Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Jun28_LizHar_set2.shtml

Liz Harris Cannonball 1-Mi

Preston, CT, June 28, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

LIZ HARRIS CANNONBALL RUN 1 Mile Race

LIZ HARRIS CANNONBALL RUN 1 Mile Race

Age Group Results

June 28, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com) Using Mylaps Bibtags

Men: 0- 0 1- 7 8-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 7 8-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Alyssa Brehler                    Jewett City  CT       231   16        9         5:18.0      5:18.0      5:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Stephen Pretak                    New London  CT        228   27        1         4:26.0      4:26.0      4:26/M
Top

Male No Age

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Mike Lafluer                      Preston  CT           244   0        60         7:03.0      7:03.0      7:03/M
Top

Female 1 to 7

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Kajsa Krohn                       Springville  NY       262   7       104         8:38.0      8:38.0      8:38/M
      2    Quinn Ludlow                      Preston  CT           157    6      153        11:17.0     11:17.0     11:17/M
      3    Willow Ludlow                     Preston  CT           156    5      154        11:22.0     11:22.0     11:22/M
      4    Elsie Jacobitz                    New London  CT        303   4       157        11:29.0     11:29.0     11:29/M
      5    Natalie Pickett                   Waterford  CT         125    6      163        11:49.0     11:49.0     11:49/M
      6    Victoria Sturm                    Waterford  CT         111    4      169        12:19.0     12:19.0     12:19/M
      7    Elizabeth Harris                  Taftville  CT         174    7      174        12:34.0     12:34.0     12:34/M
      8    Ryley Hubert                      Danielson  CT         127    4      182        13:25.0     13:25.0     13:25/M
      9    Colleen Sturm                     Waterford  CT         110    3      190        14:33.0     14:33.0     14:33/M
Top

Male 1 to 7

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Joseph Morse                      Uncasville  CT        297   7        87         7:59.0      7:59.0      7:59/M
      2    Christian Bray                    Preston  CT           278   7       123         9:15.0      9:15.0      9:15/M
      3    Cole Bray                         Preston  CT           277   4       140        10:03.0     10:03.0     10:03/M
      4    Maximus Morse                     Uncasville  CT        295   4       146        10:35.0     10:35.0     10:35/M
      5    Torsten Jacobitz                  New London  CT        304   5       156        11:27.0     11:27.0     11:27/M
      6    Corbin Pacheco-Gutt               Jewett City  CT       307   6       166        11:51.0     11:51.0     11:51/M
      7    Dustin Fournier                   Pepperell  MA         199    7      168        12:17.0     12:17.0     12:17/M
      8    Joey Davis                        Preston  CT           311   7       171        12:30.0     12:30.0     12:30/M
      9    Emily Winton                      Preston  CT           204    4      176        12:47.0     12:47.0     12:47/M
     10    Owen Muench                       Preston  CT           140    4      177        13:04.0     13:04.0     13:04/M
     11    Derek Tavares                     Taftville  CT         173    4      185        13:42.0     13:42.0     13:42/M
Top

Female 8 to 12

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Juliette Hogan                    Jewett City  CT       214   10       56         7:00.0      7:00.0      7:00/M
      2    Anna Baretincik                   Preston  CT           291   12       70         7:18.0      7:18.0      7:18/M
      3    Abigail Sturm                     Waterford  CT         106   11       76         7:40.0      7:40.0      7:40/M
      4    Natalia Hogan                     Jewett City  CT       216    9       85         7:56.0      7:56.0      7:56/M
      5    Zoe Kendall                       Preston  CT           168   10      121         9:13.0      9:13.0      9:13/M
      6    Bridget Hinsch                    Preston  CT           322   9       147        10:44.0     10:44.0     10:44/M
      7    Aidan Sturm                       Waterford  CT         107    8      159        11:39.0     11:39.0     11:39/M
      8    Erin Healy                        Ledyard  CT           164   11      160        11:42.0     11:42.0     11:42/M
      9    Alexandra Guntner                 Preston  CT           254   10      170        12:19.0     12:19.0     12:19/M
     10    Margaret Peck                     Preston  CT           285   10      200        19:07.0     19:07.0     19:07/M
Top

