Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Oct28_Pumpki_set1.shtml

Pumpkin Run/Walk 5K

Higganum, CT, October 28, 2012

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners ]

Complete Results

                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                 19th ANNUAL 5K PUMPKIN RUN & KIDS FUN RUN
           HIGGANUM, CT     SUNDAY, OCTOBER 28, 2012     1:00 PM
Place No.   Name                Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town                  Finish  Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ====== ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   281 Thomas Smith        45   1/201  M   1/41   M4049  WETHERSFIELD       CT   17:50  5:45 
    2   294 David Baird         15   2/201  M   1/64   M-15   HIGGANUM           CT   18:13  5:52 
    3   165 John Moyher         32   3/201  M   1/25   M3039  HIGGANUM           CT   18:36  5:59 
    4   308 Tony Ryba           47   4/201  M   2/41   M4049  BERLIN             CT   18:41  6:01 
    5   429 Michael McCafferty  45   5/201  M   3/41   M4049  GLASTONBURY        CT   18:59  6:07 
    6   234 William Vincelette  43   6/201  M   4/41   M4049  GLASTONBURY        CT   19:01  6:08 
    7   182 Alan Page           25   7/201  M   1/11   M2029  EAST GRANBY        CT   19:20  6:14 
    8   414 Dillon Selfors      11   8/201  M   2/64   M-15   OLD SAYBROOK       CT   19:32  6:18 
    9   418 Brian Selfors       47   9/201  M   5/41   M4049  OLD SAYBROOK       CT   19:38  6:19 
   10   417 Bridgid Selfors     13   1/194  F   1/36   F-15   OLD SAYBROOK       CT   19:39  6:20 
   11   358 Bryan Feitel        45  10/201  M   6/41   M4049  HADDAM             CT   19:46  6:22 
   12   412 Tom Dimauro         50  11/201  M   1/18   M5059  HADDAM             CT   20:14  6:31 
   13   415 Conor Selfors        9  12/201  M   3/64   M-15   OLD SAYBROOK       CT   20:35  6:38 
   14   381 Matt ?              28  13/201  M   2/11   M2029  WALLINGFORD        CT   20:35  6:38 
   15   248 Andrew Zyrek        44  14/201  M   7/41   M4049  MANCHESTER         CT   20:40  6:39 
   16   452 Luke Granato        27  15/201  M   3/11   M2029  ROCKY HILL         CT   20:42  6:40 
   17   330 Anne Campbell       40   2/194  F   1/45   F4049  NIANTIC            CT   20:47  6:42 
   18    51 George Curtis       16  16/201  M   1/22   M1619  EAST HADDAM        CT   20:51  6:43 
   19   424 Jamie Scrimgeour    43  17/201  M   8/41   M4049  WEST HARTFORD      CT   20:58  6:45 
   20   163 John Minervino      49  18/201  M   9/41   M4049  HIGGANUM           CT   21:00  6:46 
   21   367 William Finlayson   58  19/201  M   2/18   M5059  HIGGANUM           CT   21:01  6:46 
   22   374 Steven Youmatz      50  20/201  M   3/18   M5059  MIDDLETOWN         CT   21:11  6:50 
   23   293 Timothy Beach       52  21/201  M   4/18   M5059  PROSPECT           CT   21:16  6:51 
   24   336 Eileen Lawrence     45   3/194  F   2/45   F4049  KILLINGWORTH       CT   21:20  6:52 
   25   161 Ian Michel          32  22/201  M   2/25   M3039  COVENTRY           CT   21:25  6:54 
   26   282 Douglas Hamilton    16  23/201  M   2/22   M1619  HADDAM             CT   21:47  7:01 
   27   433 Menalie Hyde        16   4/194  F   1/10   F1619  KILLINGWORTH       CT   21:48  7:01 
   28   377 Daniel Hettrick     14  24/201  M   4/64   M-15   BRANFORD           CT   21:50  7:02 
   29   290 Susan Wines         47   5/194  F   3/45   F4049  MADISON            CT   21:54  7:03 
   30    32 Michael Callis      12  25/201  M   5/64   M-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   21:56  7:04 
   31   146 Connor Lopresti     13  26/201  M   6/64   M-15   MIDDLETOWN         CT   21:58  7:04 
   32   426 Conor McCafferty    15  27/201  M   7/64   M-15   GLASTONBURY        CT   21:58  7:05 
   33   209 Anthony Scotti III  46  28/201  M  10/41   M4049  BRISTOL            CT   22:03  7:06 
   34   139 Jack Lavalette      43  29/201  M  11/41   M4049  SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   22:06  7:07 
   35   184 Craig Parker        46  30/201  M  12/41   M4049  EAST HADDAM        CT   22:08  7:08 
   36   296 Daniel Schmitz      41  31/201  M  13/41   M4049  PORTLAND           CT   22:09  7:08 
   37    64 Tommy Dimauro       17  32/201  M   3/22   M1619  HADDAM             CT   22:12  7:09 
   38   283 Kelsey D'Amico      12   6/194  F   2/36   F-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   22:12  7:09 
   39     9 James Beaudoin      30  33/201  M   3/25   M3039  IVORYTON           CT   22:12  7:09 
   40   379 David Kroll         16  34/201  M   4/22   M1619  MERIDEN            CT   22:13  7:09 
   41    80 Robert Flodquist    52  35/201  M   5/18   M5059  TERRYVILLE         CT   22:13  7:09 
   42   383 Erich Twachtman     41  36/201  M  14/41   M4049  HIGGANUM           CT   22:15  7:10 
   43   268 Eric Fisher         43  37/201  M  15/41   M4049  KILLINGWORTH       CT   22:15  7:10 
   44   432 Eric Pias           48  38/201  M  16/41   M4049  HIGGANUM           CT   22:18  7:11 
