Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Nov3_GhostR_set2.shtml

Ghost Run Half Marathon

Hebron, CT, November 3, 2012

[Overall Results | Team Scoring ]

Age Group Awards

                     Ghost Run Half Marathon & Relay
                     Hebron to East Hampton, CT USA
                          11/03/2012 - 9:00 AM
                       Weather: Long Sleeves, 40's
                  Results by: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com
                   Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System 
                   email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                           Phone: 860-456-4451
            ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== ======= ===== 
   1    12 133 Nora Mitchell        24 F Willington         1:31:40  7:00 
             ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== ======= ===== 
   1     1 242 Ash Garrett          29 M Manchester         1:15:10  5:45 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
   1   148   248 Sam Trombley         16 North Franklin     CT 1:58:51  9:05 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
   1    17   297 Tom Chamberlain      16 Glastonbury        CT 1:32:57  7:06 
   2    18   236 Kent Zelesky         17 Bolton             CT 1:33:00  7:06 
   3    41   132 Kyle Merry           17 Andover            CT 1:40:27  7:41 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
   1    12   133 Nora Mitchell        24 Willington         CT 1:31:40  7:00 
   2    15   204 Megan Wakely         26 Lisbon             CT 1:32:21  7:03 
   3    34   168 Nikki Roczniak       21 Haddam             CT 1:38:34  7:32 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
   1     1   242 Ash Garrett          29 Manchester         CT 1:15:10  5:45 
   2     2   224 Kevin Sorrell        25 Lebanon            CT 1:20:10  6:08 
   3     5   252 Fred Wills           28 Shelton            CT 1:26:50  6:38 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
   1    13    93 Courtney Hyte        34 Hampton            CT 1:31:55  7:01 
   2    36   177 Vanessa Russo        31 Cromwell           CT 1:38:57  7:34 
   3    45   176 Jessica Rurka        37 Hampton            CT 1:40:59  7:43 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
   1     7    95 Jeff Jakobsen        37 Torrington         CT 1:27:58  6:43 
   2    23   281 Jason Williams       33 Hamden             CT 1:35:24  7:17 
   3    24   361 Toan Trang           32 W Hartford         CT 1:35:41  7:19 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
   1    38   234 Dianna Hyland        42 North Windham      CT 1:39:11  7:35 
   2    91    48 Hilary Decrisantis   44 Bloomfield         CT 1:50:04  8:25 
   3   106     6 Sonia Aube           44 Southwick          MA 1:51:31  8:31 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
   1     3   272 Todd Bennett         42 Columbia           CT 1:20:56  6:11 
   2    10   210 Frank White          47 Hampton            CT 1:30:08  6:53 
   3    14   207 Eric Watters         47 Haddam             CT 1:32:10  7:03 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
   1    70   362 Andrea Williamson    57 *no Town Given*    XX 1:46:54  8:10 
   2    86    10 Diane Ballek         50 Haddam             CT 1:49:38  8:23 
   3   115   131 Sharon Mendes        58 Windham            CT 1:53:03  8:38 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
   1     8   221 Jason Bitgood        51 Moosup             CT 1:28:34  6:46 
   2    19    43 Peter Coy            54 Demarest           NJ 1:33:55  7:11 
   3    21   139 Tom Newman           54 Hebron             CT 1:34:33  7:14 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
   1   239 266 Deborah Chessari     60 F Bloomfield         CT 2:21:04 10:47 
   2   258 261 Donna Howell         62 F Hebron             CT 2:25:41 11:08 
   3   283 247 Dolores Marcous      61 F Vernon             CT 2:46:14 12:42 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
   1    72  21 Lee Bradley          70 M Newington          CT 1:47:44  8:14 
   2    90  98 Milton Jensen        60 M Hebron             CT 1:50:00  8:24 
   3   103 256 Grant Manning        61 M Glastonbury        CT 1:51:22  8:31