Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Nov10_NEPSTA_set5.shtml

NEPSTA Division I Cross Country Championships

Windsor, CT, November 10, 2012

[Boys Varsity | Boys Varsity Team Scores | Girls Varsity | Girls Varsity Team Scores | Boys JV Team Scores | Girls JV | Girls JV Team Scores ]

Boys JV

                             NEPSTA DIVISION I
                       5K Cross Country Championship
    Nov. 10, 2012        Hosted by Loomis Chaffee            Windsor, CT
       Weather: Clear & Breezy 50   Course conditions: Firm and Fast
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services         Corrections to chris@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

                   *** BOYS - JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS ***

Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                       School          Year  Race# 
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== =============== ===== ===== 
    1    1   16:43  5:35 Ben Corson                 Phillips Exeter  2013   229 
    2    2   16:46  5:36 Sam Blank                  Phillips Exeter  2014   226 
    3    3   16:46  5:36 Jackson Smith              Phillips Exeter  2013   246 
    4    4   16:49  5:37 Quincy Tichenor            Phillips Exeter  2015   247 
    5    5   16:57  5:39 Connor Mulligan            Phillips Exeter  2013   243 
    6    6   17:08  5:43 Max Larnerd                Phillips Exeter  2015   238 
    7    7   17:09  5:43 Christopher Folsom         Belmont Hill Sc  2015    50 
    8    8   17:13  5:45 Colin Mackintosh           St. Paul's       2013   260 
    9    9   17:13  5:45 Jack Humphries             Hotchkiss        2015   148 
   10   10   17:13  5:45 Thomas Clark               Phillips Exeter  2014   228 
   11   11   17:14  5:45 James Burlage              Choate           2014    92 
   12   12   17:18  5:46 Ben Laprise                Loomis Chaffee   2014    12 
   13   13   17:19  5:47 Tom Pescatore              Choate           2014   109 
   14   14   17:20  5:47 Emilio Arellano            Loomis Chaffee   2014     1 
   15   15   17:20  5:47 Franton Lin                Hotchkiss        2014   151 
   16   16   17:20  5:47 Dan Hutner                 Northfield Mt.   2013   193 
   17   17   17:21  5:47 Paul Burlage               Choate           2014    93 
   18   18   17:23  5:48 Brett Adcock               Northfield Mt.   2015   183 
   19   19   17:26  5:49 Austin Hajna               Choate           2014    99 
   20   20   17:28  5:50 Patrick McCarthy           St. Paul's       2013   261 
   21   21   17:29  5:50 Arthur Doran               Phillips Academ  2015   209 
   22   22   17:33  5:51 Tomasso Wagner             Northfield Mt.   2015   203 
   23        17:34  5:52 Austin Crouse              Phillips Exeter  2013   231 
   24        17:34  5:52 William Li                 Phillips Exeter  2015   239 
   25   23   17:34  5:52 James Jin                  Loomis Chaffee   2016     8 
   26   24   17:35  5:52 Nathan Lin                 Choate           2015   105 
   27   25   17:36  5:52 Elliot Bok                 Hotchkiss        2013   140 
   28   26   17:38  5:53 Ryan Epprecht              Hotchkiss        2014   144 
   29   27   17:38  5:53 Paul McGovern              Phillips Academ  2015   215 
   30   28   17:39  5:53 Nick Nabar                 Phillips Academ  2013   217 
   31   29   17:40  5:54 Noah Hastings              Choate           2015   100 
   32   30   17:42  5:54 Alexander Bailey           Belmont Hill Sc  2014    42 
   33   31   17:43  5:55 Angus Mackinnon            Belmont Hill Sc  2013    61 
   34   32   17:43  5:55 Andy Liu                   St. Paul's       2015   259 
   35   33   17:48  5:56 Sean Fahey                 Belmont Hill Sc  2014    47 
   36   34   17:48  5:56 Cort Weatherley-White      St. Paul's       2013   266 
   37   35   17:49  5:57 Will Woolfson Jarvis       Choate           2015   113 
   38   36   17:50  5:57 Christopher Duckworth      Belmont Hill Sc  2015    45 
   39   37   17:51  5:57 Kyle Dickey                St. Paul's       2013   253 
   40        17:51  5:57 Dakota Ford                Choate           2013    97 
   41   38   17:52  5:58 Daniel Gordon              Belmont Hill Sc  2014    52 
   42   39   17:52  5:58 Andrew Israel              Brunswick        2016    86 
   43        17:54  5:58 Ben Spain                  Choate           2013   112 
   44   40   17:54  5:58 David Hamilton             Deerfield        2014   120 
   45        17:54  5:58 Kieran McLean              Phillips Exeter  2014   242 
   46   41   17:59  6:00 Wilder McCoy               Northfield Mt.   2015   196 
   47   42   18:01  6:01 Walker Finlay              Hotchkiss        2015   145 
   48   43   18:02  6:01 Jordan Swett               Phillips Academ  2015   222 
   49   44   18:02  6:01 Patrick Naughter           Phillips Academ  2013   218 
   50   45   18:05  6:02 Michael Huang              Phillips Academ  2015   214 
                                                                      Page 1



