Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/May20_Shamro_set1.shtml

Shamrock Duathlon & 5K

Glastonbury, CT, May 20, 2012

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | 5K Complete Results | 5K Overall Winners | 5K Age-Group Winners ]

Complete Results

                                                                                                                                 Page 1
                                                TEN PENNY ALE SHAMROCK DUATHLON & 5K
                                                     5K RUN / 26K BIKE / 5K RUN
                                        GLASTONBURY, CT     SUNDAY, MAY 20, 2012     7:30 AM
                                                         INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place No.   Name-1               Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Run1    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run2    Penalty 
===== ===== ==================== ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
  1     1 Eneas Freyre         NORWALK CT            1:15:30   1/29   M3539     2   16:38    0:41    1   38:34    0:46    2   18:53         
  2    71 Chris Schulten       MIDDLEFIELD CT        1:22:26   1/51   M4044     9   18:01    0:50    5   43:42    0:48    4   19:06         
  3     3 Nicholas Sykes       NEW CANAAN CT         1:22:37   1/5    M2024     6   17:41    0:42    6   43:47    0:50    6   19:39         
  4    51 John Anthony         EAST LYME CT          1:23:11   2/29   M3539     4   17:31    0:49   15   45:10    0:45    3   18:56         
  5   448 Marc Robaczynski     CANTON CT             1:23:29   3/29   M3539     1   16:31    1:06   28   47:05    0:53    1   17:57         
  6   167 Greg Pelican         BETHEL CT             1:24:39   1/40   M5054     8   17:57    0:42   12   44:39    0:53   12   20:30         
  7    45 Benjamin Piecuch     PROVIDENCE RI         1:25:29   4/29   M3539    19   19:07    1:04    4   43:28    0:43   19   21:09         
  8   124 Gary Bolduc          FARMINGTON CT         1:25:38   1/39   M4549    22   19:14    1:33    2   42:24    1:12   22   21:16         
  9   170 Andrew Chambers      BOLTON CT             1:25:45   2/40   M5054    30   19:29    0:54    3   43:06    0:53   26   21:24         
 10    91 Anthony Manca        BETHEL CT             1:25:45   2/51   M4044    13   18:51    0:50    8   44:05    0:47   20   21:14         
 11   102 Mark Satran          WESTON CT             1:25:45   3/51   M4044    18   19:04    1:13    9   44:07    0:53   13   20:31         
 12    27 Nick Logan           NORWALK CT            1:26:31   1/23   M3034    16   19:02    0:59   16   45:24    0:47   10   20:21         
 13    96 Todd Fisher          NORWICH CT            1:27:47   4/51   M4044    25   19:17    1:09   21   46:04    1:03    9   20:17         
 14   148 Dan Germain          NEWTOWN CT            1:28:26   3/40   M5054    36   19:55    0:50   13   45:08    0:50   31   21:45         
 15    56 Scott Gac            GLASTONBURY CT        1:28:39   5/29   M3539    32   19:37    1:36   11   44:30    1:06   33   21:52         
 16   140 Art Podgorski Jr     FEEDING HILLS MA      1:29:00   2/39   M4549    47   20:18    1:26    7   43:47    1:22   36   22:10         
 17   131 Stuart Jensen        WINDSOR CT            1:29:04   3/39   M4549    28   19:20    1:57   14   45:09    1:24   23   21:16         
 18   104 Kevin Vallez         ELLINGTON CT          1:29:08   5/51   M4044     7   17:48    1:32   49   48:56    1:23    5   19:31         
 19   174 Ned Kennedy          BOLTON CT             1:29:25   4/40   M5054    20   19:07    1:25   30   47:13    1:09   16   20:33         
 20   101 David Ricciuti       BRISTOL CT            1:30:01   6/51   M4044    12   18:48    1:25   38   48:01    1:35    8   20:14         
 21   411 Justin Curreri       GLASTONBURY CT        1:30:08   1/18   M2529    27   19:18    1:09   27   47:01    0:55   32   21:48         
 22   107 Scott Green          FLORENCE MA           1:30:16   4/39   M4549    42   20:06    0:47   17   45:30    0:54   17   21:01    2:00 
 23   155 Paul Vella           MANCHESTER CT         1:30:23   5/40   M5054    33   19:38    1:21   23   46:38    1:14   29   21:35         
 24   144 Ed Vescovi           BRANFORD CT           1:30:48   6/40   M5054    44   20:13    1:20   20   46:03    1:13   34   22:01         
 25   116 David Poirot         SIMSBURY CT           1:30:51   5/39   M4549    21   19:12    1:10   35   47:47    1:05   30   21:39         
 26   449 Jeff Scala           BOLTON CT             1:31:55   6/39   M4549    45   20:13    1:12   24   46:48    1:00   45   22:44         
 27    28 Jeffrey Ocoin        PLAINVILLE CT         1:32:19   2/23   M3034    38   19:56    0:50   43   48:30    0:51   38   22:14         
 28   401 Jack Smith           MANCHESTER CT         1:32:40   6/29   M3539    17   19:04    1:17   59   49:38    1:16   27   21:27         
 29   377 Rebecca Stephenson                         1:32:49   1/30   F4044    37   19:56    1:00   46   48:44    0:54   39   22:18         
 30   138 Roger Mahieu         TORRINGTON CT         1:33:02   7/39   M4549    29   19:23    1:28   34   47:34    1:23   24   21:16    2:00 
 31   441 David Dubos          EAST HAMPTON CT       1:33:37   7/51   M4044    91   21:52    1:28   10   44:20    1:11  114   24:47         
 32   123 Gary Turek           SOUTHINGTON CT        1:33:45   8/39   M4549    66   21:07    1:05   22   46:38    0:59   75   23:57         
 33   159 Julian Espinosa      GLASTONBURY CT        1:33:49   7/40   M5054    51   20:41    1:17   26   47:00    0:56   74   23:57         
 34    64 Kenneth Clark        PROSPECT CT           1:33:51   8/51   M4044    43   20:10    1:00   69   50:14    1:00   28   21:28         
 35   280 Anne Marie Prewitt   ELIOT ME              1:33:58   2/30   F4044    48   20:32    0:56   50   49:03    0:55   43   22:34         
 36    77 Roy Krause           GLASTONBURY CT        1:34:07   9/51   M4044    14   18:51    0:57  126   53:02    0:52   11   20:26         
 37   152 Joseph Jaconetta     GLASTONBURY CT        1:34:17   8/40   M5054    26   19:18    1:20   88   51:18    1:08   21   21:15         
 38   129 Brad Hardy           WESTPORT CT           1:34:28   9/39   M4549    69   21:10    1:01   19   45:47    1:04   61   23:28    2:00 
 39    25 Brian Chakulski      WEST HARTFORD CT      1:34:31   3/23   M3034    23   19:15    1:42   61   49:49    1:22   40   22:25         
 40    12 Maximilian Vargas    WEST HARTFORD CT      1:34:35   2/18   M2529    46   20:15    1:25   47   48:44    1:38   44   22:35         
 41   437 Daniel Tichon        NEWTOWN CT            1:34:55   2/5    M2024    87   21:46    1:09   25   46:58    0:58   83   24:05         
 42    40 Joseph Kay Turcsanyi DARIEN CT             1:34:59   7/29   M3539    11   18:19    0:56  148   54:23    0:50   15   20:32         
 43   267 Sue Fleming          RIDGEFIELD CT         1:35:00   3/30   F4044    75   21:17    1:04   41   48:10    0:51   67   23:39         
 44    61 Mark Wursthorn       AMSTON CT             1:35:06   8/29   M3539    15   19:01    1:17   55   49:21    1:28   81   24:01         
 45   172 Vin Darcy            AVON CT               1:35:09   9/40   M5054    67   21:09    1:05   52   49:12    0:51   46   22:53         
 46   186 Gary Wronker         NEW MILFORD CT        1:35:23   1/18   M5559    58   20:52    1:11   29   47:08    1:12  119   25:01         
 47   423 David Cilley         EAST WINDSOR CT       1:35:25   4/23   M3034    10   18:11    1:13  171   55:06    0:55    7   20:01         
 48    22 Ruben Morales        TOLLAND CT            1:35:30   5/23   M3034    59   20:57    0:57   44   48:32    1:00   84   24:07         
