Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Mar17_SaintP_set1.shtml

Saint Patty's Blarney Stone Dash

Willimantic, CT, March 17, 2012

[Age Groups ]

Overall Results

Results by The Last Mile

                     St Patty's Blarney Stone Dash 5K       
                            Willimantic, CT USA
                           3/17/2012 - 10:00 AM
                        Weather: Overcast low 50's
                       Results by: The Last Mile LLC
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========= ===== 
    1    176 Jon Dipippo         M   1/12     1/42   M4049  42 Danielson          CT   18:15.3  5:53 
    2    182 Peter Lafontaine    M   1/3      2/42   M5059  50 Tolland            CT   18:29.9  5:58 
    3    198 Jesse Collins       M   1/7      3/42   M3039  32 Salem              CT   19:01.9  6:08 
    4    204 Sarah Jean          F   1/15     1/65   F3039  33 West Willington    CT   20:08.3  6:29 
    5    168 William Walker      M   1/3      4/42   M6069  63 Winston-Salem      NC   20:19.8  6:33 
    6    179 Linda Spooner       F   2/15     2/65   F3039  37 Sturbridge         MA   20:20.2  6:33 
    7    212 Samuel Dybdahl      M   1/11     5/42   M1929  24 Coventry           CT   20:28.1  6:36 
    8    150 Larry Mooney        M   2/3      6/42   M5059  51 Windham            CT   21:21.9  6:53 
    9    188 Rob Sheftel         M   2/12     7/42   M4049  40 Manchester         CT   21:53.9  7:03 
   10    177 Marlies Thomen      F   1/19     3/65   F4049  40 Hampton            CT   22:02.7  7:06 
   11    129 Matthew Haley       M   2/7      8/42   M3039  35 Willimantic        CT   22:06.6  7:07 
   12    200 Mike Savino         M   2/11     9/42   M1929  28 Andover            CT   22:10.4  7:09 
   13    196 Jay Hamilton        M   3/12    10/42   M4049  40 Mansfield Center   CT   22:13.5  7:10 
   14    133 Samuel Laflamme     M   3/11    11/42   M1929  19 North Windham      CT   22:24.7  7:13 
   15    199 Ella Dunnack        M   4/11    12/42   M1929  27 Willimantic        CT   22:26.1  7:14 
   16    163 Christopher Sheehan M   4/12    13/42   M4049  41 Pomfret            CT   22:46.5  7:20 
   17    164 Arturo Solis        M   3/7     14/42   M3039  30 Simsbury           CT   22:48.9  7:21 
   18    102 Frank Ball          M   5/11    15/42   M1929  19 Colchester         CT   22:49.8  7:21 
   19    118 Joe Feeney          M   1/6     16/42   M1318  18 Baltic             CT   22:51.9  7:22 
   20    132 William Kerr        M   6/11    17/42   M1929  29 Groton             CT   22:56.4  7:24 
   21    119 Mike Feeney         M   2/6     18/42   M1318  14 Baltic             CT   23:13.1  7:29 
   22    108 Ashley Cichy        F   1/14     4/65   F1929  22 Norwich            CT   23:25.8  7:33 
   23    183 Peter Ballsieper    M   5/12    19/42   M4049  45 Lebanon            CT   23:27.4  7:33 
   24    111 Nancy Davis         F   2/19     5/65   F4049  44 Griswold           CT   23:30.7  7:35 
   25    175 Marycia Malloy      F   3/15     6/65   F3039  35 Colchester         CT   23:36.4  7:36 
   26    149 Patrick Mohan       M   6/12    20/42   M4049  49 Newington          CT   23:37.1  7:37 
   27    189 Melissa Ellis       F   4/15     7/65   F3039  31 Norwich            CT   23:39.1  7:37 
   28    187 Kaitlyn Arpin       F   2/14     8/65   F1929  23 Canterbury         CT   23:39.4  7:37 
   29    211 Curt Hirsch         M   2/3     21/42   M6069  63 Storrs Mansfield   CT   23:44.5  7:39 
   30    207 Michelle Bolduc     F   5/15     9/65   F3039  38 Chaplin            CT   24:09.3  7:47 
   31    190 Jacqueline Maneri   F   3/19    10/65   F4049  46 Canterbury         CT   24:58.4  8:03 
   32    117 Tony Esposito       M   4/7     22/42   M3039  34 Glastonbury        CT   25:04.6  8:05 
   33    120 Felicia Figueroa    F   1/8     11/65   F1318  16 Windham            CT   25:12.7  8:07 
