059 114/121   50 Milford            CT 
  182 5k    671 Brett Dumais          42:37.05   42:55.30 13:49 M   4/5    M-19   68/71     9 Milford            CT 
  183 5k    526 Lindsey Addis         43:51.26   44:06.93 14:12 F  39/42   F3039 115/121   32 New London         CT 
  184 5k    613 Jane Mirmina          46:14.44   46:30.93 14:59 F  40/42   F3039 116/121   35 Milford            CT 
  185 5k    576 Emilia Halstead       46:23.80   46:39.18 15:01 F  41/42   F3039 117/121   30 Needham            MA 
  186 5k    719 Claudine Testani      46:47.65   47:04.82 15:10 F  42/42   F3039 118/121   39 *no Town Given*    XX 
  187 5k    683 John Gregory          47:45.96   47:54.16 15:26 M  13/14   M4049  69/71    46 Orange             CT 
  188 5k    658 Branden Whelen        53:10.50   53:19.44 17:10 M   5/5    M-19   70/71    12 Milford            CT 
  189 5k    657 Maureen Whelen        53:10.79   53:19.53 17:10 F  20/20   F4049 119/121   43 Milford            CT 
  190 5k    662 Gregory Wood          54:19.47   54:40.22 17:36 M  14/14   M4049  71/71    49 Newmarket          NH 
  191 5k    637 Donna Richmond        54:20.10   54:40.46 17:36 F  14/14   F5059 120/121   53 Winchester         MA 
  192 5k    654 Paula Warncke       2:02:08.62 2:02:08.62 39:19 F  39/39   F2029 121/121   25 Orange             CT