 49   185 Kevin Canning        MIDDLEFIELD CT        1:35:35   2/18   M5559    84   21:43    1:23   39   48:01    1:15   49   23:14         
 50    39 Brian Gonci          ANDOVER CT            1:35:45   9/29   M3539    63   21:03    1:21   36   47:49    1:20   86   24:13         


                                                                                                                                 Page 2
                                                TEN PENNY ALE SHAMROCK DUATHLON & 5K
                                                     5K RUN / 26K BIKE / 5K RUN
                                        GLASTONBURY, CT     SUNDAY, MAY 20, 2012     7:30 AM
                                                         INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place No.   Name-1               Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Run1    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run2    Penalty 
===== ===== ==================== ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
 51     5 Kyle Reiss           NORTH HAVEN CT        1:35:54   3/5    M2024     5   17:34    0:56  199   56:08    0:48   14   20:31         
 52    33 Thomas Bronson       NEWINGTON CT          1:36:02   6/23   M3034    89   21:51    1:49   32   47:30    1:33   57   23:22         
 53   106 Steve Cognato        DANBURY CT            1:36:02  10/39   M4549    61   20:59    1:38   42   48:14    1:48   59   23:25         
 54    93 Timothy McGrath      ELLINGTON CT          1:36:04  10/51   M4044    49   20:33    0:54  114   52:36    0:55   18   21:06         
 55   173 Richard Keating      BELCHERTOWN MA        1:36:08  10/40   M5054    71   21:12                                58   23:23         
 56    18 Kathleen Wanat       WORCESTER MA          1:36:12   1/24   F3539   127   22:39    1:01   40   48:10    0:48   65   23:37         
 57    32 Jason Williams       HAMDEN CT             1:36:16   7/23   M3034    72   21:15    1:34   33   47:33    1:41   87   24:15         
 58   156 Ed Viani             WEST HARTFORD CT      1:36:24  11/40   M5054    41   20:03    1:21   66   50:09    1:22   62   23:32         
 59   382 Jeff Sowa            ESSEX CT              1:36:44  11/51   M4044    68   21:09                                92   24:23         
 60    59 James Lunn           NORTH HAVEN CT        1:36:56  10/29   M3539    40   20:02    0:53   57   49:22    1:13   60   23:28    2:00 
 61   341 Marc Glettenberg     ENFIELD CT            1:37:08   1/22   CLYDE    88   21:47    1:57   31   47:29    1:39   89   24:18         
 62   208 Shaina Short         WEST HARTFORD CT      1:37:18   1/13   F2529    62   21:03    1:54   71   50:17    1:33   42   22:33         
 63    41 Jeff Rizer           PLAINFIELD CT         1:37:18  11/29   M3539   103   22:01    1:10   53   49:15    0:54   80   24:00         
 64   161 Richard Korby        BRANFORD CT           1:37:49  12/40   M5054   129   22:42    1:46   18   45:42    1:55  144   25:46         
 65     8 Jeremiah Cislak      ENFIELD CT            1:37:53   3/18   M2529    39   20:01    1:12  156   54:29    0:58   25   21:16         
 66   141 Derek Albertson      NORWICH CT            1:37:57  13/40   M5054    94   21:54    1:16   51   49:04    1:18   98   24:27         
 67   409 Jonathon Clark       VERNON CT             1:37:58  12/51   M4044    64   21:04    1:04   91   51:23    0:54   64   23:34         
 68   105 David Boisoneau      PAWCATUCK CT          1:37:58  11/39   M4549   122   22:33    1:31   45   48:35    1:04   88   24:17         
 69   113 James David          GLASTONBURY CT        1:38:00  12/39   M4549   117   22:20    1:19   56   49:22    1:03   79   23:59         
 70   450 Lauren Cassandra     DANBURY CT            1:38:06   1/18   F3034    74   21:17    1:25   77   50:33    1:09   69   23:45         
 71    26 Philip Denema        DANBURY CT            1:38:09   8/23   M3034   100   21:59    1:01   74   50:24    0:57   70   23:50         
 72    11 Mark Rauenzahn       WEST HARTFORD CT      1:38:11   4/18   M2529    34   19:44    1:14  130   53:25    1:37   37   22:12         
 73   412 Ashley Diana         ROCKY HILL CT         1:38:27   2/13   F2529   118   22:21    1:19   54   49:17    0:59  104   24:32         
 74     4 Sherzod Frishman     ?                     1:38:31   4/5    M2024    60   20:57    1:26   97   51:30    1:42   48   22:57         
 75    36 Stephen Klaffky      GLASTONBURY CT        1:38:31   9/23   M3034    53   20:43    2:00   63   50:06    1:46   78   23:58         
 76   169 John Brown           OAKDALE CT            1:38:34  14/40   M5054   115   22:19    1:40   48   48:46    1:24  100   24:28         
 77   316 Cheryl Cunningham    SIMSBURY CT           1:38:34   1/18   F5054    79   21:34    1:16   98   51:44    1:07   47   22:55         
 78   402 Tobias Cushing       HAMDEN CT             1:38:47  10/23   M3034    97   21:56    1:16   78   50:37    1:01   77   23:58         
 79    43 Zachary Clark        GUILFORD CT           1:38:53   1/1    M1619    81   21:41    1:22   84   51:10    1:27   50   23:15         
 80   193 Ken Larson           BOLTON CT             1:39:23   1/6    M6064   110   22:09    1:08   37   47:50    1:05  126   25:13    2:00 
 81    86 Arlo Skowyra         MONSON MA             1:39:23  13/51   M4044    73   21:17    1:25   75   50:27    1:43  105   24:33         
 82   182 Walter Pacosa        WESR SPRINGFIELD MA   1:39:27   3/18   M5559   111   22:14    1:16   73   50:23    1:08  101   24:28         
 83   119 Roxanne Stepnowski   GLASTONBURY CT        1:39:36   2/24   F3539    65   21:06    1:14  118   52:52    1:08   52   23:18         
 84    60 Ethan Spinelli       MARLBOROUGH CT        1:39:49  12/29   M3539    56   20:46    1:22  100   51:51    1:22  102   24:30         
 85   130 Peter Jaisle         GLASTONBURY CT        1:39:55  13/39   M4549    50   20:37    1:01  108   52:18    1:15  112   24:47         
 86   253 Lisa Cheney          MILTON MA             1:40:03   3/24   F3539   130   22:43    1:30   68   50:10    1:32   85   24:09         
 87   145 David Buono          UNIONVILLE CT         1:40:25  15/40   M5054    82   21:41    1:29  106   52:13    1:11   73   23:54         
 88   133 Ray McFall           GLASTONBURY CT        1:40:29  14/39   M4549   114   22:18    1:34   79   50:39    1:35   94   24:24         
 89   213 Kristen Goric        WEST HARTFORD CT      1:40:35   3/13   F2529   102   22:00    1:18  121   52:52    1:05   56   23:21         
 90   260 Colleen Healy        CROMWELL CT           1:40:38   4/30   F4044   151   23:26    1:15   60   49:48    1:26  111   24:46         
 91    52 Chris Gillette       WINDSOR LOCKS CT      1:40:54  13/29   M3539   112   22:15    1:17  112   52:28    1:16   68   23:39         
 92     7 Mike Tanguay         WILLINGTON CT         1:40:57   5/18   M2529   153   23:28    1:26   81   50:46    1:22   76   23:57         
 93   432 Rob Waterman         GLASTONBURY CT        1:41:06   6/18   M2529   131   22:43    1:16  110   52:21    1:10   66   23:37         
 94    78 Robert Oatman        HEBRON CT             1:41:07  14/51   M4044    99   21:58    1:51   93   51:27    2:01   72   23:52         
 95     6 Samuel Dybdahl       STORRS CT             1:41:09   7/18   M2529   113   22:18    1:24  103   52:02    0:49  108   24:39         
 96   338 Eric Dency           GLASTONBURY CT        1:41:17   2/22   CLYDE   145   23:08                               136   25:32         
 97   326 Kevin Ehrlich        MANCHESTER CT         1:41:18   3/22   CLYDE    86   21:44    1:50   83   50:59    1:50  118   24:58         
 98   439 Karen Anastasio      SIMSBURY CT           1:41:38   1/16   F4549   150   23:21    1:31   72   50:23    1:11  127   25:15         
