Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Nov10_NEPSTA_1_set1.shtml

NEPSTA Division III Cross Country Championships

Middlebury, CT, November 10, 2012

[Varsity Girls Results | JV Boys Results | JV Girls Results | Varsity Boys Team Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | JV Boys Team Results | JV Girls Results ]

Boys Varsity Results

Hosted by: Westover School

                                                                      Page 1
                          2012 NEPSTA Division III
                        Cross-Country Championships
                  Hosted by Westover School Middlebury, CT
                      November 10, 2012  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
   COURSE CONDITIONS: Wet/Muddy               WEATHER: Sunny, 50 Degrees
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   189 James Randon ( C )       MIDDLESEX            2013   16:06  5:11 
    2    2   184 Garrett O'Toole          MIDDLESEX            2014   16:28  5:18 
    3    3   174 Viraj Deokar             MIDDLESEX            2016   17:03  5:30 
    4    4   108 Fabian Stocek            HOLDERNESS           2012   17:12  5:32 
    5    5   180 Peter Howe               MIDDLESEX            2014   17:29  5:38 
    6    6    31 Hythem Al-Mulla          CANTERBURY           2014   17:37  5:41 
    7    7   107 Rion O'Grady             HOLDERNESS           2012   17:43  5:42 
    8    8    85 Kenner Clark             GREENS FARMS         2013   17:46  5:43 
    9    9   177 William Fletcher         MIDDLESEX            2016   18:00  5:48 
   10   10   176 Lucas Estrada            MIDDLESEX            2015   18:03  5:49 
   11   11    83 Arthur Whitehead ( C )   CONCORD ACADEMY      2013   18:04  5:49 
   12   12    27 Sawyer Rogers            BROOKS               2013   18:04  5:49 
   13   13   160 Jason McLeod             MASTERS              2015   18:11  5:51 
   14   14    28 Joe St. Cyr              BROOKS               2014   18:13  5:52 
   15   15   192 Nicholas Stewart         MIDDLESEX            2013   18:17  5:54 
   16   16   106 Drew Houx                HOLDERNESS           2011   18:20  5:54 
   17   17    22 Matt Hurchik             BROOKS               2013   18:24  5:56 
   18   18   156 Ronnell Canada           MASTERS              2014   18:28  5:57 
   19   19   331 Johnathan Scoby          VERMONT ACADEMY      2015   18:30  5:58 
   20   20    66 Jack Colton ( C )        CONCORD ACADEMY      2013   18:30  5:58 
   21   21    87 Andrew Allison-Godfrey   GREENS FARMS         2013   18:32  5:58 
   22   22    86 Andrew McCrathy          GREENS FARMS         2014   18:37  6:00 
   23        318 Josh Weinmann            TILTON               2014   18:41  6:01 
   24   23   332 Joe Thibault             WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2013   18:42  6:01 
   25        317 Matthew McInnis          TILTON               2013   18:43  6:02 
   26   24   130 Sam Goddard              KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2014   18:44  6:02 
   27   25   308 Tristan Kishonis  ( C )  THE GUNNERY          2013   18:44  6:02 
   28   26   126 Dan Dunham               KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2014   18:44  6:02 
   29   27   222 Sean McDonough           PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2014   18:47  6:03 
   30   28    32 Robert Kuenzle           CANTERBURY           2013   18:53  6:05 
   31   29   250 John McDaniel            RIVERS               2014   18:57  6:06 
   32   30    77 Finn Pound               CONCORD ACADEMY      2015   18:58  6:06 
   33   31   212 Carlin Testa             POMFRET              2015   18:58  6:07 
   34   32   280 Jack Weston              ST. GEORGE'S         2015   18:58  6:07 
   35   33   127 Jack Farrell ( C )       KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2013   19:04  6:09 
   36   34   309 Sam Levin                THE GUNNERY          2014   19:07  6:10 
   37        121 Henry Vansant            KIMBALL UNION ACADEM 2014   19:08  6:10 
   38   35   154 Teddy Christensen        MASTERS              2013   19:10  6:10 
   39   36     9 Somers Smith             BREWSTER ACADEMY     2014   19:12  6:11 
   40   37   266 Peter Carrellas          ST. GEORGE'S         2014   19:12  6:11 
   41   38    33 Samuel Portelance        CANTERBURY           2014   19:13  6:11 
   42   39   278 Bobby  Mey              ST. GEORGE'S         2013   19:13  6:12 
   43   40   333 Chan Wingho              WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2013   19:14  6:12 
   44   41    51 Evan Solomon             CHESIRE              2013   19:14  6:12 
   45   42   202 Oliver Finley            POMFRET              2013   19:14  6:12 
   46   43   164 Christopher Brakey       MASTERS              2016   19:15  6:12 
   47   44    91 Luiz MacHado             GREENS FARMS         2014   19:19  6:13 
   48   45    72 Isaac Levine             CONCORD ACADEMY      2014   19:21  6:14 
