Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Jun30_KICITK_set1.shtml

KIC IT Kids Triathlon

Stamford, CT, June 30, 2012

[Top Ten Boys and Girls 7 to 10 | Overall Youth 11 to 13 | Top Ten Boys and Girls 11 to 13 ]

Overall Youth 7 to 10

                                                                      Page 1
                 KIC IT TRIATHLON KIDS TRI (YOUTH 7 - 10)
Aug. 30, 2012        50m Swim/2 Mi. Bike/.5 Mi. Run          Stamford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *    YOUTH 7 to 10     *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rank Run     Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1   1 F0110 Megan Lydon                                 8 F   New Canaan CT             806   38    1:38    3    6:59   53    5:54    1   14:30 
    2   1 M0110 James McCann-Anthony                        8 M   Greenwich CT              813  103    3:45    2    1:40   99    9:27    2   14:51 
    3   2 F0110 Emma Jacobs                                 7 F   Wallingford CT            784   45    1:42                              3   15:26 
    4   3 F0110 Meghan Lynch                                8 F   Cos Cob CT                807    2    1:11    8   10:31    7    4:05    4   15:47 
    5   2 M0110 Joey Bevilacqua                             8 M   Wilton CT                 752   23    1:29    9   10:34    4    3:56    5   15:59 
    6   4 F0110 Charlotte Bingert                          10 F   Lagrangeville NY          754   12    1:26   10   10:39    5    3:59    6   16:03 
    7   3 M0110 Ethan Vayda                                10 M   Southport CT              847   50    1:44    4    8:50   45    5:40    7   16:13 
    8   4 M0110 Spencer Erickson                           10 M   Darien CT                 768    1    1:09   12   11:16    6    4:04    8   16:27 
    9   5 F0110 Molly Murphy                                8 F   New Canaan CT             820   74    1:53    6    9:40   31    5:10    9   16:42 
   10   5 M0110 William Donovan                             9 M   Greenwich CT              764    3    1:20   11   11:09   15    4:45   10   17:14 
   11   6 M0110 James Sullivan                             10 M   Redding CT                824    8    1:24   19   12:09    3    3:45   11   17:17 
   12   6 F0110 Lucy Raymond                                8 F   Washington DC             831   78    1:57    5    9:22   74    6:28   12   17:46 
   13   7 M0110 Samuel Erickson                             8 M   Darien CT                 769    4    1:21   14   11:35   28    5:05   13   17:59 
   14   7 F0110 Shannon Gerbert                             9 F   Stamford CT               774   24    1:30   13   11:26   26    5:04   14   18:00 
   15   8 M0110 Terry Brannigan                            10 M   Westport CT               755   48    1:43   16   11:41   14    4:42   15   18:06 
   16   9 M0110 Frank Carroll                               8 M   Greenwich CT              757    6    1:23   21   12:16   18    4:49   16   18:26 
   17  10 M0110 Lachlan Darke                               8 M   New York NY               762   30    1:34   24   12:24   11    4:31   17   18:28 
   18   8 F0110 Aimee Flanigan                             10 F   New York NY               771   20    1:29   18   12:02   24    5:04   18   18:33 
   19  11 M0110 Connor Harris                               9 M   Norwalk CT                781   10    1:25   15   11:40   46    5:41   19   18:45 
   20   9 F0110 Jade Lowe                                   8 F   New Canaan CT             805   58    1:48   20   12:10   23    5:03   20   19:00 
   21  12 M0110 Michael McCabe                             10 M   Stamford CT               812   47    1:43   23   12:20   25    5:04   21   19:06 
   22  10 F0110 Emily Fields                                9 F   Wilton CT                 770   16    1:28   25   12:24   44    5:36   22   19:27 
   23  13 M0110 Andrew Donovan                              7 M   Greenwich CT              765   18    1:29   28   12:52   30    5:08   23   19:28 
   24  11 F0110 Emilia Cuevas                              10 F   Norwalk CT                761    5    1:21   36   13:45   10    4:29   24   19:34 
   25  14 M0110 Colby Powers                               10 M   Redding CT                898   31    1:34   27   12:37   41    5:25   25   19:35 
   26  12 F0110 Sophie Bingert                              8 F   Lagrangeville NY          753   37    1:37   30   13:02   27    5:04   26   19:43 
   27  15 M0110 Rubin Jha                                   7 M   Stamford CT               785                                          27   19:45 
   28  13 F0110 Kirsten Winn                               10 F   Old Greenwich CT          852   28    1:33   29   12:54   37    5:22   28   19:48 
   29  16 M0110 Sean Thomas                                 7 M   Stamford CT               844   94    2:15   59   15:55    2    1:45   29   19:54 
   30  17 M0110 Ryan Cleary                                 9 M   Riverside CT              759   14    1:27   35   13:43   17    4:48   30   19:57 
   31  14 F0110 Ashley Woodward                             9 F   Durham CT                 853    9    1:24    1    1:31  103   17:07   31   20:01 
   32  18 M0110 Patrick Keller                              9 M   Rye NY                    789    7    1:24   38   13:52   20    4:53   32   20:08 
   33  19 M0110 John Leydon                                 9 M   Stamford CT               799   64    1:49   37   13:50   16    4:47   33   20:25 
   34  20 M0110 Declan Long                                 9 M   Riverside CT              800   13    1:27   41   14:10   19    4:51   34   20:26 
   35  21 M0110 Daniel Maloney                              8 M   Stamford CT               810   39    1:38   33   13:30   42    5:31   35   20:38 
  5:09AM

