Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Nov10_NEPSTA_1_set2.shtml

NEPSTA Division III Cross Country Championships

Middlebury, CT, November 10, 2012

[Boys Varsity Results | JV Boys Results | JV Girls Results | Varsity Boys Team Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | JV Boys Team Results | JV Girls Results ]

Varsity Girls Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          2012 NEPSTA Division III
                        Cross-Country Championships
                  Hosted by Westover School Middlebury, CT
                      November 10, 2012  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                           GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
   COURSE CONDITIONS: Wet/Muddy               WEATHER: Sunny, 50 Degrees
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   563 Maeve Westover           NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2014   20:08  6:29 
    2    2   655 Elizabeth Thayer ( C )   THE RIVERS SCHOOL    2014   20:31  6:36 
    3    3   538 Mahal Alvarez-Backus     MIDDLESEX            2015   21:04  6:47 
    4    4   700 Marissa Small-Towns      WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2014   21:10  6:49 
    5    5   432 Alyssa Taylor ( C )      CONCORD ACADEMY      2013   21:16  6:51 
    6    6   423 Lindsay Klickstein       CONCORD ACADEMY      2015   21:26  6:54 
    7    7   643 Sydney Soracin           THE GUNNERY          2014   21:47  7:00 
    8    8   454 Kate Mohr                GREENS FARMS         2013   21:49  7:01 
    9    9   565 Mary Kate Morrissey      NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2014   21:55  7:03 
   10   10   587 Sofie Melian-Morse       POMFRET              2016   21:56  7:03 
   11   11   566 Abbey Hillerich          NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2015   21:58  7:04 
   12   12   582 Abby Horst               POMFRET              2015   22:03  7:06 
   13   13   549 Madison Hetzner ( C )    MIDDLESEX            2013   22:04  7:06 
   14        658 Sarah Morrissette        TILTON               2013   22:04  7:06 
   15   14   680 Hannah Hudson ( C )      WESTOVER             2013   22:07  7:07 
   16   15   637 Natasha Zabel            ST. GEORGE'S         2015   22:08  7:07 
   17   16   548 Megan Fanning ( C )      MIDDLESEX            2013   22:10  7:08 
   18   17   513 Kendra Mac               LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2015   22:13  7:09 
   19   18   532 Talya Kramer             MIDDLESEX            2014   22:15  7:10 
   20   19   640 Veronica Raleigh         THE GUNNERY          2014   22:16  7:10 
   21   20   485 Brittany Vose            KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2013   22:16  7:10 
   22   21   650 Meghan Morgan            THE RIVERS SCHOOL    2015   22:23  7:12 
   23   22   584 Paulina Korner           POMFRET              2015   22:35  7:16 
   24   23   421 Jolie Jaycobs            CONCORD ACADEMY      2016   22:35  7:16 
   25   24   496 Lauren Helsley           KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2016   22:40  7:18 
   26   25   651 Madeleine Morgan         THE RIVERS SCHOOL    2014   22:40  7:18 
   27   26   395 Molly Elliot             CANTERBURY           2013   22:42  7:18 
   28   27   416 Sophia Drew              CONCORD ACADEMY      2015   22:43  7:19 
   29   28   681 Kira Hunter              WESTOVER             2013   22:50  7:21 
   30   29   697 Megan Pehoviak           WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2014   22:53  7:22 
   31   30   633 Margaret Schroeder       ST. GEORGE'S         2014   22:54  7:22 
   32   31   578 Madison Dean             POMFRET              2016   22:55  7:22 
   33   32   530 Miranda Gish             MIDDLESEX            2014   22:57  7:23 
   34   33   541 Agustina Hobbs           MIDDLESEX            2013   22:57  7:23 
   35   34   686 Isabella Yu              WESTOVER             2014   22:59  7:24 
   36   35   512 Ines Gabilondo Camara    LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2015   23:02  7:25 
   37   36   559 Emily  Thompson          NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2013   23:03  7:25 
   38   37   682 Arianna Moniodes         WESTOVER             2013   23:07  7:26 
   39   38   470 Greta Davis              HOLDERNESS           2011   23:11  7:28 
   40   39   381 Molly Depew              BROOKS               2014   23:13  7:28 
   41   40   394 Abby  Jones              CANTERBURY           2014   23:19  7:30 
   42   41   504 Katherine Melvin ( C )   LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2013   23:22  7:31 
   43   42   572 Emily Dubuque            NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2016   23:24  7:32 
   44   43   398 Sabrina Saint Marc       CANTERBURY           2013   23:26  7:32 
   45   44   696 Olivia Neiswanger        WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2015   23:28  7:33 
   46   45   458 Caroline Booth           GREENS FARMS         2016   23:28  7:33 
   47   46   537 Sonia Tremblay           MIDDLESEX            2016   23:30  7:34 
   48   47   399 Elizabeth Helmig         CANTERBURY           2015   23:31  7:34 
   49   48   618 Annabelle Fischer        ST. GEORGE'S         2016   23:31  7:34 
   50   49   570 Catherine Fisher         NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2016   23:43  7:38 
Record 20:08 by Maeve Westover of Newton Country Day School in 2012

