Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Oct28_Columb_set1.shtml

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR) 5K

Columbia, CT, October 28, 2012

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time for a Break.

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR) 5 km Race

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR)

5 km Race

Overall Finish List

October 28, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Gurzler                     Manchester  CT       1788    26   M       1 Top Fin             15:49.0     15:49.0      5:06/M
       2    Tyler Sholes                      North Franklin  CT   1831    14   M       1 13-19               18:02.0     18:02.0      5:49/M
       3    Jon Dipippo                       Brooklyn  CT         1768    42   M       1 40-49               18:29.0     18:29.0      5:58/M
       4    Patrick Stone                     North Windham  CT    1839    29   M       1 20-29               19:10.0     19:10.0      6:11/M
       5    Brandon Strout                    Willimantic  CT      1698    29   M       2 20-29               19:27.0     19:27.0      6:16/M
       6    Brenden Sholes                    North Franklin  CT   1644    12   M       1  1-12               19:27.0     19:27.0      6:16/M
       7    Andy Chambers                     Bolton  CT           1774    54   M       1 50-59               19:39.0     19:39.0      6:20/M
       8    Jeffrey Buske                                          1820    42   M       2 40-49               19:42.0     19:42.0      6:21/M
       9    Bruce Christensen                 Bolton  CT           1855    44   M       3 40-49               19:58.0     19:58.0      6:26/M
      10    Jordan Bond                       North Providence  R  1791    17   M       2 13-19               20:03.0     20:03.0      6:28/M
      11    Joseph Sciano                     Marlborough  CT      1818    12   M       2  1-12               20:10.0     20:10.0      6:30/M
      12    Sarah Ports                       Lebanon  CT          1797    23   F       1 Top Fin             20:31.0     20:31.0      6:37/M
      13    Jacob Ouellette                   Amston  CT           1795    13   M       3 13-19               20:44.0     20:44.0      6:41/M
      14    Mathew Gardella                   Lebanon  CT          1618    37   M       1 30-39               20:48.0     20:48.0      6:43/M
      15    Jeff Murray                       Andover  CT          1852    43   M       4 40-49               20:55.0     20:55.0      6:45/M
      16    Ashely Mattingly                  Mansfield Center  C  1778    35   F       1 30-39               21:04.0     21:04.0      6:48/M
      17    Ian Roberts                       Bolton  CT           1798    54   M       2 50-59               21:12.0     21:12.0      6:50/M
      18    Karolina Fucikova                 Storrs Mansfield  C  1689    29   F       1 20-29               21:13.0     21:13.0      6:51/M
      19    Casey Dicher-Lueds                Willimantic  CT      1811    17   M       4 13-19               21:22.0     21:22.0      6:54/M
      20    Connor Rosenberg                  Brooklyn  CT         1769    17   M       5 13-19               21:25.0     21:25.0      6:55/M
      21    Jared Mangano                     Lebanon  CT          1691    19   M       6 13-19               21:33.0     21:33.0      6:57/M
      22    Stephanie Mazerolle               Columbia  CT         1757    34   F       2 30-39               21:34.0     21:34.0      6:57/M
      23    Lance Jones                       Willimantic  CT      1759    34   M       2 30-39               21:38.0     21:38.0      6:59/M
      24    Troy Hart                         Columbia  CT         1810    12   M       3  1-12               21:40.0     21:40.0      6:59/M
      25    John Carlson                      Manchester  CT       1773    36   M       3 30-39               21:41.0     21:41.0      7:00/M
      26    Sean Eaton-Robb                   Columbia  CT         1754    14   M       7 13-19               21:47.0     21:47.0      7:02/M
      27    John Sloan                        Manchester  CT       1730    55   M       3 50-59               21:49.0     21:49.0      7:02/M