   45    81 Luke Ford           15  39/201  M   8/64   M-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   22:19  7:11 
   46   114 Dave Jacobs         67  40/201  M   1/10   M6069  NIANTIC            CT   22:29  7:15 
   47   102 Yoni Haller         13  41/201  M   9/64   M-15   WEST HARTFORD      CT   22:34  7:16 
   48   128 Melissa Labonte     18   7/194  F   2/10   F1619  NAUGATUCK          CT   22:37  7:17 
   49   312 Erin Chester        39   8/194  F   1/47   F3039  HIGGANUM           CT   22:38  7:17 
   50    70 Elizabeth Early     13   9/194  F   3/36   F-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   22:42  7:19 
   51   449 Kevin Lacomb        48  42/201  M  17/41   M4049  HIGGANUM           CT   22:44  7:19 
   52   279 Joshua San Vicente  46  43/201  M  18/41   M4049  HIGGANUM           CT   22:46  7:20 
   53   355 Kelly Scott         33  10/194  F   2/47   F3039  MADISON            CT   22:48  7:21 
   54   316 Michael Battistoni  37  44/201  M   1/9    CLYDE  HADDAM             CT   22:49  7:21 
   55    98 Austin Gudelski     14  45/201  M  10/64   M-15   COLCHESTER         CT   22:53  7:22 
   56    90 Matthew Genovesio   15  46/201  M  11/64   M-15   HADDAM             CT   22:53  7:22 
   57   138 John Lauermann      26  47/201  M   4/11   M2029  WORCESTER          MA   23:00  7:24 
   58   189 Nate Pollack        42  48/201  M  19/41   M4049  HIGGANUM           CT   23:02  7:25 
   59   307 Cheryl Ryba         46  11/194  F   4/45   F4049  BERLIN             CT   23:11  7:28 
   60   451 Cate Granato        25  12/194  F   1/31   F2029  ROCKY HILL         CT   23:14  7:29 
   61   327 Michael Morman      13  49/201  M  12/64   M-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   23:16  7:30 
   62   339 Sadie Strom         11  13/194  F   4/36   F-15   HIGGANUM           CT   23:22  7:31 
   63   419 Justina Targonski   21  14/194  F   2/31   F2029  HIGGANUM           CT   23:22  7:32 
   64    99 Keith Gudelski      37  50/201  M   4/25   M3039  COLCHESTER         CT   23:24  7:32 
   65   392 Ty Slayton          10  51/201  M  13/64   M-15   CROMWELL           CT   23:24  7:32 
   66   373 Robert Hurd         51  52/201  M   6/18   M5059  HIGGANUM           CT   23:27  7:33 
   67   398 Roger Therrien      61  53/201  M   2/10   M6069  HIGGANUM           CT   23:28  7:34 
   68   408 John Otis           54  54/201  M   7/18   M5059  HIGGANUM           CT   23:29  7:34 
   69   333 Joe Heffernan       68  55/201  M   3/10   M6069  PORTLAND           CT   23:30  7:34 
   70   252 Kevin Leonard       58  56/201  M   8/18   M5059  AVON               CT   23:35  7:36 
   71    62 Philip Dickinson    34  57/201  M   5/25   M3039  WEST HARTFORD      CT   23:42  7:38 
   72   395 Kristen Dansereau   11  15/194  F   5/36   F-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   23:48  7:40 
   73   103 Olivia Haouchine    11  16/194  F   6/36   F-15   MIDDLETOWN         CT   23:48  7:40 
   74   434 Luke Soldegren      10  58/201  M  14/64   M-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   23:53  7:42 
   75    67 Michael Dowd        27  59/201  M   5/11   M2029  WEST HARTFORD      CT   23:53  7:42 
   76    66 Pat Dougherty       17  60/201  M   5/22   M1619  KILLINGWORTH       CT   23:54  7:42 
   77   366 Grace Lindell       12  17/194  F   7/36   F-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   23:55  7:42 
   78   257 Lorne Goralnik      38  61/201  M   6/25   M3039  HIGGANUM           CT   24:08  7:46 
   79    49 Kyle Cook           12  62/201  M  15/64   M-15   WALLINGFORD        CT   24:12  7:48 
   80    11 Amy Bigelow         29  18/194  F   3/31   F2029  EAST HADDAM        CT   24:17  7:49 
   81     1 John Abbott         16  63/201  M   6/22   M1619  HIGGANUM           CT   24:18  7:50 
   82   211 Owen Serbent        15  64/201  M  16/64   M-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   24:19  7:50 
   83   302 Kurt Tassmer        42  65/201  M  20/41   M4049  HIGGANUM           CT   24:19  7:50 
   84   250 Matthew Riggs       40  66/201  M  21/41   M4049  HADDAM             CT   24:19  7:50 
   85   132 Nick Landell        17  67/201  M   7/22   M1619  HIGGANUM           CT   24:23  7:51 
   86   266 Maggie Fisher       12  19/194  F   8/36   F-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   24:24  7:52 
   87   435 Carl Faust          52  68/201  M   9/18   M5059  OXFORD             CT   24:26  7:52 
   88   127 Anthony Labella     17  69/201  M   8/22   M1619  HIGGANUM           CT   24:27  7:53 
   89   262 David Sullivan      47  70/201  M  22/41   M4049  HIGGANUM           CT   24:29  7:53 
   90   173 Shira Newman        45  20/194  F   5/45   F4049  SIMSBURY           CT   24:33  7:54 
   91   297 Avery Schmitz       11  71/201  M  17/64   M-15   PORTLAND           CT   24:35  7:55 
   92    46 Emma Considine      13  21/194  F   9/36   F-15   WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:36  7:55 
   93   344 Tim Hogan           47  72/201  M  23/41   M4049  KILLINGWORTH       CT   24:37  7:56 
