Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Oct20_CTNOWF_set1.shtml

CT NOW Foundation's Love Your Body 5K

West Hartford, CT, October 20, 2012

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners ]

Complete Results

                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                   CT NOW Foundation's Love Your Body 5K
       WEST HARTFORD, CT     SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2012     10:00 AM
Place No.   Name                Finish  Pace  Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town                  
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== == ======== = ======== ====== ================== == 
    1   122 David Ash             18:58  6:07 23   1/27   M   1/7    M2029  MERIDIAN           MS 
    2    42 Jason Harnett         19:42  6:21 28   2/27   M   2/7    M2029  NEW BRITAIN        CT 
    3   116 Mike Sok              21:26  6:54 29   3/27   M   3/7    M2029  TORRINGTON         CT 
    4   130 Harold Etherington    21:55  7:04 50   4/27   M   1/3    M5059  DURHAM             CT 
    5   120 Desiree Davis         23:43  7:38 11   1/93   F   1/7    F-19   BRISTOL            CT 
    6   143 Paul Kamyzora         23:44  7:39 35   5/27   M   1/6    M3039  COVENTRY           CT 
    7   107 Kafi Wallace          24:52  8:01 30   2/93   F   1/18   F3039  NORWICH            CT 
    8   112 Marta Zamroziewicz    24:57  8:02 21   3/93   F   1/37   F2029  HARTFORD           CT 
    9   129 Brian Vo              25:08  8:06 26   6/27   M   4/7    M2029  FARMINGTON         CT 
   10     2 Gladys Alcedo         25:16  8:08 41   4/93   F   1/15   F4049  WALLINGFORD        CT 
   11    21 Mark Devito           25:38  8:15 29   7/27   M   5/7    M2029  SOUTHINGTON        CT 
   12    51 Laura Jud             25:40  8:16 23   5/93   F   2/37   F2029  BERLIN             CT 
   13    19 Kermit Davis          25:50  8:19 46   8/27   M   1/9    M4049  AUBURN             AL 
   14    50 Jonathan Jones        25:56  8:21 40   9/27   M   2/9    M4049  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   15    86 John Pleckaitis       26:06  8:24 34  10/27   M   2/6    M3039  NEW BRITAIN        CT 
   16    61 Jessica Kuba          26:41  8:36 21   6/93   F   3/37   F2029  EAST HARTFORD      CT 
   17   106 Eric Vo               26:51  8:39 21  11/27   M   6/7    M2029  EAST HARTFORD      CT 
   18    65 Daisy Letendre        26:55  8:40 21   7/93   F   4/37   F2029  HARTFORD           CT 
   19    33 Olivia French         27:05  8:43 21   8/93   F   5/37   F2029  CHARLESTOWN        MA 
   20   115 Tom Kelleher          27:08  8:44 44  12/27   M   3/9    M4049  CROMWELL           CT 
   21    58 Kristin Kelleher      27:09  8:45 43   9/93   F   2/15   F4049  CROMWELL           CT 
   22   114 Stephanie Schwartz    27:15  8:47 30  10/93   F   2/18   F3039  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   23     6 Linda Blechman Busc   27:25  8:50 48  11/93   F   3/15   F4049  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   24    75 Rowen Moran           27:37  8:54 17  12/93   F   2/7    F-19   TRUMBULL           CT 
   25   131 Brett Carroll         27:39  8:54 39  13/27   M   3/6    M3039  SOUTHINGTON        CT 
   26   128 Gracie Deale          27:39  8:54 21  13/93   F   6/37   F2029  WABAN              MA 
   27    88 Priscilla Quilter     27:40  8:55 33  14/93   F   3/18   F3039  GALES FERRY        CT 
   28    17 Mary Cressler         27:56  9:00 34  15/93   F   4/18   F3039  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   29    84 Kara Phillips         27:56  9:00 34  16/93   F   5/18   F3039  NEW HARTFORD       CT 
   30    83 Maria Pappa           28:00  9:01 28  17/93   F   7/37   F2029  STAMFORD           CT 
   31    40 Amanda Gulino         28:05  9:03 23  18/93   F   8/37   F2029  GRANBY             CT 
   32   149 Li Kang               28:16  9:06 35  14/27   M   4/6    M3039  ROCKY HILL         CT 
   33    87 Regina Pleckaitis     28:16  9:06 28  19/93   F   9/37   F2029  NEW BRITAIN        CT 
   34    49 John Jennings         28:19  9:07 47  15/27   M   4/9    M4049  AVON               CT 
   35   153 Russ Fuller           28:29  9:10 54  16/27   M   2/3    M5059  EAST HARTLAND      CT 