      28    Josh Curry                        Columbia  CT         1671    25   M       3 20-29               21:51.0     21:51.0      7:03/M
      29    John Brown                        Oakdale  CT          1851    53   M       4 50-59               21:55.0     21:55.0      7:04/M
      30    David Flagg                       Norwich  Ct  CT      1635    39   M       4 30-39               22:07.0     22:07.0      7:08/M
      31    Bridget Carlson                   Bolton  CT           1700    40   F       1 40-49               22:12.0     22:12.0      7:10/M
      32    Amy Cordone                       Columbia  CT         1748    36   F       3 30-39               22:15.0     22:15.0      7:11/M
      33    Richard Bellisle                  Columbia  CT         1822    65   M       1 60-69               22:21.0     22:21.0      7:13/M
      34    Joseph Marsalisi                  Columbia  CT         1796    15   M       8 13-19               22:23.0     22:23.0      7:13/M
      35    Pual Baldini                      North Haven  CT      1847    41   M       5 40-49               22:40.0     22:40.0      7:19/M
      36    Kimberly Larsh                    Bolton  CT           1821    46   F       2 40-49               22:44.0     22:44.0      7:20/M
      37    Sara Kinney                       Coventry  CT         1824    33   F       4 30-39               22:48.0     22:48.0      7:21/M
      38    Roger Hill                        Salem  CT            1835    52   M       5 50-59               23:01.0     23:01.0      7:25/M
      39    Justin Tremblay                   Columbia  CT         1866    36   M       5 30-39               23:03.0     23:03.0      7:26/M
      40    Joe O'Neill                       Columbia  CT         1733    19   M       9 13-19               23:03.0     23:03.0      7:26/M
      41    T S Fruno                         Greenwich  CT        1867    23   M       4 20-29               23:10.0     23:10.0      7:28/M
      42    Sam Marshall                      Columbia  CT         1614    18   M      10 13-19               23:22.0     23:22.0      7:32/M
      43    Jason Larose                      Woodstock Valley  C  1709    23   M       5 20-29               23:31.0     23:31.0      7:35/M
      44    Micha Person                      Lebanon  CT          1660    12   M       1  1-12               23:32.0     23:32.0      7:35/M
      45    Shelby Akers                      Hebron  CT           1750    20   F       2 20-29               23:33.0     23:33.0      7:36/M
      46    Austin Turkis                     Bolton  CT           1780    9    M       4  1-12               23:41.0     23:41.0      7:38/M
      47    Emma Trombley                     North Franklin  CT   1772    12   F       2  1-12               23:46.0     23:46.0      7:40/M
      48    Scott Vezina                      Columbia  CT         1714    43   M       6 40-49               24:02.0     24:02.0      7:45/M
      49    Shane Peters                      Poughkeepsie  NY     1716    29   M       6 20-29               24:02.0     24:02.0      7:45/M
      50    Maria Pickering                   Willimantic  CT      1731    30   F       5 30-39               24:11.0     24:11.0      7:48/M
      51    Mark Hand                         Columbia  CT         1603    38   M       6 30-39               24:20.0     24:20.0      7:51/M
      52    Rick Urban, Jr.                   Windham  CT          1608    58   M       6 50-59               24:21.0     24:21.0      7:51/M
      53    Katie Whalen                      Columbia  CT         1850    35   F       6 30-39               24:23.0     24:23.0      7:52/M
      54    Haley Barrett                     Newington  CT        1722    16   F       1 13-19               24:26.0     24:26.0      7:53/M
      55    Larry Chaves                      West Hartford  CT    1662    68   M       2 60-69               24:32.0     24:32.0      7:55/M
      56    Xander Jones                      Willimantic  CT      1761     9   M       5  1-12               24:32.0     24:32.0      7:55/M
      57    David Lillibridge                 Coventry  CT         1676    36   M       7 30-39               24:34.0     24:34.0      7:55/M
