Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Oct28_Griswo_set1.shtml

Griswold XC Classic 5K

Griswold, CT, October 28, 2012

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Apple Pickin' Time.

Griswold XC Classic 5K

Griswold XC Classic 5K

Overall Finish List

October 28, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Maddy Berkson                     Providence  RI         66    16   F       1 Top Fin             20:29.0      6:36/M
       2    Paul Baldini                      North Haven  CT        69    41   M       1 Top Fin             20:42.0      6:41/M
       3    Cindy Ouillette                   Moosup  CT             79    37   F       1 30-39               22:40.0      7:19/M
       4    Christopher Ladd                  Jewett City  CT        28    14   M       1  1-17               22:54.0      7:23/M
       5    Jonathan Botello                  Griswold  CT           91    33   M       1 30-39               23:51.0      7:42/M
       6    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT            73    61   M       1 60-69               23:58.0      7:44/M
       7    Billy Mossberg                    Jewett City  CT        43    17   M       2  1-17               24:12.0      7:48/M
       8    Fred Szczesal                     Griswold  CT           99    55   M       1 50-59               24:15.0      7:49/M
       9    Zachary MacMurray                 Jewett City  CT        31    11   M       3  1-17               24:21.0      7:51/M
      10    Cody Mullen                       Griswold  CT           95    8    M       4  1-17               24:27.0      7:53/M
      11    Paul Andruskowicz                 Preston  CT            71    53   M       2 50-59               24:30.0      7:54/M
      12    Shane Evans                       Jewett City  CT        14    11   M       5  1-17               25:03.0      8:05/M
      13    Dean Beradi                       Jewett City  CT        59    51   M       3 50-59               25:06.0      8:06/M
      14    Kevin Dufour                      Jewett City  CT        13    15   M       6  1-17               25:38.0      8:16/M
      15    Cheyenne Zvingilas                Jewett City  CT        58    10   F       1  1-17               25:48.0      8:19/M
      16    Hewson Welke                      Griswold  CT           60    8    M       7  1-17               25:55.0      8:22/M
      17    Matthew Ladd                      Jewett City  CT        29     9   M       8  1-17               26:00.0      8:23/M
      18    Bonny Richards                    Griswold  CT           89    40   F       1 40-49               26:05.0      8:25/M
      19    Nicole Desjardens                 Brooklyn  CT           86    31   F       2 30-39               26:09.0      8:26/M
      20    Ben Mattheis                      Cheshire  CT           33    59   M       4 50-59               26:43.0      8:37/M
      21    Brian Amdstom                     Plainfield  CT         64    56   M       5 50-59               27:14.0      8:47/M
      22    Logan Richards                    Jewett City  CT        53     9   M       9  1-17               27:45.0      8:57/M
      23    Nicholas Holliday                 Jewett City  CT        21    32   M       2 30-39               27:48.0      8:58/M
      24    Tom Palasky                       Jewett City  CT        44    50   M       6 50-59               27:52.0      8:59/M
      25    Kate Gilgenback                   Jewett City  CT        17    38   F       3 30-39               28:23.0      9:09/M
      26    Stephen Arnold                    Griswold  CT           63    48   M       1 40-49               28:31.0      9:12/M
      27    Marisa Williams                   Griswold  CT           72    35   F       4 30-39               28:37.0      9:14/M
      28    Dan Healy                         Jewett City  CT        20    47   M       2 40-49               28:53.0      9:19/M
      29    Kris Johanessen                   Jewett City  CT        22    52   M       7 50-59               29:02.0      9:22/M
      30    Meghan Davis                      Jewett City  CT         8    13   F       2  1-17               29:20.0      9:28/M
      31    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT            80    64   F       1 60-69               29:36.0      9:33/M
      32    Kenneth Deary                     Dudley  MA             65    60   M       2 60-69               29:47.0      9:36/M
      33    Kaitlyn Davis                     Jewett City  CT         9    11   F       3  1-17               29:57.0      9:40/M
      34    Elizabeth Gagnon                  Norwich  CT            15    31   F       5 30-39               30:38.0      9:53/M
      35    Shawn Mehrens                     Jewett City  CT        34    36   F       6 30-39               30:49.0      9:56/M
      36    Debra Rempt                       north franklin  CT     51    43   F       2 40-49               30:57.0      9:59/M
      37    Brian Richards                    Jewett City  CT        52    44   M       3 40-49               31:05.0     10:02/M
      38    Victoria Wrobel                   Griswold  CT           68    38   F       7 30-39               31:12.0     10:04/M
      39    Katie Botello                     Griswold  CT           92    29   F       1 18-29               31:26.0     10:08/M
      40    Amy Botello                       Griswold  CT           75    37   F       8 30-39               32:32.0     10:30/M
      41    Michele Demicco                   Griswold  CT           74    30   F       9 30-39               32:32.0     10:30/M
      42    Joann Kraemer                     Jewett City  CT        25    46   F       3 40-49               32:36.0     10:31/M
      43    Kirk Kraemer                      Jewett City  CT        26    46   M       4 40-49               32:37.0     10:31/M
      44    David Dufour                      Jewett City  CT        12    45   M       5 40-49               34:53.0     11:15/M
      45    Erica Pelish-Sundstrom            Jewett City  CT        45    40   F       4 40-49               35:19.0     11:24/M
      46    Lisa Reid                         Brooklyn  CT           50    41   F       5 40-49               35:20.0     11:24/M
      47    Zachary Reid                      Brooklyn  CT           47    13   M      10  1-17               35:21.0     11:24/M
      48    Sage Namien                       Griswold  CT           98    11   F       4  1-17               35:50.0     11:34/M
      49    Jay Namien                        Griswold  CT           97    41   M       6 40-49               35:50.0     11:34/M
      50    Alysen Mullen                     Griswold  CT           93    41   F       6 40-49               36:56.0     11:55/M
      51    Mara Welke                        Griswold  CT           61    40   F       7 40-49               36:56.0     11:55/M
      52    Barbara Seagraves                 Griswold  CT           88    48   F       8 40-49               38:52.0     12:32/M
      53    Hannah Reid                       Brooklyn  CT           48    10   F       5  1-17               39:40.0     12:48/M
      54    Jim Reid                          Brooklyn  CT           49    42   M       7 40-49               39:41.0     12:48/M
      55    Lisa Higgins                      Norwich  CT            76    43   F       9 40-49               39:41.0     12:48/M
      56    Margaret Stirling                 Griswold  CT           67    50   F       1 50-59               40:31.0     13:04/M
      57    Melissa Wooten                    Jewett City  CT        55    32   F      10 30-39               40:41.0     13:07/M
      58    Patricia Keith                    Norwich  CT            85    44   F      10 40-49               42:16.0     13:38/M
      59    Jessica Doubleday                 Gales Ferry  CT        82    26   F       2 18-29               42:17.0     13:38/M
      60    Charles Mikolajczak               Jewett City  CT        37     8   M      11  1-17               43:06.0     13:54/M
      61    Joe Mikolajczak                   Jewett City  CT        36    44   M       8 40-49               43:08.0     13:55/M
      62    Sandra Dickens                    Griswold  CT           77    42   F      11 40-49               54:57.0     17:44/M
      63    Maria Dufour                      Jewett City  CT        11    49   F      12 40-49               55:10.0     17:48/M