Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/May6_TrueCo_set1.shtml

True Colors 5K

Manchester, CT, May 6, 2012

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Complete Results

                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                            2ND TRUE COLORS 5K
            MANCHESTER, CT     SUNDAY, MAY 6, 2012     10:00 AM
Place No.   Name                  Finish  Pace  Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town               
===== ===== ===================== ======= ===== == ======== = ======== ====== =============== == 
    1    80 Alex Norstrom           18:42  6:01 15   1/76   M   1/3    M1519  COVENTRY        CT 
    2   204 Patrick McCue           20:56  6:44 43   2/76   M   1/4    M4044  CANTON          CT 
    3    75 Jonathan Morales        21:24  6:54 36   3/76   M   1/9    M3539  EAST WINDSOR    CT 
    4    35 Chris Hayden            22:01  7:05 25   4/76   M   1/16   M2529  ENFIELD         CT 
    5   192 John Daley              22:18  7:11 24   5/76   M   1/4    M2024  EAST HARTFORD   CT 
    6   164 David Taylor            22:20  7:12 54   6/76   M   1/9    M5054  CANAAN          CT 
    7   125 Greg Quish              22:30  7:15 53   7/76   M   2/9    M5054  HARTFORD        CT 
    8     2 Kaeli Baker             22:42  7:19 15   1/113  F   1/3    F1519  FARMINGTON      CT 
    9   144 Ryvr Michael Oconnor    22:50  7:21 35   8/76   M   2/9    M3539  WETHERSFIELD    CT 
   10     8 Karen Bessette          22:56  7:23 29   2/113  F   1/14   F2529  ASHFORD         CT 
   11   169 Jeffrey Schroeder       22:57  7:24 39   9/76   M   1/4    CLYDE  TOLLAND         CT 
   12   130 Bob Hurd                23:12  7:28 50  10/76   M   3/9    M5054  HIGGANUM        CT 
   13   149 Rebecca Thomson         23:15  7:29 24   3/113  F   1/6    F2024  WINDSOR         CT 
   14   122 Richard Brown           23:18  7:30 48  11/76   M   1/8    M4549  BERLIN          CT 
   15   163 Giorelly Prado          23:18  7:30 29   4/113  F   2/14   F2529  NEW BRITAIN     CT 
   16   123 Timothy Cayer           23:27  7:33 52  12/76   M   4/9    M5054  NEW BRITAIN     CT 
   17   170 Nicholas Pukstas        23:46  7:39 30  13/76   M   1/9    M3034  WINDSOR         CT 
   18     7 Aaron Bergeron          23:48  7:40 27  14/76   M   2/16   M2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT 
   19   161 Mark Flynn              23:50  7:41 46  15/76   M   2/8    M4549  FARMINGTON      CT 
   20    59 William Kusek           23:54  7:42 23  16/76   M   2/4    M2024  NEW BRITAIN     CT 
   21    74 Thomas Mitchell         23:55  7:42 28  17/76   M   3/16   M2529  SOMERVILLE      MA 
   22    68 Kevin Massicotte        24:18  7:50 34  18/76   M   2/9    M3034  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 
   23   200 Hiram Satterwhite       24:21  7:51 28  19/76   M   4/16   M2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT 
   24   115 David Ferreira          24:45  7:58 50  20/76   M   5/9    M5054  TOLLAND         CT 
   25   154 Tim Larson              24:47  7:59 53  21/76   M   6/9    M5054  EAST HARTFORD   CT 
   26    62 Luis G Lebron           24:48  7:59 25  22/76   M   5/16   M2529  HARTFORD        CT 
