Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Mar4_Kelley_set2.shtml

Kelley's Pace Hare Hop 3-Mi

Mystic, CT, March 4, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Kelley's Pace Hare Hop 3mi

Kelley's Pace Hare Hop 3mi

Age Group Results

March 06, 11


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Brustolon                   Mystic  CT            339   23        1        17:16.0      5:45/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Wadeck                    Canterbury  CT        335   28        1        15:39.0      5:13/M
Top

Women 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandy Leclair                    Groton  CT            346   17        2        19:24.0      6:28/M
       2    Ellen Galoob                      Wakefield  RI         379   7        18        27:07.0      9:02/M
       3    Katrina Schlesselman              Niantic  CT           302   10       28        29:21.0      9:47/M
       4    Tessa Roy                         North Stonington  C   299   17       34        31:16.0     10:25/M
       5    Sydney Iannantuono                Niantic  CT           312   11       43        34:46.0     11:35/M
Top

Male 0-19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Messier                     Plainfield  CT        348   16        5        17:41.0      5:54/M
       2    Matthew Drummond                  Wyoming  RI           364   15       10        18:51.0      6:17/M
       3    Trevor Dominy                     East Haddam  CT       344   13       11        19:07.0      6:22/M
       4    David Burstein                    Mystic  CT            338   14       29        22:59.0      7:40/M
       5    Matthew Candler                   Norwich  CT           374   9        46        31:44.0     10:35/M
Top