   94    30 Julia Callis        10  22/194  F  10/36   F-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   24:37  7:56 
   95    31 Mary Callis         48  23/194  F   6/45   F4049  KILLINGWORTH       CT   24:40  7:57 
   96   300 Danielle Wiese      37  24/194  F   3/47   F3039  HIGGANUM           CT   24:41  7:57 
   97   360 Sam Martin          11  73/201  M  18/64   M-15   MADISON            CT   24:44  7:58 
   98   382 Alex Twachtman      10  74/201  M  19/64   M-15   HIGGANUM           CT   24:46  7:59 
   99   207 Michael Schlesselma 48  75/201  M  24/41   M4049  NIANTIC            CT   24:47  7:59 
  100   199 Ryan Rustek         15  76/201  M  20/64   M-15   HIGGANUM           CT   24:48  7:59 
  101    54 Hunter Czaja        15  77/201  M  21/64   M-15   HIGGANUM           CT   24:48  7:59 
  102    47 Morgan Considine    18  78/201  M   9/22   M1619  WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:49  8:00 
  103   342 Cheri Neustadt      48  25/194  F   7/45   F4049  HADDAM             CT   24:50  8:00 
  104   256 Edgar Sandoval      39  79/201  M   7/25   M3039  HIGGANUM           CT   24:51  8:00 
  105    97 Jim Grimaldi        60  80/201  M   4/10   M6069  HIGGANUM           CT   24:53  8:01 
  106    10 Christopher Bell    23  81/201  M   6/11   M2029  HIGGANUM           CT   24:58  8:03 
  107   369 Ryan McLaughlin     11  82/201  M  22/64   M-15   ESSEX              CT   25:04  8:04 
  108   368 Logan Bellos        11  83/201  M  23/64   M-15   IVORYTON           CT   25:05  8:05 
  109   356 Vince Schmidt       41  84/201  M  25/41   M4049  EAST HADDAM        CT   25:14  8:08 
  110   210 Robert Scully       16  85/201  M  10/22   M1619  HIGGANUM           CT   25:14  8:08 
  111   351 Emily Greenough     33  26/194  F   4/47   F3039  MIDDLEFIELD        CT   25:15  8:08 
  112   315 Meghan Wiese        26  27/194  F   4/31   F2029  HIGGANUM           CT   25:17  8:09 
  113   334 Caitlin Lawrence    13  28/194  F  11/36   F-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   25:18  8:09 
  114   335 Chris Lawrence      46  86/201  M  26/41   M4049  KILLINGWORTH       CT   25:18  8:09 
  115   375 Dan Hettrick        48  87/201  M  27/41   M4049  BRANFORD           CT   25:19  8:09 
  116    56 Daniel Day          16  88/201  M  11/22   M1619  HADDAM             CT   25:19  8:09 
  117   235 Cynthia Vogt        53  29/194  F   1/14   F5059  KILLINGWORTH       CT   25:21  8:10 
  118    37 Melissa Cavrell     41  30/194  F   8/45   F4049  HADDAM             CT   25:21  8:10 
  119    76 Keith Ferguson      39  89/201  M   8/25   M3039  HIGGANUM           CT   25:25  8:11 
  120   416 Alison Steah        37  31/194  F   5/47   F3039  MADISON            CT   25:28  8:12 
  121   245 Wyatt Wright        10  90/201  M  24/64   M-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   25:29  8:12 
  122    39 Josh Chasen         16  91/201  M  12/22   M1619  EAST HADDAM        CT   25:34  8:14 
  123   306 Jennifer Vaccaro    10  32/194  F  12/36   F-15   HIGGANUM           CT   25:36  8:15 
  124   329 Rich Anziano        43  92/201  M  28/41   M4049  KILLINGWORTH       CT   25:36  8:15 
  125   328 Dominic Anziano     11  93/201  M  25/64   M-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   25:38  8:16 
  126    29 Doug Callis         47  94/201  M  29/41   M4049  KILLINGWORTH       CT   25:39  8:16 
  127   280 Noah San Vicente     8  95/201  M  26/64   M-15   HIGGANUM           CT   25:42  8:17 
  128   305 Emma Conklin         9  33/194  F  13/36   F-15   HIGGANUM           CT   25:44  8:17 
  129   352 Jennifer Hedges     38  34/194  F   6/47   F3039  HADDAM             CT   25:45  8:18 
  130   422 Joshua Keith        36  96/201  M   9/25   M3039  MIDDLETOWN         CT   25:51  8:20 
  131    68 Kelly Drewnowski    39  35/194  F   7/47   F3039  BROAD BROOK        CT   25:53  8:20 
  132   425 Christopher Sacchi  12  97/201  M  27/64   M-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   26:09  8:25 
  133   389 Genevieve Whipple   42  36/194  F   9/45   F4049  HUDSON             NH   26:11  8:26 
  134     6 Fernando Barragon   15  98/201  M  28/64   M-15   HIGGANUM           CT   26:12  8:26 
  135   299 Lori Lloyd          36  37/194  F   8/47   F3039  HADDAM             CT   26:13  8:27 
  136   185 Paula Perras        42  38/194  F  10/45   F4049  HADDAM             CT   26:15  8:27 
  137   213 Lisa Sienkiewicz    49  39/194  F  11/45   F4049  EAST HAMPTON       CT   26:15  8:27 
  138   192 Sam Purdy           12  99/201  M  29/64   M-15   HADDAM             CT   26:19  8:29 
  139   326 Matt Kein           12 100/201  M  30/64   M-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   26:20  8:29 
  140   321 Jake Spurlock       35 101/201  M  10/25   M3039  HIGGANUM           CT   26:22  8:30 
  141    82 Thomas Ford         36 102/201  M  11/25   M3039  WESTBROOK          CT   26:30  8:32 
  142   409 Anthony Marino      14 103/201  M  31/64   M-15   HADDAM             CT   26:31  8:32 