 99    76 Anthony Kosior       SOUTHINGTON CT        1:41:42  15/51   M4044    77   21:29    1:26  124   52:57    1:33   90   24:20         
100   433 Barry Ralston        HEBRON CT             1:41:46  16/40   M5054   158   23:42    1:28   70   50:16    1:14  122   25:08         


                                                                                                                                 Page 3
                                                TEN PENNY ALE SHAMROCK DUATHLON & 5K
                                                     5K RUN / 26K BIKE / 5K RUN
                                        GLASTONBURY, CT     SUNDAY, MAY 20, 2012     7:30 AM
                                                         INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place No.   Name-1               Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Run1    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run2    Penalty 
===== ===== ==================== ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
101   189 Dean Bolt            WEST HARTFORD CT      1:41:49   4/18   M5559   121   22:29    1:23   86   51:16    1:13  132   25:28         
102    48 Shawn Burdette       WILLINGTON CT         1:41:56  14/29   M3539    93   21:54    1:47  113   52:31    2:27   54   23:19         
103   305 Angela Scarangella   GLASTONBURY CT        1:42:03   2/18   F5054   108   22:08    2:03   92   51:25    2:06   93   24:23         
104   180 David Hoople         SIMSBURY CT           1:42:16   5/18   M5559   149   23:20    1:29   67   50:09    1:20  150   25:59         
105   390 Adam Arnold          WEST HARTFORD CT      1:42:17  17/40   M5054   133   22:47    1:50   80   50:40    1:07  148   25:54         
106    90 Jack Lavalette       SOUTH GLASTONBURY CT  1:42:56  16/51   M4044   132   22:44    1:53  105   52:12    1:42   96   24:27         
107   415 Jeff Schroeder       TOLLAND CT            1:43:01   4/22   CLYDE    90   21:51    1:14  152   54:27    1:03   99   24:28         
108   111 Bruce Christensen    BOLTON CT             1:43:28  17/51   M4044    31   19:35    1:17  237   58:56    1:13   41   22:29         
109   334 Mike Gillon          DURHAM CT             1:43:30   5/22   CLYDE    80   21:38    1:02  179   55:20    1:06   97   24:27         
110   319 Kathy Manizza        BOLTON CT             1:43:43   3/18   F5054   137   22:53    1:11   85   51:16    1:03  192   27:22         
111   184 Howard Charney       HAMDEN CT             1:43:49   6/18   M5559    85   21:44    1:24  111   52:25    1:26  171   26:53         
112   134 Ian Thompson         MERIDEN CT            1:43:51  15/39   M4549   156   23:31                               141   25:41         
113   383 Kevin Ollie          GLASTONBURY CT        1:43:54  18/51   M4044    70   21:11    1:45  141   54:01    1:41  128   25:17         
114   136 Carl Ficks           FARMINGTON CT         1:43:55  16/39   M4549    92   21:52    1:43  154   54:28    1:18  106   24:35         
115    20 Jeff Lizotte         HARTFORD CT           1:43:57  11/23   M3034    57   20:47    2:08  149   54:24    1:58  110   24:42         
116   436 Mousa Khouri         STAMFORD CT           1:44:02   8/18   M2529   142   23:06    1:53   89   51:20    2:06  138   25:39         
117   114 Mark Flynn           FARMINGTON CT         1:44:04  17/39   M4549    98   21:57    1:47  129   53:23    1:33  131   25:26         
118   375 Brian Miller         BOLTON CT             1:44:06   7/18   M5559   126   22:38    2:09  125   53:00    1:50  103   24:31         
119    42 Peter Babins         EAST HADDAM CT        1:44:10  15/29   M3539   190   24:40    1:19   64   50:06    1:07  177   26:59         
120   211 Caitlin Roston       ASHFORD CT            1:44:16   4/13   F2529   120   22:28    1:53  116   52:47    1:27  142   25:43         
121     2 Drew Cooper          PORTLAND CT           1:44:27   5/5    M2024    24   19:17    1:25  172   55:08    1:45  172   26:53         
122    17 Steven Townes        MANCHESTER CT         1:44:28   9/18   M2529    76   21:20    1:52  178   55:19    1:38   91   24:22         
123   429 Thomas Carriere      ENFIELD CT            1:44:30  19/51   M4044   200   24:52    1:50   82   50:48    1:32  135   25:30         
124    84 Giuseppe Reale       WETHERSFIELD CT       1:44:36  20/51   M4044   157   23:36    2:23   94   51:28    2:14  116   24:56         
125   153 Robert McLaughlin    EAST HAMPTON CT       1:44:36  18/40   M5054    96   21:56    1:53  146   54:16    2:08   95   24:26         
126    19 Brian Croteau        DURHAM CT             1:44:49  12/23   M3034   201   24:57    2:36  123   52:54    2:17   35   22:06         
127   435 Robert Cook          SOUTH WINDSOR CT      1:44:52  21/51   M4044   146   23:10    1:01   95   51:29    1:28  207   27:46         
128   239 Amanda Argazzi       GLASTONBURY CT        1:44:53   4/24   F3539   138   22:56    1:54  140   53:58    1:29  107   24:39         
129   244 Allie Burdick        ELLINGTON CT          1:45:05   5/24   F3539    78   21:30    1:34  217   57:00    1:28   63   23:34         
130   162 William Rondini      COBALT CT             1:45:11  19/40   M5054   124   22:36    1:45  136   53:53    1:48  124   25:12         
131    38 Michael Dupuis       WEST HARTFORD CT      1:45:15  16/29   M3539    54   20:45    1:45  109   52:19    2:00  226   28:27         
132   445 Sean McCutchan       GLASTONBURY CT        1:45:24  17/29   M3539   238   25:49    2:09   65   50:07    1:41  140   25:39         
133   194 John Pashko          SOUTH HADLEY MA       1:45:29   2/6    M6064   125   22:36    1:38  122   52:54    2:10  153   26:13         
134   307 Kimberly Driscoll    FAIRFIELD CT          1:45:30   4/18   F5054    95   21:55    1:08  211   56:32    1:10  113   24:47         
135    70 Todd Rosenthal       EAST WINDSOR CT       1:45:43  22/51   M4044   135   22:48    1:21  137   53:54    1:07  164   26:35         
136   143 Ed Lim               GUILFORD CT           1:45:47  20/40   M5054   134   22:48    1:19  144   54:14    1:08  157   26:21         
137   374 Donald Melanson      SIMSBURY CT           1:45:48  18/39   M4549   212   25:13    1:32   62   49:59    1:46  189   27:21         
138   183 John Zabarsky        SOUTHBURY CT          1:45:52   8/18   M5559   106   22:02    1:35  176   55:16    1:15  143   25:46         
139   177 Michael Daddetta     BRANFORD CT           1:45:55   9/18   M5559   167   24:03    1:31  101   51:58    1:11  183   27:14         
140    31 Paul Landi           NORWALK CT            1:46:03  13/23   M3034   101   22:00    1:22  194   55:59    1:11  137   25:33         
141   389 Ian Roberts          BOLTON CT             1:46:06  21/40   M5054   107   22:04    1:41  131   53:26    2:49  152   26:08         
142   154 David Mensher        TOLLAND CT            1:46:15  22/40   M5054   105   22:02    1:35  173   55:08    2:26  121   25:06         
143   132 Michael Leclair      GLASTONBURY CT        1:46:37  19/39   M4549   202   24:57    1:14   96   51:29    1:21  203   27:39         
144    47 Friso Van Reesema    COS COB CT            1:46:50  18/29   M3539   234   25:44    1:17  170   55:05    1:28   53   23:18         
145     9 Michael Bagge        EAST LONGMEADOW MA    1:46:51  10/18   M2529   123   22:36    1:11  236   58:54    0:52   55   23:20         
146   413 Rob Lang             WINDSOR LOCKS CT      1:46:57   6/22   CLYDE   155   23:31    1:48  107   52:18    2:15  180   27:07         
147   278 Karen Foley          AMSTON CT             1:46:57   5/30   F4044   148   23:16    1:16  186   55:35    1:44  123   25:08         
148   386 Steven Bogan         ESSEX CT              1:46:59  23/40   M5054   178   24:27    1:19   87   51:17    1:33  222   28:25         
