Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Mar31_CoastG_set1.shtml

Coast Guard Academy Spring Invitational

New London, CT, March 31, 2012

[Women's Results & Team Scores ]

Men's Results & Team Scores

Licensed to U.S. Coast Guard Academy   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2012 07:21 PM
                           2012 Spring Invitational                            
                     U.S. Coast Guard Academy  - 3/31/2012                     
                                New London, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Siperek, Trevor        Coast Guard            9:37.46  
  2       Horvath, Stephen       Coast Guard           10:08.71  
  3       McCarthy, Myles        Coast Guard           10:26.33  
  4       Martin, James          Coast Guard           10:50.76  
  5       Kahl, Elliot           Coast Guard           11:26.18  
  6       Beling, Jeff           Conn College          11:28.41  
 
Event 3  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                                  43.95  
  2 R I C  'A'                                            44.25  
  3 Roger Williams  'A'                                   44.75  
  4 Conn College  'A'                                     44.81  
  5 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                44.99  
  6 Coast Guard  'A'                                      45.10  
  7 Babson  'A'                                           45.40  
 -- Westfield State  'B'                                    DNF  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gulesian, Mark         Babson                 4:07.89  
  2       Duarte, Andrew         Conn College           4:08.36  
  3       Stadnick, Shawn        R I C                  4:09.10  
  4       Wright, Douglas        Conn College           4:11.51  
  5       Hill, Joe              Coast Guard            4:12.33  
  6       Ferguson, John         Roger Willia           4:17.16  
  7       O'Neill, Ryan          Coast Guard            4:17.39  
  8       Kellher, Michael       Westfield St           4:19.39  
  9       Lanciault, Brian       Westfield St           4:20.13  
 10       Gallant, Colin         Conn College           4:21.65  
 11       Barnes, William        Conn College           4:22.95  
 12       McAllister, Hoitt      Conn College           4:24.77  
 13       O'Connell, Joey        Coast Guard            4:26.34  
 14       Cattanach, Lee         Eastern Conn           4:26.36  
 15       Davis, Aaron           Conn College           4:28.82  
 16       Skains, AJ             Babson                 4:29.47  
 17       Dunleavy, Jack         Roger Willia           4:29.86  
 18       Majkut, Andrew         Conn College           4:31.86  
 19       Pierce, Chris          Babson                 4:32.36  
 20       Monahan, Matt          Coast Guard            4:32.91  
 21       Gitkind, Matt          Conn College           4:34.13  
 22       Green, Brenner         Conn College           4:36.31  
 23       DeCristofaro, Tom      R I C                  4:38.43  
 24       Kinha, Amit            Conn College           4:42.74  
 25       Hurley, Joe            Roger Willia           4:43.72  
 26       Meany, Patrick         Babson                 4:49.70  
 
Event 7  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Scalesse, Adam         Coast Guard              14.46   1.3  2 
  2       Kerr, Christopher      Westfield St             16.18   1.3  2 
  3       Reynolds, Andre        Eastern Conn             16.73   1.3  2 
  4       Rosado, Luis           Eastern Conn             17.26   1.3  2 
  5       Smoot, Dan             Conn College             17.50   1.3  2 
  6       Gilbert, Michael       Coast Guard              19.38   2.6  1 
  7       Clements, Devon        Westfield St             20.00   2.6  1 
 --       Ceruti, John-Antho     Coast Guard                DNF   2.6  1 
 --       Kosack, Clay           Coast Guard                DNF   2.6  1 
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Corcoran, Brendan      Westfield St             50.43   3 
  2       Drew, LaDarius         Wesleyan                 50.53   3 
  3       Hewett, Fred           Eastern Conn             51.17   3 
  4       Mason, John            Trinity                  51.87   2 
  5       Nabar, Vickrum         Babson                   51.89   3 
  6       Gomes, Aleno           R I C                    52.12   3 
  7       Solivan, Carmelo       Westfield St             52.37   2 
  8       Frissora, Anthony      Westfield St             52.38   3 
  9       Hub, Ryan              Coast Guard              53.24   3 
 10       Pena, Austin           R I C                    53.27   3 
 11       Smith, Kelcey          Coast Guard              53.38   2 
 12       Goodwick, Jamie        Roger Willia             53.59   2 
 13       Dawkins, James         Coast Guard              54.70   2 
 14       Dottin, James          Wesleyan                 54.90   2 
 15       Kruppa, Dylan          Eastern Conn             54.90   2 
 16       Singletary, Michae     Eastern Conn             55.60   1 
 17       Dorsey, Keith          Roger Willia             57.60   1 
 18       Dauley, Earl           Westfield St             57.73   1 
 19       Getz, Jacob            Roger Willia             58.28   1 
 20       Giovanni, John         Coast Guard              58.90   1 
 
Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Norris, Blest          R I C                    11.12   2.6  4 
  2       Azcarraga, Ricardo     Babson                   11.50   2.5  3 
  3       Madera, Zachery        Westfield St             11.51   2.6  4 
  4       Murphy, John           Westfield St             11.55   2.6  4 
  5       Gooch, Brian           Conn College             11.58   2.6  4 
  6       Buanno, Andrew         Westfield St             11.64   2.6  4 
  7       Patnode, Eric          Roger Willia             11.66   2.6  4 
  8       Comery, Steven         Babson                   11.68   2.6  4 
  9       Mitchell, Rasheed      Conn College             11.76   2.5  3 
 10       Bota, Ryan             Westfield St             11.78   1.6  2 
 11       Garcia, Luis           Roger Willia             11.79   2.5  3 
 12       Goodwick, Jamie        Roger Willia             11.80   2.5  3 
 13       Swift, Michael         R I C                    11.81   2.5  3 
 14       Franco, Thomas         Roger Willia             11.86   2.5  3 
 15       Sisson, Rob            Eastern Conn             12.02   1.6  2 
 16       McGloin, Ryan          Westfield St             12.12   1.9  1 
 17       Parnell, Kevin         Westfield St             12.12   1.6  2 
 18       Williams, Neil         Conn College             12.17   2.5  3 
 19       May, Christopher       Conn College             12.20   1.6  2 
 20       Eugin, Jacob           Westfield St             12.37   1.6  2 
 21       Ivanov, Valeri         Trinity                  12.45   1.9  1 
 22       Rathbun, Dan           Roger Willia             12.47   1.6  2 
 23       Kuritzkes, James       Trinity                  12.47   1.9  1 
 24       Wellhoff, Erik         Westfield St             12.50   1.9  1 
 25       Saylor, Chris          Coast Guard              12.87   1.9  1 
 26       Manfredi, Anthony      R I C                    13.41   1.9  1 
 27       Da Luz, Christophe     R I C                    14.26   1.9  1 
 
