Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Jun30_KICITK_set3.shtml

KIC IT Kids Triathlon

Stamford, CT, June 30, 2012

[Overall Youth 7 to 10 | Top Ten Boys and Girls 7 to 10 | Top Ten Boys and Girls 11 to 13 ]

Overall Youth 11 to 13

                                                                      Page 1
                 KIC IT TRIATHLON KIDS TRI (YOUTH 11 - 13)
Aug. 30, 2012       150m Swim/4 Mi. Bike/1 Mi. Run          Stamford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *    YOUTH 11 to 13    *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rank Run     Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1   1 F1113 Lauren O'Donnell                           11 F   Riverside CT              731   19    3:20    5   13:05    4    7:39    1   24:04 
    2   1 M1113 Ryan Lynch                                 12 M   Cos Cob CT                724    2    2:29    8   15:36    2    6:31    2   24:35 
    3   2 M1113 Thomas Steinman                            11 M   Greenwich CT              841   17    3:20    6   13:29    8    7:53    3   24:42 
    4   3 M1113 Declan Cummiskey                           13 M   Redding CT                705    5    2:50   10   15:48    3    6:54    4   25:30 
    5   4 M1113 Cameron Shutts                             13 M   Darien CT                 735    1    2:25    9   15:42   21    9:32    5   27:38 
    6   2 F1113 Arushi Samal                               11 F   Darien CT                 899   35    3:40    4   12:20   35   11:54    6   27:53 
    7   5 M1113 Hunter Nascimento                          11 M   Stamford CT               860   31    3:37   19   18:37    1    5:44    7   27:57 
    8   3 F1113 Eleanor Otton                              12 F   Old Greenwich CT          732   12    3:10   11   16:26   12    8:39    8   28:15 
    9   6 M1113 Christopher Stellwagen                     13 M   Somers NY                 737   26    3:33   15   17:38    9    8:10    9   29:19 
   10   7 M1113 Nicolas Mingione                           11 M   New Rochelle NY           729   30    3:37    1    7:13   39   18:35   10   29:23 
   11   8 M1113 Joshua Greenburg                           11 M   Stamford CT               712   20    3:22   17   18:04   10    8:15   11   29:39 
   12   4 F1113 Olivia Harris                              12 F   Norwalk CT                714   18    3:20    7   15:21   30   11:06   12   29:47 
   13   9 M1113 Alex Pica                                  11 M   Wilton CT                 733   27    3:34   14   17:33   14    8:42   13   29:48 
   14  10 M1113 Anthony Justo                              13 M   Brewster NY               716   38    3:45   16   17:39   17    9:01   14   30:24 
   15  11 M1113 Sean Travers                               11 M   Stamford CT               740   34    3:40   13   17:25   20    9:26   15   30:30 
   16   5 F1113 Emma Lenskold                              11 F   Norwalk CT                720    7    3:02   18   18:22   18    9:25   16   30:48 
   17  12 M1113 Tyler Woodward                             11 M   Durham CT                 743   23    3:29   20   19:20   11    8:26   17   31:14 
   18  13 M1113 James Winn                                 11 M   Old Greenwich CT          742   11    3:09    2    8:18   40   20:06   18   31:31 
   19   6 F1113 Caroline Strom                             12 F   New Canaan CT             738    6    2:55   23   20:04   13    8:40   19   31:39 
   20  14 M1113 Jake Harasyko                              12 M   Glastonbury CT            713   36    3:41   25   20:47    5    7:43   20   32:11 
   21   7 F1113 Esha Dagli                                 11 F   New Canaan CT             707   37    3:44   12   16:58   33   11:35   21   32:16 
   22   8 F1113 Isabel Blaze                               12 F   Darien CT                 701    3    2:47   31   22:24    6    7:48   22   32:58 
   23  15 M1113 Pk Keller                                  11 M   Rye NY                    717   13    3:11   26   21:12   15    8:42   23   33:04 
   24  16 M1113 Finn Maloney                               12 M   Wilton CT                 725    4    2:49   33   22:35    7    7:49   24   33:13 
   25   9 F1113 Maeve Snover                               11 F   Stamford CT               736   24    3:31   24   20:41   24    9:54   25   34:06 
   26  10 F1113 Erin McGoldrick                            12 F   New Canaan CT             728   22    3:28   22   19:50   32   11:21   26   34:38 
   27  17 M1113 Jacob Manton                               13 M   Greenwich CT              727    9    3:04   29   22:14   23    9:44   27   35:02 
   28  18 M1113 Mark Dammer                                11 M   Huntington NY             708   40    4:08   30   22:15   16    8:42   28   35:04 
   29  11 F1113 Carly Jacobs                               11 F   Wallingford CT            715   21    3:27   37   23:01   22    9:40   29   36:08 
   30  12 F1113 Kate Murphy                                11 F   New Canaan CT             730   28    3:35   21   19:36   37   12:59   30   36:09 
   31  13 F1113 Phoebe Daur                                12 F   Riverside CT              709   16    3:18   27   21:38   31   11:19   31   36:15 
   32  14 F1113 Claire Tierney                             13 F   New Canaan CT             739   25    3:32   38   23:05   25    9:56   32   36:32 
   33  15 F1113 Kavya Dagli                                12 F   New Canaan CT             706   32    3:38   36   22:55   26    9:59   33   36:32 
   34  16 F1113 Meghan Kloud                               11 F   New Canaan CT             900   29    3:36    3   10:18   41   22:39   34   36:32 
   35  17 F1113 Tyler Liffmann                             11 F   New Canaan CT             722    8    3:03   40   24:26   19    9:25   35   36:53 
 11:19AM


                                                                      Page 2
                 KIC IT TRIATHLON KIDS TRI (YOUTH 11 - 13)
Aug. 30, 2012       150m Swim/4 Mi. Bike/1 Mi. Run          Stamford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *    YOUTH 11 to 13    *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rank Run     Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
   36  18 F1113 Martina Grana                              11 F   Old Greenwich CT          711   33    3:39   32   22:32   29   10:51   36   37:02 
   37  19 F1113 Mary Leydon                                11 F   Stamford CT               721   39    3:49   35   22:46   28   10:43   37   37:17 
   38  20 F1113 Katie Lydon                                11 F   New Canaan CT             723   14    3:11   39   23:29   34   11:45   38   38:24 
   39  21 F1113 Megan Cleary                               11 F   Riverside CT              704   15    3:12   34   22:37   36   12:37   39   38:25 
   40  19 M1113 Andrew Daur                                11 M   Riverside CT              710   10    3:05   28   21:50   38   13:38   40   38:33 
   41  22 F1113 Laura Carroll                              11 F   Stamford CT               703   41    4:09   41   25:47   27   10:29   41   40:24 
 11:19AM