                                                                      Page 2
                 KIC IT TRIATHLON KIDS TRI (YOUTH 7 - 10)
Aug. 30, 2012        50m Swim/2 Mi. Bike/.5 Mi. Run          Stamford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *    YOUTH 7 to 10     *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rank Run     Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
   36  22 M0110 Connor Harshman                             9 M   Stamford CT               782   77    1:54   26   12:37   70    6:19   36   20:50 
   37  15 F0110 Jolee Pisacano                              8 F   Greenwich CT              828   36    1:37   82   17:34    1    1:42   37   20:52 
   38  16 F0110 Ainsley Hoemann                             9 F   Rye Brook NY              783   32    1:35   44   14:35   22    4:59   38   21:07 
   39  23 M0110 Vilas Sogaard-Srikrishnan                   8 M   Greenwich CT              838   53    1:45   31   13:25   57    6:00   39   21:09 
   40  24 M0110 Ryan Thomas                                 9 M   Easton CT                 845   51    1:44   40   14:04   38    5:22   40   21:10 
   41  25 M0110 Douglas Otton                               6 M   Old Greenwich CT          827   86    2:03   34   13:33   67    6:15   41   21:50 
   42  26 M0110 James Nogueira                             10 M   Redding CT                842   40    1:38   46   14:53   36    5:20   42   21:51 
   43  27 M0110 Abhimanyu Gupta                             9 M   Greenwich CT              779   25    1:31   50   15:08   33    5:17   43   21:56 
   44  28 M0110 Jake Berecz                                 9 M   Fairfield CT              751   65    1:49   58   15:53    9    4:18   44   21:59 
   45  17 F0110 Maya Watson                                10 F   White Plains NY           848   21    1:29   62   15:59   12    4:33   45   21:59 
   46  29 M0110 Cole Williams                               9 M   Stamford CT               851   61    1:49   39   14:03   64    6:13   46   22:04 
   47  30 M0110 Joseph McCabe                               8 M   Stamford CT               811   72    1:53   42   14:13   58    6:00   47   22:05 
   48  18 F0110 Aliye Reinhardt                             9 F   Huntington CT             832   63    1:49   45   14:43   43    5:34   48   22:06 
   49  19 F0110 Sydney Pittignano                          10 F   Stamford CT               829   66    1:49   54   15:39   13    4:40   49   22:07 
   50  31 M0110 Ryan Berecz                                 8 M   Fairfield CT              750   80    1:58   63   16:00    8    4:15   50   22:12 
   51  32 M0110 Kelly McGovern                             10 M   Wilton CT                 815   43    1:41   55   15:43   21    4:56   51   22:19 
   52  33 M0110 Ryan Lovas                                  6 M   Norwalk CT                801   97    2:29   17   11:53   94    8:08   52   22:29 
   53  34 M0110 Henry Raymond                               8 M   Washington DC             830   34    1:35   49   15:08   52    5:50   53   22:32 
   54  35 M0110 Alexander Konstantino                       7 M   Madison CT                793   95    2:19   43   14:31   51    5:47   54   22:35 
   55  20 F0110 Kayla Johnson                               8 F   Greenwich CT              787   33    1:35   56   15:44   34    5:18   55   22:36 
   56  21 F0110 Alexandra Bailey                            9 F   Riverside CT              745   87    2:04   53   15:31   35    5:19   56   22:53 
   57  36 M0110 Spencer Thomas                              6 M   Easton CT                 846   59    1:48   65   16:07   29    5:06   57   22:59 
   58  37 M0110 Christopher Lancaster                      10 M   Wilton CT                 795   42    1:39   48   14:59   72    6:25   58   23:02 
   59  22 F0110 Ashawntea Koch                              8 F   Hamden CT                 792   62    1:49   51   15:22   62    6:07   59   23:16 
   60  23 F0110 Halle Spataro                               9 F   Darien CT                 839                                          60   23:21 
   61  24 F0110 Anna Zoccolillo                             8 F   New Canaan CT             858   44    1:41   67   16:19   39    5:23   61   23:22 
   62  25 F0110 Cecelia Gilmore                             9 F   West Harrison NY          775   19    1:29   64   16:03   54    5:57   62   23:28 
   63  26 F0110 Zoe Seguin                                  9 F   Stamford CT               836   35    1:36   72   16:35   40    5:24   63   23:35 
   64  27 F0110 Lizzie Ford                                 7 F   Rye NY                    772   46    1:42   60   15:58   55    5:58   64   23:37 
   65  38 M0110 Asa Beach                                   6 M   Darien CT                 746   92    2:10   52   15:25   71    6:22   65   23:56 
   66  39 M0110 Felipe Goldbaum                            10 M   Stamford CT               777   73    1:53   57   15:51   65    6:13   66   23:56 
   67  28 F0110 Cassandra Callari                           8 F   Weston CT                 756   55    1:47   61   15:59   66    6:14   67   23:58 
   68  40 M0110 Luke Nardella                               7 M   Stamford CT               823   68    1:52   66   16:07   63    6:13   68   24:11 
   69  29 F0110 Lily Carroll                                9 F   Stamford CT               758   79    1:58   68   16:21   60    6:03   69   24:21 
   70  30 F0110 Holly McGoldrick                            8 F   New Canaan CT             814   71    1:53   70   16:27   59    6:03   70   24:22 
  5:09AM