      58    Nicholas Gelbar                   Mansfield Center  C  1677    28   M       7 20-29               24:35.0     24:35.0      7:56/M
      59    Steve Oneill                      Manchester  CT       1828    44   M       7 40-49               24:37.0     24:37.0      7:56/M
      60    Nick Cordone                      Columbia  CT         1749    39   M       8 30-39               24:39.0     24:39.0      7:57/M
      61    Jeff Escott                       Columbia  CT         1605    40   M       8 40-49               24:42.0     24:42.0      7:58/M
      62    Benjamin Godin                    Columbia  CT         1740    37   M       9 30-39               24:44.0     24:44.0      7:59/M
      63    Chris Vandenburgh                 Bolton  CT           1813    15   M      11 13-19               24:46.0     24:46.0      7:59/M
      64    Mark Fitton                       Lebanon  Ct  CT      1645    56   M       7 50-59               24:54.0     24:54.0      8:02/M
      65    Lloyd Landhammer                  Las Vegas  NV        1765    51   M       8 50-59               25:03.0     25:03.0      8:05/M
      66    James Bender                      Lebanon  CT          1655    60   M       3 60-69               25:09.0     25:09.0      8:07/M
      67    Jennifer Alber                    Columbia  CT         1858    26   F       3 20-29               25:09.0     25:09.0      8:07/M
      68    Andrea Stone                      North Windham  CT    1840    27   F       4 20-29               25:12.0     25:12.0      8:08/M
      69    Dave Dedominicis                  Hebron  CT           1692    45   M       9 40-49               25:12.0     25:12.0      8:08/M
      70    Stephen Moran                     Columbia  CT         1632    49   M      10 40-49               25:13.0     25:13.0      8:08/M
      71    Dina Bonetti                      Hebron  CT           1711    42   F       3 40-49               25:23.0     25:23.0      8:11/M
      72    Jim Stevenson                     Manchester  CT       1664    49   M      11 40-49               25:25.0     25:25.0      8:12/M
      73    Peter Marshall                    Andover  CT          1674    47   M      12 40-49               25:31.0     25:31.0      8:14/M
      74    Warren Church                     Chaplin  CT          1856    72   M       1 70-99               25:34.0     25:34.0      8:15/M
      75    Laura Bassett                     Glastonbury  CT      1625    42   F       4 40-49               25:38.0     25:38.0      8:16/M
      76    Stephen Tolman                    Vernon Rockville  C  1606    66   M       4 60-69               25:42.0     25:42.0      8:17/M
      77    Miguel Cruz                       Willimantic  CT      1760    36   M      10 30-39               25:48.0     25:48.0      8:19/M
      78    Jamie Schlagenhauf                Bristol  CT          1686    30   F       7 30-39               25:51.0     25:51.0      8:20/M
      79    J Schlagenhauf                    Bristol  CT          1685    30   M      11 30-39               25:51.0     25:51.0      8:20/M
      80    Kyle Escott                       Columbia  CT         1604    12   M       6  1-12               25:52.0     25:52.0      8:21/M
      81    Conal Carr                        Columbia  CT         1782    50   M       9 50-59               26:05.0     26:05.0      8:25/M
      82    Donald Rey                        Columbia  CT         1705    30   M      12 30-39               26:06.0     26:06.0      8:25/M
      83    Karen Saunders                    Manchester  CT       1724    59   F       1 50-59               26:15.0     26:15.0      8:28/M
      84    Brad Earnest                      Columbia  CT         1634    49   M      13 40-49               26:18.0     26:18.0      8:29/M
      85    Jonathan Gallagher                Lebanon  CT          1777    16   M      12 13-19               26:19.0     26:19.0      8:29/M
      86    Shawn Gallagher                   Lebanon  CT          1776    35   M      13 30-39               26:19.0     26:19.0      8:29/M
      87    Frank Silvestri                   Columbia  CT         1667    62   M       5 60-69               26:22.0     26:22.0      8:30/M