Event 13  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Carnevale, Steve       Roger Willia           1:57.50  
  2       Lee, Jordan            Coast Guard            1:58.70  
  3       Russell, Clayton       Trinity                1:58.91  
  4       Fairbanks, Cameron     Westfield St           1:59.53  
  5       Kelly, Joe             Coast Guard            1:59.96  
  6       Lochard, Kevin         Eastern Conn           2:00.84  
  7       Amado, Craig           R I C                  2:01.50  
  8       Bockus, Scott          Westfield St           2:01.53  
  9       Auth, Trevor           Coast Guard            2:01.88  
 10       Cole, Tristan          Conn College           2:01.97  
 11       Regan, Patrick         Westfield St           2:02.73  
 12       Post, Dan              Conn College           2:04.06  
 13       Kearney, Zack          Coast Guard            2:05.05  
 14       Cox, Jason             Westfield St           2:05.16  
 15       Comerford, Sean        Westfield St           2:05.33  
 16       Joyce, Jon             Westfield St           2:05.38  
 17       Guliano, Joseph        Trinity                2:06.21  
 18       Jackson, Erick         Coast Guard            2:06.29  
 19       Geelan, Ryan           Trinity                2:06.44  
 20       Shepard, Daniel        Westfield St           2:06.78  
 21       Piccirillo, Evan       Trinity                2:07.80  
 22       Herbein, Dan           Roger Willia           2:08.52  
 23       Onah, Michael          Wesleyan               2:08.80  
 23       Bareuther, Rian        Coast Guard            2:08.80  
 25       O'Neill, Ryan          Coast Guard            2:09.06  
 26       Connolly, Steven       Westfield St           2:09.15  
 27       Fitol, David           Roger Willia           2:09.95  
 28       Wright, Douglas        Conn College           2:10.43  
 29       Gallant, Colin         Conn College           2:11.26  
 30       Sutherland, Reed       Westfield St           2:11.47  
 31       McAllister, Hoitt      Conn College           2:11.63  
 32       Lane, Ben              Roger Willia           2:11.71  
 33       Pierce, Chris          Babson                 2:12.17  
 34       Hill, Joe              Coast Guard            2:12.47  
 35       Ferguson, John         Roger Willia           2:13.49  
 36       Barlow, Kyle           Roger Willia           2:13.56  
 37       Davis, Aaron           Conn College           2:13.99  
 38       Schopf, Alex           Westfield St           2:14.94  
 39       O'Connell, Joey        Coast Guard            2:16.97  
 40       Monahan, Matt          Coast Guard            2:17.20  
 41       Levran, Tal            Wesleyan               2:19.92  
 42       Hurley, Joe            Roger Willia           2:20.63  
 43       Dunleavy, Jack         Roger Willia           2:23.87  
 44       Green, Brenner         Conn College           2:24.08  
 45       Whitaker, Bradley      Trinity                2:32.38  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Scalesse, Adam         Coast Guard              55.64   2 
  2       Boudreau, Matt         Conn College           1:02.00   2 
  3       Rosado, Luis           Eastern Conn           1:02.52   1 
  4       Chambers-Powell, K     Babson                 1:03.55   2 
  5       Myers, Seth            Eastern Conn           1:03.88   2 
  6       Tighe, Alexander       Babson                 1:04.17   2 
  7       Jolley, Mark           Eastern Conn           1:05.20   1 
  8       Gilbert, Michael       Coast Guard            1:06.35   2 
  9       Rathbun, Dan           Roger Willia           1:07.30   2 
 10       Clements, Devon        Westfield St           1:09.34   1 
 
Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Norris, Blest          R I C                    22.96   1.5  6 
  2       Hannon, Ben            Coast Guard              23.06   1.5  6 
  3       Azcarraga, Ricardo     Babson                   23.29   1.5  6 
  4       Phaneuf, Geoff         Conn College             23.34   1.5  5 
  5       Madera, Zachery        Westfield St             23.37   1.5  6 
  6       Comery, Steven         Babson                   23.47   1.5  6 
  7       Patnode, Eric          Roger Willia             23.58   1.5  5 
  8       Bota, Ryan             Westfield St             23.63   1.8  4 
  9       Buanno, Andrew         Westfield St             23.65   1.5  5 
 10       Garcia, Luis           Roger Willia             23.66   1.5  5 
 11       Jenkins, Aaron         Coast Guard              23.81   1.5  6 
 12       Kulp, Samuel           Coast Guard              23.85   2.0  3 
 13       Mitchell, Rasheed      Conn College             23.92   2.0  3 
 14       Iwamoto, Alex          Wesleyan                 23.94   1.8  4 
 15       Swift, Michael         R I C                    24.09   1.8  4 
 16       Carnevale, Steve       Roger Willia             24.10   2.0  3 
 17       Franco, Thomas         Roger Willia             24.49   1.5  5 
 18       Sisson, Rob            Eastern Conn             24.51   2.0  3 
 19       May, Christopher       Conn College             24.60   2.0  3 
 20       Nichols, Noah          Wesleyan                 24.69   1.3  2 
 21       McGloin, Ryan          Westfield St             24.72   1.8  4 
 22       Giovanni, John         Coast Guard              24.91   1.3  2 
 23       Herbein, Dan           Roger Willia             24.95   1.3  2 
 24       Ong, Jonathan          Wesleyan                 25.07   1.3  2 
 25       Eugin, Jacob           Westfield St             25.44   1.3  2 
 26       Lane, Ben              Roger Willia             25.45   1.3  2 
 27       Mooney, Ian            Roger Willia             25.56   1.8  4 
 28       Dauley, Earl           Westfield St             25.76   1.8  1 
 29       Getz, Jacob            Roger Willia             25.77   1.8  1 
 30       Wellhoff, Erik         Westfield St             25.91   2.0  3 
 31       Dorsey, Keith          Roger Willia             25.94   1.8  1 
 32       Williams, Neil         Conn College             26.00   2.0  3 
 33       Ivanov, Valeri         Trinity                  26.20   1.8  1 
 34       Saylor, Chris          Coast Guard              26.40   1.8  1 
 35       Da Luz, Christophe     R I C                    29.64   1.8  1 
 --       Murphy, John           Westfield St               DNF   1.5  6 
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       McCloskey, Conor       R I C                 15:27.13  
  2       O'Brien, Kevin         Coast Guard           16:01.77  
  3       Miller, Nick           Eastern Conn          16:21.44  
  4       Baldour, Austin        Eastern Conn          16:27.88  
  5       Foster, Nicholas       Coast Guard           16:30.12  
  6       Pienta, Brad           Coast Guard           16:33.28  
  7       Honohan, Tevin         Westfield St          16:35.05  
  8       Williams, Jake         Babson                16:36.40  
  9       Terbush, Kevin         Roger Willia          16:38.86  
 10       Lash, John             Coast Guard           16:41.66  
 11       Richer, Cameron        R I C                 16:45.86  
 12       Moran, John            Trinity               16:57.16  
 13       Stafford, Drew         Coast Guard           17:08.30  
 14       Pini, Jeff             Roger Willia          17:20.83  
 15       Carney, Matt           Roger Willia          17:23.69  
 16       Martinsky, Billy       Conn College          17:26.51  
 17       Ramos, Ben             Conn College          17:31.14  
 18       Reilly, Blake          Conn College          17:34.40  
 19       Yeh, Kyle              Westfield St          17:48.04  
 20       Hughes, Ryan           Eastern Conn          17:51.79  
 21       Kacher, Jeremy         Roger Willia          18:05.79  
 
Event 21  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                                3:26.33   2 
  2 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:26.98   2 
  3 R I C  'A'                                          3:27.24   2 
  4 Roger Williams  'A'                                 3:35.52   2 
  5 Babson  'A'                                         3:37.20   2 
  6 Coast Guard  'B'                                   x3:38.54   1 
  7 Conn College  'A'                                   3:39.92   2 
  8 Conn College  'B'                                  x3:41.85   1 
  9 Roger Williams  'B'                                x3:48.78   1 
 
Event 23  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Smith, Jeff            Westfield St            49.28m     161-08 
  2       Kerr, Christopher      Westfield St            47.85m     157-00 
  3       MacArthur, Joel        Coast Guard             45.34m     148-09 
  4       Fodera, Anthony        Westfield St            44.52m     146-01 
  5       Budness, Michael       Trinity                 44.22m     145-01 
  6       Weise, Joel            Coast Guard             42.14m     138-03 
  7       Worth, Scott           Babson                  41.15m     135-00 
  8       Fellows, Aaron         Conn College            39.80m     130-07 
  9       Baisden, Ethan         Coast Guard             36.87m     120-11 
 10       Sheerin, John          Westfield St            34.52m     113-03 
 11       Jeremic, Boris         Conn College            33.16m     108-09 
 12       Ashner, Ian            Coast Guard             32.16m     105-06 
 13       Gregor, Chris          Wesleyan                30.94m     101-06 
 