                                                                      Page 3
                 KIC IT TRIATHLON KIDS TRI (YOUTH 7 - 10)
Aug. 30, 2012        50m Swim/2 Mi. Bike/.5 Mi. Run          Stamford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *    YOUTH 7 to 10     *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rank Run     Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
   71           Genevieve Eddy                                F   Norwalk CT                767   22    1:29   47   14:55   92    8:00   71   24:24 
   72  41 M0110 Austin Benison                              8 M   Old Greenwich CT          747   75    1:54   76   17:00   47    5:43   72   24:35 
   73  31 F0110 Devan Wildman                               9 F   Huntington CT             859   17    1:28   85   17:58   32    5:15   73   24:40 
   74   1 M1113 Thomas Steinman                            11 M   Greenwich CT              841   99    3:20   32   13:29   90    7:53   74   24:42 
   75  32 F0110 Gianna Rondini                             10 F   South Salem NY            833   52    1:44   71   16:28   75    6:32   75   24:43 
   76  33 F0110 Payton Miller                               9 F   Darien CT                 818   11    1:26   74   16:48   77    6:32   76   24:45 
   77  42 M0110 Alfred Otton                               10 M   Old Greenwich CT          826   69    1:52   80   17:24   50    5:47   77   25:02 
   78  34 F0110 Meghan Murray                               7 F   Fairfield CT              821   67    1:51   73   16:45   81    6:46   78   25:21 
   79  35 F0110 Alina Watson                                7 F   White Plains NY           849   29    1:34   83   17:50   61    6:04   79   25:26 
   80  36 F0110 Alyssa Woodward                             8 F   Durham CT                 854   54    1:45   77   17:07   82    6:56   80   25:47 
   81  37 F0110 Lenna Kouzoujian                            9 F   Stamford CT               794   88    2:04   79   17:19   78    6:35   81   25:57 
   82  38 F0110 Andrea Weber                                9 F   Trumbull CT               850   76    1:54   78   17:10   83    6:56   82   25:59 
   83  43 M0110 Christian Davidson                          7 M   Darien CT                 763   98    2:30   75   16:48   85    7:02   83   26:20 
   84  44 M0110 James Leydon                                7 M   Stamford CT               798   81    1:59   88   18:07   69    6:18   84   26:22 
   85  45 M0110 Jackson MacDonald                          10 M   Norwalk CT                808   82    1:59   89   18:09   68    6:17   85   26:24 
   86  39 F0110 Allyson Woodward                            7 F   Durham CT                 855   49    1:44   96   19:09   49    5:46   86   26:37 
   87  40 F0110 Brin McLevey                                8 F   New Canaan CT             816   90    2:06   84   17:53   79    6:40   87   26:38 
   88  41 F0110 Sidney Bensabeur                            7 F   Purdys NY                 749   89    2:04   69   16:23   95    8:14   88   26:41 
   89  42 F0110 Diya Gupta                                  7 F   Greenwich CT              780   56    1:47   93   18:51   73    6:26   89   27:03 
   90  43 F0110 Mahika Gupta                                6 F   Greenwich CT              778   57    1:47   94   18:55   76    6:32   90   27:13 