      88    Cynthia Lynch                     Hebron  CT           1636    42   F       5 40-49               26:27.0     26:27.0      8:32/M
      89    Anthony Simao                     Columbia  CT         1703    34   M      14 30-39               26:28.0     26:28.0      8:32/M
      90    Robert Meuvier                    Coventry  CT         1823    49   M      14 40-49               26:33.0     26:33.0      8:34/M
      91    Erica Franklin                    Columbia  CT         1666    12   F       3  1-12               26:36.0     26:36.0      8:35/M
      92    Fernanda Cardoso                  Zip Not Provided  C  1775    29   F       5 20-29               26:42.0     26:42.0      8:37/M
      93    Regan Vezina                      Columbia  CT         1715    13   F       2 13-19               26:43.0     26:43.0      8:37/M
      94    Suzette Reading                   Columbia  CT         1712    39   F       8 30-39               26:52.0     26:52.0      8:40/M
      95    Chris Camparelli                  Franklin  MA         1826    25   M       8 20-29               26:54.0     26:54.0      8:41/M
      96    Nate Ayer                         Willimantic  CT      1771    17   M      13 13-19               26:59.0     26:59.0      8:42/M
      97    Nick Carso                        Andover  CT          1803    12   M       7  1-12               27:00.0     27:00.0      8:43/M
      98    Fred Kania                        Columbia  CT         1848    54   M      10 50-59               27:00.0     27:00.0      8:43/M
      99    Bill Tortora                      Willington  CT       1652    56   M      11 50-59               27:03.0     27:03.0      8:44/M
     100    Rick Orzolek                      Columbia  CT         1637    42   M      15 40-49               27:08.0     27:08.0      8:45/M
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
     101    Tim Connors                       Amston  CT           1854    31   M      15 30-39               27:10.0     27:10.0      8:46/M
     102    Melinda Tarbell                   Columbia  CT         1646    35   F       9 30-39               27:10.0     27:10.0      8:46/M
     103    Kayla Hart                        Columbia  CT         1808    12   F       4  1-12               27:14.0     27:14.0      8:47/M
     104    Liam Forrest                      Lebanon  CT          1836    11   M       8  1-12               27:16.0     27:16.0      8:48/M
     105    Leah Gallen                       South Windham  CT    1719    17   F       3 13-19               27:19.0     27:19.0      8:49/M
     106    Fred Vanston                      Columbia  CT         1825    28   M       9 20-29               27:24.0     27:24.0      8:50/M
     107    Alejendro Munoe                   Columbia  CT         1834    13   M      14 13-19               27:25.0     27:25.0      8:51/M
     108    Jackie Reynolds                   Lebanon  CT          1763    43   F       6 40-49               27:26.0     27:26.0      8:51/M
     109    Jared Cichon                      Bolton  CT           1799    34   M      16 30-39               27:29.0     27:29.0      8:52/M
     110    Allyson Colvin                    Bloomfield  CT       1626    27   F       6 20-29               27:30.0     27:30.0      8:52/M
     111    Grefory Caryer                    Columbia  CT         1786    51   M      12 50-59               28:02.0     28:02.0      9:03/M
     112    Joe Sullivan                      Providence  RI       1745    34   M      17 30-39               28:05.0     28:05.0      9:04/M
     113    Steven Viau                       Lebanon  CT          1723    30   M      18 30-39               28:06.0     28:06.0      9:04/M
     114    Dan Whalen                        Columbia  CT         1849    36   M      19 30-39               28:07.0     28:07.0      9:04/M
     115    James Holmes                      Hebron  CT           1613    48   M      16 40-49               28:11.0     28:11.0      9:05/M
     116    Cheryl Hart                       Columbia  CT         1809    41   F       7 40-49               28:17.0     28:17.0      9:07/M
     117    Robert Millerd                    Columbia  CT         1617    54   M      13 50-59               28:17.0     28:17.0      9:07/M
