Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Jun2_Pawcat_set2.shtml

Pawcatuck Lions 5K

Pawcatuck, CT, June 2, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Pawcatuck Lions 5 K Road Race

Pawcatuck Lions 5 K Road Race

Age Group Results

June 02, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 1 2-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 1 2-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melanie Diamanti                  Pawcatuck  CT           4   39       14        23:38.0      7:37/M
Top

Female 1 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Morrone Pont                  Stonington  CT         61            54        45:08.0     14:34/M
Top

Female 2 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brianna Am Ende                   East Lyme  CT          39    8       37        27:23.0      8:50/M
       2    Erin Tolles                       Ledyard  CT            43   10       51        37:39.0     12:09/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bre Robinson                      Stonington  CT         68   16       47        34:23.0     11:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katlyn Gerrish                    North Stonington  C    30   21       21        24:48.0      8:00/M
       2    Amanda Fisher                     Jewett City  CT        29   25       28        25:56.0      8:22/M
       3    Megan Byassee                     Pawcatuck  CT          62   28       29        26:16.0      8:28/M
       4    Barbara Barnes                    North Stonington  C    49   23       36        27:08.0      8:45/M
       5    Rachel Julian                     Kensington  CT         67   24       46        30:46.0      9:55/M
       6    Laura Julian                      Boston  MA             66   26       50        35:55.0     11:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Robinson                    Stonington  CT         69   38       19        24:31.0      7:55/M
       2    Erin Depot                        Gales Ferry  CT        46   30       27        25:48.0      8:19/M
       3    Kate McCarney                     Pawcatuck  CT           8   37       40        28:31.0      9:12/M
       4    Rosanne Salisbury                 Pawcatuck  CT           6   32       42        28:54.0      9:19/M
       5    Jennifer Blanchard                Pawcatuck  CT          16   30       49        35:25.0     11:25/M
       6    Helga Tolles                      Ledyard  CT            44   38       52        37:41.0     12:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pamela Schroeder                  Pawcatuck  CT           7   44       18        24:16.0      7:50/M
       2    Margaret Warfield                 North Stonington  C    24   45       26        25:43.0      8:18/M
       3    Deborah Montaho                   Westerly  RI           64   44       30        26:51.0      8:40/M
       4    Miqelle Demeis                    Pawcatuck  CT          15   41       35        27:05.0      8:44/M
       5    Jane Novak                        Pawcatuck  CT          20   45       43        29:21.0      9:28/M
       6    Patti Pons                        Westerly  RI           65   43       45        29:57.0      9:40/M
       7    Mary Am Ende                      East Lyme  CT          36   46       48        34:49.0     11:14/M
       8    Pamela Kelley                     Pawcatuck  CT          50   48       53        44:11.0     14:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Kelly                       Oakdale  CT            27   51       41        28:41.0      9:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT            33   64       44        29:34.0      9:32/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Walker                       Westerly  RI           40   47        1        18:24.0      5:56/M
Top

Male 2 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Walker                       Westerly  RI           41   13        4        20:35.0      6:38/M
       2    Matthew Walker                    Westerly  RI           42   12        7        21:49.0      7:02/M
       3    Noah Am Ende                      East Lyme  CT          38   10       11        23:09.0      7:28/M
       4    Nathan Am Ende                    East Lyme  CT          37   11       31        26:54.0      8:41/M
Top

Men 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremiah Jones                    Oakdale  CT            18   16        5        21:11.0      6:50/M
       2    Josiah Jones                      Oakdale  CT            19   18        9        22:57.0      7:24/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Carroll                      Groton  CT             52   25        2        18:45.0      6:03/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Anderson                     Brooklyn  CT           58   34       10        23:08.0      7:28/M
       2    Todd Cambio                       Pawcatuck  CT          59   39       13        23:23.0      7:33/M
       3    Chris Spelman                     Pawcatuck  CT          57   36       23        25:08.0      8:06/M
       4    Jacob Jones                       Ashaway  RI            53   30       32        26:55.0      8:41/M
       5    Josh Jones                        Royersford  PA         56   31       33        26:56.0      8:41/M
       6    Zac Hart                          Ledyard  CT            47   31       39        27:34.0      8:54/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Boumenot                  Pawcatuck  CT          55   44        3        19:18.0      6:14/M
       2    Mac Ordonio Jr                    Mystic  CT             60   48        6        21:26.0      6:55/M
       3    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT          63   45       12        23:19.0      7:31/M
       4    Michael Crutchley                 North Stonington  C    10   41       17        24:07.0      7:47/M
       5    David Am Ende                     East Lyme  CT          35   46       25        25:43.0      8:18/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Updyke                      East Lyme  CT          28   50       15        23:41.0      7:38/M
       2    Stephen Adams                     Cape Coral  FL         54   53       20        24:35.0      7:56/M
       3    Michael Benevides                 Westerly  RI           23   52       22        24:54.0      8:02/M
       4    Craig Barnes                      North Stonington  C    48   56       34        26:58.0      8:42/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT            51   67        8        22:25.0      7:14/M
       2    John Curran                       West Greenwich  RI     22   62       16        24:05.0      7:46/M
Top

Men 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Brown                       East Lyme  CT          25   70       24        25:12.0      8:08/M
       2    Henry Grills                      Westerly  RI            2   74       38        27:24.0      8:50/M
       3    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C     1   78       55        50:05.0     16:09/M