Event 25  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Beache, Kemron         Coast Guard             14.12m   46-04.00 
  2       Pornelos, Emil         Roger Willia            13.53m   44-04.75 
  3       Ayotte, Bryan          Coast Guard             13.14m   43-01.50 
  4       Bibb, Jacob            Coast Guard             12.58m   41-03.25 
  5       Raneri, Anthony        Westfield St            11.84m   38-10.25 
  6       Fournier, Shawn        Westfield St            11.79m   38-08.25 
  7       Rauch, Mike            Coast Guard             11.46m   37-07.25 
  8       Fodera, Anthony        Westfield St            10.68m   35-00.50 
  9       Flores, Eddie          Coast Guard             10.49m   34-05.00 
 10       Baker, Will            Coast Guard             10.23m   33-06.75 
 11       Bove, Thomas           Roger Willia            10.22m   33-06.50 
 12       Bondurant, Thomas      Coast Guard             10.14m   33-03.25 
 13       Fiddner, Chris         Eastern Conn             9.66m   31-08.50 
 14       Strother, Robert       Roger Willia             9.51m   31-02.50 
 15       Fellows, Aaron         Conn College             9.01m   29-06.75 
 16       Chandler, Tim          Westfield St             8.90m   29-02.50 
 17       Lorusso, Mike          Eastern Conn             8.82m   28-11.25 
 18       Strauss, Steven        Eastern Conn             8.10m   26-07.00 
 19       Canon, David           Conn College             7.65m   25-01.25 
 20       Edwards, Conlan        Coast Guard              7.57m   24-10.00 
 
Event 27  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Pornelos, Emil         Roger Willia            45.66m     149-10 
  2       Baker, Will            Coast Guard             42.97m     141-00 
  3       Li, John               Trinity                 39.31m     129-00 
  4       Raneri, Anthony        Westfield St            39.27m     128-10 
  5       Ashner, Ian            Coast Guard             38.94m     127-09 
  6       Currier, Donovan       Roger Willia            38.56m     126-06 
  7       Ayotte, Bryan          Coast Guard             38.16m     125-02 
  8       Baisden, Ethan         Coast Guard             35.75m     117-03 
  9       Fiddner, Chris         Eastern Conn            34.99m     114-09 
 10       Fodera, Anthony        Westfield St            34.66m     113-08 
 11       Strother, Robert       Roger Willia            34.62m     113-07 
 12       Fournier, Shawn        Westfield St            31.74m     104-02 
 13       Chandler, Tim          Westfield St            31.19m     102-04 
 14       Lorusso, Mike          Eastern Conn            29.66m      97-04 
 15       Kuritzkes, James       Trinity                 26.43m      86-08 
 16       Edwards, Conlan        Coast Guard             25.35m      83-02 
 17       Rauch, Mike            Coast Guard             25.34m      83-02 
 18       Johannessen, Dan       Eastern Conn            25.12m      82-05 
 19       Strauss, Steven        Eastern Conn            22.67m      74-04 
 20       Murphy, John           Trinity                 21.56m      70-09 
 21       Smith, Elliot          Trinity                 17.85m      58-07 
 --       Bondurant, Thomas      Coast Guard                 ND            
 
Event 29  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Pornelos, Emil         Roger Willia            42.86m     140-07 
  2       Baker, Will            Coast Guard             39.44m     129-05 
  3       Bibb, Jacob            Coast Guard             37.71m     123-09 
  4       Baisden, Ethan         Coast Guard             35.61m     116-10 
  5       Bhandari, Varun        Babson                  34.68m     113-09 
  6       Currier, Donovan       Roger Willia            34.43m     112-11 
  7       Beache, Kemron         Coast Guard             33.55m     110-01 
  8       Rauch, Mike            Coast Guard             33.38m     109-06 
  9       Gregor, Chris          Wesleyan                33.06m     108-05 
 10       Tavepholjalern, Ma     Babson                  32.77m     107-06 
 11       Bondurant, Thomas      Coast Guard             30.51m     100-01 
 12       MacArthur, Joel        Coast Guard             29.75m      97-07 
 13       Raneri, Anthony        Westfield St            29.71m      97-06 
 14       Lorusso, Mike          Eastern Conn            29.14m      95-07 
 15       Kuritzkes, James       Trinity                 28.84m      94-07 
 16       Fournier, Shawn        Westfield St            28.79m      94-05 
 17       Strauss, Steven        Eastern Conn            28.42m      93-03 
 18       Murphy, John           Trinity                 25.86m      84-10 
 19       Jeremic, Boris         Conn College            24.89m      81-08 
 20       Fiddner, Chris         Eastern Conn            23.68m      77-08 
 21       Ayotte, Bryan          Coast Guard             22.14m      72-08 
 22       Flores, Eddie          Coast Guard             21.93m      71-11 
 23       Canon, David           Conn College            20.57m      67-06 
 