   91  44 F0110 Tala Garcia                                 9 F   Darien CT                 773   27    1:32   87   18:06   91    7:57   91   27:33 
   92  45 F0110 Kendall Miller                              7 F   Darien CT                 819   70    1:53   91   18:39   87    7:11   92   27:42 
   93  46 F0110 Isabel Benison                              7 F   Old Greenwich CT          748   60    1:48   95   19:04   84    7:00   93   27:52 
   94  47 F0110 Gracie Spataro                              8 F   Darien CT                 840                                          94   27:53 
   95   1 F1113 Arushi Samal                               11 F   Darien CT                 899  102    3:40   22   12:20  102   11:54   95   27:53 
   96  48 F0110 Madeline MacDonald                         10 F   Norwalk CT                809   85    2:02   92   18:45   86    7:10   96   27:57 
   97   2 M1113 Hunter Nascimento                          11 M   Stamford CT               860  101    3:37   90   18:37   48    5:44   97   27:57 
   98  49 F0110 Carrie Gilmore                              7 F   West Harrison NY          776   26    1:32   99   20:36   56    6:00   98   28:07 
   99  50 F0110 Katie Keller                               10 F   Rye NY                    788   15    1:27   81   17:26  101   10:00   99   28:51 
  100  46 M0110 Jackson Lovas                               8 M   Norwalk CT                802   96    2:28   86   18:02   96    8:34  100   29:03 
  101  47 M0110 Alexander Yu                                7 M   Old Greenwich CT          857                                         101   29:04 
  102  51 F0110 Emma Dunlap                                10 F   New Canaan CT             766   93    2:12   98   20:34   80    6:46  102   29:31 
  103  52 F0110 Laura Arias                                 7 F   Stamford CT               744                             88    7:23  103   29:53 
  104  53 F0110 Hailey Koch                                 8 F   Hamden CT                 791   84    2:02   97   20:18   93    8:02  104   30:21 
  105  54 F0110 Jayda Mysogland                             9 F   Monroe CT                 822   91    2:06  101   20:52   89    7:36  105   30:34 
  5:09AM

                                                                      Page 4
                 KIC IT TRIATHLON KIDS TRI (YOUTH 7 - 10)
Aug. 30, 2012        50m Swim/2 Mi. Bike/.5 Mi. Run          Stamford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *    YOUTH 7 to 10     *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rank Run     Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
  106  48 M0110 Maximilian Schauer                          9 M   Stamford CT               835   41    1:39  102   24:00  100    9:53  106   35:32 
  107  55 F0110 Sabina Csak                                 7 F   Old Greenwich CT          760   83    2:02  103   25:25   97    8:39  107   36:05 
  108   2 F1113 Meghan Kloud                               11 F   New Canaan CT             900  100    3:36    7   10:18  104   22:39  108   36:32 
  109                                                                                       870               100   20:52   98    9:24              
  5:09AM