Men 8 to 12

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Cody Kersteter                    Ledyard  CT           135   11       34         6:21.0      6:21.0      6:21/M
      2    Kevin Graziosi                    Glastonbury  CT       309    8       44         6:38.0      6:38.0      6:38/M
      3    Kevin Krohn                       Springville  NY       238   12       51         6:54.0      6:54.0      6:54/M
      4    Mason Kerateter                   Gales Ferry  CT       252   8        68         7:16.0      7:16.0      7:16/M
      5    Digby Ludlow                      Preston  CT           158   10       95         8:22.0      8:22.0      8:22/M
      6    Adam Fournier                     Pepperell  MA         198   10       99         8:28.0      8:28.0      8:28/M
      7    Matthew Candler                   Norwich  CT           289   9       100         8:29.0      8:29.0      8:29/M
      8    Nick Kaniecko                     Preston  CT           200    8      102         8:35.0      8:35.0      8:35/M
      9    Jaydon Lame                       Preston  CT           101    9      105         8:40.0      8:40.0      8:40/M
     10    Jackson Boretinci                 Preston  CT           300   9       106         8:40.0      8:40.0      8:40/M
     11    Liam Pickett                      Waterford  CT         122    8      115         9:06.0      9:06.0      9:06/M
     12    Zeb Carty                         Norwich  CT           261   10      117         9:09.0      9:09.0      9:09/M
     13    Delaney Farinha                   Preston  CT           286   9       119         9:12.0      9:12.0      9:12/M
     14    Justin Fino                       Preston  CT           305   9       122         9:14.0      9:14.0      9:14/M
     15    Jacek Wojciechowski               Gales Ferry  CT       208    9      124         9:15.0      9:15.0      9:15/M
     16    Jake Savage                       Preston  CT           260   9       126         9:18.0      9:18.0      9:18/M
     17    Seth Hurt                         Jewett City  CT       150    9      151        11:11.0     11:11.0     11:11/M
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Becky Perugini                    Thomaston  CT         243   16       17         5:38.0      5:38.0      5:38/M
      2    Morgan Tess                       Mystic  CT            146   15       32         6:18.0      6:18.0      6:18/M
      3    Sara Fagan                        New Haven  CT         273   15       36         6:26.0      6:26.0      6:26/M
      4    Megan Sturm                       Waterford  CT         105   13       43         6:34.0      6:34.0      6:34/M
      5    Alana Olendorf                    Mystic  CT            265   14       47         6:46.0      6:46.0      6:46/M
      6    Melissa Griffes                   Canterbury  CT        317   15       67         7:14.0      7:14.0      7:14/M
      7    Catina Nowakowski                 Mystic  CT            282   17       83         7:52.0      7:52.0      7:52/M
      8    Mackenzie Gauthier                Preston  CT           250   13      120         9:13.0      9:13.0      9:13/M
      9    Jessica Harris                    Preston  CT           283   17      125         9:17.0      9:17.0      9:17/M
     10    Cassidy Kendall                   Preston  CT           169   13      127         9:18.0      9:18.0      9:18/M
     11    Jenna Lame                        Preston  CT           102   13      128         9:19.0      9:19.0      9:19/M
     12    Courtney Ryan                     Preston  CT           210   15      138         9:46.0      9:46.0      9:46/M
Top