     118    Alyson Cranick                    Columbia  CT         1766    31   F      10 30-39               28:28.0     28:28.0      9:11/M
     119    Bonnie Bates                      Hebron  CT           1857    51   F       2 50-59               28:33.0     28:33.0      9:13/M
     120    Will Whiting                      Windham  CT          1789    36   M      20 30-39               28:37.0     28:37.0      9:14/M
     121    Emily Sternat                     Columbia  CT         1792    13   F       4 13-19               28:42.0     28:42.0      9:15/M
     122    Clinton Driscoll                  South Windsor  CT    1837    59   M      14 50-59               28:45.0     28:45.0      9:16/M
     123    Emily Lewis                       Storrs Mansfield  C  1675    19   F       5 13-19               28:50.0     28:50.0      9:18/M
     124    Katie Hudd                        Columbia  CT         1615    24   F       7 20-29               28:55.0     28:55.0      9:20/M
     125    Garrison King                                          1623     7   M       9  1-12               28:57.0     28:57.0      9:20/M
     126    Janice Kelly                      West Hartford  CT    1661    46   F       8 40-49               29:02.0     29:02.0      9:22/M
     127    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT          1668    77   M       2 70-99               29:09.0     29:09.0      9:24/M
     128    Michael Silvestrei                Oakland  MD          1859    30   M      21 30-39               29:15.0     29:15.0      9:26/M
     129    Nick Campagnone                   Columbia  CT         1779    10   M      10  1-12               29:22.0     29:22.0      9:28/M
     130    Angela Cichon                     Bolton  CT           1800    39   F      11 30-39               29:24.0     29:24.0      9:29/M
     131    Stephanie Boyd                    Columbia  CT         1838    36   F      12 30-39               29:24.0     29:24.0      9:29/M
     132    Jaron McCarthy                    Columbia  CT         1781    13   M      15 13-19               29:29.0     29:29.0      9:31/M
     133    Bob Lazzari                       Columbia  CT         1747    52   M      15 50-59               29:30.0     29:30.0      9:31/M
     134    Carey Randazzo                    Columbia  CT         1650    41   F       9 40-49               29:30.0     29:30.0      9:31/M
     135    Sebby Randazzo                    Columbia  CT         1649    39   M      22 30-39               29:30.0     29:30.0      9:31/M
     136    Hope Sternat                      Columbia  CT         1793    13   F       6 13-19               29:44.0     29:44.0      9:35/M
     137    Travis Gilchrist                                       1721    13   M      16 13-19               29:45.0     29:45.0      9:36/M
     138    Mark Fitzsimmons                  Columbia  CT         1630    49   M      17 40-49               29:47.0     29:47.0      9:36/M
     139    Wendy Vetarisi                    Norwood  MA          1654    43   F      10 40-49               29:51.0     29:51.0      9:38/M
     140    Kelly Pestey                      Lebanon  CT          1694    18   F       7 13-19               29:52.0     29:52.0      9:38/M
     141    Matthew Traber                    Storrs Mansfield  C  1697    36   M      23 30-39               29:58.0     29:58.0      9:40/M
     142    Martin Barletta                   Lebanon  CT          1756    47   M      18 40-49               30:09.0     30:09.0      9:44/M
     143    Jocelyn Dunnack                   Columbia  CT         1725    34   F      13 30-39               30:11.0     30:11.0      9:44/M
     144    Joseph Fetcho                     Milford  CT          1657    66   M       6 60-69               30:15.0     30:15.0      9:45/M
     145    Chris Esposito                    West Hartford  CT    1704    35   M      24 30-39               30:18.0     30:18.0      9:46/M
     146    Mary Ellen Kania                  Columbia  CT         1767    50   F       3 50-59               30:21.0     30:21.0      9:47/M
     147    Lindsey Martineau                 Lebanon  CT          1755    27   F       8 20-29               30:24.0     30:24.0      9:48/M