  143   313 Owen Howes          10 104/201  M  32/64   M-15   HIGGANUM           CT   26:38  8:35 
  144   226 Dave Thompson       27 105/201  M   7/11   M2029  MIDDLETOWN         CT   26:39  8:35 
  145    48 Garret Cook         45 106/201  M  30/41   M4049  WALLINGFORD        CT   26:40  8:35 
  146   400 Destiny Jewett      12  40/194  F  14/36   F-15   HIGGANUM           CT   26:43  8:36 
  147    14 Erin Botelho        33  41/194  F   9/47   F3039  CROMWELL           CT   26:44  8:37 
  148    15 Unyoung Botelho     36  42/194  F  10/47   F3039  CROMWELL           CT   26:46  8:37 
  149   295 Jane Baird          45  43/194  F  12/45   F4049  HIGGANUM           CT   26:47  8:38 
  150    77 Nancy Ferguson      39  44/194  F  11/47   F3039  HIGGANUM           CT   26:47  8:38 
  151   314 Sean Rutledge        9 107/201  M  33/64   M-15   HADDAM             CT   26:49  8:38 
  152   152 Elise Maragliano    38  45/194  F  12/47   F3039  VERNON             CT   26:49  8:38 
  153   298 Matthew Pray         9 108/201  M  34/64   M-15   HIGGANUM           CT   26:49  8:38 
  154   311 Ethan Chester        9 109/201  M  35/64   M-15   HIGGANUM           CT   26:50  8:39 
  155   129 Cynthia Lafave      60  46/194  F   1/4    F6069  MANCHESTER         CT   26:51  8:39 
  156   244 Richard Wong        39 110/201  M  12/25   M3039  NEWINGTON          CT   26:51  8:39 
  157   175 Thomas O'Sullivan   16 111/201  M  13/22   M1619  EAST HADDAM        CT   26:53  8:40 
  158    18 Kimberly Boyington  48  47/194  F  13/45   F4049  HADDAM             CT   26:55  8:40 
  159   317 Kristin Battistoni  36  48/194  F  13/47   F3039  HADDAM             CT   27:01  8:42 
  160   320 Bonnie Rhodes       32  49/194  F  14/47   F3039  HIGGANUM           CT   27:02  8:43 
  161   188 Jocelyn Poglitsch   41  50/194  F  14/45   F4049  HIGGANUM           CT   27:06  8:44 
  162   124 Katherine Kukta     40  51/194  F  15/45   F4049  HIGGANUM           CT   27:06  8:44 
  163     5 Katie Barlow        24  52/194  F   1/6    ATHENA CLINTON            CT   27:08  8:44 
  164   157 Caroline McManus    22  53/194  F   5/31   F2029  KILLINGWORTH       CT   27:08  8:44 
  165   267 Pamela Murphy       42  54/194  F  16/45   F4049  KILLINGWORTH       CT   27:10  8:45 
  166    38 Sarah Centore       33  55/194  F  15/47   F3039  ROCKY HILL         CT   27:13  8:46 
  167   353 Cherie Anderson Muc 48  56/194  F  17/45   F4049  OLD SAYBROOK       CT   27:17  8:47 
  168   251 Teri Michaud        56  57/194  F   2/14   F5059  WEST HARTFORD      CT   27:18  8:47 
  169   140 Chris Lawrence      39 112/201  M  13/25   M3039  HADDAM             CT   27:21  8:49 
  170   357 Daria Vander Veer   46  58/194  F  18/45   F4049  MIDDLEFIELD        CT   27:23  8:49 
  171   240 Ken Wendt           57 113/201  M   2/9    CLYDE  HIGGANUM           CT   27:28  8:51 
  172   456 David Barrett       35 114/201  M  14/25   M3039  HIGGANUM           CT   27:38  8:54 
  173   111 Danielle Huckabone  13  59/194  F  15/36   F-15   HIGGANUM           CT   27:38  8:54 
  174   141 Lisa Lawrence       37  60/194  F  16/47   F3039  HADDAM             CT   27:39  8:54 
  175   406 Kyle Parmentier     15 115/201  M  36/64   M-15   HIGGANUM           CT   27:43  8:55 
  176   278 Jacob Leroux        12 116/201  M  37/64   M-15   STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   27:43  8:55 
  177    52 Eryn Cusson         28  61/194  F   6/31   F2029  CROMWELL           CT   27:43  8:56 
  178   411 Christian Dubreuil  10 117/201  M  38/64   M-15   PRESTON            CT   27:43  8:56 
  179    94 Deanna Goodwin      19  62/194  F   3/10   F1619  HIGGANUM           CT   27:44  8:56 
  180   421 Antone Almeida      19 118/201  M  14/22   M1619  JEWETT CITY        CT   27:44  8:56 
  181   405 Ava Torello         50  63/194  F   3/14   F5059  HIGGANUM           CT   27:51  8:58 
  182   350 Kevin Cancrof       42 119/201  M   3/9    CLYDE  KILLINGWORTH       CT   27:52  8:58 
  183   104 Cody Harlow         17 120/201  M  15/22   M1619  HADDAM             CT   27:57  9:00 
  184   113 Amy Imbergamo       21  64/194  F   7/31   F2029  WORCESTER          MA   27:58  9:01 
  185   169 Victoria Murtha     34  65/194  F  17/47   F3039  WETHERSFIELD       CT   28:00  9:01 
  186   292 Dawn Jenci          32  66/194  F   2/6    ATHENA MILFORD            CT   28:01  9:01 
  187   149 Ryan Mackenzie      30 121/201  M  15/25   M3039  PROSPECT           CT   28:01  9:01 
  188   100 Caitlin Gura        21  67/194  F   8/31   F2029  PLANTSVILLE        CT   28:01  9:02 
  189   125 Kristin La Bar - Sl 39  68/194  F  18/47   F3039  WETHERSFIELD       CT   28:03  9:02 
  190   423 Jim Scroggins       27 122/201  M   8/11   M2029  HAMDEN             CT   28:03  9:02 
  191   363 Tom Martin          49 123/201  M  31/41   M4049  MADISON            CT   28:06  9:03 
  192   437 Bill Ghio           58 124/201  M  10/18   M5059  BRISTOL            CT   28:06  9:03 
  193   181 Alex Ostroff        17 125/201  M  16/22   M1619  EAST HADDAM        CT   28:06  9:03 
