Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/May20_Shamro_set3.shtml

Shamrock Duathlon & 5K

Glastonbury, CT, May 20, 2012

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | 5K Complete Results | 5K Overall Winners | 5K Age-Group Winners ]

Age-Group Winners

                  TEN PENNY ALE SHAMROCK DUATHLON & 5K
                       5K RUN / 26K BIKE / 5K RUN
          GLASTONBURY, CT     SUNDAY, MAY 20, 2012     7:30 AM

                      INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Zachary Clark           43 I     16 1:38:53 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Daniel Tichon          437 I     24 1:34:55 
   2 Kyle Reiss               5 I     23 1:35:54 
   3 Sherzod Frishman         4 I     23 1:38:31 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Justin Curreri         411 I     27 1:30:08 
   2 Maximilian Vargas       12 I     27 1:34:35 
   3 Jeremiah Cislak          8 I     26 1:37:53 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Nick Logan              27 I     31 1:26:31 
   2 Jeffrey Ocoin           28 I     31 1:32:19 
   3 Brian Chakulski         25 I     31 1:34:31 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 John Anthony            51 I     38 1:23:11 
   2 Marc Robaczynski       448 I     38 1:23:29 
   3 Benjamin Piecuch        45 I     36 1:25:29 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Anthony Manca           91 I     43 1:25:45 
   2 Mark Satran            102 I     44 1:25:45 
   3 Todd Fisher             96 I     44 1:27:47 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Gary Bolduc            124 I     48 1:25:38 
   2 Art Podgorski Jr       140 I     49 1:29:00 
   3 Stuart Jensen          131 I     48 1:29:04 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Greg Pelican           167 I     53 1:24:39 
   2 Andrew Chambers        170 I     54 1:25:45 
   3 Dan Germain            148 I     51 1:28:26 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Gary Wronker           186 I     57 1:35:23 
   2 Kevin Canning          185 I     57 1:35:35 
   3 Walter Pacosa          182 I     55 1:39:27 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Ken Larson             193 I     60 1:39:23 
   2 John Pashko            194 I     61 1:45:29 
   3 Stephen Morgenstein    195 I     62 1:48:06 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Thomas Bryant          197 I     65 1:48:11 
   2 William Schaal         198 I     68 2:23:41 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Malcolm McMillen       199 I     72 2:27:16 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                           CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Marc Glettenberg       341 I     43 1:37:08 
   2 Eric Dency             338 I     42 1:41:17 
   3 Kevin Ehrlich          326 I     24 1:41:18 
                  TEN PENNY ALE SHAMROCK DUATHLON & 5K
                       5K RUN / 26K BIKE / 5K RUN
          GLASTONBURY, CT     SUNDAY, MAY 20, 2012     7:30 AM

                      INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Tesni Phillips         201 I     17 1:56:49 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Allison Cooper         203 I     21 1:47:35 
   2 Brittani Clayton       202 I     21 1:51:47 
   3 Lauren Prue            204 I     24 2:07:24 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Shaina Short           208 I     26 1:37:18 
   2 Ashley Diana           412 I     28 1:38:27 
   3 Kristen Goric          213 I     28 1:40:35 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Lauren Cassandra       450 I     34 1:38:06 
   2 Sara Huber             236 I     34 1:53:57 
   3 Rebecca Doucette       232 I     33 1:54:09 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Kathleen Wanat          18 I     38 1:36:12 
   2 Roxanne Stepnowski     119 I     39 1:39:36 
   3 Lisa Cheney            253 I     39 1:40:03 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Colleen Healy          260 I     41 1:40:38 
   2 Karen Foley            278 I     43 1:46:57 
   3 Trisha Sauer           263 I     41 1:50:52 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Karen Anastasio        439 I     45 1:41:38 
   2 Melissa Deloreto       290 I     45 1:49:30 
   3 Robin Cepperthwaite    418 I     47 1:49:49 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Cheryl Cunningham      316 I     54 1:38:34 
   2 Angela Scarangella     305 I     50 1:42:03 
   3 Kathy Manizza          319 I     54 1:43:43 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Barb Goodrich          323 I     58 1:48:14 
   2 Mary Daley             322 I     58 1:57:15 
   3 Geneen Obrien          321 I     55 2:03:24 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Vianna Zimbel          324 I     60 1:50:27 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Dawn Werneck           325 I     66 1:53:10 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                             ATHENA WINNERS

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Fiona Moore            420 I     43 2:01:20 
   2 Jocelyn Heim           345 I     26 2:06:55 
   3 Jennifer Gordon        431 I     38 2:07:20