Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Nov10_NEPSTA_1_set4.shtml

NEPSTA Division III Cross Country Championships

Middlebury, CT, November 10, 2012

[Boys Varsity Results | Varsity Girls Results | JV Boys Results | Varsity Boys Team Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | JV Boys Team Results | JV Girls Results ]

JV Girls Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          2012 NEPSTA Division III
                        Cross-Country Championships
                  Hosted by Westover School Middlebury, CT
                      November 10, 2012  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                       GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
   COURSE CONDITIONS: Wet/Muddy               WEATHER: Sunny, 50 Degrees
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   543 Alexandra Schoen         MIDDLESEX            2015   23:31  7:34 
    2    2   571 Elizabeth  Erler         NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2016   23:42  7:38 
    3    3   507 Kelly Burns              LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2014   23:49  7:40 
    4    4   534 Madeleine Mullaney       MIDDLESEX            2015   23:55  7:42 
    5    5   575 Kathleen Nelson          NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2016   24:02  7:45 
    6    6   533 Phoebe Lindsay           MIDDLESEX            2016   24:13  7:48 
    7    7   536 Emily Powers             MIDDLESEX            2013   24:22  7:51 
    8    8   506 Austin Phelps            LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2013   24:27  7:52 
    9    9   574 Evangeline Grove         NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2016   24:29  7:53 
   10   10   502 Emma Keefe               LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2013   24:34  7:55 
   11   11   568 Sammy  Power             NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2015   24:34  7:55 
   12   12   500 Kaleigh Sanders          KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2016   25:02  8:04 
   13   13   619 Allie Fuller             ST. GEORGE'S         2014   25:03  8:04 
   14   14   676 Tash Harrison            WESTOVER             2012   25:06  8:05 
   15        406 Sara Carioscia           CANTERBURY           2013   25:09  8:06 
   16        403 Shannon  Lenihan Burke   CANTERBURY           2013   25:28  8:12 
   17   15   425 Izzy Mattoon             CONCORD ACADEMY      2013   25:29  8:13 
   18   16   545 Charlotte Silk           MIDDLESEX            2014   25:31  8:13 
   19   17   621 Katie Heim               ST. GEORGE'S         2016   25:35  8:15 
   20   18   592 Emily Kelley             PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2013   25:38  8:15 
   21   19   492 Marisa Johnson           KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2015   25:41  8:16 
   22   20   509 Jill Thornton            LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2014   25:43  8:17 
   23   21   622 Serena Highley           ST. GEORGE'S         2015   25:43  8:17 
   24   22   562 Taylor McCarthy          NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2013   25:43  8:17 
   25   23   434 Annie Warzecha           CONCORD ACADEMY      2015   25:54  8:20 
   26   24   628 Rosie Mulholland         ST. GEORGE'S         2013   25:56  8:21 
   27   25   689 Sofia Valdes             WESTOVER             2015   26:02  8:23 
   28   26   390 Holly St. Cyr            BROOKS               2013   26:04  8:24 
   29   27   561 Sarah Hodgson            NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2013   26:05  8:24 
   30   28   527 Catherine Colbert        MIDDLESEX            2013   26:05  8:24 
   31   29   560 Hannah Tyrrell           NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2013   26:16  8:28 
   32   30   674 Julia Davis              WESTOVER             2012   26:18  8:28 
   33   31   382 Erinn Lee                BROOKS               2016   26:22  8:29 
   34   32   428 Burgess Powell           CONCORD ACADEMY      2013   26:27  8:31 
   35   33   528 Amy Ding                 MIDDLESEX            2015   26:29  8:32 
   36   34   616 Keely Conway             ST. GEORGE'S         2013   26:34  8:33 
   37   35   424 Michelle Lu              CONCORD ACADEMY      2016   26:34  8:33 
   38        544 Aditi Shankar            MIDDLESEX            2014   26:57  8:41 
   39        569 Bridget McAuliffe        NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2016   26:58  8:41 
   40   36   601 Maggie O'Donnell         PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2015   27:14  8:46 
   41   37   488 Taylor Kennedy           KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2014   27:19  8:48 
   42   38   375 Shannon Alvino           BROOKS               2014   27:24  8:49 
   43   39   386 Valerie Nam              BROOKS               2016   27:26  8:50 
   44        567 Emily  Ix                NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2015   27:36  8:53 
   45   40   630 Maddie Parker            ST. GEORGE'S         2013   27:47  8:57 
   46   41   623 Wendy Huang              ST. GEORGE'S         2015   27:48  8:57 
   47   42   684 Tais Marin               WESTOVER             2014   27:52  8:59 
   48   43   511 Maggie Belanger          LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2015   27:53  8:59 
   49        615 Eliot Caple              ST. GEORGE'S         2014   28:00  9:01 
   50        479 Yazhi Li                 HOLDERNESS           2011   28:08  9:03 