   49   46   125 Shane Carroll ( C )      KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2013   19:25  6:15 
   50   47   311 Nick Moniz               THE GUNNERY          2015   19:27  6:16 
Record 16:06 by James Randon of Middlesex in 2012
                                                                      Page 2
                          2012 NEPSTA Division III
                        Cross-Country Championships
                  Hosted by Westover School Middlebury, CT
                      November 10, 2012  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
   COURSE CONDITIONS: Wet/Muddy               WEATHER: Sunny, 50 Degrees
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51        123 Stuart Abrams            KIMBALL UNION ACADEM 2014   19:29  6:17 
   52   48    34 Jeff Celniker            CANTERBURY           2013   19:29  6:17 
   53   49    36 Michael Miller           CANTERBURY           2013   19:31  6:17 
   54   50    88 Danny Ross               GREENS FARMS         2015   19:31  6:17 
   55   51   259 Jack Marsjankik          RIVERS               2016   19:33  6:18 
   56   52    52 Rob Ryan                 CHESIRE              2014   19:34  6:18 
   57   53   281 Lucien  Wulsin          ST. GEORGE'S         2013   19:34  6:18 
   58   54    15 Tom Caron                BROOKS               2015   19:40  6:20 
   59   55   197 Jeff Austin              POMFRET              2015   19:40  6:20 
   60   56   255 James Jennings           RIVERS               2015   19:43  6:21 
   61   57    17 Gardner Crary            BROOKS               2016   19:46  6:22 
   62   58   105 Charles Harker           HOLDERNESS           2010   19:50  6:23 
   63   59   275 Rigby Knox               ST. GEORGE'S         2016   19:51  6:24 
   64        122 Zack Hallock             KIMBALL UNION ACADEM 2013   19:51  6:24 
   65   60   245 Connor Saunders          PROCTOR ACADEMY      2013   19:53  6:24 
   66   61    53 Greg Howley              CHESIRE              2014   19:54  6:25 
   67   62   246 Colby Wilcox             PROCTOR ACADEMY      2014   19:56  6:25 
   68   63   104 Daniel Do                HOLDERNESS           2012   19:57  6:26 
   69   64   271 Miles Foy                ST. GEORGE'S         2016   19:57  6:26 
   70   65   217 Nick Medley              PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2013   19:57  6:26 
   71   66   329 Cameron Hubbard          VERMONT ACADEMY      2015   20:01  6:27 
   72   67   218 Justin Mistikawy         PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2013   20:02  6:27 
   73   68   306 Sam Joslin               THE GUNNERY          2016   20:04  6:28 
   74   69   310 Matt Logue               THE GUNNERY          2015   20:04  6:28 
   75   70    55 Vladimir Constantinoff   CHESIRE              2014   20:05  6:28 
   76   71    89 Alex McCall              GREENS FARMS         2016   20:08  6:29 
   77   72    70 Bryan Gallagher          CONCORD ACADEMY      2014   20:12  6:30 
   78   73   338 Max Zielinski            WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2014   20:12  6:31 
   79   74   219 Joe Yates                PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2013   20:17  6:32 
   80   75   337 Ben Soder                WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2015   20:17  6:32 
   81   76   247 Austin Drucker ( C )     RIVERS               2013   20:18  6:32 
   82   77   305 Nate Joslin              THE GUNNERY          2015   20:19  6:33 
   83   78   307 Jeremy Kinnear           THE GUNNERY          2014   20:20  6:33 
   84   79   244 Domi Kleine              PROCTOR ACADEMY      2013   20:25  6:35 
   85   80   209 Josh Roemer-Ingles       POMFRET              2013   20:25  6:35 
   86   81    64 Sam Boswell              CONCORD ACADEMY      2013   20:28  6:35 
   87   82   158 Connor Linehan           MASTERS              2014   20:29  6:36 
   88   83     4 Ryan Coombs              BREWSTER ACADEMY     2013   20:29  6:36 
   89   84   335 Casey Keeley             WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2014   20:32  6:37 
   90   85    63 Clem Aeppli              CONCORD ACADEMY      2014   20:33  6:37 
   91   86    38 Luke Hoeniger            CANTERBURY           2014   20:34  6:38 
   92   87    12 Brett Tritschler         BREWSTER ACADEMY     2014   20:36  6:38 
   93   88   109 Michael Swidrak          HOLDERNESS           2011   20:36  6:38 
   94   89    90 Kourosh Saghri           GREENS FARMS         2015   20:37  6:38 
   95   90    24 Josh Lee                 BROOKS               2013   20:43  6:40 
   96   91   138 Ned Meade                KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2013   20:44  6:41 
   97   92    19 Guillaume Harmange       BROOKS               2014   20:48  6:42 
   98   93   221 Hugh MacGillivray        PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2014   20:49  6:42 
   99   94    35 Eugene O'Friel           CANTERBURY           2013   20:50  6:43 
  100   95   330 Simon Leiva              VERMONT ACADEMY      2014   20:50  6:43 

