Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Nov17_Waterf_set2.shtml

Waterford High School Turkey Trot

Waterford, CT, November 17, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Waterford High School Turkey Trot 5K

Waterford High School Turkey Trot

5K

Age Group Results

November 17, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cassie Ryan Rasmussen             Quaker Hill  CT       196   29        2        19:49.0      6:24/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Clark                         Waterford              29   15        1        18:54.0      6:06/M
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brianna Amende                    East Lyme  Ct           2    9       51        25:23.0      8:11/M
       2    Mackenzie Crump                   Waterford              31   14      123        32:11.0     10:23/M
       3    Lilly Partridge                   Waterford             193   12      132        32:53.0     10:36/M
       4    Hannah Niedojadlo                 Waterford             182   14      136        33:47.0     10:54/M
       5    Alyssa Virtue                     Groton  CT            116    9      163        43:11.0     13:56/M
       6    Felicia Timpano                   Waterford             112   14      164        43:11.0     13:56/M
       7    Jenna Long                        Waterford             187   5       174        48:08.0     15:32/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Spencer Tess                      Mystic  CT            111   13        7        20:39.0      6:40/M
       2    Noah Amende                       East Lyme  Ct           4   10       25        23:16.0      7:30/M
       3    Christian Montoya                 Waterford             192   9        32        23:48.0      7:41/M
       4    Grant Summers                     East Lyme  CT         103    9       56        25:47.0      8:19/M
       5    Dakota Payette                    Waterford             126   14       68        26:31.0      8:33/M
       6    Shayne Beckloff                   Waterford              19   12       75        27:12.0      8:46/M
       7    Nathan Amende                     East Lyme  CT           5   12       80        27:33.0      8:53/M
       8    John Pellegrino                   Waterford             205   12       85        28:25.0      9:10/M
       9    Connor Guilfoil                   Waterford             150   11      126        32:25.0     10:27/M
      10    Matthew Munzer                    Niantic  CT            69    9      128        32:46.0     10:34/M
      11    Eddie Aledia                      Waterford             142   13      129        32:47.0     10:35/M
      12    Christopher Munzer                Niantic  CT            68    7      149        37:25.0     12:04/M
      13    Dylan Radovich                    Groton  CT            174   13      157        39:33.0     12:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara-Caitrin Mandelburg           Quaker Hill  CT        60   17       12        21:11.0      6:50/M
       2    Sage Bagwell                      Waterford  CT          10   19       37        24:29.0      7:54/M
       3    Lily O Hara                       Waterford             163   16       38        24:38.0      7:57/M
       4    Jennifer Kohl                     Waterford              49   15       53        25:31.0      8:14/M
       5    Bianca Timpano                    Waterford             113   17       59        26:06.0      8:25/M
       6    Olivia Mallari                    Waterford  CT          59   18       62        26:17.0      8:29/M
       7    Morgan Tess                       Mystic  CT            110   15       73        26:46.0      8:38/M
       8    Krista Peltier                    Waterford              79   18       87        29:08.0      9:24/M
       9    Emma Brunetti                     East Lyme  CT          28   17      108        30:36.0      9:52/M
      10    Maura Arnold                      Waterford             176   17      143        34:57.0     11:16/M
      11    Nicole McComic                    Waterford              63   17      144        34:57.0     11:16/M
      12    Samantha Kuenneke                 Waterford             129   15      146        35:34.0     11:28/M
      13    Bella Richard                     Waterford             132   15      147        35:35.0     11:29/M
      14    Lauren Shaw                       Waterford              92   17      154        38:02.0     12:16/M
      15    Carley Peltier                    Waterford              77   16      165        43:12.0     13:56/M
      16    Julia Zawacki                     Waterford             136   17      173        48:07.0     15:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Labrecque                 Waterford              50   17        8        20:40.0      6:40/M
       2    Brian Roscover                    Oakdale  CT            86   15       15        21:30.0      6:56/M
       3    Patrick Rafferty                  Salem  CT              84   16       26        23:17.0      7:31/M
       4    John Ahgelis                      Waterford             184   17       39        24:42.0      7:58/M
       5    Griffin Beaney                    Waterford              18   15       58        25:58.0      8:23/M
       6    Thomas Sutera                     Waterford             164   15       67        26:30.0      8:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rena Eudy                         Uncasville  Ct         36   27       20        22:10.0      7:09/M