149    72 Russell Williams     BROAD BROOK CT        1:47:00  23/51   M4044   154   23:29    1:04  128   53:20    1:25  205   27:43         
150   118 Andrew Barton        BRISTOL CT            1:47:02  20/39   M4549   141   23:03    1:04  193   55:51    1:09  149   25:57         


                                                                                                                                 Page 4
                                                TEN PENNY ALE SHAMROCK DUATHLON & 5K
                                                     5K RUN / 26K BIKE / 5K RUN
                                        GLASTONBURY, CT     SUNDAY, MAY 20, 2012     7:30 AM
                                                         INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place No.   Name-1               Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Run1    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run2    Penalty 
===== ===== ==================== ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
151   312 Allison Clark        GUILFORD CT           1:47:11   5/18   F5054   104   22:01    1:19  230   58:01    1:12  109   24:40         
152   203 Allison Cooper       PORTLAND CT           1:47:35   1/3    F2024    35   19:52    1:26  265 1:00:50    1:37   71   23:52         
153   135 Stephen Brault       SUFFIELD CT           1:48:03  21/39   M4549   253   26:13    1:37   58   49:36    2:11  227   28:27         
154   195 Stephen Morgenstein  EAST GREENWICH RI     1:48:06   3/6    M6064   172   24:19    1:35  145   54:15    1:34  160   26:25         
155   197 Thomas Bryant        GLASTONBURY CT        1:48:11   1/2    M6569   139   22:58    1:25  197   56:06    1:25  156   26:19         
156   323 Barb Goodrich        NEW LONDON CT         1:48:14   1/3    F5559   176   24:24    1:35  151   54:27    1:19  163   26:31         
157    35 Peter Huoppi         UNCASVILLE CT         1:48:18  14/23   M3034   171   24:19    1:05  216   56:56    0:54  120   25:06         
158   329 Joe Vallera          WETHERSFIELD CT       1:48:33   7/22   CLYDE   119   22:24    1:24  163   54:49    1:17  239   28:41         
159   190 Alan Cementina       COVENTRY CT           1:48:36  10/18   M5559   265   26:26    1:40   90   51:22    2:07  178   27:02         
160   344 Jeff Smith           GLASTONBURY CT        1:48:37   8/22   CLYDE   188   24:40    1:11  155   54:29    0:57  191   27:22         
161   110 Gary Magnuson        ELLINGTON CT          1:48:40  22/39   M4549   169   24:09    2:02  135   53:50    1:48  173   26:53         
162    73 Geno Ayala           MANCHESTER CT         1:48:43  24/51   M4044   152   23:28    1:55  200   56:12    1:50  129   25:20         
163    50 Paul Poutouves       KENSINGTON CT         1:49:01  19/29   M3539   269   26:37    2:17   76   50:30    2:17  190   27:22         
164   191 William Romito       LEEDS MA              1:49:09  11/18   M5559   216   25:18    1:40  132   53:28    1:25  188   27:20         
165   127 John Cone            MANCHESTER CT         1:49:13  23/39   M4549   163   23:57    1:32  104   52:10    2:55  237   28:39         
166    54 Bryan Winoski        EAST HARTFORD CT      1:49:13  20/29   M3539   220   25:24    2:05  127   53:06    2:05  165   26:35         
167    75 Jason Esteves        HADDAM CT             1:49:19  25/51   M4044   109   22:08    1:08  266 1:00:55    1:08   82   24:02         
168   121 William Dougherty    ELLINGTON CT          1:49:20  24/39   M4549   182   24:32    1:33  139   53:56    1:46  198   27:34         
169   187 David Carlow         GLASTONBURY CT        1:49:23  12/18   M5559   159   23:44    1:43  160   54:40    1:29  208   27:49         
170   290 Melissa Deloreto     CHARLESTOWN RI        1:49:30   2/16   F4549   204   25:01    1:50  153   54:28    1:48  161   26:26         
171    98 Jeff Luff            OXFORD CT             1:49:36  26/51   M4044   166   24:02    1:00  164   54:52    1:01  240   28:43         
172   142 Thomas Keegan        WEST HARTFORD CT      1:49:38  24/40   M5054   143   23:07    1:25  204   56:16    1:36  185   27:16         
173   181 Kevin Markowski      MIDDLETOWN CT         1:49:47  13/18   M5559    52   20:42    1:25  293 1:03:12    1:13   51   23:16         
174   418 Robin Cepperthwaite  DURHAM CT             1:49:49   3/16   F4549   255   26:14    1:21   99   51:50    1:04  257   29:20         
175    68 Jeff Pons            NEWINGTON CT          1:49:57  27/51   M4044   173   24:20    1:54  201   56:12    1:40  147   25:53         
176   343 Edward Doukas Jr     WALLINGFORD CT        1:50:07   9/22   CLYDE   191   24:41    1:33  165   54:52    1:04  212   27:58         
177   408 Jennifer Clark       VERNON CT             1:50:09   6/24   F3539   161   23:49    1:36  192   55:45    1:11  210   27:50         
178    46 Jorge Pizarro        EAST HARTFORD CT      1:50:11  21/29   M3539   199   24:51    2:02  157   54:34    1:43  179   27:03         
179   407 Bruce Hall           UNIONVILLE CT         1:50:21  25/40   M5054   263   26:24    1:31  102   52:01    1:37  245   28:50         
180   324 Vianna Zimbel        GLASTONBURY CT        1:50:27   1/1    F6064   222   25:26    0:59  177   55:19    1:08  200   27:37         
181    97 Cory Gabel           BURLINGTON CT         1:50:27  28/51   M4044   226   25:30    1:40  134   53:49    1:56  197   27:33         
182   160 Robert Flodquist     TERRYVILLE CT         1:50:32  26/40   M5054   128   22:39    1:52  218   57:07    1:59  176   26:57         
183   256 Carrie Laspada       WEST HARTFORD CT      1:50:51   7/24   F3539   193   24:43    1:24  198   56:07    1:01  202   27:39         
184   263 Trisha Sauer         HEBRON CT             1:50:52   6/30   F4044   203   25:00    2:30  187   55:36    1:58  146   25:50         
185   137 Brian Furtak         GLASTONBURY CT        1:50:53  25/39   M4549   278   26:50    1:48  120   52:52    2:02  193   27:23         
186   243 Alicia Wendolowski   HATFIELD MA           1:51:18   8/24   F3539   251   26:11    1:33  115   52:45    1:22  264   29:28         
187   440 Chris Rahn           NEW YORK NY           1:51:28  15/23   M3034    55   20:46    2:16  250   59:51    2:06  162   26:31         
188    44 Brian Magnano        BURLINGTON CT         1:51:40  22/29   M3539   147   23:11    1:51  214   56:41    1:33  225   28:27         
189   166 Jeffrey Mantie       NEW HARTFORD CT       1:51:40  27/40   M5054   211   25:12    1:38  166   54:53    1:37  218   28:22         
190    63 Ben Buckley          BOLTON CT             1:51:42  29/51   M4044   177   24:24    1:50  142   54:02    1:44  271   29:44         
191   202 Brittani Clayton     SIMSBURY CT           1:51:47   2/3    F2024   175   24:23    1:40  239   58:59    1:56  115   24:51         
192   303 Terri Swanson        HARTFORD CT           1:51:48   4/16   F4549   205   25:02    1:38  213   56:40    1:35  174   26:55         
193   331 Andrew Joy           VERNON CT             1:51:51  10/22   CLYDE   170   24:09    1:42  184   55:32    2:24  213   28:06         
194   139 George Mantikas      GLASTONBURY CT        1:52:08  26/39   M4549   164   23:59    2:17  174   55:08    2:20  223   28:26         
195   342 David Hovey          HEBRON CT             1:52:11  11/22   CLYDE   264   26:26    2:04  143   54:09    1:19  216   28:15         
196   237 Nicole Hildebrand    ELLINGTON CT          1:52:13   9/24   F3539   207   25:04    1:39  188   55:37    1:17  235   28:39         
197   446 Timothy Simoes       SOMERS CT             1:52:32  14/18   M5559   230   25:43    1:25  159   54:37    1:23  262   29:26         
198    13 Michael Carney       CHICOPEE MA           1:52:34  11/18   M2529    83   21:41    1:18  294 1:03:15    1:08  125   25:13         