   27   183 Michael Weaver          24:57  8:02 26  23/76   M   6/16   M2529  MIDDLETOWN      CT 
   28    88 Glenn Pilczak           25:01  8:04 51  24/76   M   7/9    M5054  WETHERSFIELD    CT 
   29    15 Noel Cyr                25:05  8:05 31  25/76   M   3/9    M3034  WEST HARTFORD   CT 
   30   158 Norman Peters Jr        25:08  8:06 31  26/76   M   4/9    M3034  BLOOMFIELD      CT 
   31   128 Laura Golas             25:13  8:07 36   5/113  F   1/17   F3539  MANCHESTER      CT 
   32    76 John Murphy             25:16  8:08 12  27/76   M   1/5    M1014  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT 
   33   194 George Colby            25:27  8:12 50  28/76   M   8/9    M5054  WEST HARTFORD   CT 
   34   143 Jason Campanelli        25:38  8:15 28  29/76   M   7/16   M2529  WETHERSFIELD    CT 
   35   159 Erik Neubauer           25:59  8:22 31  30/76   M   5/9    M3034  CROMWELL        CT 
   36    13 Jonathan Christy        26:00  8:22 36  31/76   M   3/9    M3539  MANCHJESTER     CT 
   37   100 Rian Savage             26:02  8:23 38  32/76   M   4/9    M3539  EASTFORD        CT 
   38   168 Vianna Zimbel           26:22  8:29 59   6/113  F   1/6    F5559  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT 
   39   114 Richard Wong            26:23  8:30 38  33/76   M   5/9    M3539  NEWINGTON       CT 
   40   214 Miguel Ramirez          26:32  8:33 39  34/76   M   6/9    M3539  BROAD BROOK     CT 
   41   147 Lucas Hitchcock         26:39  8:35 28  35/76   M   8/16   M2529  WINSTED         CT 
   42   135 Jose Rodriguez          26:45  8:37 36  36/76   M   7/9    M3539  EAST HARTFORD   CT 
   43   131 Corbett Lang            26:46  8:37 14  37/76   M   2/5    M1014  HARTFORD        CT 
   44   140 Jacob Doyle             27:08  8:44  8  38/76   M   1/2    M-9    NORTH HAVEN     CT 
   45   202 Janelle Pendergast-Ma   27:08  8:44 36   7/113  F   2/17   F3539  COLUMBIA        CT 
   46    12 Zoe Cashmore-Everton    27:09  8:45  9   8/113  F   1/1    F-9    STORRS          CT 
   47   201 Jeffrey Drzazgowski     27:28  8:51 33  39/76   M   6/9    M3034  WEST HARTFORD   CT 
   48   133 Ilir Preshaj            27:31  8:52 14  40/76   M   3/5    M1014  HARTFORD        CT 
   49   205 David Gustafson         27:32  8:52 40  41/76   M   2/4    M4044  WETHERSFIELD    CT 
   50    70 Jesse Merriman          27:36  8:53 25  42/76   M   9/16   M2529  EAST HARTFORD   CT 
   51    81 Scott Norstrom          27:41  8:55 49  43/76   M   3/8    M4549  COVENTRY        CT 
   52   160 William Hurd            27:45  8:56 48  44/76   M   4/8    M4549  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 
   53   148 Michelle Ciccaglione    27:56  9:00 43   9/113  F   1/13   F4044  BLOOMFIELD      CT 
   54    86 Herbie Perlman          27:59  9:01 11  45/76   M   4/5    M1014  BETHEL          CT 
   55    85 Herb Perlman            28:00  9:01 38  46/76   M   8/9    M3539  BETHEL          CT 
   56   174 Jason Smith             28:14  9:05 25  47/76   M  10/16   M2529  AVON            CT 
   57    17 Sergio De Sousa         28:20  9:08 40  48/76   M   3/4    M4044  WETHERSFIELD    CT 
   58   180 Braz Ebner              28:23  9:08 16  49/76   M   2/3    M1519  WETHERSFIELD    CT 