                                                                      Page 2
                          2012 NEPSTA Division III
                        Cross-Country Championships
                  Hosted by Westover School Middlebury, CT
                      November 10, 2012  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                           GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
   COURSE CONDITIONS: Wet/Muddy               WEATHER: Sunny, 50 Degrees
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   50   412 Emma Gawronski           CHESIRE              2014   23:45  7:38 
   52   51   427 Claire Phillips          CONCORD ACADEMY      2015   23:45  7:39 
   53   52   400 Christina Jenkins        CANTERBURY           2015   23:48  7:40 
   54   53   436 Molly Chisholm ( C )     DANA HALL            2013   23:50  7:40 
   55   54   596 Claire Ritch             PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2014   23:52  7:41 
   56   55   376 Hadley Barlow  ( C )     BROOKS               2013   23:58  7:43 
   57   56   415 Hannah Van               CHESIRE              2013   24:00  7:43 
   58   57   501 Meghan Joumas            LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2013   24:04  7:45 
   59   58   564 Mairead  Mederios        NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2014   24:05  7:45 
   60   59   472 Marissa Merrill          HOLDERNESS           2012   24:09  7:46 
   61   60   505 Mariah Notini ( C )      LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2013   24:11  7:47 
   62   61   486 Elana Colangelo          KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2014   24:13  7:48 
   63   62   591 Claire Gralton           PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2013   24:17  7:49 
   64   63   695 Heather Little           WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2013   24:21  7:50 
   65   64   612 Emily Faibank            PROCTOR ACADEMY      2013   24:30  7:53 
   66   65   521 Evi Robinson             MASTERS              2014   24:30  7:53 
   67   66   503 Julia Kopelman           LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2013   24:43  7:57 
   68   67   510 Sarah Wallace            LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2014   24:45  7:58 
   69   68   593 Hadley Matthews          PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2013   24:45  7:58 
   70   69   392 Caroline Trustey   ( C ) BROOKS               2013   24:48  7:59 
   71   70   457 Georgia Grellier         GREENS FARMS         2015   24:49  7:59 
   72   71   691 Sara Burke               WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2015   24:50  7:59 
   73   72   627 Elizabeth Millar         ST. GEORGE'S         2015   24:51  8:00 
   74   73   391 Emmarie Toppan           BROOKS               2016   24:52  8:00 
   75   74   495 Lexi Delucia             KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2016   24:52  8:00 
   76   75   369 Elizabeth Harrington     BREWSTER ACADEMY     2015   24:53  8:00 
   77   76   617 Tori   Cunningham       ST. GEORGE'S         2013   24:55  8:01 
   78   77   594 Marilu Ruiz              PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2013   25:06  8:05 
   79   78   517 Jacqueline Hueneke       MASTERS              2013   25:12  8:07 
   80   79   522 Laura Arbelaez           MASTERS              2015   25:14  8:07 
   81   80   683 Emily Potts              WESTOVER             2013   25:15  8:07 
   82   81   519 Erica Wolencheck         MASTERS              2013   25:18  8:08 
   83   82   430 Sarah Rodowick           CONCORD ACADEMY      2015   25:19  8:09 
   84   83   489 Mary Lessard             KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2014   25:20  8:09 
   85        673 Monique Yingling         VERMONT ACADEMY      2013   25:21  8:09 
   86   84   401 Alanis Perez             CANTERBURY           2016   25:24  8:10 
   87   85   654 Anne Thayer ( C )        THE RIVERS SCHOOL    2014   25:26  8:11 
   88   86   491 Hailey Guyette           KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2015   25:30  8:12 
   89   87   613 Emi Morison              PROCTOR ACADEMY      2014   25:34  8:14 
   90   88   461 Crosbie Marine           GREENS FARMS         2015   25:37  8:15 
   91   89   484 Eva Stys                 KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2013   25:39  8:15 
   92   90   370 Molly Ingram             BREWSTER ACADEMY     2014   25:41  8:16 
   93   91   475 Emily Soderberg          HOLDERNESS           2012   25:44  8:17 
   94   92   605 Claire Davidson          PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2016   25:44  8:17 
   95   93   453 Alexandra Durant         DANA HALL            2015   25:48  8:18 
   96   94   431 Charlotte Styron ( C )   CONCORD ACADEMY      2013   25:48  8:18 
   97   95   649 Elizabeth Magnan         THE RIVERS SCHOOL    2016   25:50  8:19 
   98   96   516 Jessica Hella            MASTERS              2013   25:51  8:19 
   99   97   471 Eliana Mallory           HOLDERNESS           2011   25:52  8:19 
  100   98   387 Bee Nirundonpruk         BROOKS               2013   25:55  8:20 