Event 31  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Bobrow, Austin         Roger Willia            12.77m   2.1  41-10.75 
  2       Abraham, Adem          Conn College            11.89m   0.7  39-00.25 
  3       Concannon, Timothy     Westfield St            11.52m   2.6  37-09.50 
  4       Martin, Bronson        Roger Willia            11.48m   2.3  37-08.00 
  5       Gilbert, Michael       Coast Guard             10.83m   2.6  35-06.50 
  6       Watts, Adam            Roger Willia            10.20m   2.3  33-05.75 
 --       Adams, Ryan            Trinity                   FOUL                 
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Bove, Thomas           Roger Willia             6.41m   3.1  21-00.50 
  2       Amado, Craig           R I C                    6.38m   4.4  20-11.25 
  3       Bobrow, Austin         Roger Willia             6.15m   1.4  20-02.25 
  4       Jenkins, Aaron         Coast Guard              6.11m   1.2  20-00.50 
  5       Martin, Bronson        Roger Willia             5.70m  -0.1  18-08.50 
  6       Fitzgibbon, Robert     Westfield St             5.63m   2.9  18-05.75 
  7       Reynolds, Andre        Eastern Conn             5.58m  -0.1  18-03.75 
  8       Buanno, Andrew         Westfield St             5.55m   1.8  18-02.50 
  9       DeShields, Alex        Conn College             5.53m   2.1  18-01.75 
  9       Concannon, Timothy     Westfield St             5.53m   0.9  18-01.75 
 11       Gilbert, Michael       Coast Guard              5.52m   2.6  18-01.50 
 12       Watts, Adam            Roger Willia             5.49m   2.2  18-00.25 
 12       Williams, Neil         Conn College             5.49m   0.3  18-00.25 
 14       Kruppa, Dylan          Eastern Conn             5.31m  -0.1  17-05.25 
 15       Madera, Zachery        Westfield St             5.20m  -0.2  17-00.75 
 16       Diamante, Norman       R I C                    4.95m   2.5  16-03.00 
 17       Rathbun, Dan           Roger Willia             4.69m   1.1  15-04.75 
 --       Sailor, Chris          Wesleyan                  FOUL                 
 
Event 35  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Wolhaupter, Ben        Coast Guard              3.89m   12-09.00 
  2       Sankey, Ian            Coast Guard              3.74m   12-03.25 
  3       Kosack, Clay           Coast Guard             J3.74m   12-03.25 
  4       Ghosh, Nayan           Wesleyan                 3.59m   11-09.25 
  5       Ceruti, John-Antho     Coast Guard              3.44m   11-03.50 
  6       Speck, Zachary         Coast Guard              3.14m   10-03.50 
 --       White, Armani          Wesleyan                    NH            
 
Event 37  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Bove, Thomas           Roger Willia             1.91m    6-03.25 
  2       Fitzgibbon, Robert     Westfield St             1.86m    6-01.25 
  3       Jeremic, Boris         Conn College             1.71m    5-07.25 
  4       Diamante, Norman       R I C                   J1.71m    5-07.25 
 --       Jolley, Mark           Eastern Conn                NH            
 --       Watts, Adam            Roger Willia                NH            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coast Guard                218        2) Westfield State           125   
    3) Roger Williams             110        4) R I C                      68   
    5) Conn College                60        6) Babson                     53   
    7) Eastern Conn. St.           49        8) Trinity                    21   
    9) Wesleyan                    13