   34    125 Jeffrey Godlewsky   M   7/12    23/42   M4049  41 Ashford            CT   25:30.6  8:13 
   35    184 Karen Pankowski     F   4/19    12/65   F4049  43 Lebanon            CT   25:33.8  8:14 
   36    191 Caroll Moran        F   1/3     13/65   F5059  52 Storrs Mansfield   CT   25:35.6  8:15 
   37    197 Annette Hamilton    F   5/19    14/65   F4049  47 Mansfield Center   CT   25:38.8  8:16 
   38    201 Chris Arnold        M   7/11    24/42   M1929  25 Bolton             CT   25:43.6  8:17 
   39    178 Eric Parent         M   5/7     25/42   M3039  38 Ashford            CT   25:46.6  8:18 
   40    154 Daniel Norval       M   6/7     26/42   M3039  39 Willington         CT   25:52.6  8:20 
   41    136 Stacey Lambert      F   2/8     15/65   F1318  18 Lebanon            CT   25:59.9  8:23 
   42    116 Crystal Erazo       F   6/15    16/65   F3039  32 Warwick            RI   26:00.6  8:23 
   43    115 Kevin Erazo         M   3/6     27/42   M1318  13 Warwick            RI   26:19.3  8:29 
   44    203 Kristi Randmetz     F   3/14    17/65   F1929  27 Groton             CT   26:40.9  8:36 
   45    148 Colby Miller        M   8/11    28/42   M1929  21 Mansfield          CT   26:58.1  8:41 
   46    156 Adam Osmond         F   6/19    18/65   F4049  44 Farmington         CT   27:06.2  8:44 
   47    161 Suzette Reading     F   7/15    19/65   F3039  39 Columbia           CT   27:19.1  8:48 
   48    186 Francis Santalucia  M   3/3     29/42   M5059  57 Windham            CT   27:27.3  8:51 
   49    165 Steven Stewart      M   9/11    30/42   M1929  19 North Windham      CT   27:30.3  8:52 
   50    141 Lisa Marshall       F   7/19    20/65   F4049  45 Andover            CT   27:39.4  8:55 
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========= ===== 
   51    142 Peter Marshall      M   8/12    31/42   M4049  46 Andover            CT   27:39.8  8:55 
   52    205 Marybeth Fiore      F   8/19    21/65   F4049  47 Columbia           CT   28:00.2  9:01 
   53    206 Beth Ludwig         F   9/19    22/65   F4049  48 Ellington          CT   28:03.2  9:02 
   54    162 Janit Romayko       F   1/3     23/65   F6069  66 East Hartford      CT   28:45.4  9:16 
   55    209 Karrie Flynn        F           24/65             Ashford            CT   28:51.8  9:18 
   56    104 Patti Brown         F  10/19    25/65   F4049  48 Windham            CT   28:54.6  9:19 
   57    105 John Brown          M   9/12    32/42   M4049  49 Windham            CT   28:55.3  9:19 
   58    107 Charlene Christador F   2/3     26/65   F5059  50 Willimantic        CT   28:59.0  9:20 
   59    181 Natalie Marston     F   8/15    27/65   F3039  35 Mansfield Center   CT   29:03.8  9:22 
   60    180 Jennifer Schletter  F  11/19    28/65   F4049  47 Mansfield Center   CT   29:04.2  9:22 
   61    139 Stephanie Liebscher F   4/14    29/65   F1929  22 Willimantic        CT   29:28.5  9:30 
   62    171 Christine Wilson    F   3/3     30/65   F5059  58 Guilford           CT   29:29.7  9:30 
   63    208 Michael Schaff      M  10/11    33/42   M1929  27 Rocky Hill         CT   29:31.6  9:31 
   64    112 Megan Dobrolet      F   3/8     31/65   F1318  16 South Windham      CT   30:12.5  9:44 
   65    121 Leah Gallen         F   4/8     32/65   F1318  16 South Windham      CT   30:12.8  9:44 
   66    210 Michael Rose        M   7/7     34/42   M3039  38 Manchester         CT   30:26.9  9:48 
   67    170 Kara Williams       F   5/14    33/65   F1929  23 Willington         CT   30:33.3  9:51 
   68    127 Johnny Gustafson    M   4/6     35/42   M1318  15 Columbia           CT   30:52.1  9:57 
   69    159 Alexandra Piel      F   5/8     34/65   F1318  16 Marlborough        CT   31:11.0 10:03 
   70    166 Gia Sweeney         F   9/15    35/65   F3039  35 Colchester         CT   31:23.7 10:07 