                                                                      Page 3
                          2012 NEPSTA Division III
                        Cross-Country Championships
                  Hosted by Westover School Middlebury, CT
                      November 10, 2012  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                           GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
   COURSE CONDITIONS: Wet/Muddy               WEATHER: Sunny, 50 Degrees
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101   99   524 Julia Kane               MASTERS              2016   25:57  8:21 
  102  100   642 Samantha Salerno         THE GUNNERY          2016   25:59  8:22 
  103  101   459 Sonday Delaney           GREENS FARMS         2013   25:59  8:22 
  104  102   639 Olivia Judd              THE GUNNERY          2014   26:03  8:23 
  105  103   585 Kyra McMahon             POMFRET              2013   26:10  8:25 
  106  104   641 Megan Salerno            THE GUNNERY          2014   26:16  8:27 
  107        671 Kelly Shen               TILTON               2013   26:21  8:29 
  108  105   629 Meggie O'Connor          ST. GEORGE'S         2014   26:24  8:30 
  109  106   442 Rossana Barerra          DANA HALL            2014   26:26  8:30 
  110  107   388 Annie Payson             BROOKS               2016   26:27  8:31 
  111  108   604 Zoe Butler               PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2016   26:36  8:34 
  112  109   590 Allison Bolles           PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2013   26:41  8:35 
  113  110   690 Yutong Liu               WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2015   26:47  8:37 
  114  111   553 Hannah Penner ( C )      MISS HALL'S          2013   26:49  8:38 
  115  112   588 Katherine Pearson        POMFRET              2014   26:59  8:41 
  116  113   677 Olivia Spadola           WESTOVER             2012   26:59  8:41 
  117  114   437 Sarah Gaffney            DANA HALL            2013   27:01  8:42 
  118  115   443 Milan Ceppi              DANA HALL            2014   27:01  8:42 
  119  116   446 Kathrine Glass           DANA HALL            2014   27:02  8:42 
  120  117   460 Liza Rebold              GREENS FARMS         2014   27:03  8:42 
  121  118   410 Chelsea Espinosa         CHESIRE              2016   27:04  8:42 
  122  119   469 Hanna Durnan             HOLDERNESS           2011   27:07  8:43 
  123  120   555 Trudy Hall               MISS HALL'S          2013   27:08  8:44 
  124  121   438 Emma Heilbronner         DANA HALL            2013   27:13  8:45 
  125  122   653 Rachel Silverman         THE RIVERS SCHOOL    2014   27:26  8:49 
  126  123   609 Alice Allan              PROCTOR ACADEMY      2013   27:34  8:52 
  127  124   694 Mia Konstantakos         WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2013   27:42  8:55 
  128  125   379 Hannah Buttress          BROOKS               2014   27:48  8:57 
  129  126   558 Lois Yuan                MISS HALL'S          2016   27:58  9:00 
  130  127   556 Jaycee Yao               MISS HALL'S          2015   28:03  9:01 
  131  128   368 Sif Dagbjartsson         BREWSTER ACADEMY     2016   28:04  9:02 
  132  129   372 Andrea Smith             BREWSTER ACADEMY     2015   28:05  9:02 
  133  130   551 Mio Xu                   MISS HALL'S          2013   28:13  9:05 
  134  131   367 Ashley Cheng             BREWSTER ACADEMY     2014   28:21  9:07 
  135  132   476 Sawyer Gardner           HOLDERNESS           2010   28:53  9:17 
  136  133   515 Bashayer Al Mullah       MASTERS              2013   29:08  9:22 
  137  134   482 Danielle Therrien        HOLDERNESS           2012   29:24  9:27 
  138  135   554 Lisa Kravchenko          MISS HALL'S          2015   29:33  9:30 
  139  136   610 Morgan Cartwright        PROCTOR ACADEMY      2015   29:36  9:31 
  140  137   413 Ye Hyeon Kim             CHESIRE              2013   29:47  9:35 
  141  138   579 Alex Finley              POMFRET              2015   29:50  9:36 
  142  139   552 Sarah Dunton ( C )       MISS HALL'S          2013   29:51  9:36 
  143  140   638 Chloe Coppola            THE GUNNERY          2016   30:04  9:41 
  144  141   611 Ceilidh Kehoe            PROCTOR ACADEMY      2016   30:18  9:45 
  145  142   614 Nhung Nguyen             PROCTOR ACADEMY      2014   31:25 10:06 
  146  143   414 Shoshana Kranish         CHESIRE              2013   31:59 10:17