                                                                      Page 2
                          2012 NEPSTA Division III
                        Cross-Country Championships
                  Hosted by Westover School Middlebury, CT
                      November 10, 2012  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                       GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
   COURSE CONDITIONS: Wet/Muddy               WEATHER: Sunny, 50 Degrees
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   44   603 Emma Butler              PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2016   28:08  9:04 
   52   45   487 Hope Kim                 KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2014   28:11  9:05 
   53   46   464 Priya Gupta              GREENS FARMS         2014   28:19  9:07 
   54        529 Ericka Ekhator           MIDDLESEX            2016   28:21  9:08 
   55   47   378 Abigail Brewer           BROOKS               2013   28:23  9:09 
   56   48   465 Deborah Krauchi          GREENS FARMS         2016   28:30  9:11 
   57   49   463 Arabella Crawford        GREENS FARMS         2014   28:31  9:11 
   58        693 Isabelle Geiss           WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2014   28:40  9:14 
   59   50   598 Gabrielle Blaine         PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2015   28:43  9:15 
   60   51   497 Manavi Katechia          KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2016   28:49  9:17 
   61        576 Emily Buell              POMFRET              2016   28:51  9:17 
   62   52   685 Ana Sanchez              WESTOVER             2014   28:52  9:18 
   63   53   514 Abby Bostick             LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2016   28:53  9:18 
   64   54   494 Kathryn Adams            KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2016   29:13  9:24 
   65   55   600 Natalie Mistikawy        PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2015   29:35  9:32 
   66   56   687 Sophia Davis             WESTOVER             2015   29:51  9:37 
   67        692 Yujia Chen               WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2015   29:53  9:38 
   68        573 Enya Kearney             NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2016   29:59  9:39 
   69        547 Jenni Welch              MIDDLESEX            2015   30:04  9:41 
   70   57   380 Omarina Cabrera          BROOKS               2016   30:06  9:41 
   71        550 Emma Bullock             MISS HALL'S          2015   30:10  9:43 
   72        518 Jackie Liu               MASTERS              2013   30:17  9:45 
   73   58   466 Sophia Tepler            GREENS FARMS         2014   30:49  9:55 
   74        535 Eugenia Nosyryeva        MIDDLESEX            2016   30:52  9:56 
   75        589 Cecilia Sancho Pascual   POMFRET              2014   30:58  9:58 
   76   59   417 Dolores Garcia           CONCORD ACADEMY      2016   30:59  9:59 
   77   60   490 Becca Goldman            KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2015   31:03 10:00 
   78   61   468 Katie Carlson            GREENS FARMS         2015   32:19 10:24 
   79        580 India Finley             POMFRET              2015   32:33 10:29 
   80        478 Linh Le                  HOLDERNESS           2010   32:44 10:33 
   81        477 Hailee Grisham           HOLDERNESS           2011   33:10 10:41 
   82   62   467 Emily Cahill             GREENS FARMS         2014   33:20 10:44 
   83        525 Chon Casey               MASTERS              2014   33:28 10:47 
   84        583 Teagan Jones             POMFRET              2016   33:59 10:57