Women 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsay Raymond                   Niantic  CT           349   25        3        21:08.0      7:03/M
       2    Jill Lawrence                     Wakefield  RI         330   29       12        24:30.0      8:10/M
       3    Chelsea Woods                     Mystic  CT            333   23       13        24:38.0      8:13/M
       4    Brittany Riggio                   Essex  CT             393   25       15        26:34.0      8:51/M
       5    Shannon Jezek                     Moodus  CT            355   26       16        26:40.0      8:53/M
       6    Samantha Morrison                 North Stonington  C   368   23       26        29:11.0      9:44/M
       7    Mhari Odonnell                    Groton  CT            360   21       35        31:27.0     10:29/M
       8    Maria Rosa                        Groton  CT            371   26       39        32:19.0     10:46/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Edwards                     Montclair  NJ         336   25        2        16:23.0      5:28/M
       2    John Bigolettz                    Fairfield  CT         334   21        3        16:43.0      5:34/M
       3    Ryan Murdock                      Roslindale  MA        340   23        4        16:48.0      5:36/M
       4    Matthew Ridley                    Mystic  CT            372   21        6        18:03.0      6:01/M
       5    Kevin Haluordson                  Mystic  CT            359   22       14        19:42.0      6:34/M
       6    Zac Jezek                         Moodus  CT            356   27       17        20:37.0      6:52/M
       7    Tim Devine                        Groton  CT            391   29       21        21:15.0      7:05/M
       8    Aaron Ribchinsky                  Essex  CT             394   25       36        26:34.0      8:51/M
       9    Nolan Grant                       North Grosvenordale   361   20       38        27:09.0      9:03/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Nydam Meberg                 Mystic  CT            318   30        4        22:50.0      7:37/M
       2    Katie Roden                       Mystic  CT            353   32        5        22:51.0      7:37/M
       3    Kaye Alves                        Griswold  CT          383   30        7        23:46.0      7:55/M
       4    Nicole Jones                      Mystic  CT            365   31       14        25:40.0      8:33/M
       5    Allison Brown                     Groton  CT            378   32       22        28:06.0      9:22/M
       6    Laura Hoinsky                     Mystic  CT            332   35       25        29:01.0      9:40/M
       7    Amy Murphy                        Norwich  CT           342   37       29        29:34.0      9:51/M
       8    Becky Durham                      Mystic  CT            392   32       33        31:14.0     10:25/M
       9    Carolyn Raymond                   New Bedford  MA       367   32       42        34:04.0     11:21/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Bessette                    Mystic  CT            354   32        7        18:12.0      6:04/M
       2    Brian Nelson                      Easthampton  MA       380   32       18        20:39.0      6:53/M
       3    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            390   38       20        21:01.0      7:00/M
       4    Jon Peterson                      Waterford  CT         373   35       27        22:35.0      7:32/M
       5    Robert Nowak                      Westerly  RI          294   35       32        24:44.0      8:15/M
       6    Aaron Czarnecki                   Stonington  CT        295   32       33        25:20.0      8:27/M
       7    Jason Hinchliffe                  New Bedford  MA       366   32       40        27:46.0      9:15/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Polly Chorlton                    Westerly  RI          307   46        6        22:56.0      7:39/M
       2    Pamela Kane                       Mystic  CT            297   42        9        24:01.0      8:00/M
       3    Laura Turner                      Stonington  CT        389   42       11        24:20.0      8:07/M
       4    Norma Vivar                       Jewett City  CT       328   48       17        26:53.0      8:58/M
       5    Denise Deschercaux                Groton  CT            347   43       19        27:12.0      9:04/M
       6    Peggy Parker                      Stonington  CT        384   49       24        28:50.0      9:37/M
       7    Eileen Edwards                    North Stonington  C   369   47       27        29:12.0      9:44/M
       8    Beth Lyon                         Mystic  CT            305   49       30        29:51.0      9:57/M
       9    Lauren Schlesselman               Niantic  CT           301   40       36        31:48.0     10:36/M
      10    Cindy Roy                         North Stonington  C   298   44       37        31:50.0     10:37/M
      11    Lynn Butler                       North Scituate  RI    350   44       40        32:22.0     10:47/M
      12    Jodi Iannantuono                  Niantic  CT           311   45       44        34:46.0     11:35/M
      13    Lori-Ann Heilborn                 Warwick  RI           351   46       46        39:00.0     13:00/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angel Martin                      New Bedford  MA       314   42        8        18:20.0      6:07/M
       2    Jeff Walker                       Westerly  RI          324   47        9        18:29.0      6:10/M
       3    Justin Kane                       Mystic  CT            296   44       13        19:40.0      6:33/M
       4    Steve Turneer                     Mystic  CT            388   45       16        20:26.0      6:49/M
       5    Stephen Schonning                 Westerly  RI          306   48       23        21:33.0      7:11/M
       6    Aaron Burstein                    Mystic  CT            337   44       28        22:40.0      7:33/M
       7    Dave MacDonald                    Mystic  CT            382   44       35        26:12.0      8:44/M
       8    Michael Schlesselman              Niantic  CT           300   48       37        26:35.0      8:52/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janice Drummond                   Wyoming  RI           363   57        8        23:58.0      7:59/M
       2    Rosann Diroma                     Groton  CT            293   53       10        24:06.0      8:02/M
       3    Peggy Pelland                     North Stonington  C   377   55       20        27:53.0      9:18/M
       4    Laetitia Koyen                                          309   50       21        28:04.0      9:21/M
       5    Virginia Petersen                 East Haddam  CT       370   52       23        28:16.0      9:25/M
       6    Maureen Benway                    Uncasville  CT        308   52       32        31:06.0     10:22/M
       7    Ann Leal                          Waterford  CT         331   50       38        32:12.0     10:44/M
       8    Cecelia Grisafe                   Salem  CT             375   56       47        42:26.0     14:09/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Barbera                     Wakefield  RI         326   55       12        19:35.0      6:32/M
       2    Bob Lane                          Westerly  RI          387   52       15        20:14.0      6:45/M
       3    Paul Dominy                       East Haddam  CT       345   51       19        20:43.0      6:54/M
       4    Dave Chamedes                                           322   53       22        21:17.0      7:06/M
       5    Skip Hoffman                      Ashaway  RI           341   51       24        22:17.0      7:26/M
       6    David Heskett                     Kingston  RI          327   55       25        22:25.0      7:28/M
       7    Greg Johnson                      East Greenwich  RI    313   51       30        23:10.0      7:43/M
       8    Ric Villarreal                    Waterbury  CT         358   54       34        25:38.0      8:33/M
       9    Joe Adams                         Westerly  RI          304   56       42        29:06.0      9:42/M
      10    Dan Parker                        Stonington  CT        385   51       44        29:47.0      9:56/M
      11    Charles Heilborn                  Warwick  RI           352   55       45        30:48.0     10:16/M
      12    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             376   58       47        31:44.0     10:35/M
      13    Tom Pamker                        Mystic  CT            386   53       48        32:31.0     10:50/M
Top

Women 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michaeleen Haeseler               Canterbury  CT        362   65       31        29:58.0      9:59/M
       2    Shirley Iselin                    Essex  CT             357   68       41        34:03.0     11:21/M
       3    Edwina Callaghan                  Salem  CT             325   62       45        38:41.0     12:54/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pasquale Dinonsie                 Wakefield  RI         321   60       26        22:31.0      7:30/M
       2    John Hammett                      Charlestown  RI       343   68       31        23:50.0      7:57/M
       3    Jim Lawrence                      Wakefield  RI         329   68       51        37:49.0     12:36/M
Top

Men 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Berthasavage                  Pawcatuck  CT         316   76       39        27:18.0      9:06/M
       2    Fred Zuleger III                  Coventry  RI          317   73       41        28:07.0      9:22/M
       3    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT           323   76       43        29:11.0      9:44/M
       4    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT           381   72       49        35:21.0     11:47/M
       5    Robert Whipple                    Grosvenor Dale  CT    320   74       50        37:40.0     12:33/M
       6    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C   315   78       52        47:18.0     15:46/M

*Overall place within gender.