  194    23 Eric Brown          30 126/201  M   4/9    CLYDE  MIDDLETOWN         CT   28:07  9:03 
  195   162 Brianna Minervino    8  69/194  F  16/36   F-15   HIGGANUM           CT   28:09  9:04 
  196   309 Chris Lisitano      32 127/201  M  16/25   M3039  MIDDLETOWN         CT   28:11  9:04 
  197    24 Julie Bugaj         29  70/194  F   9/31   F2029  MIDDLETOWN         CT   28:26  9:09 
  198   430 Michael Nicoletti   29 128/201  M   9/11   M2029  MADISON            CT   28:31  9:11 
  199   277 Santo Miano         61 129/201  M   5/10   M6069  ROCKY HILL         CT   28:32  9:11 
  200   253 Janice Perkins      58  71/194  F   4/14   F5059  FARMINGTON         CT   28:36  9:13 
  201    40 Declan Christopher   8 130/201  M  39/64   M-15   HIGGANUM           CT   28:37  9:13 
  202   410 Evan Baird           8 131/201  M  40/64   M-15   HIGGANUM           CT   28:38  9:13 
  203   183 Michael Paglione    25 132/201  M   5/9    CLYDE  STORRS             CT   28:41  9:14 
  204    93 Stephanie Goetz     19  72/194  F   4/10   F1619  NEW YORK           NY   28:41  9:14 
  205    69 Kara Duch           37  73/194  F  19/47   F3039  HIGGANUM           CT   28:45  9:15 
  206   254 Gary Michaud        57 133/201  M  11/18   M5059  WEST HARTFORD      CT   28:50  9:17 
  207   285 Colton Hazlett      10 134/201  M  41/64   M-15   HIGGANUM           CT   28:54  9:19 
  208   205 Katrina Schlesselma 11  74/194  F  17/36   F-15   NIANTIC            CT   28:59  9:20 
  209   246 Andrea Zanelli      35  75/194  F  20/47   F3039  MANCHESTER         CT   28:59  9:20 
  210    22 Lauren Brostek      26  76/194  F  10/31   F2029  ENFIELD            CT   29:00  9:20 
  211   193 Erica Quinones      18  77/194  F   5/10   F1619  TRUMBULL           CT   29:01  9:21 
  212   120 Celina Kelleher     34  78/194  F  21/47   F3039  CROMWELL           CT   29:06  9:22 
  213   174 Joanna Nimani       32  79/194  F  22/47   F3039  MIDDLETOWN         CT   29:11  9:24 
  214   450 Elsie Leiler        10  80/194  F  18/36   F-15   DURHAM             CT   29:13  9:25 
  215   154 Jennifer Mattison   38  81/194  F  23/47   F3039  HIGGANUM           CT   29:15  9:25 
  216    43 Lauren Cianciaruso  24  82/194  F  11/31   F2029  MOODUS             CT   29:19  9:26 
  217   402 Leianna Dolce       13  83/194  F  19/36   F-15   HADDAM             CT   29:23  9:28 
  218   399 William Jewett      36 135/201  M  17/25   M3039  HIGGANUM           CT   29:23  9:28 
  219   263 Tyler Isenberg       9 136/201  M  42/64   M-15   COLCHESTER         CT   29:24  9:28 
  220   238 Peter Welch         16 137/201  M  17/22   M1619  HIGGANUM           CT   29:24  9:28 
  221   431 Haldan Block        29 138/201  M   6/9    CLYDE  HIGGANUM           CT   29:26  9:29 
  222   126 Amy Labas           37  84/194  F   3/6    ATHENA NEW BRITAIN        CT   29:26  9:29 
  223   106 Addie Harvey        18  85/194  F   6/10   F1619  HARTFORD           CT   29:28  9:29 
  224   150 Corinne Mancevice   29  86/194  F  12/31   F2029  NAUGATUCK          CT   29:45  9:35 
  225   180 Victoria Ostrin     26  87/194  F  13/31   F2029  NORWICH            CT   29:46  9:35 
  226   200 Vincent Salabarria  12 139/201  M  43/64   M-15   WALLINGFORD        CT   29:48  9:36 
  227   148 David M             12 140/201  M  44/64   M-15   WETHERSFIELD       CT   29:49  9:36 
  228   413 Richard Allison     52 141/201  M  12/18   M5059  HADDAM             CT   29:49  9:36 
  229    36 Kevin Cavrell        8 142/201  M  45/64   M-15   HADDAM             CT   29:50  9:36 
  230   222 Julian Spector       8 143/201  M  46/64   M-15   HIGGANUM           CT   29:53  9:37 
  231   371 Steve Abbatello     33 144/201  M  18/25   M3039  KILLINGWORTH       CT   29:54  9:38 
  232   223 Robert Spector      41 145/201  M  32/41   M4049  HIGGANUM           CT   29:56  9:39 
  233   239 Catherine Wendt     54  88/194  F   5/14   F5059  HIGGANUM           CT   29:58  9:39 
  234    26 Kyle Burns          55 146/201  M  13/18   M5059  WINDSOR            CT   30:01  9:40 
  235   171 Stacey Musulin      42  89/194  F  19/45   F4049  SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   30:06  9:41 
  236   109 Victoria Herbst     22  90/194  F  14/31   F2029  HADDAM             CT   30:08  9:42 
  237   243 Kori Wisneski       33  91/194  F  24/47   F3039  MIDDLETOWN         CT   30:11  9:43 
  238    44 Hillary Clifton     22  92/194  F  15/31   F2029  KILLINGWORTH       CT   30:20  9:46 
  239   115 Amy Jacques-Purdy   43  93/194  F  20/45   F4049  HADDAM             CT   30:26  9:48 
  240   194 Erin Redihan        26  94/194  F  16/31   F2029  SUTTON             MA   30:27  9:48 
  241   197 Alanna Rizzotti     16  95/194  F   7/10   F1619  EAST HADDAM        CT   30:31  9:50 
  242   322 Jill Amaio          38  96/194  F  25/47   F3039  MIDDLETOWN         CT   30:33  9:50 
  243   255 Ray Szumilas        53 147/201  M  14/18   M5059  KILLINGWORTH       CT   30:36  9:51 
  244    83 Joan Gallagher      22  97/194  F  17/31   F2029  KILLINGWORTH       CT   30:36  9:51 