     148    Vicki Quagliaroli                 Stafford Springs  C  1607    59   F       4 50-59               30:25.0     30:25.0      9:49/M
     149    Dan O'Neill                       Columbia  CT         1732    49   M      19 40-49               30:28.0     30:28.0      9:50/M
     150    Tina Thomas                       Columbia  CT         1841    47   F      11 40-49               30:29.0     30:29.0      9:50/M
     151    Evelyn Dedominicis                Hebron  CT           1690    44   F      12 40-49               30:35.0     30:35.0      9:52/M
     152    Diane Ayer                        Willimantic  CT      1770    41   F      13 40-49               31:07.0     31:07.0     10:02/M
     153    Jessica Hormung                   Windham  CT          1863    30   F      14 30-39               31:10.0     31:10.0     10:03/M
     154    Kathleen Eaton-Robb               Columbia  CT         1648    47   F      14 40-49               31:17.0     31:17.0     10:05/M
     155    Jessica Simao                     Columbia  CT         1746    32   F      15 30-39               31:20.0     31:20.0     10:06/M
     156    Lauren Marinelli                  Columbia  CT         1784    15   F       8 13-19               31:21.0     31:21.0     10:07/M
     157    Carrie Bowles                     Columbia  CT         1672    43   F      15 40-49               31:23.0     31:23.0     10:07/M
     158    Lea E. A. Langley                 Andover  CT          1620    53   F       5 50-59               31:35.0     31:35.0     10:11/M
     159    John Peters                       Storrs Mansfield  C  1708    21   M      10 20-29               31:37.0     31:37.0     10:12/M
     160    Julie McGarry                     East Granby  CT      1743    21   F       9 20-29               31:37.0     31:37.0     10:12/M
     161    Julia Mendes                      Columbia  CT         1794    13   F       9 13-19               31:42.0     31:42.0     10:14/M
     162    Gillian Lyon                      Lebanon  CT          1693    47   F      16 40-49               31:51.0     31:51.0     10:16/M
     163    Marybeth Fiore                    Bolton  CT           1807    47   F      17 40-49               31:54.0     31:54.0     10:17/M
     164    Jeff Dingler                      Columbia  CT         1616    37   M      25 30-39               32:18.0     32:18.0     10:25/M
     165    Sean Halbruner                    Voorhees  NJ         1744    24   M      11 20-29               32:19.0     32:19.0     10:25/M
     166    John Trotter                      Lebanon  CT          1688    37   M      26 30-39               32:19.0     32:19.0     10:25/M
     167    Patrick Eaton-Robb                Columbia  CT         1647    47   M      20 40-49               32:27.0     32:27.0     10:28/M
     168    Richard Wells                     Norwich  Ct          1696    52   M      16 50-59               32:36.0     32:36.0     10:31/M
     169    Sam Baldwin                       Storrs  CT           1860    7    M      11  1-12               32:40.0     32:40.0     10:32/M
     170    Nancy Shaw                        Columbia  CT         1762    50   F       6 50-59               32:43.0     32:43.0     10:33/M
     171    Lisa Grady                        Hampton  CT          1758    49   F      18 40-49               32:58.0     32:58.0     10:38/M
     172    Jessica Higham                    Mansfield Center  C  1764    37   F      16 30-39               32:59.0     32:59.0     10:38/M
     173    Kelsey Doherty                    Columbia  CT         1642    30   M      27 30-39               33:03.0     33:03.0     10:40/M
     174    Jonathan Todzia                   Higganum  CT         1659    32   M      28 30-39               33:03.0     33:03.0     10:40/M
     175    Alica Todzia                      Higganum  CT         1658    33   F      17 30-39               33:03.0     33:03.0     10:40/M
     176    Ric Langley                       Andover  CT          1619    53   M      17 50-59               33:04.0     33:04.0     10:40/M
     177    John King                         Ivoryton  CT         1624    50   M      18 50-59               33:04.0     33:04.0     10:40/M