                             NEPSTA DIVISION I
                       5K Cross Country Championship
    Nov. 10, 2012        Hosted by Loomis Chaffee            Windsor, CT
       Weather: Clear & Breezy 50   Course conditions: Firm and Fast
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services         Corrections to chris@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

                   *** BOYS - JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS ***

Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                       School          Year  Race# 
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== =============== ===== ===== 
   51        18:07  6:02 Kenny Berger               Phillips Exeter  2015   224 
   52   46   18:07  6:03 Wyatt Walsh                Hotchkiss        2014   158 
   53   47   18:08  6:03 Matt Wie                   Taft             2013   290 
   54        18:08  6:03 Quinn Brencher             Choate           2016    91 
   55   48   18:08  6:03 Chadd Yuan                 Milton           2016   182 
   56   49   18:09  6:03 Morgan Bryant              St. Paul's       2013   249 
   57   50   18:09  6:03 Orion Watson               St. Paul's       2016   265 
   58        18:09  6:03 Reid Noch                  St. Paul's       2016   262 
   59   51   18:10  6:04 Nate Lane                  Deerfield        2014   124 
   60   52   18:11  6:04 Rob Francalangia           Loomis Chaffee   2013     6 
   61   53   18:12  6:04 Raihan Hossain             Northfield Mt.   2013   191 
   62   54   18:13  6:05 Josh Ting                  Northfield Mt.   2014   201 
   63   55   18:13  6:05 Alexander Richards         Belmont Hill Sc  2014    65 
   64   56   18:14  6:05 Paul Lee                   Loomis Chaffee   2013    13 
   65   57   18:15  6:05 J.D. Schink                Phillips Academ  2013   220 
   66   58   18:15  6:05 Nick Ganek                 Taft             2015   274 
   67        18:16  6:06 Matthew Czarnecki          Belmont Hill Sc  2014    44 
   68   59   18:17  6:06 Chris Peisch               Brunswick        2016    89 
   69   60   18:17  6:06 William Stikeleather       Milton           2016   180 
   70   61   18:17  6:06 Brendan Arnold             Avon Old Farms   2016    23 
   71        18:18  6:06 Charlie Thompson           St. Paul's       2014   264 
   72        18:19  6:07 Robert Grant               Belmont Hill Sc  2013    53 
   73        18:20  6:07 George Holderness          Belmont Hill Sc  2014    57 
   74        18:24  6:08 Charles Larkin             Belmont Hill Sc  2015    60 
   75        18:25  6:09 Dan Kornacki               Choate           2014   103 
   76   62   18:25  6:09 Henry Sanford              Deerfield        2015   130 
   77        18:25  6:09 Peter Curtin               St. Paul's       2016   252 
   78   63   18:26  6:09 Ian Reilly                 Avon Old Farms   2015    34 
   79   64   18:26  6:09 Rory Ronan                 Taft             2015   284 
   80   65   18:27  6:09 Yihao Yang                 Northfield Mt.   2014   206 
   81        18:30  6:10 Ben Cross                  Northfield Mt.   2015   186 
   82        18:32  6:11 Fernando Ramos             Phillips Academ  2013   219 
   83   66   18:32  6:11 Ben Tweedy                 Taft             2013   289 
   84   67   18:33  6:11 Robert Dettman             Taft             2016   272 
   85   68   18:33  6:11 Curren Iyer                Brunswick        2013    68 
   86   69   18:34  6:12 Cooper Robinson            Brunswick        2015    81 
   87        18:35  6:12 Connor Fraser              Phillips Academ  2013   211 
   88   70   18:35  6:12 Alex Kamins                Hotchkiss        2016   149 
   89        18:36  6:12 Jay Kang                   Hotchkiss        2016   150 
   90   71   18:36  6:12 Andrew Bowers              Taft             2016   268 
   91   72   18:37  6:13 Noah Christiano            Loomis Chaffee   2014     3 
   92        18:38  6:13 Henry Ogilby               Belmont Hill Sc  2013    64 
   93   73   18:40  6:14 Frank Tucci                Loomis Chaffee   2015    21 
   94   74   18:41  6:14 Peter Siegel               Avon Old Farms   2014    36 
   95   75   18:41  6:14 Martin Gaspar              Deerfield        2014   119 
   96        18:42  6:14 Zachary Cherian            Phillips Exeter  2016   227 
   97        18:43  6:15 Noah Gamble                Northfield Mt.   2014   188 
   98        18:44  6:15 Colin Phelan               Loomis Chaffee   2016    17 
   99   76   18:47  6:16 Kevon Olstein              Trinity-Pawling  2014   306 
  100        18:50  6:17 Austin Hubbert             Choate           2013   101 
                                                                      Page 2



                             NEPSTA DIVISION I
                       5K Cross Country Championship
    Nov. 10, 2012        Hosted by Loomis Chaffee            Windsor, CT
       Weather: Clear & Breezy 50   Course conditions: Firm and Fast
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services         Corrections to chris@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