                                                                      Page 3
                          2012 NEPSTA Division III
                        Cross-Country Championships
                  Hosted by Westover School Middlebury, CT
                      November 10, 2012  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
   COURSE CONDITIONS: Wet/Muddy               WEATHER: Sunny, 50 Degrees
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101   96   210 Peter St. Lawrence       POMFRET              2014   20:51  6:43 
  102   97   144 Nate Washburn            KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2015   20:52  6:43 
  103   98   336 Marcus Klebart           WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2015   20:53  6:44 
  104   99   199 Jack Byrnes              POMFRET              2013   20:54  6:44 
  105  100   258 Matthew Locke            RIVERS               2016   20:58  6:45 
  106  101   110 Jonathan Swidrak         HOLDERNESS           2011   20:59  6:46 
  107  102   243 Stephan Harris           PROCTOR ACADEMY      2013   21:00  6:46 
  108  103   146 Marc Foster ( C )        LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2013   21:05  6:47 
  109  104   261 Josiah Adams             ST. GEORGE'S         2014   21:06  6:48 
  110  105     1 Kyzer Gardiola           BREWSTER ACADEMY     2013   21:07  6:48 
  111  106   238 Angus Allan              PROCTOR ACADEMY      2015   21:09  6:49 
  112  107   233 Jon Campau               PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2016   21:10  6:49 
  113  108   327 Georgi Funtaro           VERMONT ACADEMY      2013   21:12  6:50 
  114  109   141 Jack Reich               KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2015   21:14  6:50 
  115  110   206 Dan Kellaway             POMFRET              2013   21:18  6:52 
  116  111     8 Sam Scott                BREWSTER ACADEMY     2015   21:23  6:53 
  117  112   152 Benjamin Purtell         LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2016   21:26  6:54 
  118  113   151 Andrew Fyffe             LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2016   21:26  6:54 
  119  114   253 Doug Richardson          RIVERS               2014   21:27  6:55 
  120  115   326 Matthew Carras           VERMONT ACADEMY      2014   21:33  6:57 
  121  116   226 Dylan Bedford            PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2015   21:36  6:58 
  122  117   251 Matthew Moore            RIVERS               2014   21:47  7:01 
  123  118   155 Dazian Lizardo           MASTERS              2013   21:54  7:03 
  124  119     6 Jake Pike                BREWSTER ACADEMY     2015   22:03  7:06 
  125        124 Danny Belback            KIMBALL UNION ACADEM 2013   22:03  7:06 
  126  120   163 Daniel Barnett           MASTERS              2016   22:14  7:10 
  127  121   148 Timothy Joumas           LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2015   22:21  7:12 
  128  122   242 Hal Ford                 PROCTOR ACADEMY      2016   22:24  7:13 
  129  123    59 Calvin Chen              CHESIRE              2014   22:27  7:14 
  130  124     7 Alberto Rivera           BREWSTER ACADEMY     2013   22:32  7:15 
  131  125    54 Aboubacar Wague          CHESIRE              2014   22:34  7:16 
  132  126   241 Stefan Dudley            PROCTOR ACADEMY      2014   22:46  7:20 
  133  127    56 Mike Cuppernell          CHESIRE              2014   23:04  7:26 
  134  128   147 Axel Fay                 LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2015   23:15  7:29 
  135  129   149 Perrin MacDonald         LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2015   24:16  7:49 
  136  130   153 Mark Russell             LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2016   24:41  7:57