Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Nov10_NEPSTA_1_set3.shtml

NEPSTA Division III Cross Country Championships

Middlebury, CT, November 10, 2012

[Boys Varsity Results | Varsity Girls Results | JV Girls Results | Varsity Boys Team Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | JV Boys Team Results | JV Girls Results ]

JV Boys Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          2012 NEPSTA Division III
                        Cross-Country Championships
                  Hosted by Westover School Middlebury, CT
                      November 10, 2012  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                        BOYS JUNIOR-VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
   COURSE CONDITIONS: Wet/Muddy               WEATHER: Sunny, 50 Degrees
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   190 Max Rifkin               MIDDLESEX            2014   18:55  6:06 
    2    2   193 Jay Welch                MIDDLESEX            2013   18:56  6:06 
    3    3    46 Charlie Rice             CANTERBURY           2013   19:18  6:13 
    4    4   185 Joseph Paine ( C )       MIDDLESEX            2013   19:20  6:14 
    5    5   272 Will Hill                ST. GEORGE'S         2014   19:21  6:14 
    6    6   186 Christian Papadellis     MIDDLESEX            2014   19:29  6:17 
    7    7   175 Eric Dolce               MIDDLESEX            2015   19:41  6:20 
    8    8   277 Andrew Lynch             ST. GEORGE'S         2014   19:59  6:26 
    9    9   188 Jordan Phinney           MIDDLESEX            2014   20:02  6:27 
   10   10    74 Dan Mueller              CONCORD ACADEMY      2014   20:07  6:29 
   11   11   183 Matthew McKenna          MIDDLESEX            2015   20:17  6:32 
   12   12    84 Nick Wilder              CONCORD ACADEMY      2015   20:20  6:33 
   13   13   268 Adam D'Angelo            ST. GEORGE'S         2014   20:21  6:33 
   14   14    67 Dominic Costanzo         CONCORD ACADEMY      2016   20:22  6:34 
   15   15    42 Drew Spysinski           CANTERBURY           2014   20:26  6:35 
   16   16   143 Jacob Tvaronaitis        KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2015   20:29  6:36 
   17   17   263 Sam Alofsin              ST. GEORGE'S         2014   20:30  6:36 
   18   18    75 Will Noble               CONCORD ACADEMY      2013   20:31  6:36 
   19   19    40 Miles Snyder             CANTERBURY           2015   20:38  6:39 
   20   20   133 Mason Guyette            KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2014   20:40  6:39 
   21   21    94 Andrew Holliday          GREENS FARMS         2014   20:41  6:40 
   22   22    92 Mark Whittaker           GREENS FARMS         2014   20:45  6:41 
   23   23    50 Dan Weir                 CANTERBURY           2015   21:02  6:47 
   24   24   264 Will Anderson            ST. GEORGE'S         2014   21:03  6:47 
   25        194 Jack Yoon                MIDDLESEX            2015   21:04  6:47 
   26        181 Matthew Kafker           MIDDLESEX            2015   21:09  6:49 
   27   25    76 Forrest Pailes           CONCORD ACADEMY      2016   21:13  6:50 
   28        173 Brian Byrne              MIDDLESEX            2014   21:16  6:51 
   29   26   208 Griffin Richards         POMFRET              2013   21:18  6:52 
   30   27   341 Justin Piquette          WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2014   21:21  6:53 
   31   28   312 Ian Morris               THE GUNNERY          2014   21:25  6:54 
   32   29   339 Nico Cotto               WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2015   21:27  6:55 
   33   30    95 Dan Paliotta             GREENS FARMS         2014   21:30  6:55 
   34   31   169 Henry Littlewood         MASTERS              2016   21:30  6:56 
   35   32   260 Jacob Werrick            RIVERS               2016   21:35  6:57 
   36   33    69 Matt Donahue             CONCORD ACADEMY      2016   21:40  6:59 
   37   34   269 Jack Henry Day           ST. GEORGE'S         2015   21:41  6:59 
   38   35    80 Ben Stoloff              CONCORD ACADEMY      2015   21:41  6:59 
   39   36    39 Greg Liautuad            CANTERBURY           2013   21:42  6:59 
   40   37   215 Peter Barlow             PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2013   21:43  7:00 
   41   38   313 Jake Paron               THE GUNNERY          2013   21:49  7:02 
   42   39   211 Jared Taintor            POMFRET              2016   21:50  7:02 
   43   40   116 Noah Thompson            HOLDERNESS           2011   21:50  7:02 
   44   41    97 Arthur Doelp             GREENS FARMS         2014   21:54  7:03 
   45   42   161 Brandon Schneider        MASTERS              2015   21:56  7:04 
   46   43    96 Brian Bremer             GREENS FARMS         2013   21:58  7:05 
   47   44   113 Vincent Guo              HOLDERNESS           2011   22:02  7:06 
   48         68 Dylan Courville          CONCORD ACADEMY      2015   22:03  7:06 
   49   45   267 Jack   Coaty            ST. GEORGE'S         2013   22:05  7:07 
   50   46   140 Max Obourn               KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2015   22:06  7:07 