     178    Ariel Morales                     Columbia  CT         1742    40   M      21 40-49               33:13.0     33:13.0     10:43/M
     179    John Wynne                        Hebron  CT           1713    52   M      19 50-59               33:31.0     33:31.0     10:49/M
     180    Russ Graham                       Hebron  CT           1641    45   M      22 40-49               33:33.0     33:33.0     10:49/M
     181    Paul Croteau                      Columbia  CT         1656    49   M      23 40-49               33:52.0     33:52.0     10:55/M
     182    Michael Jenkins                   Chaplin  CT          1845    49   M      24 40-49               33:57.0     33:57.0     10:57/M
     183    Todd Carlson                      north franklin  CT   1734    43   M      25 40-49               33:58.0     33:58.0     10:57/M
     184    Megan Carlson                     north franklin  CT   1735    44   F      19 40-49               33:58.0     33:58.0     10:57/M
     185    Austin Frenriger                  Newington  CT        1869    23   M      12 20-29               33:59.0     33:59.0     10:58/M
     186    Shawon Kelly                      Windham  CT          1853    27   F      10 20-29               34:10.0     34:10.0     11:01/M
     187    Bethany Ostergren                 Wethersfield  CT     1751    10   F       5  1-12               34:11.0     34:11.0     11:02/M
     188    Daryl Ostergren                   Wethersfield  CT     1752    45   M      26 40-49               34:12.0     34:12.0     11:02/M
     189    Rebecca Whiting                   Windham  CT          1787    32   F      18 30-39               34:26.0     34:26.0     11:06/M
     190    Jeanette Morales                  Columbia  CT         1741    38   F      19 30-39               34:30.0     34:30.0     11:08/M
     191    Amy Gelbar                        Enfield  CT          1678    23   F      11 20-29               34:46.0     34:46.0     11:13/M
     192    Christine Sposito                 Columbia  CT         1679    34   F      20 30-39               34:48.0     34:48.0     11:14/M
     193    Stella Ross                       Storrs Mansfield  C  1621    56   F       7 50-59               35:11.0     35:11.0     11:21/M
     194    Lois Roy                          Hebron  CT           1720    47   F      20 40-49               35:13.0     35:13.0     11:22/M
     195    Bailey Rosenberg                  Brooklyn  CT         1736    20   F      12 20-29               35:25.0     35:25.0     11:25/M
     196    Jesse Tremblay                    Canterbury  CT       1865    30   F      21 30-39               35:38.0     35:38.0     11:30/M
     197    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT          1819    73   M       3 70-99               36:12.0     36:12.0     11:41/M
     198    Julia Carso                       Andover  CT          1802    10   F       6  1-12               36:53.0     36:53.0     11:54/M
     199    Dot Carso                         Andover  CT          1804    40   F      21 40-49               36:54.0     36:54.0     11:54/M
     200    Jane Chernerynski                 Madison  CT          1868    57   F       8 50-59               37:12.0     37:12.0     12:00/M
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
     201    Lindsay Oneill                    Manchester  CT       1829    8    F       7  1-12               37:27.0     37:27.0     12:05/M
     202    Laura Wilerson                                         1862    42   F      23 40-49               37:33.0     37:33.0     12:07/M
     203    Diane Daigle                      Columbia  CT         1861    46   F      22 40-49               37:33.0     37:33.0     12:07/M
     204    Sandra Graham                     Hebron  CT           1640    50   F       9 50-59               37:44.0     37:44.0     12:10/M
     205    Sophie Ludwig                     Ellington  CT        1805    11   F       8  1-12               37:58.0     37:58.0     12:15/M
     206    Beth Ludwig                       Stafford Springs  C  1806    48   F      24 40-49               37:58.0     37:58.0     12:15/M
     207    Cecilia Walpole-Griffin           Columbia  CT         1718    56   F      10 50-59               38:08.0     38:08.0     12:18/M