199   426 James Vasil          KENSINGTON CT         1:52:37  28/40   M5054   140   23:00    2:04  247   59:34    1:40  159   26:21         
200    62 Rachid Zaffou        WEST HARTFORD CT      1:53:06  23/29   M3539   136   22:52    1:33  185   55:32    3:20  278   29:50         


                                                                                                                                 Page 5
                                                TEN PENNY ALE SHAMROCK DUATHLON & 5K
                                                     5K RUN / 26K BIKE / 5K RUN
                                        GLASTONBURY, CT     SUNDAY, MAY 20, 2012     7:30 AM
                                                         INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place No.   Name-1               Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Run1    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run2    Penalty 
===== ===== ==================== ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
201   325 Dawn Werneck         BRISTOL CT            1:53:10   1/1    F6569   268   26:30    1:26  147   54:16    1:16  270   29:43         
202   126 Jim Clayton          SIMSBURY CT           1:53:12  27/39   M4549   179   24:29    1:35  238   58:58    1:56  155   26:16         
203    88 Daniel Foley         AMSTON CT             1:53:16  30/51   M4044   232   25:44    2:04  221   57:31    2:20  139   25:39         
204   395 Mark Jamin           WEST HARTFORD CT      1:53:24  31/51   M4044   196   24:46    1:43  241   59:14    1:22  158   26:21         
205    37 Christopher Powers   SOUTHINGTON CT        1:53:28  16/23   M3034   270   26:37    2:15  117   52:48    2:32  255   29:19         
206   158 Rory Wilson          PROSPECT CT           1:53:29  29/40   M5054   181   24:30    1:54  180   55:21    2:01  273   29:45         
207   284 Kim Cognato          DANBURY CT            1:53:41   7/30   F4044   236   25:47    1:50  158   54:35    1:53  268   29:38         
208   221 Kimberly Ann Sass                          1:53:48  10/24   F3539   257   26:16    1:41  220   57:17    1:20  184   27:15         
209   295 Laura Jensen         WINDSOR CT            1:53:50   5/16   F4549   288   27:09    1:47  119   52:52    1:31  293   30:34         
210   236 Sara Huber           WEST HARTFORD CT      1:53:57   2/18   F3034   168   24:04    2:16  225   57:48    2:02  209   27:49         
211   398 Jeffrey Johnson      DURHAM CT             1:54:00  30/40   M5054   217   25:20    2:19  215   56:43    2:28  182   27:12         
212   146 George Colby         WEST HARTFORD CT      1:54:04  31/40   M5054   183   24:33    1:47  223   57:36    2:36  199   27:34         
213   232 Rebecca Doucette     NEWINGTON CT          1:54:09   3/18   F3034   189   24:40    1:23  249   59:37    1:12  186   27:19         
214   306 Charron Daigle       SOUTH WINDSOR CT      1:54:09   6/18   F5054   213   25:15    1:46  259 1:00:17    1:32  130   25:21         
215    69 Ed Pyrro             WEST HARTFORD CT      1:54:14  32/51   M4044   206   25:02    1:18  190   55:38    1:12  311   31:05         
216   100 Jeff Nye             FAIRFIELD CT          1:54:43  33/51   M4044   208   25:04    1:51  181   55:26    1:59  290   30:25         
217   434 Carolyn Ralston      HEBRON C              1:54:44   6/16   F4549   244   26:02    1:41  219   57:10    1:20  231   28:32         
218   419 Matt Radl            GLASTONBURY CT        1:54:47  12/18   M2529   266   26:27    1:18  234   58:35    0:59  196   27:31         
219   299 Anne Kraske          SOUTH WINDSOR CT      1:54:52   7/16   F4549   233   25:44    1:33  233   58:20    1:12  214   28:06         
220   175 Jae Lorenzet         ELLINGTON CT          1:54:53  32/40   M5054   256   26:16    2:12  191   55:41    2:30  217   28:15         
221   125 Christopher Bombara  WEATOGUE CT           1:55:13  28/39   M4549   219   25:23    1:33  228   57:59    1:56  221   28:24         
222   171 Johann Cooper        PORTLAND CT           1:55:15  33/40   M5054   227   25:33    2:16  162   54:49    1:41  304   30:57         
223   317 Audrey Garrett       EAST GRANBY CT        1:55:17   7/18   F5054   215   25:16    1:53  229   58:00    1:39  228   28:30         
224   120 Curtis Collins       NEWINGTON CT          1:55:30  29/39   M4549   197   24:49    1:07  231   58:06    1:14  288   30:17         
225   252 Elise Alekshun       WEST HARTFORD CT      1:55:44  11/24   F3539   246   26:04    1:33  209   56:27    1:50  279   29:52         
226   258 Michele Beaule       FARMINGTON CT         1:55:55   8/30   F4044   194   24:44    2:01  243   59:20    1:18  233   28:35         
227   388 William Dorsey       WEST HARTFORD CT      1:55:59  30/39   M4549   209   25:06    1:15  242   59:14    1:09  253   29:16         
228   320 Jane Reik            WEST HARTFORD CT      1:56:02   8/18   F5054   250   26:10    1:28  227   57:51    1:20  252   29:15         
229    79 Karl Webb            BRISTOL CT            1:56:03  34/51   M4044   186   24:38    3:02  161   54:41    2:18  314   31:26         
230   381 David Howes          NEW LONDON CT         1:56:03  35/51   M4044   228   25:37    1:56  257 1:00:05    1:36  169   26:51         
231   262 Sara Pierce          WEST HARTFORD CT      1:56:11   9/30   F4044   274   26:42    2:27  208   56:24    1:52  244   28:47         
232   149 David Gladstone      MIDDLETOWN CT         1:56:11  34/40   M5054   252   26:13    2:57  207   56:20    1:58  242   28:45         
233   294 Carole Saucier       MANCHESTER CT         1:56:15   8/16   F4549   184   24:34    1:07  277 1:01:33    1:32  195   27:31         
234   201 Tesni Phillips       CHESHIRE CT           1:56:49   1/1    F1619   224   25:27    1:53  286 1:02:44    1:18  133   25:29         
235   322 Mary Daley           ROCKY HILL CT         1:57:15   2/3    F5559   198   24:49    1:32  289 1:02:55    1:56  151   26:04         
236   296 Kate Phillips        CHESHIRE CT           1:57:17   9/16   F4549   225   25:28    1:53  285 1:02:42    1:46  134   25:29         
237   273 Linda Pierce         VERNON CT             1:57:18  10/30   F4044   284   27:03    2:01  189   55:38    1:34  310   31:05         
238   427 Ty Fernandez         GLASTONBURY CT        1:57:23  36/51   M4044   275   26:43    2:00  210   56:30    1:59  285   30:13         
239   103 Mark Schwartz        BROOKLYN NY           1:57:23  37/51   M4044   249   26:08    3:11  150   54:24    3:57  272   29:44         
240   314 Melissa Millan       SIMSBURY CT           1:57:34   9/18   F5054   322   28:27    1:30  167   54:55    1:18  315   31:26         
241   376 Marylynn Hadix                             1:57:47  11/30   F4044   328   28:42    1:39  183   55:30    1:30  292   30:28         
242   384 Linda Franceschini   HAMDEN CT             1:57:52   5/13   F2529   195   24:44    2:51  235   58:51    2:35  247   28:54         
243   416 Kimberly Lyman       WEST HARTFORD CT      1:57:53  10/16   F4549   282   26:56                               251   29:07         
244   192 Jim Grimaldi         HIGGANUM CT           1:57:56   4/6    M6064   325   28:34    1:34  245   59:25    1:17  181   27:08         
245   218 Karen Bessette       ASHFORD CT            1:58:03   4/18   F3034   174   24:21    1:22  325 1:06:21    1:04  117   24:57         
246    16 Mike Shubert         VERNON CT             1:58:28  13/18   M2529   241   26:01    2:00  222   57:35    1:51  309   31:04         
247    85 Amadeo Rodriguez     WESTPORT CT           1:58:30  38/51   M4044   326   28:39    1:58  138   53:56    2:24  317   31:35         
248   304 Jane Trudeau         BELCHERTOWN MA        1:58:37  11/16   F4549   260   26:20    1:26  256 1:00:03    1:26  259   29:23         