                                                                      Page 2
                          2012 NEPSTA Division III
                        Cross-Country Championships
                  Hosted by Westover School Middlebury, CT
                      November 10, 2012  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                        BOYS JUNIOR-VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
   COURSE CONDITIONS: Wet/Muddy               WEATHER: Sunny, 50 Degrees
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   47   137 Kyle McLaughlin          KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2016   22:07  7:08 
   52   48   157 Haonan (payto Fu         MASTERS              2014   22:10  7:08 
   53   49   230 Kyle Morrissey           PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2015   22:14  7:10 
   54         82 Daniel Tsui              CONCORD ACADEMY      2015   22:16  7:10 
   55   50   303 Sam Hemmingstad          THE GUNNERY          2014   22:17  7:11 
   56   51   195 Kokou Alasse             POMFRET              2013   22:19  7:11 
   57   52    45 Connor Collier           CANTERBURY           2014   22:19  7:11 
   58   53   167 Matthew Donovan          MASTERS              2016   22:24  7:13 
   59   54   165 Andrew Ciacci            MASTERS              2016   22:28  7:14 
   60   55   119 Ziang Zhou               HOLDERNESS           2011   22:32  7:16 
   61         21 Alastair Hunt            BROOKS               2015   22:34  7:16 
   62        265 Jack Bermingham          ST. GEORGE'S         2015   22:35  7:16 
   63   56   145 Andrew Zimmerman         KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2016   22:44  7:19 
   64         30 Jun Yabuki               BROOKS               2014   22:50  7:21 
   65   57   100 Drew Kimball             GREENS FARMS         2014   22:51  7:22 
   66   58   112 Ben Grad                 HOLDERNESS           2012   22:51  7:22 
   67   59   227 Fen Billings             PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2015   22:52  7:22 
   68   60   204 Jk Hong                  POMFRET              2016   22:52  7:22 
   69         73 Chris Lin                CONCORD ACADEMY      2014   22:55  7:23 
   70   61   347 Caleb Gillette           WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2014   22:56  7:23 
   71   62   132 Matt Guererra            KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2015   22:57  7:24 
   72   63   248 Carlton Jester ( C )     RIVERS               2013   22:58  7:24 
   73         78 Ford Rundell             CONCORD ACADEMY      2015   23:00  7:24 
   74   64   216 Michael Madigan          PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2013   23:01  7:25 
   75   65   340 Hoatian Cui              WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2015   23:01  7:25 
   76   66   229 Doug Lebo                PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2015   23:02  7:25 
   77   67   223 Ryan Quinn               PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2014   23:06  7:26 
   78   68   220 Tim Cunningham           PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2014   23:09  7:27 
   79   69   172 Wei Wang                 MASTERS              2016   23:11  7:28 
   80        236 Brandt Matthews          PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2016   23:14  7:29 
   81   70   213 Thomas Wheatley          POMFRET              2015   23:21  7:31 
   82        273 Evan Jackson             ST. GEORGE'S         2016   23:21  7:31 
   83   71   205 Henry Karmen-Tuohy       POMFRET              2015   23:23  7:32 
   84   72   304 Nick Ireland             THE GUNNERY          2014   23:25  7:33 
   85   73   315 Ian Riley                THE GUNNERY          2013   23:26  7:33 
   86   74    99 Kevin Wong               GREENS FARMS         2015   23:26  7:33 
   87   75   159 Matthew Bosshart         MASTERS              2015   23:28  7:33 
   88        237 Barrett Xiong            PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2016   23:32  7:35 
   89   76   203 Austin Galusza           POMFRET              2015   23:36  7:36 
   90   77   142 David Shafer             KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2015   23:42  7:38 
   91        224 Edward Su                PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2014   23:45  7:39 
   92        162 Benjamin Zeitz-Moskin    MASTERS              2015   23:48  7:40 
   93        168 Gavin Koepke             MASTERS              2016   23:48  7:40 
   94        209 Josh Roemer-Ingles       POMFRET              2013   23:50  7:41 
   95         51 Evan Solomon             CHESIRE              2013   23:53  7:42 
   96        150 John Wei                 LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2015   23:54  7:42 
   97         98 Eddie Zlatarev           GREENS FARMS         2015   23:56  7:42 
   98        129 Peter Fisher             KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2014   24:02  7:45 
   99   78    43 Justin Proteau           CANTERBURY           2016   24:06  7:46 
  100        135 Omar Hashmi              KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2016   24:09  7:47 