  245   176 Courtney Ojard      22  98/194  F  18/31   F2029  VERNON             CT   30:42  9:53 
  246   385 Ali Twachtman        9  99/194  F  20/36   F-15   HIGGANUM           CT   30:42  9:53 
  247    53 Christa Cyr         26 100/194  F  19/31   F2029  MIDDLETOWN         CT   30:43  9:54 
  248   361 Jack Martin         12 148/201  M  47/64   M-15   MADISON            CT   30:43  9:54 
  249   261 Cameron Beaudoin    10 149/201  M  48/64   M-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   30:44  9:54 
  250     7 Erica Basoli        31 101/194  F  26/47   F3039  TERRYVILLE         CT   30:49  9:56 
  251    20 Erika Brault        46 102/194  F  21/45   F4049  KILLINGWORTH       CT   30:51  9:56 
  252   364 Dean Lindell        45 150/201  M  33/41   M4049  KILLINGWORTH       CT   30:53  9:57 
  253   101 Nick Hall           18 151/201  M  18/22   M1619  EAST HADDAM        CT   31:09 10:02 
  254   407 Jack Bergantania    12 152/201  M  49/64   M-15   CROMWELL           CT   31:10 10:02 
  255    25 Leah Burdick        34 103/194  F  27/47   F3039  NEW LONDON         CT   31:13 10:03 
  256   237 Stephen Wall        43 153/201  M  34/41   M4049  KENSINGTON         CT   31:32 10:09 
  257   215 Roger Silva         32 154/201  M  19/25   M3039  WOLCOTT            CT   31:38 10:11 
  258   380 Courtney Barrett    16 104/194  F   8/10   F1619  MERIDEN            CT   31:39 10:11 
  259   354 Leah Kisslebrack    31 105/194  F  28/47   F3039  CHESTER            CT   31:41 10:12 
  260   387 Care Jensen         49 155/201  M  35/41   M4049  NEW LONDON         CT   31:42 10:13 
  261   388 Adriana Rudder      50 106/194  F   6/14   F5059  GUILFORD           CT   31:42 10:13 
  262   310 Leah Chester         7 107/194  F  21/36   F-15   HIGGANUM           CT   31:44 10:13 
  263   301 Ryan Leahy          33 156/201  M  20/25   M3039  NEWINGTON          CT   31:44 10:13 
  264   137 Eric Larson         40 157/201  M  36/41   M4049  OLD LYME           CT   31:44 10:13 
  265   249 Audrie Babineau     37 108/194  F  29/47   F3039  COLCHESTER         CT   31:47 10:14 
  266   155 Kyle McCormick      17 158/201  M  19/22   M1619  HIGGANUM           CT   31:53 10:16 
  267   107 Mary Beth Hawkins   44 109/194  F  22/45   F4049  KILLINGWORTH       CT   31:54 10:17 
  268   230 Pamela Urban        45 110/194  F  23/45   F4049  BRISTOL            CT   32:00 10:18 
  269   271 Callen Powers        7 159/201  M  50/64   M-15   EAST HAMPTON       CT   32:11 10:22 
  270   177 Mark Olmstead       36 160/201  M  21/25   M3039  SOUTHINGTON        CT   32:12 10:22 
  271   273 Kristen Powers      45 111/194  F  24/45   F4049  EAST HAMPTON       CT   32:12 10:22 
  272   390 Jared Yakinoff      10 161/201  M  51/64   M-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   32:13 10:23 
  273   386 Jim Yakimoff        44 162/201  M  37/41   M4049  KILLINGWORTH       CT   32:14 10:23 
  274   147 Dawn Luba           46 112/194  F  25/45   F4049  FARMINGTON         CT   32:14 10:23 
  275   166 Kelly Moyher        36 113/194  F  30/47   F3039  HIGGANUM           CT   32:14 10:23 
  276   420 Meg Monroe          21 114/194  F  20/31   F2029  HADDAM             CT   32:16 10:24 
  277   206 Lauren Schlesselman 41 115/194  F  26/45   F4049  NIANTIC            CT   32:36 10:30 
  278   269 Mindy Otis          50 116/194  F   7/14   F5059  HIGGANUM           CT   32:51 10:35 
  279   370 James Carone Jr     37 163/201  M  22/25   M3039  HIGGANUM           CT   32:51 10:35 
  280   376 Jonathan Hotkowski  10 164/201  M  52/64   M-15   ESSEX              CT   33:03 10:39 
  281   158 Pamela McManus      52 117/194  F   8/14   F5059  KILLINGWORTH       CT   33:10 10:41 
  282   232 Michael Urrunaga    36 165/201  M  23/25   M3039  KENSINGTON         CT   33:15 10:42 
  283    42 Peter Christopher   42 166/201  M  38/41   M4049  HIGGANUM           CT   33:19 10:44 
  284   233 Sue Valentin        38 118/194  F  31/47   F3039  EAST HADDAM        CT   33:22 10:45 
  285   204 Carol Schifferling  65 119/194  F   2/4    F6069  FARMINGTON         CT   33:22 10:45 
  286   394 Susan Bolduc        35 120/194  F  32/47   F3039  HIGGANUM           CT   33:23 10:45 
  287   214 Kimberly Silva      29 121/194  F  21/31   F2029  WOLCOTT            CT   33:34 10:48 
  288   145 Tara Lieberman      34 122/194  F  33/47   F3039  COOPERSBURG        PA   33:35 10:49 
  289    86 Melanie Gaudet      16 123/194  F   9/10   F1619  COLCHESTER         CT   33:38 10:50 
  290    87 Robert Gaudet       51 167/201  M  15/18   M5059  COLCHESTER         CT   33:39 10:50 
  291   121 Shannon Kennedy     24 124/194  F  22/31   F2029  EAST HADDAM        CT   33:45 10:52 
  292   168 Mary Murphy         60 125/194  F   3/4    F6069  EAST HADDAM        CT   33:46 10:53 
  293    92 Melinda Giambra     29 126/194  F  23/31   F2029  PROSPECT           CT   33:52 10:54 
  294    74 Brian Fell          52 168/201  M  16/18   M5059  ROCKY HILL         CT   33:52 10:55 
  295   397 Ashley Gummoe       24 127/194  F  24/31   F2029  WALLINGFORD        CT   33:58 10:56 
