Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Nov10_NEPSTA_1_set7.shtml

NEPSTA Division III Cross Country Championships

Middlebury, CT, November 10, 2012

[Boys Varsity Results | Varsity Girls Results | JV Boys Results | JV Girls Results | Varsity Boys Team Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | JV Girls Results ]

JV Boys Team Results

                          2012 NEPSTA Division III
                        Cross-Country Championships
                  Hosted by Westover School Middlebury, CT
                      November 10, 2012  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 BOYS' JUNIOR VARSITY RACE - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    20  MIDDLESEX                      (  19:17  1:36:21   0:46)
=============================================
  1      1  MAX RIFKIN               18:55
  2      2  JAY WELCH                18:56
  3      4  JOSEPH PAINE ( C )       19:20
  4      6  CHRISTIAN PAPADELLIS     19:29
  5      7  ERIC DOLCE               19:41
  6   (  9) JORDAN PHINNEY           20:02
  7   ( 11) MATTHEW MCKENNA          20:17

  2.    67  ST. GEORGE'S                   (  20:15  1:41:14   1:42)
=============================================
  1      5  WILL HILL                19:21
  2      8  ANDREW LYNCH             19:59
  3     13  ADAM D'ANGELO            20:21
  4     17  SAM ALOFSIN              20:30
  5     24  WILL ANDERSON            21:03
  6   ( 34) JACK HENRY DAY           21:41
  7   ( 45) JACK   COATY            22:05

  3.    79  CONCORD ACADEMY                (  20:31  1:42:33   1:06)
=============================================
  1     10  DAN MUELLER              20:07
  2     12  NICK WILDER              20:20
  3     14  DOMINIC COSTANZO         20:22
  4     18  WILL NOBLE               20:31
  5     25  FORREST PAILES           21:13
  6   ( 33) MATT DONAHUE             21:40
  7   ( 35) BEN STOLOFF              21:41

  4.    96  CANTERBURY                     (  20:38  1:43:06   2:24)
=============================================
  1      3  CHARLIE RICE             19:18
  2     15  DREW SPYSINSKI           20:26
  3     19  MILES SNYDER             20:38
  4     23  DAN WEIR                 21:02
  5     36  GREG LIAUTUAD            21:42
  6   ( 52) CONNOR COLLIER           22:19
  7   ( 78) JUSTIN PROTEAU           24:06

  5.   157  GREENS FARMS                   (  21:22  1:46:48   1:17)
=============================================
  1     21  ANDREW HOLLIDAY          20:41
  2     22  MARK WHITTAKER           20:45
  3     30  DAN PALIOTTA             21:30
  4     41  ARTHUR DOELP             21:54
  5     43  BRIAN BREMER             21:58
  6   ( 57) DREW KIMBALL             22:51
  7   ( 74) KEVIN WONG               23:26

  6.   185  KINGSWOOD OXFORD               (  21:38  1:48:06   2:15)
=============================================
  1     16  JACOB TVARONAITIS        20:29
  2     20  MASON GUYETTE            20:40
  3     46  MAX OBOURN               22:06
  4     47  KYLE MCLAUGHLIN          22:07
  5     56  ANDREW ZIMMERMAN         22:44
  6   ( 62) MATT GUERERRA            22:57
  7   ( 77) DAVID SHAFER             23:42

  7.   228  MASTERS                        (  22:06  1:50:28   0:58)
=============================================
  1     31  HENRY LITTLEWOOD         21:30
  2     42  BRANDON SCHNEIDER        21:56
  3     48  HAONAN (PAYTO FU         22:10
  4     53  MATTHEW DONOVAN          22:24
  5     54  ANDREW CIACCI            22:28
  6   ( 69) WEI WANG                 23:11
  7   ( 75) MATTHEW BOSSHART         23:28

  8.   246  POMFRET                        (  22:20  1:51:40   2:03)
=============================================
  1     26  GRIFFIN RICHARDS         21:18
  2     39  JARED TAINTOR            21:50
  3     51  KOKOU ALASSE             22:19
  4     60  JK HONG                  22:52
  5     70  THOMAS WHEATLEY          23:21
  6   ( 71) HENRY KARMEN-TUOHY       23:23
  7   ( 76) AUSTIN GALUSZA           23:36

  9.   261  THE GUNNERY                    (  22:29  1:52:22   2:01)
=============================================
  1     28  IAN MORRIS               21:25
  2     38  JAKE PARON               21:49
  3     50  SAM HEMMINGSTAD          22:17
  4     72  NICK IRELAND             23:25
  5     73  IAN RILEY                23:26
  6   ( 85) LUKE PERDA               26:24

 10.   262  WILBRAHAM AND MONSON ACADEMY   (  22:38  1:53:07   3:01)
=============================================
  1     27  JUSTIN PIQUETTE          21:21
  2     29  NICO COTTO               21:27
  3     61  CALEB GILLETTE           22:56
  4     65  HOATIAN CUI              23:01
  5     80  VICTOR VASQUEZ           24:22
  6   ( 81) RYAN LEAF                25:43
  7   ( 82) ANDREW YING              25:54

 11.   275  PORTSMOUTH ABBEY               (  22:35  1:52:52   1:19)
=============================================
  1     37  PETER BARLOW             21:43
  2     49  KYLE MORRISSEY           22:14
  3     59  FEN BILLINGS             22:52
  4     64  MICHAEL MADIGAN          23:01
  5     66  DOUG LEBO                23:02
  6   ( 67) RYAN QUINN               23:06
  7   ( 68) TIM CUNNINGHAM           23:09

 12.   280  HOLDERNESS                     (  23:05  1:55:22   4:17)
=============================================
  1     40  NOAH THOMPSON            21:50
  2     44  VINCENT GUO              22:02
  3     55  ZIANG ZHOU               22:32
  4     58  BEN GRAD                 22:51
  5     83  OSCAR YU                 26:07

 13.   344  RIVERS                         (  24:23  2:01:51   5:16)
=============================================
  1     32  JACOB WERRICK            21:35
  2     63  CARLTON JESTER ( C )     22:58
  3     79  CHRIS MINKLEI            24:11
  4     84  KYLE KATAMBA             26:16
  5     86  SAM HIGGINS              26:51