                                                                      Page 3
                          2012 NEPSTA Division III
                        Cross-Country Championships
                  Hosted by Westover School Middlebury, CT
                      November 10, 2012  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                        BOYS JUNIOR-VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
   COURSE CONDITIONS: Wet/Muddy               WEATHER: Sunny, 50 Degrees
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101         47 Qiayu Chang              CANTERBURY           2014   24:09  7:47 
  102   79   257 Chris Minklei            RIVERS               2015   24:11  7:48 
  103        101 Rui Aguia                GREENS FARMS         2015   24:20  7:50 
  104   80   349 Victor Vasquez           WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2013   24:22  7:51 
  105         81 Sean Strelow             CONCORD ACADEMY      2013   24:22  7:51 
  106        262 Colin Alexander          ST. GEORGE'S         2016   24:33  7:55 
  107        200 Hayden Clarkin           POMFRET              2013   24:39  7:56 
  108        166 Conor Coffey             MASTERS              2016   24:52  8:00 
  109        225 Kilian White             PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2014   25:00  8:03 
  110        128 Tom Fischer              KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2014   25:20  8:10 
  111   81   344 Ryan Leaf                WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2013   25:43  8:17 
  112        136 Robert McCabe            KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2016   25:45  8:18 
  113   82   346 Andrew Ying              WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2013   25:54  8:20 
  114        134 Saif Hashmi              KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2016   26:01  8:23 
  115   83   118 Oscar Yu                 HOLDERNESS           2011   26:07  8:25 
  116        342 Gavin Chen               WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2014   26:12  8:26 
  117        343 Brian Kennedy            WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2015   26:14  8:27 
  118        171 Evan Vietorisz           MASTERS              2016   26:15  8:27 
  119   84   256 Kyle Katamba             RIVERS               2015   26:16  8:28 
  120   85   314 Luke Perda               THE GUNNERY          2014   26:24  8:30 
  121        170 Justin Rai               MASTERS              2016   26:28  8:32 
  122         61 Sam Hong                 CHESIRE              2014   26:39  8:35 
  123   86   249 Sam Higgins              RIVERS               2014   26:51  8:39 
  124        350 Joe Romeo                MASTERS              2013   27:04  8:43 
  125        240 Alec Blumenfeld          PROCTOR ACADEMY      2013   27:20  8:48 
  126        239 Vuk Baletic              PROCTOR ACADEMY      2013   27:20  8:48 
  127        102 Alex Williams            GREENS FARMS         2015   27:32  8:52 
  128        345 Yogesh Prajapati         WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2014   28:20  9:08 
  129         60 Tim Labrie               CHESIRE              2013   28:43  9:15 
  130        348 Rouchen Li               WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2015   28:44  9:15 
  131        103 Matt Lichtenberg         GREENS FARMS         2016   30:02  9:40 
  132        214 Bryant Xiao              POMFRET              2015   31:46 10:14