   36     8 Kira Bradley          28:38  9:13 12  20/93   F   3/7    F-19   CROMWELL           CT 
   37   142 Melissa Simone        28:52  9:18 21  21/93   F  10/37   F2029  HARTFORD           CT 
   38   126 Erika Bourgoin        28:53  9:18 22  22/93   F  11/37   F2029  MANCHESTER         CT 
   39    45 Jordanna Hertz        29:30  9:30 43  23/93   F   4/15   F4049  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   40    34 Secil Genc            29:31  9:30 39  24/93   F   6/18   F3039  NEW BRITAIN        CT 
   41    71 John Mathieu          29:34  9:31 49  17/27   M   5/9    M4049  NEW BRITAIN        CT 
   42    20 Sergio De Sousa       29:48  9:36 40  18/27   M   6/9    M4049  WETHERSFIELD       CT 
   43    18 Caitlin Croswell      29:54  9:38 23  25/93   F  12/37   F2029  GLASTONBURY        CT 
   44   136 Alissa Kutyia         30:03  9:41 28  26/93   F  13/37   F2029  MANCHESTER         CT 
   45    10 Tracey Caldwell       30:10  9:43 42  27/93   F   5/15   F4049  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   46   124 Adam Osmond           30:35  9:51 45  19/27   M   7/9    M4049  FARMINGTON         CT 
   47   135 Audrey Courtney       30:40  9:53 53  28/93   F   1/16   F5059  VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT 
   48    32 Jessica Freitas       31:10 10:02 27  29/93   F  14/37   F2029  NIANTIC            CT 
   49   141 Clinton Driscoll      31:15 10:04 59  20/27   M   3/3    M5059  SOUTH WINDSOR      CT 
   50     3 Nicole Almeida        31:26 10:08 29  30/93   F  15/37   F2029  ?                     
   51    59 Kelly Kimball         31:28 10:08 21  31/93   F  16/37   F2029  WILLIMANTIC        CT 
   52   118 Richard Zbrozek       31:30 10:09 65  21/27   M   1/1    M6069  BERLIN             CT 
   53    76 Rozzie Moran          31:47 10:14 14  32/93   F   4/7    F-19   TRUMBULL           CT 
   54   134 Austin Longendyke     31:50 10:15 21  22/27   M   7/7    M2029  NORWICH            CT 
   55    97 Kimberly Sanzo        32:06 10:20 24  33/93   F  17/37   F2029  NEWINGTON          CT 
   56    85 Christine Pleckaiti   32:12 10:22 28  34/93   F  18/37   F2029  NEW BRITAIN        CT 
   57   137 Boris Lurye           32:24 10:26 75  23/27   M   1/1    M70+   HARTFORD           CT 
   58   139 Carolyn Burman        32:49 10:34 19  35/93   F   5/7    F-19   STORRS MANSFIELD   CT 
   59    14 Olga Clark            33:13 10:42 41  36/93   F   6/15   F4049  CANTON             CT 
   60   108 Terry Watson          33:15 10:42 43  37/93   F   7/15   F4049  SOUTHINGTON        CT 
   61    64 Megan Lavalette       33:33 10:48 23  38/93   F  19/37   F2029  ROXBURY CROSSING   MA 
   62    23 Lauren Donais         33:35 10:49 26  39/93   F  20/37   F2029  HARTFORD           CT 
   63    60 Tammi Kraushaar       34:10 11:00 55  40/93   F   2/16   F5059  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   64     7 Marguerite Boslaugh   34:22 11:04 58  41/93   F   3/16   F5059  SIMSBURY           CT 
   65   121 Rachel Janik          34:23 11:04 20  42/93   F  21/37   F2029  STORRS MANSFIELD   CT 
   66    37 Sarah Greenwell       34:36 11:09 29  43/93   F  22/37   F2029  NEW HAVEN          CT 
   67   101 Sandra Shaner         34:55 11:15 59  44/93   F   4/16   F5059  NEW HAVEN          CT 
   68    27 Mary Egan             35:09 11:19 51  45/93   F   5/16   F5059  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   69    73 Catrina Meaney        35:31 11:26 22  46/93   F  23/37   F2029  BRISTOL            CT 
   70   119 Pam Danas             35:35 11:28 43  47/93   F   8/15   F4049  CROMWELL           CT 
   71   102 Christan Star Moran   35:49 11:32 49  48/93   F   9/15   F4049  TRUMBULL           CT 
   72    35 Michael Gerety        36:20 11:42 33  24/27   M   5/6    M3039  SOUTHINGTON        CT 
   73    78 Lauren Murphy         36:21 11:42 37  49/93   F   7/18   F3039  SOUTHINGTON        CT 
   74    70 Sharon Mangelinkx     36:29 11:45 38  50/93   F   8/18   F3039  ROCKY HILL         CT 
   75    53 Ethiopia Kabtimer     36:50 11:52 21  51/93   F  24/37   F2029  HARTFORD           CT 
   76   104 Emma Sternlof         36:50 11:52 21  52/93   F  25/37   F2029  NEW LONDON         CT 
   77    80 Margaret Nolan        36:50 11:52 21  53/93   F  26/37   F2029  HARTFORD           CT 