249   421 Matthew Devanney     SOUTH WINDSOR CT      1:58:43  17/23   M3034   272   26:41    2:46  196   56:01    2:23  302   30:54         
250   380 Elizabeth Marion     W. SIMSBURY CT        1:58:48  10/18   F5054   283   26:58    1:32  244   59:24    1:12  274   29:46         


                                                                                                                                 Page 6
                                                TEN PENNY ALE SHAMROCK DUATHLON & 5K
                                                     5K RUN / 26K BIKE / 5K RUN
                                        GLASTONBURY, CT     SUNDAY, MAY 20, 2012     7:30 AM
                                                         INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place No.   Name-1               Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Run1    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run2    Penalty 
===== ===== ==================== ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
251   392 Kevin Kunak          WEST HARTFORD CT      1:58:53  18/23   M3034   160   23:45    2:42  296 1:03:22    2:21  168   26:44         
252   335 Brandon Bilodeau     MIDDLE HADDAM CT      1:59:15  12/22   CLYDE   223   25:26    1:59  195   56:00    1:56  347   33:55         
253   233 Anya Hughes          BRISTOL CT            1:59:24   5/18   F3034   281   26:52    1:55  255 1:00:01    1:19  254   29:19         
254   438 David Alejandro      NAUGATUCK RD          1:59:34                  378   31:38    2:03  168   55:03    1:26  263   29:26         
255   308 Lisa Kugelman        WEST HARTFORD CT      1:59:53  11/18   F5054   165   24:01    2:06  308 1:04:28    2:42  166   26:38         
256   385 William Cahill       ROCKY HILL CT         1:59:58  31/39   M4549   323   28:28    3:20  226   57:49    2:16  215   28:07         
257   391 Henry Handler        WEST HARTFORD CT      2:00:06  14/18   M2529   285   27:06    1:22  272 1:01:09    1:29  249   29:02         
258   406 David Misiroski      FARMINGTON CT         2:00:08  39/51   M4044   306   27:43    2:19  169   55:03    4:14  300   30:51         
259    15 Jesse Revicki        BROAD BROOK CT        2:00:12  15/18   M2529   240   25:57    3:33  248   59:36    3:43  194   27:24         
260   264 Jean Skeels          GLASTONBURY CT        2:00:29  12/30   F4044   245   26:03    2:22  280 1:02:19    1:49  211   27:58         
261   223 Rachel Wasilewski Go YALESVILLE CT         2:00:38   6/18   F3034   304   27:40    1:58  270 1:01:07    1:32  219   28:22         
262   220 Elizabeth McDonald   NEW LONDON CT         2:00:41   7/18   F3034   242   26:01    2:05  262 1:00:33    2:22  269   29:42         
263   318 Betsy Hoople         SIMSBURY CT           2:00:43  12/18   F5054   262   26:23    2:13  254   59:58    1:56  286   30:15         
264   259 Lisa Courtemanche    UNIONVILLE CT         2:00:46  13/30   F4044   192   24:41    1:31  315 1:05:07    1:44  206   27:46         
265   246 Suzanne Salemi       COLCHESTER CT         2:00:47  12/24   F3539   187   24:38    1:58  324 1:06:03    1:57  154   26:14         
266   333 Tony Ruggiero        ENFIELD CT            2:00:48  13/22   CLYDE   267   26:28    1:21  258 1:00:17    1:19  313   31:25         
267   109 Dan Lepage           GRISWOLD CT           2:00:48  32/39   M4549   243   26:01    2:13  275 1:01:28    2:28  236   28:39         
268   240 Jessica Macknight    GRANVILLE MA          2:00:50  13/24   F3539   280   26:51    1:13  267 1:01:00    1:11  295   30:38         
269   245 Trisha Eurto         WEST HARTFORD CT      2:00:56  14/24   F3539   290   27:10    2:40  273 1:01:10    2:40  187   27:20         
270   179 Drew Fudenberg       HAMDEN CT             2:01:04  15/18   M5559   349   29:55    2:10  182   55:30    1:55  318   31:36         
271   255 Melissa Dumont       WEST SIMSBURY CT      2:01:09  15/24   F3539   247   26:06    1:47  292 1:03:04    1:42  230   28:31         
272   420 Fiona Moore          TOLLAND CT            2:01:20   1/7    ATHENA  338   29:10    1:51  206   56:20    1:45  326   32:15         
273   249 Liz McKiernan        GLASTONBURY CT        2:01:26  16/24   F3539   214   25:16    2:24  311 1:04:48    2:10  170   26:51         
274   328 Andrew Choate        NEW LONDON CT         2:01:29  14/22   CLYDE   293   27:14    2:13  260 1:00:27    2:13  261   29:25         
275   248 Lori Gillette        WINDSOR LOCKS CT      2:01:42  17/24   F3539   271   26:39    2:13  269 1:01:06    1:57  275   29:48         
276   287 Laurie Silverman     WEST HARTFORD CT      2:01:45  14/30   F4044   317   28:06    2:18  232   58:07    2:16  306   31:01         
277   405 Chris Pietraroia     WETHERSFIELD CT       2:01:52  16/18   M2529   239   25:50    1:51  288 1:02:51    1:19  282   30:03         
278   178 Robert Dess          MADISON CT            2:02:11  16/18   M5559   343   29:31    1:18  274 1:01:13    1:16  248   28:55         
279   254 Shannon Denver       BARKHAMSTED CT        2:02:24  18/24   F3539   308   27:46    1:30  268 1:01:05    1:17  297   30:49         
280    81 Shaun Mac            WEST SUFFIELD CT      2:02:33  40/51   M4044   279   26:51    1:25  203   56:14    1:36  365   36:30         
281    95 Leo Coughlin         EAST LONGMEADOW MA    2:02:56  41/51   M4044   273   26:42    2:01  295 1:03:22    2:16  234   28:38         
282   300 Laura Miezejeski     DEEP RIVER CT         2:02:59  12/16   F4549   335   29:01    2:20  224   57:41    2:51  312   31:08         
283   214 Emily McAllister     AVON CT               2:03:06   6/13   F2529   320   28:10    2:15  276 1:01:33    1:50  258   29:21         
284   196 Arnold Grot          GLASTONBURY CT        2:03:09   5/6    M6064   237   25:48    5:13  263 1:00:38    2:52  238   28:40         
285    55 Lawrence Bradley     ?                     2:03:11  24/29   M3539   276   26:44    1:48  290 1:02:56    1:47  281   29:59         
286   321 Geneen Obrien        HAMDEN CT             2:03:24   3/3    F5559   294   27:16    1:58  300 1:03:40    2:07  224   28:26         
287   293 Jennifer Meninno     WATERFORD CT          2:03:38  13/16   F4549   298   27:23    2:13  253   59:58    3:14  301   30:51         
288   311 Bridgit Buscetto     NEW LONDON CT         2:03:48  13/18   F5054   291   27:12    2:26  271 1:01:09    2:01  307   31:02         
289   251 Nicole Tateosian     ARLINGTON MA          2:03:51  19/24   F3539   144   23:08    2:11  357 1:10:12    2:34  145   25:48         
290   425 Fritz Mallari        MIDDLETOWN CT         2:03:52  25/29   M3539   254   26:14    1:56  299 1:03:39    1:55  283   30:10         
291   404 William Huffman      MIDDLETOWN CT         2:04:21  15/22   CLYDE   180   24:30    1:27  305 1:04:05    1:56  327   32:26         
292   209 Elise Wilson         HARRIMAN NY           2:04:30   7/13   F2529   229   25:37    2:05  331 1:06:48    1:30  229   28:31         
293   339 Steven Ruotolo       GUILFORD CT           2:04:41  16/22   CLYDE   321   28:12    1:16  291 1:03:03    1:12  305   31:00         
294   168 Russell Saucier      MANCHESTER CT         2:04:41  35/40   M5054   162   23:50    1:46  355 1:09:45    1:39  204   27:43         
295   400 Carrie Gallo         GLASTONBURY CT        2:04:43  14/16   F4549   261   26:21    1:24  329 1:06:46    1:22  246   28:52         
296   128 Rich Denver          BARKHAMSTED CT        2:04:47  33/39   M4549   310   27:48    1:54  246   59:34    1:50  345   33:44         
297    80 Robert Hanna         LEDYARD CT            2:05:01  42/51   M4044   311   27:49    2:31  279 1:02:01    2:23  289   30:20         
298    29 Nathan Carpenter     TRUMBULL CT           2:05:51  19/23   M3034   300   27:34    2:00  310 1:04:39    1:52  276   29:49         