   59    23 Melissa Emmerich        28:30  9:11 40  10/113  F   2/13   F4044  MANCHESTER      CT 
   60   162 Kim Hoffman             28:35  9:12 49  11/113  F   1/15   F4549  GLASTONBURY     CT 
   61   113 Thomas Love             28:47  9:16 27  50/76   M  11/16   M2529  SOUTHINGTON     CT 
   62   153 Warren Weigel           28:58  9:20 53  51/76   M   9/9    M5054  NEW HAVEN       CT 
   63   107 Mandy Trudel            29:59  9:40 35  12/113  F   3/17   F3539  WESTBROOK       CT 
   64    71 Elisa Militello         30:07  9:42 44  13/113  F   1/16   ATHENA COLUMBIA        CT 
   65    34 Christine Harvey        30:07  9:42 47  14/113  F   2/15   F4549  COLUMBIA        CT 
   66    16 Wendy Davis             30:08  9:42 42  15/113  F   2/16   ATHENA MANCHESTER      CT 
   67   118 Robert Udell            30:18  9:46 28  52/76   M  12/16   M2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT 
   68    31 Oz Griebel              30:44  9:54 62  53/76   M   1/1    M6064  WEATOGUE        CT 
   69    29 George Gillespie        31:00  9:59 70  54/76   M   1/1    M7074  COVENTRY        CT 
   70    72 Brett Millar            31:02 10:00 23  55/76   M   3/4    M2024  COVENTRY        CT 
   71   109 Doreen Amata            31:10 10:02 45  16/113  F   3/15   F4549  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 
   72    52 Theresa Kenny           31:10 10:02 48  17/113  F   4/15   F4549  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 
   73   119 Evan Fouler-Guzzurdey   31:14 10:04 26  56/76   M  13/16   M2529  HARTFORD        CT 
   74   182 Clinton Driscoll        31:28 10:08 59  57/76   M   1/1    M5559  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 
   75   129 Gary Martell            31:33 10:10 47  58/76   M   5/8    M4549  WEST HARTFORD   CT 
   76   126 Fran Quish              31:35 10:10 60  18/113  F   1/3    F6064  HARTFORD        CT 
   77   132 Joan Gallagher          31:36 10:10 43  19/113  F   3/13   F4044  HARTFORD        CT 
   78     4 Kate Battista           31:58 10:18 24  20/113  F   2/6    F2024  ENFIELD         CT 
   79    27 Helen Garner            32:01 10:19 51  21/113  F   1/7    F5054  EAST HARTFORD   CT 
   80    36 Daniel Hayden           32:05 10:20 28  59/76   M  14/16   M2529  ENFIELD         CT 
   81   105 Lisa Thibodeau          32:18 10:24 36  22/113  F   4/17   F3539  TOLLAND         CT 
   82    95 Trish Roby              32:20 10:25 42  23/113  F   4/13   F4044  COLCHESTER      CT 
   83   187 Terry Voytek            32:29 10:28 48  24/113  F   5/15   F4549  GLASTONBURY     CT 
   84   165 Alicia Winslow          32:36 10:30 30  25/113  F   1/10   F3034  HARTFORD        CT 
   85   141 Christopher Doyle       32:40 10:31 36  60/76   M   2/4    CLYDE  NORTH HAVEN     CT 
   86   175 Sally Knisel            32:41 10:31 51  26/113  F   2/7    F5054  VERNON ROCKVILL CT 
   87   136 Karen Brown             32:59 10:37 38  27/113  F   5/17   F3539  PORTLAND        CT 
   88   172 Katy White              33:07 10:40 47  28/113  F   6/15   F4549  GLASTONBURY     CT 
   89    14 Matthew Cieslowski      33:18 10:43 36  61/76   M   3/4    CLYDE  MANCHESTER      CT 
   90   199 Philip Richards         33:19 10:44 40  62/76   M   4/4    M4044  TOLLAND         CT 