     208    Juiliana Baker                    Columbia  CT         1610    11   F       9  1-12               38:12.0     38:12.0     12:19/M
     209    Andrea Jenkins                    Chaplin  CT          1842    13   F      10 13-19               38:31.0     38:31.0     12:25/M
     210    Kirsten Krause                    Coventry  CT         1846    12   F      10  1-12               38:31.0     38:31.0     12:25/M
     211    Amanda Zappulla                   Manchester  CT       1737    19   F      11 13-19               39:03.0     39:03.0     12:36/M
     212    Erin Baker                        Columbia  CT         1611    37   F      22 30-39               39:47.0     39:47.0     12:50/M
     213    Chris Baker                       Columbia  CT         1612    41   M      27 40-49               39:47.0     39:47.0     12:50/M
     214    Gina Croteau                      Columbia  CT         1653    20   F      13 20-29               40:15.0     40:15.0     12:59/M
     215    Austin Crim                       Columbia  CT         1817    6    M      12  1-12               40:47.0     40:47.0     13:09/M
     216    Jen Oneil                         Manchester  CT       1830    45   F      25 40-49               41:35.0     41:35.0     13:25/M
     217    Evan Oneill                       Manchester  CT       1827    10   M      13  1-12               41:36.0     41:36.0     13:25/M
     218    Edwina Callaghan                  Salem  Ct  CT        1663    63   F       1 60-69               41:46.0     41:46.0     13:28/M
     219    Megan Petrone                     Columbia  CT         1738     9   F      11  1-12               41:56.0     41:56.0     13:32/M
     220    Melissa Petrone                   Columbia  CT         1739    40   F      26 40-49               41:57.0     41:57.0     13:32/M
     221    Amy Crim                          Columbia  CT         1815    41   F      27 40-49               41:57.0     41:57.0     13:32/M
     222    Haley Crim                        Columbia  CT         1816    9    F      12  1-12               42:25.0     42:25.0     13:41/M
     223    Colleen Wells                     Norwich  CT          1695    47   F      28 40-49               43:11.0     43:11.0     13:56/M
     224    Tom Richards                      Mystic  CT           1814    64   M       7 60-69               44:59.0     44:59.0     14:31/M
     225    Denise Fitzsimmons                Columbia  CT         1628    48   F      29 40-49               47:00.0     47:00.0     15:10/M
     226    Rebecca Beaudry                   Willimantic  CT      1629    17   F      12 13-19               47:00.0     47:00.0     15:10/M
     227    Kathryn Larose                    Woodstock Valley  C  1710    44   F      30 40-49               48:23.0     48:23.0     15:36/M
     228    Joan Ferrero                      Mansfield Depot  CT  1602    68   F       2 60-69               48:24.0     48:24.0     15:37/M
     229    Julia Jenkisn                     Chaplin  CT          1844    45   F      31 40-49               49:51.0     49:51.0     16:05/M
     230    Chelsea Jenkins                   Chaplin  CT          1843    16   F      13 13-19               49:52.0     49:52.0     16:05/M
     231    Karen Piro                        Columbia  CT         1717    40   F      32 40-49               51:01.0     51:01.0     16:27/M
     232    Steve Piro                        Bolton  CT           1801    45   M      28 40-49               51:03.0     51:03.0     16:28/M
     233    Anne Marie Baldwin                Storrs               1864    09   F      13  1-12               54:19.0     54:19.0     17:31/M
     234    Faithe Petty                      Colchester  CT       1812    65   F       3 60-69               55:37.0     55:37.0     17:56/M
     235    Stephen Dee                       Cromwell  CT         1832    56   M      20 50-59             1:01:08.0   1:01:08.0     19:43/M
     236    Susan Dee                         Cromwell  CT         1833    58   F      11 50-59             1:01:10.0   1:01:10.0     19:44/M
     237    Sean Sterglein                    Ashford  CT          1790    14   M      17 13-19             1:55:34.0   1:55:34.0     37:17/M