Men 13 to 17

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Travis Wooten                     Riverhead  NY         166   16        7         5:02.0      5:02.0      5:02/M
      2    Jeff Rodman                       Preston  CT           280   17       13         5:29.0      5:29.0      5:29/M
      3    Preston Spicer                    Preston  CT           119   17       16         5:34.0      5:34.0      5:34/M
      4    Christopher Babcock               Jewett City  CT       143   14       22         5:57.0      5:57.0      5:57/M
      5    Kolby Humbert                     Bozrah  CT            299   13       29         6:14.0      6:14.0      6:14/M
      6    Patrick Moran                     Preston  CT           212   16       30         6:16.0      6:16.0      6:16/M
      7    Owen Neistat                      Taftville  CT         172   14       35         6:23.0      6:23.0      6:23/M
      8    Sean Healy                        Ledyard  CT           163   13       38         6:27.0      6:27.0      6:27/M
      9    Xavier Edwards                    Ledyard  CT           224   13       42         6:31.0      6:31.0      6:31/M
     10    Kevin Moran                       Preston  CT           211   14       48         6:47.0      6:47.0      6:47/M
     11    Nate Maruscsah                    Preston  CT           242   17       50         6:50.0      6:50.0      6:50/M
     12    Austin Schalla                    Preston  CT           220   15       62         7:06.0      7:06.0      7:06/M
     13    Michael Irons                     Groton  CT            267   17       80         7:45.0      7:45.0      7:45/M
     14    Quentin Haeseler                  Canterbury  CT        134   13      130         9:20.0      9:20.0      9:20/M
     15    T.j. Clapp-Farinha                Gales Ferry  CT       176   17      139         9:46.0      9:46.0      9:46/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Cassy Hunter                      Preston  CT           255   20       65         7:11.0      7:11.0      7:11/M
      2    Tina Brosnan                      Preston  CT           245   22       91         8:10.0      8:10.0      8:10/M
      3    Tessa Roy                         North Stonington  C   187   18       94         8:18.0      8:18.0      8:18/M
      4    Emily Lallier                     Preston  CT           175   22      135         9:43.0      9:43.0      9:43/M
Top