   91   193 Lauren Creutz           33:20 10:44 31  29/113  F   2/10   F3034  COLCHESTER      CT 
   92   157 Lauren Montanaro        33:24 10:45 26  30/113  F   3/14   F2529  MANCHESTER         
   93    26 Jessica Fine            33:25 10:46 28  31/113  F   4/14   F2529  WESTBROOK       CT 
   94    79 Carolyn Nielsen         33:33 10:48 48  32/113  F   7/15   F4549  MANCHESTER      CT 
   95    67 Zoraida Martinez        33:35 10:49 46  33/113  F   8/15   F4549  HARTFORD        CT 
   96   104 Sara Suitor             33:38 10:50 36  34/113  F   6/17   F3539  MANCHESTER      CT 
   97    78 Jennifer Nasser         33:52 10:54 36  35/113  F   7/17   F3539  GLASTONBURY     CT 
   98   108 Alison Victor           33:57 10:56 24  36/113  F   3/16   ATHENA MANCHESTER      CT 
   99   211 Kristie Rochette        34:12 11:01 26  37/113  F   5/14   F2529  MERIDEN         CT 
  100    39 Gwendolyn Henderson     34:26 11:05 48  38/113  F   9/15   F4549  WEST HAVEN      CT 
  101   206 Terrance Brown          34:27 11:06 46  63/76   M   6/8    M4549  JAMAICA         NY 
  102   171 Sheila Murray-Corban    34:45 11:11 46  39/113  F  10/15   F4549  GLASTONBURY     CT 
  103   208 Brian Cardona           34:54 11:14 39  64/76   M   9/9    M3539  COLUMBIA        CT 
  104   203 Ashley Vandyke          35:01 11:17 14  40/113  F   1/2    F1014  COLUMBIA        CT 
  105   120 Matthew Whitaker        35:11 11:20 23  65/76   M   4/4    M2024  MANCHESTER      CT 
  106   121 Erin Palko              35:12 11:20 28  41/113  F   6/14   F2529  WINDSOR         MA 
  107   190 Carlos Serrano          35:12 11:20 31  66/76   M   7/9    M3034  WETHERSFIELD    CT 
  108   101 Katie Shepherd          35:22 11:23 20  42/113  F   3/6    F2024  MIDDLEBURY      CT 
  109    48 Crystle Jackson         35:23 11:24 25  43/113  F   7/14   F2529  ENFIELD         CT 
  110   197 Jenn Lachapelle         35:29 11:25 30  44/113  F   3/10   F3034  MANCHESTER      CT 
  111    96 Christine Rogers        35:32 11:26 50  45/113  F   3/7    F5054  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 
  112    42 Alisa Hiller            36:05 11:37 42  46/113  F   5/13   F4044  ROCKY HILL      CT 
  113    21 Shay Drake              36:13 11:40 36  47/113  F   8/17   F3539  ELLINGTON       CT 
  114    51 Joanne Joray            36:14 11:40 38  48/113  F   9/17   F3539  ?                  
  115    33 David Guy               36:30 11:45 50  67/76   M   4/4    CLYDE  EAST HARTFORD   CT 
  116   152 Marianna Wikarska       37:03 11:56 36  49/113  F  10/17   F3539  COBALT          CT 
  117   146 Susan Tryon             37:05 11:56 36  50/113  F  11/17   F3539  EAST HARTFORD   CT 
  118    83 Ashley O'Connell        37:20 12:01 30  51/113  F   4/10   F3034  MANCHESTER      CT 
  119   188 Michael Enoch           37:39 12:07 27  68/76   M  15/16   M2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT 
  120   102 Debra St. Germain       37:44 12:09 56  52/113  F   2/6    F5559  HARTFORD        CT 
  121    98 Katarzyna Samsel        38:38 12:26 18  53/113  F   4/16   ATHENA MANCHESTER      CT 
  122    99 Andrea Sanchez          38:38 12:27 20  54/113  F   5/16   ATHENA MANCHESTER      CT 
  123    97 Geena Russo             38:40 12:27 18  55/113  F   2/3    F1519  ?                  