   71    173 Linda Zikoski       F  12/19    36/65   F4049  49 Coventry           CT   31:31.0 10:09 
   72    126 Meg Gustafson       F  13/19    37/65   F4049  47 Columbia           CT   31:48.8 10:15 
   73    144 Jennifer McCarthy   F  14/19    38/65   F4049  42 Lebanon            CT   31:49.1 10:15 
   74    167 Kelly Verab         F   6/14    39/65   F1929  29 Norwich            CT   31:55.0 10:17 
   75    155 Heath Opper         M  10/12    36/42   M4049  40 Ashford            CT   31:56.6 10:17 
   76    138 Patricia Laros      F  15/19    40/65   F4049  41 Coventry           CT   32:11.5 10:22 
   77    160 Rebeca Quach        F  10/15    41/65   F3039  36 Hartford           CT   32:15.8 10:24 
   78    140 Christine MacDonald F  11/15    42/65   F3039  34 Coventry           CT   32:16.3 10:24 
   79    193 Allison Cox         F   1/2     43/65   F-12   12 Mansfield Center   CT   32:19.9 10:25 
   80    195 Anya Stimpson       F   6/8     44/65   F1318  13 Cumberland         RI   32:20.3 10:25 
   81    172 Megan Zella         F   7/14    45/65   F1929  25 Willington         CT   32:42.1 10:32 
   82    101 Chelsy Adams        F   8/14    46/65   F1929  24 Manchester         CT   32:42.6 10:32 
   83    106 Amy Carlough        F  12/15    47/65   F3039  37 Hartford           CT   33:20.2 10:44 
   84    192 Amanda Tate         F   2/2     48/65   F-12   12 Hebron             CT   34:09.4 11:00 
   85    169 Rebecca Whited      F  13/15    49/65   F3039  37 Ellington          CT   34:10.9 11:01 
   86    134 John Lamb           M  11/12    37/42   M4049  41 Chaplin            CT   34:21.4 11:04 
   87    122 Anna Garrett        F   9/14    50/65   F1929  21 Mansfield          CT   34:21.8 11:04 
   88    123 Wayne Garrett       M   3/3     38/42   M6069  60 Mansfield          CT   34:22.2 11:04 
   89    146 Reilly McKnerney    F   7/8     51/65   F1318  15 Lebanon            CT   34:25.8 11:05 
   90    128 Caitryn Gustafson   F  10/14    52/65   F1929  19 Columbia           CT   35:12.1 11:20 
   91    130 Arthur Jenkins      M  12/12    39/42   M4049  43 Niantic            CT   35:26.9 11:25 
   92    145 Kate McCarthy-Cox   F  16/19    53/65   F4049  44 Mansfield Center   CT   36:03.6 11:37 
   93    202 Jessica McNabola    F  11/14    54/65   F1929  25 Bolton             CT   36:49.4 11:52 
   94    114 Tammy Eldridge      F  17/19    55/65   F4049  48 North Windham      CT   36:49.8 11:52 
   95    157 Leah Paine          F  14/15    56/65   F3039  39 Woodstock          CT   36:50.3 11:52 
   96    124 Seby Giuliano       M   5/6     40/42   M1318  18 Lebanon            CT   39:32.5 12:44 
   97    185 Benjamin Dutko      M  11/11    41/42   M1929  19 Lebanon            CT   39:32.9 12:44 
   98    135 Jacqueline Lambert  F  18/19    57/65   F4049  46 Lebanon            CT   40:34.4 13:04 
   99    152 Dodi Nicholson      F  19/19    58/65   F4049  47 Stafford Springs   CT   40:54.9 13:11 
  100    153 Jessica Nivison     F  12/14    59/65   F1929  26 Manchester         CT   40:55.4 13:11 
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========= ===== 
  101    194 Olivia Cox          F   8/8     60/65   F1318  14 Mansfield Center   CT   45:20.5 14:36 
  102    110 Patrick Cox         M   6/6     42/42   M1318  17 Mansfield Center   CT   45:31.0 14:39 
  103    147 Meredith Merchant   F  13/14    61/65   F1929  28 Danielson          CT   48:07.6 15:30 
  104    143 Rena Masson         F  14/14    62/65   F1929  26 Brooklyn           CT   48:13.9 15:32 
  105    103 Anne Barry-Mullen   F   2/3     63/65   F6069  61 Mansfield          CT   49:15.2 15:52 
  106    151 Brigid Mullen-Richa F  15/15    64/65   F3039  31 Mansfield          CT   49:15.6 15:52 
  107    174 Patty Vuylsteke     F   3/3     65/65   F6069  61 Uncasville         CT   58:42.0 18:54 
   3/17/2012 12:11PM