   78    81 Jessica Nunes         36:50 11:52 21  54/93   F  27/37   F2029  HARTFORD           CT 
   79   103 Lauren Stencel        37:00 11:55 29  55/93   F  28/37   F2029  VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT 
   80    69 Mark Mangelinkx       37:31 12:05 46  25/27   M   8/9    M4049  ROCKY HILL         CT 
   81    30 Kate Flynn            38:28 12:23 29  56/93   F  29/37   F2029  WATERBURY          CT 
   82    46 Kelly Hicks-Earley    38:31 12:24 27  57/93   F  30/37   F2029  WINSTED            CT 
   83    82 Reverie Panioto       38:51 12:31 59  58/93   F   6/16   F5059  BRISTOL            CT 
   84   125 Alyssa Bush           39:25 12:42 28  59/93   F  31/37   F2029  BRANFORD           CT 
   85    90 Robert Rastelli       40:08 12:55 34  26/27   M   6/6    M3039  MANCHESTER         CT 
   86    44 Mary Heffernan        40:23 13:00 54  60/93   F   7/16   F5059  NEW MILFORD        CT 
   87    91 Allison Reilly-Bomb   40:49 13:09 50  61/93   F   8/16   F5059  FARMINGTON         CT 
   88    52 Chanel Justice        40:50 13:09 31  62/93   F   9/18   F3039  UNCASVILLE         CT 
   89   111 Sara Woodward         40:51 13:09 34  63/93   F  10/18   F3039  NORTH STONINGTON   CT 
   90   109 Emily Weese           41:10 13:15 31  64/93   F  11/18   F3039  BRISTOL            CT 
   91   127 Karri May             41:43 13:26 30  65/93   F  12/18   F3039  WINDSOR            CT 
   92   132 Nadine Peynado        42:08 13:34 29  66/93   F  32/37   F2029  BLOOMFIELD         CT 
   93    96 Maribel Santana       42:08 13:34 40  67/93   F  10/15   F4049  HARTFORD           CT 
   94   133 Andrea Huggins        42:50 13:48 28  68/93   F  33/37   F2029  BLOOMFIELD         CT 
   95   110 Fay Williams          42:55 13:49 20  69/93   F  34/37   F2029  HARTFORD           CT 
   96   145 Christine Roscio      43:06 13:53 56  70/93   F   9/16   F5059  ROCKY HILL         CT 
   97    67 Kathy Lucas           43:24 13:58 41  71/93   F  11/15   F4049  FARMINGTON         CT 
   98    11 Meaghan Cavanaugh     44:16 14:15 37  72/93   F  13/18   F3039  DANBURY            CT 
   99    12 Alanah Cavanaugh      44:16 14:15 15  73/93   F   6/7    F-19   WEST HARTFORD      CT 
  100    55 Jill Karabinos        45:17 14:35 23  74/93   F  35/37   F2029  TRUMBULL           CT 
  101   123 Cassidy Kushner       45:57 14:48 21  75/93   F  36/37   F2029  CHESHIRE           CT 
  102    38 Keri Guerra           46:27 14:57 34  76/93   F  14/18   F3039  BRISTOL            CT 
  103    72 Emily McAdam          47:37 15:20 29  77/93   F  37/37   F2029  NEW HARTFORD       CT 
  104    93 Emily Rose            48:15 15:32 10  78/93   F   7/7    F-19   MIDDLETOWN         CT 
  105    92 Jen Rose              48:15 15:32 47  79/93   F  12/15   F4049  MIDDLETOWN         CT 
  106    79 Nancy Murray          48:50 15:43 38  80/93   F  15/18   F3039  SOUTHINGTON        CT 
  107    99 Elise Schreier        50:14 16:11 30  81/93   F  16/18   F3039  NEWINGTON          CT 
  108   151 Deborah Levine        51:08 16:28 50  82/93   F  10/16   F5059  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
  109    68 Patty Madej           51:59 16:44 57  83/93   F  11/16   F5059  CROMWELL           CT 
  110   113 Dulcie Giadone        52:00 16:44 58  84/93   F  12/16   F5059  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
  111    31 Carolyn Foster        52:47 17:00 54  85/93   F  13/16   F5059  WALLINGFORD        CT 
  112   150 David Hovey           53:14 17:09 45  27/27   M   9/9    M4049  BLOOMFIELD         CT 
  113    77 Kellie Morrissey-Ho   53:16 17:09 42  86/93   F  13/15   F4049  BLOOMFIELD         CT 
  114   117 Rita Stepka           53:18 17:10 59  87/93   F  14/16   F5059  BRISTOL            CT 
  115   105 Karen Vanderlyn     1:10:29 22:42 43  88/93   F  14/15   F4049  WATERTOWN          CT 
  116    47 Jenn Horan          1:17:10 24:51 40  89/93   F  15/15   F4049  BOLTON             CT 
  117    16 Elizabeth Cortese   1:17:10 24:51 35  90/93   F  17/18   F3039  WATERBURY          CT 
  118    56 Marie Keeney        1:20:19 25:52 58  91/93   F  15/16   F5059  ELLINGTON          CT 
  119    57 Barbara Keeney      1:20:19 25:52 52  92/93   F  16/16   F5059  MANCHESTER         CT 
  120    48 Stacey Hunt         1:21:06 26:07 34  93/93   F  18/18   F3039  AUBURN             AL