  124   111 Janet Peck              38:44 12:28 61  56/113  F   2/3    F6064  COLCHESTER      CT 
  125    58 Susan Kohanski          38:47 12:29 49  57/113  F  11/15   F4549  ROCKY HILL      CT 
  126    92 Jim Riccio              38:47 12:29 46  69/76   M   7/8    M4549  GLASTONBURY     CT 
  127   215 Desmon Wise             39:05 12:35 28  70/76   M  16/16   M2529  HARTFORD        CT 
  128   181 Beverly Garofalo        39:13 12:38 49  58/113  F  12/15   F4549  WETHERSFIELD    CT 
  129    32 Melissa Guilfoyle       39:20 12:40 26  59/113  F   8/14   F2529  NEW HAVEN       CT 
  130    40 Rebecca Herman          39:20 12:40 28  60/113  F   9/14   F2529  MANCHESTER      CT 
  131    64 Sarah Lindahl           39:21 12:40 30  61/113  F   5/10   F3034  MANCHESTER      CT 
  132   134 Fleta Dreshaj           39:23 12:41 12  62/113  F   2/2    F1014  HARTFORD        CT 
  133   212 Maris Dillman           39:23 12:41 33  63/113  F   6/10   F3034  ASHFORD         CT 
  134    84 Kristine Olsen          39:29 12:43 33  64/113  F   7/10   F3034  GILMAN          CT 
  135   150 Jay Wikarska            39:49 12:49  5  71/76   M   2/2    M-9    COLCHESTER      CT 
  136   151 Carol Wikarska          40:03 12:54 47  65/113  F  13/15   F4549  COLCHESTER      CT 
  137   198 Sharon Salamon          40:17 12:58 39  66/113  F  12/17   F3539  EAST HARTFORD   CT 
  138   103 Lisa St.Germain         40:27 13:01 46  67/113  F  14/15   F4549  NEWINGTON       CT 
  139    93 Sheila Riffle           40:28 13:02 42  68/113  F   6/13   F4044  COVENTRY        CT 
  140   191 Maribel Sanchez         40:31 13:03 33  69/113  F   8/10   F3034  WETHERSFIELD    CT 
  141   189 Kathy Beck              40:54 13:10 50  70/113  F   4/7    F5054  WINSTED         CT 
  142   179 Kate Ebner              40:59 13:12 41  71/113  F   7/13   F4044  WETHERSFIELD    CT 
  143    89 Gina Ratz               41:09 13:15 22  72/113  F   4/6    F2024  WEST HARTFORD   CT 
  144    24 Wendi Everton           41:26 13:20 48  73/113  F   6/16   ATHENA MANSFIELD       CT 
  145   137 Nicole Costello         42:03 13:33 40  74/113  F   8/13   F4044  AMSTON          CT 
  146   173 Katherine Berzinskas    42:12 13:35 42  75/113  F   9/13   F4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT 
  147   185 Heather Blume           42:14 13:36 42  76/113  F  10/13   F4044  HARTFORD        CT 
  148    87 Laurel Pickard          42:32 13:42 29  77/113  F   7/16   ATHENA WETHERSFIELD    CT 
  149   127 Pamela Thompson         42:42 13:45 44  78/113  F  11/13   F4044  MARLBOROUGH     CT 
  150   145 Maureen Donahue         42:42 13:45 51  79/113  F   5/7    F5054  VERNON ROCKVILL CT 
  151   110 Sandy Wade              43:52 14:08 63  80/113  F   3/3    F6064  DURHAM          CT 
  152     9 Aimee Bouchard          45:02 14:30 31  81/113  F   8/16   ATHENA SPRINGFIELD     MA 
  153   142 Micah Schneider         45:02 14:30 40  82/113  F   9/16   ATHENA SPRINGFIELD     MA 
  154    22 Michelle Driscoll       45:03 14:30 33  83/113  F  10/16   ATHENA SPRINGFIELD     MA 
  155   207 Heather Vandyke         46:11 14:52 39  84/113  F  13/17   F3539  COLUMBIA        CT 
  156   112 Carol Conklin           46:20 14:55 59  85/113  F   3/6    F5559  COLCHESTER      CT 
  157   213 Melissa Miranda         48:16 15:33 35  86/113  F  14/17   F3539  ASHFORD         CT 