299    23 Robert Pezzulo       PLAINVILLE CT         2:05:53  20/23   M3034   301   27:34                               277   29:50         
300   396 Karen Poinelli       HIGGANUM CT           2:06:07  14/18   F5054   333   28:59    1:41  298 1:03:35    1:55  280   29:58         


                                                                                                                                 Page 7
                                                TEN PENNY ALE SHAMROCK DUATHLON & 5K
                                                     5K RUN / 26K BIKE / 5K RUN
                                        GLASTONBURY, CT     SUNDAY, MAY 20, 2012     7:30 AM
                                                         INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place No.   Name-1               Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Run1    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run2    Penalty 
===== ===== ==================== ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
301   282 Heather Sinon        WEST SUFFIELD CT      2:06:09  15/30   F4044   329   28:43    2:04  251   59:53    1:59  341   33:32         
302    10 Benjamin Pratt       GLASTONBURY CT        2:06:25  17/18   M2529   259   26:19    3:13  284 1:02:36    2:34  320   31:46         
303   332 Jacob Degennaro      CHESHIRE CT           2:06:40  17/22   CLYDE   340   29:13    2:07  240   59:05    1:49  352   34:28         
304   265 Jennifer Spreng      GROTON CT             2:06:44  16/30   F4044   318   28:07    1:55  261 1:00:27    2:35  344   33:41         
305   165 Michael Foran        NEW BRITAIN CT        2:06:51  36/40   M5054   218   25:21    1:58  252   59:58    1:47  372   37:50         
306   345 Jocelyn Heim         SOUTH WINDSOR CT      2:06:55   2/7    ATHENA  297   27:19    2:55  312 1:04:58    2:26  256   29:19         
307   431 Jennifer Gordon                            2:07:20   3/7    ATHENA  391   32:47    1:44  205   56:17    1:41  353   34:54         
308   204 Lauren Prue          MANCHESTER CT         2:07:24   3/3    F2024   313   27:57    2:26  282 1:02:32    1:48  331   32:43         
309   271 Melissa Morrissette  SOUTH HADLEY MA       2:07:25  17/30   F4044   286   27:07    2:13  287 1:02:48    2:52  328   32:27         
310   428 Charles Markunas     VERNON CT             2:07:26  37/40   M5054   231   25:43    2:52  343 1:08:22    1:47  241   28:44         
311   397 Laurinda Santos      SO. GLASTONBURY CT    2:07:29  15/18   F5054   356   30:01    1:25  317 1:05:17    1:16  266   29:32         
312    24 Tim Wilson           BRISTOL CT            2:07:32  21/23   M3034   210   25:09    1:06  367 1:13:02    1:21  175   26:55         
313   112 Mike Cardin          BERLIN CT             2:08:00  34/39   M4549   309   27:46    3:06  301 1:03:42    1:51  319   31:36         
314    49 Robert Osborne       FARMINGTON CT         2:08:03  26/29   M3539   289   27:10    2:42  326 1:06:22    2:44  250   29:07         
315   188 Derick Pratt         GLASTONBURY CT        2:08:04  17/18   M5559   375   31:31    2:29  212   56:38    1:46  359   35:42         
316   393 Tom O'Shea           WEST HARTFORD CT      2:08:17  38/40   M5054   336   29:03    1:35  303 1:03:48    2:00  321   31:53         
317   164 David Berggren       SALEM CT              2:08:54  39/40   M5054   339   29:13    2:51  281 1:02:26    2:20  324   32:07         
318   227 Mary-Kate Chute      STAMFORD CT           2:09:20   8/18   F3034   295   27:17    2:23  340 1:08:07    3:02  232   28:33         
319   403 Keith Parent         SOUTHWICK MA          2:09:42  35/39   M4549   303   27:35    2:24  342 1:08:14    1:58  267   29:33         
320   313 Andrea King          GLASTONBURY CT        2:09:44  16/18   F5054   355   29:59    3:07  278 1:01:54    2:33  325   32:12         
321   157 David Vincenzo       WATERBURY CT          2:09:46  40/40   M5054   287   27:08    1:43  349 1:09:01    1:41  287   30:16         
322   229 Marissa Forde        WEATOGUE CT           2:09:49   9/18   F3034   277   26:44    1:44  369 1:13:15    1:29  167   26:39         
323   268 Julie Jones          EAST HAMPTON CT       2:09:51  18/30   F4044   299   27:25    1:58  341 1:08:08    1:31  299   30:51         
324   444 Natasha Bangal       ELLINGTON CT          2:10:04   8/13   F2529   292   27:12    1:44  347 1:08:50    1:31  296   30:48         
325   283 Mary Zeman           WEST HARTFORD CT      2:10:06  19/30   F4044   315   28:01    2:21  332 1:06:48    2:21  294   30:37         
326   309 Nance McCauley       AVON CT               2:10:25  17/18   F5054   327   28:41    1:13  320 1:05:43    1:56  333   32:55         
327   379 Ruth Cohen           GLASTONBURY CT        2:10:46  20/30   F4044   296   27:18    2:52  348 1:08:51    1:36  284   30:11         
328   234 Beth Matonak         EAST HARTFORD CT      2:10:53  10/18   F3034   235   25:46    3:12  356 1:09:54    3:16  243   28:46         
329    92 Willilam Mayer       MADISON CT            2:11:09  43/51   M4044   332   28:55    2:03  307 1:04:09    2:48  339   33:16         
330   399 Rodrigo Salazar      ENFIELD CT            2:11:09  36/39   M4549   358   30:09    2:27  306 1:04:07    1:52  330   32:36         
331    67 Bruce Grisafe        SALEM CT              2:11:46  18/18   M5559   361   30:15    2:31  304 1:03:51    2:44  329   32:27         
332    14 Andrew Carr          WEST HARTFORD CT      2:12:00  18/18   M2529   351   29:55    1:00  362 1:12:01    1:26  201   27:38         
333   216 Erica Meilhede       WEST SAND LAKE NY     2:12:07   9/13   F2529   319   28:10    2:17  323 1:05:58    2:37  338   33:08         
334    87 Bob Davidson         MARLBOROUGH CT        2:12:48  44/51   M4044   331   28:54    2:19  321 1:05:44    2:56  335   32:56         
335    99 Jason Basford        HUNTINGTON CT         2:12:52  22/23   M3034   382   31:55    0:57  336 1:07:21    1:39  308   31:03         
336   277 Christina Brooks     DEER PARK NY          2:12:58  21/30   F4044   359   30:10    2:05  313 1:05:00    2:56  332   32:49         
337   292 Sharon Locke         MIDDLETOWN CT         2:13:07  15/16   F4549   352   29:58    2:01  319 1:05:40    2:06  340   33:23         
338   226 Jessica Willis       STAFFORD SPRINGS CT   2:13:21  11/18   F3034   381   31:53    1:44  309 1:04:31    1:08  348   34:07         
339   247 Brenda Bryant        GLASTONBURY CT        2:13:26  20/24   F3539   258   26:17    1:45  366 1:12:57    2:03  291   30:25         
340   394 Curt Christensen     WEST HARTFORD CT      2:13:26  37/39   M4549   248   26:07    2:10  377 1:15:18    1:29  220   28:23         
341   422 Debra Stroiney       EAST WINDSOR CT       2:13:37  12/18   F3034   307   27:44    3:07  339 1:08:00    2:45  323   32:03         
342    82 Stephen Munz         ENFIELD CT            2:13:38  45/51   M4044   367   31:10    1:08  328 1:06:41    1:43  336   32:57         
343    58 Richard Levasseur    THOMASTON CT          2:13:41  27/29   M3539   302   27:34    1:20  297 1:03:30    2:17  379   39:03         
344   115 Adam Olshan          GLASTONBURY CT        2:13:41  38/39   M4549   380   31:48    2:41  202   56:13    3:59  378   39:03         
345   424 David Kraimer        ROCKY HILL CT         2:13:47  18/22   CLYDE   341   29:16    1:47  350 1:09:02    2:11  316   31:33         
346   443 Tracie Lacasse       HOLYOKE MA            2:14:03  13/18   F3034   345   29:33    1:49  353 1:09:18    2:27  303   30:57         
347   327 Michael Paglione     MANSFIELD CT          2:14:17  19/22   CLYDE   334   29:00    3:07  318 1:05:18    3:59  334   32:56         
348   310 Beth Pashko          SOUTH HADLEY MA       2:15:10  18/18   F5054   346   29:48    2:32  333 1:06:53    2:19  343   33:39         