       2    Marceline MacRino                 New London  CT         58   29       24        22:57.0      7:24/M
       3    Erin Blette                       New London  CT         23   27       35        24:00.0      7:45/M
       4    Megan Whiton                      Waterford             139   27       63        26:20.0      8:30/M
       5    Julie Simpson                     Waterford             138   23       66        26:29.0      8:33/M
       6    Jessica Fleming                   Niantic  CT            38   28       78        27:29.0      8:52/M
       7    Janice Bouchard                   Westerly  RI          156   28       81        27:35.0      8:54/M
       8    Kera Chapman                      Mystic  CT            148   29       92        29:15.0      9:26/M
       9    Aerilee Degiacomo                 Westerly  RI          155   27       99        30:00.0      9:41/M
      10    Beth Melanson                     Madison  CT            66   26      101        30:10.0      9:44/M
      11    Rebecca Ching                     Waterford             134   24      116        31:27.0     10:09/M
      12    Nina Huang                        Hartford  CT          133   24      117        31:27.0     10:09/M
      13    Brittany Sutera                   Waterford             161   20      121        31:57.0     10:18/M
      14    Christine Bastien                 Waterford              15   29      125        32:18.0     10:25/M
      15    Lauren Kane                       East Lyme  CT          47   29      145        34:58.0     11:17/M
      16    Kelsey Black                      Ledyard  CT           149   21      161        42:48.0     13:48/M
      17    Morgan Miller                     Groton  CT            200   25      167        44:02.0     14:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Hewes                        Groton  CT            198   28       16        21:32.0      6:57/M
       2    Nassim Saad                       Waterford              90   27       36        24:12.0      7:48/M
       3    Dylan Sullivan                    Waterford             153   24       43        24:46.0      7:59/M
       4    Matthew Fedor                     Waterford              37   28       79        27:29.0      8:52/M
       5    Stuart Miller                     Pawcatuck  CT         201   29       96        29:41.0      9:35/M
       6    Ian Williams                      Waterford             121   25      110        30:52.0      9:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katrina Gustafson                 Waterford             181   39        9        20:47.0      6:42/M
       2    Megan Olynciw                     Waterford              72   37       44        24:47.0      8:00/M
       3    Rita Quiles-Glover                East Lyme  CT          83   36       54        25:34.0      8:15/M
       4    Julie Summers                     East Lyme  CT         104   34       57        25:48.0      8:19/M
       5    Ann Provost                       Niantic  CT           173   38       90        29:12.0      9:25/M
       6    Megan Roberts                     Ledyard  CT           170   31      102        30:11.0      9:44/M
       7    Erin Kuenneke                     Waterford             128   37      103        30:15.0      9:45/M
       8    Kerri McGrath                     Waterford              64   36      112        31:11.0     10:04/M
       9    Carrie Federico                   Groton  CT            167   32      127        32:36.0     10:31/M
      10    Stephanie Fomenko                 Essex  CT              39   34      137        33:58.0     10:57/M
      11    Julie Bogue                       Waterford              24   35      138        34:25.0     11:06/M
      12    Amy Lamoureux                     Mystic  CT             53   35      139        34:36.0     11:10/M
      13    Jennifer Munzer                   Niantic  CT            67   38      150        37:26.0     12:05/M
      14    Lindsey Baah                      Bozrah  CT            185   30      151        37:28.0     12:05/M
      15    Tracy Guilfoil                    Waterford             151   36      159        40:59.0     13:13/M
      16    Kathryn Parulis                   Oakdale  CT           179   38      160        42:08.0     13:35/M
      17    Lisa Virtue                       Groton  CT            117   38      162        43:10.0     13:55/M
      18    Pamela Kopp                       Groton  CT            203   38      168        44:03.0     14:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Theo Maryeski                     Waterford             162   39        5        20:22.0      6:34/M
       2    Andrew Prpich                     Gales Ferry  CT        82   31       10        21:08.0      6:49/M
       3    Joshua Eudy                       Groton  CT             35   34       14        21:24.0      6:54/M
       4    Colin Kane                        East Lyme  CT          46   38       17        21:38.0      6:59/M
       5    Stephen Zweir                     Waterford             157   39       18        22:01.0      7:06/M
       6    Steven Smith                      Southport  CT          93   39       23        22:56.0      7:24/M
       7    Bill Bassett                      Waterford  CT          13   34       28        23:26.0      7:34/M
