Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/May6_TrueCo_set3.shtml

True Colors 5K

Manchester, CT, May 6, 2012

[Complete Results | Overall Winners ]

Age-Group Winners


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

    1 Jacob Doyle            8 NORTH HAVEN        CT   27:08 
    2 Jay Wikarska           5 COLCHESTER         CT   39:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 John Murphy           12 SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   25:16 
    2 Corbett Lang          14 HARTFORD           CT   26:46 
    3 Ilir Preshaj          14 HARTFORD           CT   27:31 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Braz Ebner            16 WETHERSFIELD       CT   28:23 
    2 Julian Craig          18 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   56:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 John Daley            24 EAST HARTFORD      CT   22:18 
    2 William Kusek         23 NEW BRITAIN        CT   23:54 
    3 Brett Millar          23 COVENTRY           CT   31:02 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Chris Hayden          25 ENFIELD            CT   22:01 
    2 Aaron Bergeron        27 WEST HARTFORD      CT   23:48 
    3 Thomas Mitchell       28 SOMERVILLE         MA   23:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Nicholas Pukstas      30 WINDSOR            CT   23:46 
    2 Kevin Massicotte      34 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   24:18 
    3 Noel Cyr              31 WEST HARTFORD      CT   25:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Ryvr Michael Oconnor  35 WETHERSFIELD       CT   22:50 
    2 Jonathan Christy      36 MANCHJESTER        CT   26:00 
    3 Rian Savage           38 EASTFORD           CT   26:02 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 David Gustafson       40 WETHERSFIELD       CT   27:32 
    2 Sergio De Sousa       40 WETHERSFIELD       CT   28:20 
    3 Philip Richards       40 TOLLAND            CT   33:19 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Richard Brown         48 BERLIN             CT   23:18 
    2 Mark Flynn            46 FARMINGTON         CT   23:50 
    3 Scott Norstrom        49 COVENTRY           CT   27:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 David Taylor          54 CANAAN             CT   22:20 
    2 Greg Quish            53 HARTFORD           CT   22:30 
    3 Bob Hurd              50 HIGGANUM           CT   23:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Clinton Driscoll      59 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   31:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Oz Griebel            62 WEATOGUE           CT   30:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1 George Gillespie      70 COVENTRY           CT   31:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                            CLYDESDALE CATEGORY

    1 Jeffrey Schroeder     39 TOLLAND            CT   22:57 
    2 Christopher Doyle     36 NORTH HAVEN        CT   32:40 
    3 Matthew Cieslowski    36 MANCHESTER         CT   33:18 




                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

    1 Zoe Cashmore-Everton   9 STORRS             CT   27:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 Ashley Vandyke        14 COLUMBIA           CT   35:01 
    2 Fleta Dreshaj         12 HARTFORD           CT   39:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Geena Russo           18 ?                       38:40 
    2 Hannah Grigorian      18 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   56:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Kate Battista         24 ENFIELD            CT   31:58 
    2 Katie Shepherd        20 MIDDLEBURY         CT   35:22 
    3 Gina Ratz             22 WEST HARTFORD      CT   41:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Giorelly Prado        29 NEW BRITAIN        CT   23:18 
    2 Lauren Montanaro      26 MANCHESTER              33:24 
    3 Jessica Fine          28 WESTBROOK          CT   33:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Alicia Winslow        30 HARTFORD           CT   32:36 
    2 Lauren Creutz         31 COLCHESTER         CT   33:20 
    3 Jenn Lachapelle       30 MANCHESTER         CT   35:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Laura Golas           36 MANCHESTER         CT   25:13 
    2 Janelle Pendergast-Ma 36 COLUMBIA           CT   27:08 
    3 Mandy Trudel          35 WESTBROOK          CT   29:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Michelle Ciccaglione  43 BLOOMFIELD         CT   27:56 
    2 Melissa Emmerich      40 MANCHESTER         CT   28:30 
    3 Joan Gallagher        43 HARTFORD           CT   31:36 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Kim Hoffman           49 GLASTONBURY        CT   28:35 
    2 Christine Harvey      47 COLUMBIA           CT   30:07 
    3 Doreen Amata          45 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   31:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Helen Garner          51 EAST HARTFORD      CT   32:01 
    2 Sally Knisel          51 VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   32:41 
    3 Christine Rogers      50 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   35:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Vianna Zimbel         59 SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   26:22 
    2 Debra St. Germain     56 HARTFORD           CT   37:44 
    3 Carol Conklin         59 COLCHESTER         CT   46:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Fran Quish            60 HARTFORD           CT   31:35 
    2 Janet Peck            61 COLCHESTER         CT   38:44 
    3 Sandy Wade            63 DURHAM             CT   43:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                              ATHENA CATEGORY

    1 Elisa Militello       44 COLUMBIA           CT   30:07 
    2 Wendy Davis           42 MANCHESTER         CT   30:08 
    3 Alison Victor         24 MANCHESTER         CT   33:57