349    65 Cuong Lu             GALES FERRY CT        2:15:29  46/51   M4044   221   25:25    3:24  322 1:05:53    2:36  376   38:13         
350   212 Eliza Dickmann       SOUTHWICK MA          2:15:35  10/13   F2529   357   30:08    2:47  316 1:05:15    2:59  351   34:28         


                                                                                                                                 Page 8
                                                TEN PENNY ALE SHAMROCK DUATHLON & 5K
                                                     5K RUN / 26K BIKE / 5K RUN
                                        GLASTONBURY, CT     SUNDAY, MAY 20, 2012     7:30 AM
                                                         INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place No.   Name-1               Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Run1    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run2    Penalty 
===== ===== ==================== ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
351   442 Alison Birdsey       UNIONVILLE CT         2:15:46  22/30   F4044   350   29:55    1:41  351 1:09:04    2:12  337   32:57         
352   447 Carol Myers          WATERFORD CT          2:16:02  21/24   F3539   324   28:31    1:16  354 1:09:36    1:24  356   35:17         
353   387 David Doherty        GLASTONBURY CT        2:17:12  47/51   M4044   344   29:32    2:19  373 1:14:04    1:56  260   29:24         
354    57 John Laspada         WEST HARTFORD CT      2:17:32  28/29   M3539   314   27:57    2:31  345 1:08:29    2:04  366   36:33         
355   346 Laura St Onge        WEST SIMSBURY CT      2:17:54   4/7    ATHENA  379   31:38    1:54  352 1:09:05    1:25  346   33:53         
356    94 Glenn Sinon          WEST SUFFIELD CT      2:18:30  48/51   M4044   342   29:17    1:44  302 1:03:46    2:32  387   41:12         
357   272 Debra Neveu          GRANBY MA             2:18:34  23/30   F4044   312   27:55    2:04  368 1:13:10    1:54  342   33:33         
358   230 Dabney Mockalis      NEW BRITAIN CT        2:18:43   5/7    ATHENA  392   33:39    1:39  314 1:05:06    1:36  368   36:46         
359   215 Kira Masters         UNCASVILLE CT         2:19:36  11/13   F2529   387   32:21    2:42  330 1:06:46    1:54  362   35:55         
360   301 Carol Peckham        WETHERSFIELD CT       2:19:39  16/16   F4549   396   35:19    1:34  283 1:02:33    2:17  374   37:58         
361   337 Gregory Lutkus       COLCHESTER CT         2:19:59  20/22   CLYDE   383   31:57    3:03  335 1:07:02    2:30  357   35:28         
362   417 Kevin Leahy          GLASTONBURY CT        2:20:12  39/39   M4549   305   27:41    2:14  383 1:18:20    1:09  298   30:50         
363   348 Amy Labas            NEW BRITAIN CT        2:20:43   6/7    ATHENA  366   31:06    2:47  365 1:12:50    2:04  322   31:58         
364    53 Patrick Reddy        BRISTOL CT            2:21:12  29/29   M3539   364   30:58    3:00  344 1:08:28    3:42  355   35:06         
365   281 Michele Roy          NEWINGTON CT          2:21:12  24/30   F4044   363   30:56    3:02  346 1:08:36    3:35  354   35:05         
366   266 Joy Lynn Bostick     ENFIELD CT            2:21:41  25/30   F4044   384   32:00    1:11  364 1:12:40    1:37  350   34:15         
367   224 Jennifer Boston      BAYSIDE NY            2:22:13  14/18   F3034   330   28:54    1:13  376 1:15:10    1:16  360   35:43         
368   225 Britney Carr         MILTON MA             2:22:52  15/18   F3034   348   29:54    1:46  360 1:11:23    2:11  371   37:41         
369    30 Nick Steele          COLUMBIA CT           2:23:07  23/23   M3034   316   28:03    1:53  371 1:13:55    2:33  367   36:45         
370   430 Arria Brown          GLASTONBURY CT        2:23:17  22/24   F3539   337   29:09    2:51  384 1:18:30    3:18  265   29:31         
371   198 William Schaal       MANCHESTER CT         2:23:41   2/2    M6569   377   31:36    2:11  334 1:06:56    2:58  384   40:01         
372    74 Rob Backman          ENFIELD CT            2:24:19  49/51   M4044   368   31:11    1:13  359 1:11:11    1:52  377   38:54         
373   285 Donna Hetzler        GLASTONBURY CT        2:24:54  26/30   F4044   360   30:13    2:49  372 1:14:03    2:14  358   35:37         
374   242 Julia Wayner         ENFIELD CT            2:25:54  23/24   F3539   371   31:16    1:41  338 1:07:37    2:10  388   43:12         
375    89 Clifford Knight      NAUGATUCK CT          2:26:08  50/51   M4044   385   32:04    2:42  361 1:11:39    2:51  369   36:53         
376   250 Stephanie Ollie      GLASTONBURY CT        2:26:48  24/24   F3539   347   29:51    2:03  374 1:14:36    2:14  375   38:05         
377   219 Sarah Jarvie         SOUTHBURY CT          2:26:49  16/18   F3034   397   35:23    1:35  370 1:13:46    2:00  349   34:07         
378   199 Malcolm McMillen     WETHERSFIELD CT       2:27:16   1/1    M7074   395   35:17    2:18  327 1:06:37    2:39  386   40:28         
379   231 Karin Romans         HOBOKEN NJ            2:27:58  17/18   F3034   365   31:05    2:12  375 1:14:45    2:01  373   37:57         
380   205 Wendy Labarge        PLAINVILLE CT         2:28:01  12/13   F2529   372   31:25    2:48  363 1:12:20    2:11  381   39:19         
381   210 Jessica Bihuniak     SOUTH WINDSOR CT      2:28:21  13/13   F2529   369   31:15    2:37  380 1:16:49    1:58  361   35:43         
382   330 Peter Bihuniak       SOUTH WINDSOR CT      2:28:49  21/22   CLYDE   370   31:16    2:34  381 1:16:55    1:54  363   36:12         
383   289 Chrisrtine Tsandilas WEST SPRINGFIELD MA   2:30:06  27/30   F4044   389   32:29    2:11  379 1:16:28    2:40  364   36:20         
384   222 Sabrina Ugolik       PORT JEFFERSON STA NY 2:31:47  18/18   F3034   362   30:50    2:29  385 1:19:30    1:48  370   37:13         
385   349 Kim Dubord           VERNON CT             2:31:50   7/7    ATHENA  398   36:21    1:53  358 1:10:28    3:13  383   39:56         
386    66 Kevin McClure        ENFIELD CT            2:36:37  51/51   M4044   373   31:27    3:27  337 1:07:34    2:48  391   51:24         
387   261 Tania Bhatia Kashyap MIDDLETOWN CT         2:37:11  28/30   F4044   394   35:08    2:18  382 1:17:22    2:07  385   40:18         
388   275 Katy Zalinsky        BETHANY CT            2:41:58  29/30   F4044   376   31:36    2:14  386 1:22:17    2:35  389   43:19         
389   150 Richard Collins      NORTH BRANFORD CT     2:48:06   6/6    M6064   374   31:29    1:44  389 1:33:12    2:21  382   39:21         
390   274 Katy Vachula-West    AMHERST MA            2:48:12  30/30   F4044   393   34:30    2:42  387 1:28:59    2:46  380   39:17         
391   340 Brian Bannon         VERNON CT             2:55:48  22/22   CLYDE   388   32:28    2:45  388 1:33:05    4:13  390   43:20         

*** DNF ***
392   108 Brian Keers          TERRYVILLE CT                   1/4    DNF     185   24:36    2:10  175   55:11    1:42                      
393   151 Fred Hawran          WINDSOR CT                      2/4    DNF     116   22:20    1:51  264 1:00:44    1:31                      
394   235 Kerry Harrelle       ENFIELD CT                      3/4    DNF     390   32:31    2:29  391 1:33:18    5:27                      
395   276 Rose Zimmitti        EAST HAMPTON CT                 1/3    DQ      353   29:58    3:32  378 1:15:23   28:27                      
396   241 Violeta Villani      EAST HAMPTON CT                 2/3    DQ      354   29:58    3:06  390 1:33:17   11:00                      
397   117 Dave Austin          FARMINGTON CT                   4/4    DNF     386   32:07    2:45  133   53:47 1:04:14                      
398    21 Thomas McWalters     HARTFORD CT                     3/3    DQ        3   17:20    0:50