Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Mar31_StJose_2_set4.shtml

St. Joseph of Baltic School 3-Mi and Kids 1/2-Mi

Baltic, CT, March 31, 2012

[3-Mi Overall Results | 3-Mile Age Group Results | Kids 1/2-Mi Overall Results ]

Kids 1/2-Mi Age Group Results

St. Joseph Kids 0.5 Mile Kids Race

St. Joseph Kids 0.5 Mile Kids Race

Age Group Results

March 31, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mackenzie Teper                   Jewett City  CT        90    9        1         3:19.0      6:38/M
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Barkasy                      Manchester  CT        135   4         1         3:27.0      6:54/M
Top

Female 1 to 9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shayla Hoover                     Manchester  CT         98    8        2         3:27.0      6:54/M
       2    Annmarie Mulkey                   Baltic  CT            138   9         3         3:46.0      7:32/M
       3    Tessa Hospod                      Hanover  CT            12    8        4         3:47.0      7:34/M
       4    Natalia Hogan                     Lisbon  CT             95    8        5         3:50.0      7:40/M
       5    Rachel Harris                     Plainfield  CT         97    7        6         4:13.0      8:26/M
       6    Callie Teper                      Jewett City  CT        91    8        7         4:15.0      8:30/M
       7    Stella Hogan                      LISBON  CT             94    5        9         4:37.0      9:14/M
       8    Hannah Aldridge                   Baltic  CT            130    8       10         4:42.0      9:24/M
       9    Zosia Hospod                      Hanover  CT            16    6       11         4:49.0      9:38/M
      10    Olivia Aldridge                   Baltic  CT            131    9       12         5:01.0     10:02/M
      11    Paige Spooner                     Sturbridge  MA        136   4        13         5:54.0     11:48/M
      12    Amy Avery                         Norwich  CT            89    5       14         6:08.0     12:16/M
Top

Tots 1-9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Nye                         Lisbon  CT            137   9         2         3:36.0      7:12/M
       2    Ryan Lamb                         Canterbury  CT         10    9        3         3:36.0      7:12/M
       3    Isaac Turner                      Hanover  CT           129    8        4         3:45.0      7:30/M
       4    Jack Pothier                      Zip Not Provided  C   141   7         5         4:06.0      8:12/M
       5    Ian Harris                        Plainfield  CT         96    9        6         4:08.0      8:16/M
       6    Josh Turner                       Baltic  CT            139   5         7         4:39.0      9:18/M
       7    Matthew Andersen                  Plainfield  CT         85    9        8         4:47.0      9:34/M
       8    Chris Turner                      Baltic  CT            140   5        10         5:09.0     10:18/M
       9    Owen Pothier                      Zip Not Provided  C   142   4        11         6:21.0     12:42/M
      10    Timothy Dyson                     Uncasville  CT         92    5       12         6:58.0     13:56/M
      11    Bradley Dyson                     New Haven  CT          93    7       13         7:24.0     14:48/M
      12    Jacin Watson                      Norwich  CT           134    8       14         7:49.0     15:38/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Lewis                        Jewett City  CT       132   11        8         4:22.0      8:44/M
Top

Male 10-14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Andersen                   Plainfield  CT         86   10        9         5:06.0     10:12/M

*Overall place within gender.