                   *** BOYS - JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS ***

Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                       School          Year  Race# 
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== =============== ===== ===== 
  101   77   18:51  6:17 Billy Bauckham             Trinity-Pawling  2014   292 
  102   78   18:53  6:18 Henry Schopp               Avon Old Farms   2014    35 
  103   79   18:54  6:18 Randy McHugh               Taft             2015   278 
  104        18:56  6:19 Eli Pullman                Hotchkiss        2014   154 
  105        18:57  6:19 Tom Hubregson              Taft             2016   275 
  106   80   18:58  6:20 Spencer McDonough          Brunswick        2014    74 
  107   81   18:58  6:20 Henry Dornier              Brunswick        2013    66 
  108        19:00  6:20 Griff Bryant               St. Paul's       2015   250 
  109   82   19:08  6:23 Steve Guglielmo            Avon Old Farms   2015    28 
  110   83   19:09  6:23 Wilson Meyer               Avon Old Farms   2013    32 
  111   84   19:11  6:24 Bernard Mokem-Mojoye       Trinity-Pawling  2014   304 
  112        19:14  6:25 William Hajdukiewicz       Hotchkiss        2013   146 
  113   85   19:15  6:25 Richard Gedney             Milton           2015   171 
  114   86   19:15  6:25 Chris Keller               Brunswick        2015    80 
  115        19:16  6:26 Will Morton                Taft             2016   280 
  116   87   19:17  6:26 Ryan Woelfel               Avon Old Farms   2013    41 
  117        19:17  6:26 Peter Ciporin              Brunswick        2015    78 
  118        19:18  6:26 Kellen Bouvier             Avon Old Farms   2016    24 
  119   88   19:19  6:27 James Little               Milton           2015   174 
  120        19:20  6:27 Dave MacInnis              Avon Old Farms   2014    31 
  121        19:23  6:28 Charlie Cassoli            Brunswick        2015    77 
  122        19:23  6:28 Amir Katz                  Loomis Chaffee   2016     9 
  123   89   19:25  6:29 Charles Yang               Trinity-Pawling  2015   313 
  124   90   19:26  6:29 Felix Marcotte-Hetu        Trinity-Pawling  2015   302 
  125        19:26  6:29 Ian Wind                   Northfield Mt.   2015   205 
  126        19:27  6:29 Charley Dickey             St. Paul's       2015   254 
  127        19:30  6:30 Jake Korus                 Avon Old Farms   2015    30 
  128   91   19:31  6:31 Paul Housey                Milton           2016   172 
  129        19:34  6:32 Ryan Gonzalez-Falla        Brunswick        2014    73 
  130   92   19:38  6:33 Charles Janeway            Milton           2014   173 
  131   93   19:43  6:35 Sam Brigham                Milton           2016   162 
  132   94   19:47  6:36 Anthony Lauw               Deerfield        2014   125 
  133        19:49  6:37 Jim Oakes                  Loomis Chaffee   2015    15 
  134        19:51  6:37 Will Parsons               Loomis Chaffee   2015    16 
  135        19:51  6:37 Matt Cyr                   Avon Old Farms   2015    26 
  136        19:52  6:38 Sam Cox                    Loomis Chaffee   2016     4 
  137        19:55  6:39 Steven Char                Milton           2015   164 
  138   95   19:55  6:39 Lawrence Kim               Deerfield        2014   122 
  139   96   19:58  6:40 Austin Parenteau           Deerfield        2015   127 
  140        20:00  6:40 Henry Tilghman             Taft             2016   287 
  141   97   20:02  6:41 Mike Kwang                 Trinity-Pawling  2015   298 
  142        20:04  6:42 Zeke Smith                 Northfield Mt.   2015   200 
  143        20:14  6:45 Gavin Meaney               Taft             2015   279 
  144        20:19  6:47 Panyachote Ketyungyoenwong Avon Old Farms   2013    29 
  145        20:24  6:48 Tarek Deida                Deerfield        2015   118 
  146        20:25  6:49 Minh-Anh Day               Milton           2015   166 
  147        20:30  6:50 Nelson Barrette            Milton           2013   160 
  148        20:30  6:50 David Liu                  Deerfield        2015   126 
  149        20:37  6:53 Kc Kinsman                 Northfield Mt.   2013   194 
  150        20:43  6:55 Sam Johnson                Deerfield        2015   121 
                                                                      Page 3



                             NEPSTA DIVISION I
                       5K Cross Country Championship
    Nov. 10, 2012        Hosted by Loomis Chaffee            Windsor, CT
       Weather: Clear & Breezy 50   Course conditions: Firm and Fast
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services         Corrections to chris@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

                   *** BOYS - JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS ***

Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                       School          Year  Race# 
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== =============== ===== ===== 
  151        20:50  6:57 Tyler Spaulding            Brunswick        2014    75 
  152        21:08  7:03 Will Von Weise             Deerfield        2016   133 
  153   98   22:12  7:24 Dave Wu                    Trinity-Pawling  2015   312 
  154        22:16  7:26 Sammy Mehra                Brunswick        2013    69 
  155        23:40  7:54 Eli Broderick              Milton           2014   163 
                                                                      Page 4