       8    Bob Rasmussen                     Quaker Hill  CT       197   33       29        23:41.0      7:38/M
       9    Douglas Parulis                   Oakdale  CT            73   33       30        23:44.0      7:39/M
      10    Dustin Standel                    Gales Ferry  CT        97   38       33        23:49.0      7:41/M
      11    Sean Baker-Hewes                  Mystic  CT             12   30       47        25:00.0      8:04/M
      12    Matthew Corbett                   Norwich  CT           124   34       55        25:39.0      8:16/M
      13    Brian Clinton                     Groton  CT            154   34       76        27:13.0      8:47/M
      14    James Lovering                    Mystic  CT             57   37       86        28:40.0      9:15/M
      15    Nick Fomenko                      Essex  CT              40   34      133        32:54.0     10:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Margaret Dahlberg                 Killingworth  CT       33   48       40        24:43.0      7:58/M
       2    Heather Sturgill                  Waterford             100   40       46        24:57.0      8:03/M
       3    Alison Ard                        Waterford             180   40       48        25:02.0      8:05/M
       4    Annette Montoya                   Waterford             191   47       50        25:20.0      8:10/M
       5    Donna Black                       Waterford             131   40       60        26:08.0      8:26/M
       6    Susan Steady                      Waterford              98   45       61        26:15.0      8:28/M
       7    Mary Simpson                      Waterford             137   47       65        26:28.0      8:32/M
       8    Kristen Crump                     Waterford              30   40       69        26:34.0      8:34/M
       9    Lisa Tess                         Mstic  CT             109   41       74        26:47.0      8:38/M
      10    Carly Nasser                      Waterford             189   40       83        28:05.0      9:04/M
      11    Christina Jessack                 Waterford             204   40       98        29:59.0      9:40/M
      12    Linda Brailey                     Waterford  CT          26   49      104        30:26.0      9:49/M
      13    Mary Aledia                       Quaker Hill  CT       141   41      105        30:28.0      9:50/M
      14    Traci Susi                        Quaker Hill  CT       105   45      109        30:51.0      9:57/M
      15    Rachel Swanson                    Waterford  CT         106   49      113        31:18.0     10:06/M
      16    Lynn Castelpoggi                  Waterford             158   43      115        31:19.0     10:06/M
      17    Mary Timpano                      Waterford             114   45      118        31:32.0     10:10/M
      18    Diana Sullivan                    Waterford  CT         101   44      119        31:46.0     10:15/M
      19    Laura Pezzolesi                   Waterford             159   43      120        31:49.0     10:16/M
      20    Sandy Niedojadlo                  Waterford  CT          71   42      122        31:58.0     10:19/M
      21    Anna Lathrop                      Quaker Hill  CT        55   42      124        32:15.0     10:24/M
      22    Mary Zalagens                     Oakdale  CT           122   48      131        32:50.0     10:35/M
      23    Mary Amende                       East Lyme  Ct           6   47      134        33:02.0     10:39/M
      24    Kim Partridge                     Waterford             194   44      152        37:43.0     12:10/M
      25    Dawn Merriman                     Waterford             195   42      153        37:44.0     12:10/M
      26    Jill Long                         Waterford             186   47      175        48:09.0     15:32/M
      27    Paula Peltier                     Waterford              78   47      176        49:28.0     15:57/M
      28    Jackie McComic                    Waterford              62   43      183        51:41.0     16:40/M
      29    Demetra Sutera                    Waterford             165   47      186        52:11.0     16:50/M
      30    Ellen Bellos                      Waterford              22   41      188        52:39.0     16:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Baldi                         Waterford             160   49        4        20:18.0      6:33/M
       2    David Tess                        Mystic  CT            108   42        6        20:33.0      6:38/M
       3    Tracy Montoya                     Waterford             190   48       13        21:21.0      6:53/M
       4    Ralph Batty                       Groton  CT             16   41       27        23:19.0      7:31/M
       5    Jeffery Job                       Quaker Hill  CT        44   49       31        23:46.0      7:40/M
       6    Peter Crump                       Waterford              32   46       41        24:44.0      7:59/M
       7    Andy Leal                         Waterford  CT          56   43       45        24:53.0      8:02/M
       8    David Amende                      East Lyme  Ct           3   47       52        25:29.0      8:13/M
       9    Bill Sullivan                     Waterford  CT         102   44       70        26:37.0      8:35/M
      10    Scott Stackpole                   Uncasville  CT         96   45       72        26:43.0      8:37/M
