Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Mar17_ONiant_set3.shtml

O'Niantic 5K

Niantic, CT, March 17, 2012

[Complete Results | Overall Winners ]

Age Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

    1 Christopher Porte    9 MADISON            CT   26:53 
    2 Jarod Calovis        9 EAST HADDAM        CT   27:19 
    3 Cooper Toth          9 SOUTHBURY          CT   28:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 Kent Place          10 NIANTIC            CT   22:01 
    2 Henry Smith         14 NORTH STONINGTON   CT   22:05 
    3 Jacob Millbach      13 NIANTIC            CT   22:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Chris Messier       16 PLAINFIELD         CT   17:21 
    2 Jonathan Combies    16 NIANTIC            CT   17:24 
    3 Steven Laflamme     18 PLAINFIELD         CT   18:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 John Babcock        24 NIANTIC            CT   17:55 
    2 Andrew Taylor       23 UNCASVILLE         CT   19:29 
    3 Ryan Baldassario    20 NIANTIC            CT   21:24 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Michael Irons       28 NORWICH            CT   19:01 
    2 Michael Messmer     26 GROTON             CT   20:22 
    3 Brendan Tierney     28 NIANTIC            CT   20:31 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Casey Neistat       30 NEW LONDON         CT   18:13 
    2 Liam Scott          30 NEW LONDON         CT   18:17 
    3 Matthew Duerr       34 LEDYARD            CT   18:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Chadwick Brown      36 WATERFORD          CT   17:32 
    2 Ed Jensen           39 MIDDLETOWN         CT   17:40 
    3 Aaron Cooper        36 DUMONT             NJ   18:22 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Todd Williams       44 STONINGTON         CT   19:42 
    2 Jeffrey Sturm       42 WATERFORD          CT   19:58 
    3 Manj Lall           43 EAST LYME          CT   20:41 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Brad Overture       45 NORWICH            CT   17:29 
    2 John Minervino      48 HIGGANUM           CT   18:51 
    3 Chad Edgar          47 FOREST HILLS       NY   19:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Kevin Markowski     54 MIDDLETOWN         CT   19:30 
    2 John Bogdanski      50 GLASTONBURY        CT   21:01 
    3 Bill Rondini        51 COBALT             CT   21:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Vince McCurdy       55 WATERFORD          CT   20:33 
    2 Allen Litwin        56 NIANTIC            CT   20:45 
    3 Donald Nuhn         59 WESTBROOK          CT   20:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Doug Kelly          62 WINDSOR            CT   23:37 
    2 Ned Shanahan        60 FARMINGTON         CT   23:38 
    3 Alan McCall         62 MANCHESTER         CT   25:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Dave Jacobs         66 NIANTIC            CT   22:05 
    2 Ken Conforto        65 ESSEX              CT   22:19 
    3 John Vernaglia      66 NIANTIC            CT   25:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1 Peter Madden        72 NIANTIC            CT   26:34 
    2 Richard Walsh       71 OLD LYME           CT   27:47 
    3 Mike Dore           71 WESTBROOK          CT   28:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

    1 Jim Quinn           76 STONINGTON         CT   27:55 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

    1 Tony Medeiros       80 WESTERLY           RI   38:13 

                            CLYDESDALE CATEGORY

    1 Nicholas Van Vught  30 LEDYARD            CT   20:49 
    2 Benjamin Panciera   41 MYSTIC             CT   21:00 
    3 Aaron Burstein      44 MYSTIC             CT   22:31 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

    1 Diana McGovern       8 W HARTFORD         CT   28:31 
    2 Olivia Solecki       8 MIDDLETOWN         CT   29:30 
    3 Julia Mastrio        9 WILBRAHAM          MA   29:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 Liz Mastrio         14 WILBRAHAM          MA   23:55 
    2 Caitlin Lawrence    12 KILLINGWORTH       CT   23:57 
    3 Beatrice Navarro    13 NIANTIC            CT   24:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Noelene Power       17 EAST LYME          CT   20:23 
    2 Caroline Regan      16 NIANTIC            CT   24:25 
    3 Haley Smith         19 MYSTIC             CT   24:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Erin Talbot         20 NEW LONDON         CT   19:59 
    2 Genevieve Quinn     21 HARTFORD           CT   20:40 
    3 Christina Linscott  23 GROTON             CT   22:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Suzanne Chaves      29 DANVERS            MA   20:10 
    2 Lindsay Raymond     25 NIANTIC            CT   20:22 
    3 Shannon Heist       26 NORWICH            CT   22:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Tricky Tanksley     32 GALES FERRY        CT   21:52 
    2 Valerie Cooper      33 NORWALK            CT   22:27 
    3 Sarah Clouser       32 HEBRON             CT   23:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Heidi Decosta       35 NIANTIC            CT   21:39 
    2 Kimberly Shea       38 DEEP RIVER         CT   22:16 
    3 Beth Goulding       37 OLD LYME           CT   22:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Sheridan Bauman     41 WESTBROOK          CT   19:55 
    2 Eileen Lawrence     44 KILLINGWORTH       CT   21:05 
    3 Jodi Richmond       40 MYSTIC             CT   22:01 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Lisa Zablonski      45 COLCHESTER         CT   23:46 
    2 Marie Ryan          49 OLD LYME           CT   25:20 
    3 Donna Schneider     49 EAST LYME          CT   25:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Lori Gatheral       50 WATERFORD          CT   20:23 
    2 Carolyn Petry       51 SALEM              CT   22:36 
    3 Carol Frazier       51 OLD LYME           CT   23:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Janet Carden        57 LEBANON            CT   24:57 
    2 Barb O'Leary        58 DEEP RIVER         CT   26:30 
    3 Sharon Reiner       55 MARLBOROUGH        CT   27:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Jeanne Potter       61 OLD LYME           CT   26:28 
    2 Susan Sheckley      63 NIANTIC            CT   28:15 
    3 Ellen Solecki       63 WATERFORD          CT   35:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Sue Anderson        65 QUAKER HILL        CT   28:12 
    2 Judith Argazzi      66 FARMINGTON         CT   28:21 
    3 Patricia Phillips   65 NIANTIC            CT   28:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                              ATHENA CATEGORY

    1 Elizabeth Messmer   27 GROTON             CT   23:15 
    2 Kate Naples         44 EAST SANDWICH      MA   24:31 
    3 Isabel Georgian     32 NIANTIC            CT   24:50