Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Nov10_NEPSTA_set8.shtml

NEPSTA Division I Cross Country Championships

Windsor, CT, November 10, 2012

[Boys Varsity | Boys Varsity Team Scores | Girls Varsity | Girls Varsity Team Scores | Boys JV | Boys JV Team Scores | Girls JV ]

Girls JV Team Scores

                             NEPSTA DIVISION I
                       5K Cross Country Championship
    Nov. 10, 2012        Hosted by Loomis Chaffee            Windsor, CT
       Weather: Clear & Breezy 50   Course conditions: Firm and Fast
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services         Corrections to chris@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    GIRLS - JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    19  Phillips Academy               (  20:45  1:43:41   0:38)
=============================================
  1      1  Evelyn Tackett              20:26
  2      2  Anna Kramer                 20:36
  3      3  Rachel Wittenberg           20:43
  4      5  Campbell Howe               20:52
  5      8  Sofia Barbosa               21:04
  6   ( 11) Caroline Lu                 21:07
  7   ( 12) Caroline Hoskins            21:07

  2.    98  Nobles                         (  21:27  1:47:12   0:36)
=============================================
  1      7  Sophie Mussafer             21:03
  2     19  Caroline Putnam             21:24
  3     22  Stephanie Yandow            21:29
  4     24  Caroline Monrad             21:37
  5     26  Jessie Harthun              21:39
  6   ( 27) Sarah Toubman               21:41
  7   ( 28) Perry Lawson                21:42

  3.   102  Hotchkiss                      (  21:23  1:46:54   0:57)
=============================================
  1      4  Diana Dangoor               20:48
  2     16  Bella Nichol                21:12
  3     21  Chrissie Klingler           21:27
  4     29  Hannah Paton                21:42
  5     32  Casey Kemper                21:45
  6   ( 43) Lucy Milstein               22:08
  7   ( 49) Charlotte Searle            22:17

  4.   145  Taft                           (  21:41  1:48:23   0:45)
=============================================
  1     15  Rashi Narayan               21:10
  2     30  Charlotte Massucci          21:44
  3     31  Courtney Jones              21:44
  4     34  Bella Ordway                21:50
  5     35  Amanda Roberts              21:55
  6   ( 68) Paige Whittemore            22:52
  7   ( 70) Rebecca Bendheim            22:56

  5.   148  Deerfield                      (  21:43  1:48:35   1:18)
=============================================
  1      9  Kylie Davis                 21:04
  2     10  Margo Downs                 21:06
  3     37  Nahla Gedeon Achi           21:59
  4     40  Alexia Hernandez            22:04
  5     52  Blair Johnson               22:22
  6   ( 55) Bea Madersbacher Eide       22:27
  7   ( 57) Charlotte Allen             22:34



                             NEPSTA DIVISION I
                       5K Cross Country Championship
    Nov. 10, 2012        Hosted by Loomis Chaffee            Windsor, CT
       Weather: Clear & Breezy 50   Course conditions: Firm and Fast
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services         Corrections to chris@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    GIRLS - JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

  6.   149  Greenwich Academy              (  21:43  1:48:31   1:11)
=============================================
  1     13  Francesca Narea             21:09
  2     18  Britt Mikkelsen             21:19
  3     23  Sammy Berenblum             21:33
  4     45  Anna Waters                 22:10
  5     50  Julie Kukral                22:20
  6   ( 80) Allesandra Caruso           23:31
  7   ( 83) Sara Hyman                  23:34

  7.   162  Phillips Exeter Academy        (  21:47  1:48:55   1:40)
=============================================
  1      6  Olivia Pritchard            20:59
  2     14  Clara Hobbie                21:10
  3     36  Madeline Logan              21:58
  4     44  Hannah O'Grady              22:09
  5     62  Agnes Zhu                   22:39
  6   ( 64) Anna Brown                  22:42
  7   ( 66) Yasmin Bashirova            22:45

  8.   198  Winsor                         (  22:01  1:50:04   1:21)
=============================================
  1     17  Regina Noonan               21:14
  2     25  Pavlina Karafillis          21:38
  3     42  Caroline O'Boy              22:07
  4     56  Michaela Barsamian          22:30
  5     58  Charlotte Pollard           22:35
  6   ( 75) Sirena Khanna               23:18
  7   ( 88) Anna Blaustein              24:21

  9.   215  St. Paul's                     (  22:08  1:50:38   0:37)
=============================================
  1     33  Susannah Cooley             21:49
  2     39  Anna Kimball                22:01
  3     41  Elisabeth George            22:05
  4     48  Molly Becker                22:17
  5     54  Cornelia Keyser             22:26
  6   ( 60) Julie Gormley               22:37
  7   ( 65) Mary Elmore Demott          22:44

 10.   215  Milton                         (  22:08  1:50:39   1:10)
=============================================
  1     20  Sterling Dintersmith        21:27
  2     38  Sarah Anderson              22:00
  3     47  Kayla Jang                  22:14
  4     51  Cassandra Rice              22:21
  5     59  Amanda Beaudoin             22:37
  6   ( 61) Rosamond Carr               22:38
  7   ( 71) Carina Young                22:57



                             NEPSTA DIVISION I
                       5K Cross Country Championship
    Nov. 10, 2012        Hosted by Loomis Chaffee            Windsor, CT
       Weather: Clear & Breezy 50   Course conditions: Firm and Fast
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services         Corrections to chris@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    GIRLS - JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

 11.   345  Choate                         (  23:03  1:55:15   2:03)
=============================================
  1     46  Mia Perez                   22:11
  2     67  Emily McAndrew              22:48
  3     72  Harriet Chapman             22:59
  4     74  Lily Sawyer-Kaplan          23:03
  5     86  Aitran Doan                 24:14
  6   ( 89) Masha Kustikova             24:26
  7   ( 90) Katie Lee                   24:31

 12.   362  Loomis Chaffee                 (  23:05  1:55:24   0:51)
=============================================
  1     63  Liesl Hennig                22:40
  2     69  Hadley Merrill              22:53
  3     73  Xin Wen                     23:00
  4     76  Ciera Hunter                23:20
  5     81  Eliana Zhou                 23:31
  6   ( 87) Lauren Rubino               24:19
  7   ( 91) Meaghan Reid                24:34

 13.   369  Northfield Mt. Hermon          (  23:16  1:56:17   1:10)
=============================================
  1     53  Jacqueline Elliott          22:24
  2     77  Maeve Allsup                23:26
  3     78  Claire Lyons                23:26
  4     79  Mary Hogsett                23:27
  5     82  Maya Sutton-Smith           23:34
  6   ( 84) Chloe Kim                   23:56
  7   ( 85) Eunice Lee                  24:07