  158   166 Jessica Grzelak         48:38 15:39 24  87/113  F   5/6    F2024  BRISTOL         CT 
  159   167 Chavela Rosado          48:38 15:40 23  88/113  F   6/6    F2024  BRISTOL         CT 
  160   124 Debby Hewey             50:35 16:17 54  89/113  F   6/7    F5054  EAST HARTFORD   CT 
  161    55 Cheryl Knowles          50:39 16:19 48  90/113  F  11/16   ATHENA CROMWELL        CT 
  162   178 Trea Russworm           51:42 16:39 36  91/113  F  15/17   F3539  EASTHAMPTON     MA 
  163   176 Sarah Myers             52:04 16:46 51  92/113  F   7/7    F5054  VERNON ROCKVILL CT 
  164    30 Therese Gray            52:12 16:48 31  93/113  F  12/16   ATHENA WEST HARTFORD   CT 
  165     3 Sarah Aranowicz         52:12 16:49 31  94/113  F   9/10   F3034  MANCHESTER      CT 
  166   177 Priscilla Page          52:31 16:54 40  95/113  F  12/13   F4044  NORTHAMPTON     MA 
  167    91 Jess Reed               52:47 17:00 31  96/113  F  13/16   ATHENA VERNON          CT 
  168    54 Janine Knight           55:33 17:53 29  97/113  F  10/14   F2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT 
  169    38 James Head              55:33 17:53 34  72/76   M   8/9    M3034  WEST HARTFORD   CT 
  170    37 Anne Head               55:33 17:53 28  98/113  F  11/14   F2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT 
  171     5 Karen Beaulieu          56:00 18:02 41  99/113  F  14/16   ATHENA NEWINGTON       CT 
  172   186 Tammy Schondelmayor     56:02 18:03 45 100/113  F  15/15   F4549  MANCHESTER      CT 
  173    46 Linda Iacobellis        56:03 18:03 37 101/113  F  16/17   F3539  COVENTRY        CT 
  174   116 Julian Craig            56:52 18:19 18  73/76   M   3/3    M1519  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 
  175   117 Hannah Grigorian        56:52 18:19 18 102/113  F   3/3    F1519  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 
  176    11 Nancy Carter            57:31 18:31 58 103/113  F   4/6    F5559  VERNON          CT 
  177    10 Catherine Carter        57:31 18:31 27 104/113  F  12/14   F2529  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 
  178    45 Melissa Hutchings       57:31 18:31 27 105/113  F  13/14   F2529  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 
  179   196 Jill Lacedonia          58:37 18:52 32 106/113  F  10/10   F3034  WEATOGUE        CT 
  180   195 Gayle Gagliardo         58:39 18:53 58 107/113  F   5/6    F5559  WEATOGUE        CT 
  181    53 Fleurette King          59:30 19:09 42 108/113  F  15/16   ATHENA MANCHESTER      CT 
  182    57 Donna Koczajowski     1:01:15 19:43 40 109/113  F  13/13   F4044  QUAKER HILL     CT 
  183    47 April Isley           1:01:16 19:43 37 110/113  F  17/17   F3539  QUAKER HILL     CT 
  184    18 Karen Demeola         1:06:42 21:29 42 111/113  F  16/16   ATHENA NEWINGTON       CT 
  185    90 Leon Rebmann          1:06:43 21:29 47  74/76   M   8/8    M4549  BRANFORD        CT 
  186    43 Jess Hockla           1:06:45 21:29 27 112/113  F  14/14   F2529  NEWINGTON       CT 
  187    19 Michael Dicapua       1:06:47 21:30 32  75/76   M   9/9    M3034  BRANFORD        CT 
  188    20 Adrienne Doughty      1:07:09 21:37 56 113/113  F   6/6    F5559  WEST HARTFORD   CT 
  189    69 Jacob McCarthy        1:07:09 21:37 14  76/76   M   5/5    M1014  COVENTRY        CT