      11    Benjamin Ladd                     Quaker Hill  CT        52   40       77        27:16.0      8:48/M
      12    Marc Provost                      Niantic  CT           172   41       91        29:12.0      9:25/M
      13    John Ryan                         Waterford  CT          89   45       94        29:28.0      9:30/M
      14    Richard Days                      Waterford             178   45       95        29:31.0      9:31/M
      15    Paul Munzner                      Niantic                70   44      130        32:47.0     10:35/M
      16    Kenneth Oliver                    Groton  CT            166   40      140        34:41.0     11:11/M
      17    Chris Smith                       Waterford  CT          95   45      141        34:55.0     11:16/M
      18    Paul Goldstein                    Waterford             125   44      142        34:56.0     11:16/M
      19    Bill Beebe                        Mystic  CT             20   48      148        35:55.0     11:35/M
      20    Michael Shaw                      Groton  CT             91   42      155        38:03.0     12:16/M
      21    Garth Anderson                    Waterford               8   46      156        39:24.0     12:43/M
      22    Rocco Timpano                     Waterford             115   48      166        43:12.0     13:56/M
      23    Stephen Bellos                    Waterford              21   42      172        47:49.0     15:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Okeefe                      Waterford             140   50       49        25:18.0      8:10/M
       2    Robin Ryan                        Waterford  CT          88   55       82        27:46.0      8:57/M
       3    Deb Brunetti                      East Lyme  CT          27   54       88        29:09.0      9:24/M
       4    Carol Garofano                    Waterford             130   56      106        30:34.0      9:52/M
       5    Sharon Beaney                     Waterford              17   50      114        31:18.0     10:06/M
       6    Laura Bastein                     Waterford              14   55      158        40:26.0     13:03/M
       7    Anna Montgomery                   East Lyme  CT         147   55      169        46:25.0     14:58/M
       8    Sharon Arnold                     Waterford             177   50      170        47:31.0     15:20/M
       9    Diane Harrington                  Waterford  CT          42   52      178        50:03.0     16:09/M
      10    Nancy Appleby                     Waterford               9   53      179        50:04.0     16:09/M
      11    Mary Pinkham                      Waterford              81   53      180        50:04.0     16:09/M
      12    Renee Vogt                        Waterford             146   58      181        50:58.0     16:26/M
      13    Patricia Villalante               Mystic  CT            145   55      182        50:59.0     16:27/M
      14    Mary Brett                        Waterford             168   58      185        52:10.0     16:50/M
      15    Judy Sullivan                     Waterford             152   50      187        52:11.0     16:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Perry Winkle                      Waterford             123   56       11        21:10.0      6:50/M
       2    Jeff Anderson                     Mystic  CT              7   50       19        22:09.0      7:09/M
       3    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           169   59       21        22:11.0      7:09/M
       4    David Blair                       Waterford             144   50       22        22:16.0      7:11/M
       5    Gene Ryan                         Waterford  CT          87   56       34        23:51.0      7:42/M
       6    Tom Thurlow                       Waterford             171   55       71        26:41.0      8:36/M
       7    Bill Ghio                         Niantic  CT           199   58       84        28:13.0      9:06/M
       8    Michael Labrecque                 Waterford              51   54       89        29:09.0      9:24/M
       9    Leo Sullivan                      Waterford             183   50       93        29:22.0      9:28/M
      10    Jay Kaine                         Waterford              45   50      107        30:35.0      9:52/M
      11    Tom Harrington                    Waterford  CT          43   58      135        33:19.0     10:45/M
      12    L J Arnold                        Waterford             175   53      171        47:32.0     15:20/M
      13    Glenn Peltier                     Waterford              76   50      177        49:29.0     15:58/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           143   65       97        29:48.0      9:37/M
       2    Meg Mandelburg                    Quaker Hill  CT        61   60      100        30:01.0      9:41/M
       3    Barbara Rafferty                  Salem  CT             202   99      184        51:42.0     16:41/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT            94   64        3        20:09.0      6:30/M
       2    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           127   63       42        24:45.0      7:59/M
       3    Brian Steady                      Waterford  CT          99   65       64        26:22.0      8:30/M
       4    Burke Reagan                      Salem  CT              85   63      111        30:58.0      9:59/M