  296   446 Michael Sapia       19 169/201  M  20/22   M1619  HADDAM             CT   34:22 11:04 
  297   445 Robert Morton Jr.   51 170/201  M  17/18   M5059  HIGGANUM           CT   34:26 11:05 
  298    33 Laura Campbell      38 128/194  F  34/47   F3039  MERIDEN            CT   34:29 11:06 
  299   378 Lee Williams        64 171/201  M   6/10   M6069  GLASTONBURY        CT   34:37 11:09 
  300    75 Laura Fell          52 129/194  F   9/14   F5059  ROCKY HILL         CT   34:44 11:11 
  301   151 Royce Manifold      17 172/201  M  21/22   M1619  EAST HADDAM        CT   34:54 11:14 
  302   272 Kaden Powers        10 173/201  M  53/64   M-15   EAST HAMPTON       CT   34:55 11:15 
  303   264 Thomas Perry         9 174/201  M  54/64   M-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   34:57 11:15 
  304    28 Torren Callender    16 175/201  M  22/22   M1619  HIGGANUM           CT   34:58 11:16 
  305   265 Karen Perry         42 130/194  F  27/45   F4049  KILLINGWORTH       CT   34:59 11:16 
  306   404 Margaret Coviello   50 131/194  F  10/14   F5059  GLASTONBURY        CT   35:13 11:20 
  307   396 Elisabeth Barrett   32 132/194  F  35/47   F3039  HIGGANUM           CT   35:13 11:21 
  308   284 Leah Sosnowski       8 133/194  F  22/36   F-15   HADDAM             CT   35:17 11:22 
  309   346 Sue Twachtman       42 134/194  F  28/45   F4049  HIGGANUM           CT   35:18 11:22 
  310   220 Suzanne Sosnowski   39 135/194  F  36/47   F3039  HADDAM             CT   35:26 11:25 
  311     4 Michael Baklik      27 176/201  M  10/11   M2029  MOODUS             CT   35:38 11:28 
  312     3 Edward Baklik       47 177/201  M   7/9    CLYDE  KILLINGWORTH       CT   35:39 11:29 
  313   242 Eamonn Wisneski     33 178/201  M  24/25   M3039  MIDDLETOWN         CT   36:17 11:41 
  314   289 James Wines         43 179/201  M   8/9    CLYDE  MADISON            CT   36:18 11:41 
  315   276 Kerry Leroux        40                            STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   36:23 11:43 
  316   441 Mac Childs           9 180/201  M  55/64   M-15   OLD LYME           CT   36:24 11:43 
  317   442 George Childs        7 181/201  M  56/64   M-15   OLD LYME           CT   36:30 11:45 
  318   224 Murielle St. Paul   26 136/194  F  25/31   F2029  EAST HADDAM        CT   36:31 11:46 
  319   362 Christina Martin    47 137/194  F  29/45   F4049  MADISON            CT   36:31 11:46 
  320   436 Erin Hedin          24 138/194  F  26/31   F2029  BRANFORD           CT   36:33 11:46 
  321   231 Melissa Urrunaga    37 139/194  F  37/47   F3039  KENSINGTON         CT   36:37 11:48 
  322   325 Jess Timothy         8 140/194  F  23/36   F-15   HADDAM             CT   36:41 11:49 
  323   440 Kyla Mazzotta        8 141/194  F  24/36   F-15   HADDAM             CT   36:41 11:49 
  324   324 Jamie Timothy       37 142/194  F  38/47   F3039  HADDAM             CT   36:42 11:49 
  325   438 Vinny Mazzatta      40 182/201  M  39/41   M4049  HADDAM             CT   36:42 11:49 
  326   219 Lisa Soares         31 143/194  F  39/47   F3039  ROCKY HILL         CT   36:50 11:52 
  327     8 Claire Battista     29 144/194  F  27/31   F2029  WOLCOTT            CT   37:18 12:01 
  328   208 Richard Schmitt     78 183/201  M   1/1    M7079  HAGONDANGE              37:18 12:01 
  329   319 Britt Housum         6 184/201  M  57/64   M-15   WEST HARTFORD      CT   37:25 12:03 
  330   318 Jonathan Housum     48 185/201  M  40/41   M4049  WEST HARTFORD      CT   37:25 12:03 
  331   135 Darcy Laprade       33 145/194  F  40/47   F3039  COVENTRY           CT   37:36 12:07 
  332   228 Kerri Turski        34 146/194  F  41/47   F3039  EAST HAMPTON       CT   37:53 12:12 
  333   144 Lennie Leibenhaut   62 186/201  M   7/10   M6069  HARTFORD           CT   37:57 12:13 
  334   359 Elizabeth Hackley   26 147/194  F  28/31   F2029  BRANFORD           CT   37:59 12:14 
  335     2 Cynthia Baklik      47 148/194  F  30/45   F4049  KILLINGWORTH       CT   38:15 12:19 
  336    78 Jessica Fitzgerald  30 149/194  F   4/6    ATHENA MIDDLETOWN         CT   38:32 12:24 
  337    21 Kyle Brostek        26 187/201  M  11/11   M2029  ENFIELD            CT   38:39 12:27 
  338   202 Maygan Salzano      23 150/194  F  29/31   F2029  KILLINGWORTH       CT   38:56 12:32 
  339   260 Jennifer Beaudoin   51 151/194  F  11/14   F5059  KILLINGWORTH       CT   39:06 12:35 
  340   455 Patty Coletti       50 152/194  F  12/14   F5059  KILLINGWORTH       CT   39:11 12:37 
  341   201 Christine Salzano   44 153/194  F  31/45   F4049  KILLINGWORTH       CT   39:17 12:39 
  342    61 Patrick Dennis      10 188/201  M  58/64   M-15   HIGGANUM           CT   39:27 12:42 
  343   203 Amber Sarno         33 154/194  F  42/47   F3039  SOUTHINGTON        CT   39:29 12:43 
  344    41 Jennifer Christophe 43 155/194  F   5/6    ATHENA HIGGANUM           CT   39:33 12:44 
  345    95 Rebecca Gowac       34 156/194  F  43/47   F3039  COLCHESTER         CT   39:42 12:47 
  346   443 Ashley Swaney       26 157/194  F  30/31   F2029  OLD LYME           CT   39:46 12:48 
  347   444 Natasha Andrade     26 158/194  F  31/31   F2029  WESTBROOK          CT   39:46 12:48 
  348   439 Thayer Childs        6 159/194  F  25/36   F-15   OLD LYME           CT   39:46 12:48 
  349   331 Sue Anziano         42 160/194  F  32/45   F4049  KILLINGWORTH       CT   39:53 12:51 
  350   332 Adam Anziano         9 189/201  M  59/64   M-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   39:53 12:51 
  351    45 William Colite      64 190/201  M   8/10   M6069  BRISTOL            CT   40:02 12:53 
  352   198 Ed Root             66 191/201  M   9/10   M6069  OLD SAYBROOK       CT   40:18 12:59 
  353    59 Lisa Dennis         44 161/194  F  33/45   F4049  HIGGANUM           CT   40:29 13:02 
  354   343 Martha Hogan        46 162/194  F  34/45   F4049  KILLINGWORTH       CT   41:36 13:24 
  355    79 Lillian Flodquist   74 163/194  F   1/1    F7079  NORTH HAVEN        CT   41:37 13:24 
  356   258 Grace Cassidy        8 164/194  F  26/36   F-15   MIDDLETOWN         CT   41:42 13:26 
  357   427 Julia Sacchi        10 165/194  F  27/36   F-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   41:58 13:31 
  358   372 Ava Lindell         10 166/194  F  28/36   F-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   41:59 13:31 
  359   345 Kerry Cancroft      41 167/194  F  35/45   F4049  KILLINGWORTH       CT   41:59 13:31 
  360   349 Charli Cancroft     10 168/194  F  29/36   F-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   41:59 13:31 
  361   217 Abigail Smith       42 169/194  F  36/45   F4049  PLANTSVILLE        CT   42:08 13:34 
  362    65 Jayna Dinsmore      39 170/194  F  44/47   F3039  BRISTOL            CT   42:08 13:34 
  363   340 Preston Volek        5 192/201  M  60/64   M-15   MANCHESTER         CT   42:10 13:35 
  364   341 Ana Volek           40 171/194  F  37/45   F4049  MANCHESTER         CT   42:10 13:35 
  365   186 Matteo Piacenti      8 193/201  M  61/64   M-15   HIGGANUM           CT   42:19 13:38 
  366   187 Monia Piacenti      36 172/194  F  45/47   F3039  HIGGANUM           CT   42:21 13:38 
  367   337 Stacy Baumgartner   37 173/194  F  46/47   F3039  MANCHESTER         CT   42:27 13:40 
  368   338 Katelyn Baumgartner  7 174/194  F  30/36   F-15   MANCHESTER         CT   42:27 13:40 
  369    85 Todd Garrity        33 194/201  M   9/9    CLYDE  GLASTONBURY        CT   43:06 13:53 
  370   133 Brianna Lane        10 175/194  F  31/36   F-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   43:21 13:58 
  371   134 Kimberly Lane       43 176/194  F  38/45   F4049  KILLINGWORTH       CT   43:21 13:58 
  372   365 Carolyn Lindell     45 177/194  F  39/45   F4049  KILLINGWORTH       CT   43:45 14:05 
  373   428 Joanne Sacchi       50 178/194  F  13/14   F5059  KILLINGWORTH       CT   43:45 14:05 
  374   118 Kristine Jones      42 179/194  F  40/45   F4049  HIGGANUM           CT   44:07 14:12 
  375   391 Max Slayton          7 195/201  M  62/64   M-15   CROMWELL           CT   44:52 14:27 
  376   393 Ali Slayton         37 180/194  F  47/47   F3039  CROMWELL           CT   44:52 14:27 
  377   123 Daun Kowalski       46 181/194  F  41/45   F4049  HIGGANUM           CT   45:10 14:33 
  378   122 Andie Kowalski       8 182/194  F  32/36   F-15   HIGGANUM           CT   45:10 14:33 
  379   259 Christine Cassidy   41 183/194  F  42/45   F4049  MIDDLETOWN         CT   45:52 14:46 
  380   291 Rory Bridget Cassid  8 184/194  F  33/36   F-15   MERIDEN            CT   45:52 14:46 
  381   403 Lorri Dolce         54 185/194  F  14/14   F5059  HADDAM             CT   46:19 14:55 
  382    84 Laila Garcia        16 186/194  F  10/10   F1619  EAST HADDAM        CT   46:25 14:57 
  383   274 Conor Ullman         7 196/201  M  63/64   M-15   MERIDEN            CT   46:32 14:59 
  384   275 David Ullman        40 197/201  M  41/41   M4049  MERIDEN            CT   46:32 14:59 
  385    91 Kerry Geoghegan     42 187/194  F  43/45   F4049  CLINTON            CT   46:44 15:03 
  386   172 Kristin Narducci    45 188/194  F  44/45   F4049  HIGGANUM           CT   46:46 15:04 
  387   454 Alana Beckert       14 189/194  F  34/36   F-15   DURHAM             CT   47:27 15:17 
  388   448 Henry Leiler         8 198/201  M  64/64   M-15   WATERBURY          CT   47:34 15:19 
  389   447 April Leiler        48 190/194  F  45/45   F4049  WATERBURY          CT   47:38 15:20 
  390   453 Sadie Leiler        14 191/194  F  35/36   F-15   DURHAM             CT   48:02 15:28 
  391   303 Delaney Flynn        7 192/194  F  36/36   F-15   NEW LONDON         CT   48:06 15:29 
  392   304 Ameran Flynn        39 199/201  M  25/25   M3039  NEW LONDON         CT   48:07 15:30 
  393   227 Ashley Timreck      23 193/194  F   6/6    ATHENA MANCHESTER         CT   49:25 15:55 
  394    27 Howard Burr         51 200/201  M  18/18   M5059  HIGGANUM           CT   49:56 16:05 
  395   348 Bill Zeidler        63 201/201  M  10/10   M6069  HADDAM             CT   58:52 18:57 
  396   347 Pat Zeidler         63 194/194  F   4/4    F6069  HADDAM             CT   58:53 18:57