Men 18 to 29

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Scott Mindel                      New London  CT        229   25        2         4:33.0      4:33.0      4:33/M
      2    Nicholas Migani                   Jewett City  CT       313   28        3         4:37.0      4:37.0      4:37/M
      3    Vos Hunter                        Preston  CT           281   18        4         4:44.0      4:44.0      4:44/M
      4    Jeffrey Wadecki                   Ledyard  CT           233   28        5         4:45.0      4:45.0      4:45/M
      5    Alex Grillo                       Preston  CT           235   18       14         5:32.0      5:32.0      5:32/M
      6    Brendan Ofarrell                  Preston  CT           240   18       25         6:06.0      6:06.0      6:06/M
      7    Anthony Good                      Preston  CT           195   27       27         6:09.0      6:09.0      6:09/M
      8    Daniel Spicer                     Preston  CT           263   25       72         7:30.0      7:30.0      7:30/M
      9    Bartek Wojciechowski              Gales Ferry  CT       207   18       74         7:34.0      7:34.0      7:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Natalie Edwards                   Ledyard  CT           223   33       49         6:48.0      6:48.0      6:48/M
      2    Jennifer Winton                   Preston  CT           201   34       54         6:58.0      6:58.0      6:58/M
      3    Kate Kelliher                     Westerly  RI          324   35       64         7:11.0      7:11.0      7:11/M
      4    Amy Jacobitz                      New London  CT        302   34       75         7:40.0      7:40.0      7:40/M
      5    Joanna Lame                       Preston  CT           104   38       89         8:06.0      8:06.0      8:06/M
      6    Camille Bray                      Preston  CT           276   36      111         8:52.0      8:52.0      8:52/M
      7    Jessica Taylor                    Danielson  CT         126   33      113         8:56.0      8:56.0      8:56/M
      8    Noele Morse                       Uncasville  CT        294   37      148        10:44.0     10:44.0     10:44/M
      9    Tara Hurt                         Jewett City  CT       151   39      155        11:25.0     11:25.0     11:25/M
     10    Mara Gutt                         Jewett City  CT       306   36      167        11:51.0     11:51.0     11:51/M
     11    Mary Fournier                     Pepperell  MA         196   35      173        12:32.0     12:32.0     12:32/M
     12    Robin Tavares                     Taftville  CT         171   34      184        13:36.0     13:36.0     13:36/M
     13    Janet Davis                       Preston  CT           312   33      187        14:02.0     14:02.0     14:02/M
     14    Halley Muench                     Preston  CT           296   35      192        14:54.0     14:54.0     14:54/M
     15    Aubrie Hanycky                    South Windham  CT     320   33      196        17:18.0     17:18.0     17:18/M
     16    Heidi Paria                       South Windham  CT     318   32      197        17:19.0     17:19.0     17:19/M
     17    Stephanie Butterick               Columbia  CT          319   38      198        17:19.0     17:19.0     17:19/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Chris Elwood                      Wallingford  CT       292   36        8         5:05.0      5:05.0      5:05/M
      2    Michael Zegarzewski               Norwich  CT           137   39       11         5:21.0      5:21.0      5:21/M
      3    Antonio Farinha                   Preston  CT           287   38       20         5:48.0      5:48.0      5:48/M
      4    Dan Phillips                      Jewett City  CT       268   34       21         5:54.0      5:54.0      5:54/M
      5    Brandon Morse                     Uncasville  CT        298   37       23         5:59.0      5:59.0      5:59/M
      6    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            323   38       24         6:05.0      6:05.0      6:05/M
      7    Ray Guillet                       Norwich  CT           325   36       28         6:13.0      6:13.0      6:13/M
      8    Dennis Muench                     Preston  CT           138   37       53         6:57.0      6:57.0      6:57/M
      9    Jaime Alba                        Willimantic  CT       316   32       58         7:02.0      7:02.0      7:02/M
     10    Alan Muench                       Preston  CT           121   38       90         8:10.0      8:10.0      8:10/M
     11    Anthony Tavares                   Taftville  CT         253   37      133         9:30.0      9:30.0      9:30/M
     12    Tim Bray                          Preston  CT           275   38      141        10:04.0     10:04.0     10:04/M
     13    Randy Hubert                      Danielson  CT         128   38      183        13:28.0     13:28.0     13:28/M
     14    Todd Fournier                                           197   37      186        14:01.0     14:01.0     14:01/M
     15    Timothy Winton                    Preston  CT           202   35      188        14:10.0     14:10.0     14:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Nancy Davis                       Jewett City  CT       230   44       55         7:00.0      7:00.0      7:00/M
      2    Spring Cole                       Danielson  CT         239   47       59         7:03.0      7:03.0      7:03/M
      3    Dawn Gunthner                     Preston  CT           259   43       69         7:17.0      7:17.0      7:17/M
      4    Norma Vivar                       Jewett City  CT       136   49       77         7:41.0      7:41.0      7:41/M
      5    Lisa Tess                         Mystic  CT            161   40       82         7:49.0      7:49.0      7:49/M
      6    Suzanne Sturm                     Waterford  CT         109   42      101         8:29.0      8:29.0      8:29/M
      7    Gunnel Algotsdotter               Springville  NY       237   47      103         8:36.0      8:36.0      8:36/M
      8    Tammy Duffy                       Norwich  CT           181   43      107         8:41.0      8:41.0      8:41/M
      9    Michelle Savage                   Preston  CT           264   41      108         8:47.0      8:47.0      8:47/M
     10    Carrie Pickett                    Waterford  CT         124   41      116         9:07.0      9:07.0      9:07/M
     11    Cindy Roy                         North Stonington  C   188   45      132         9:29.0      9:29.0      9:29/M
     12    Laurie Kotfer                     Mystic  CT            189   46      134         9:40.0      9:40.0      9:40/M
     13    April Phillips                    Groton  CT            116   40      142        10:07.0     10:07.0     10:07/M
     14    Anita Wooten                      Riverhead  NY         167   46      150        10:48.0     10:48.0     10:48/M
     15    Jennifer Chochoms                 Colchester  CT        147   42      161        11:42.0     11:42.0     11:42/M
     16    Cheryl Olsen                      Norwich  CT           284   44      172        12:32.0     12:32.0     12:32/M
     17    Sandra Gauthier                   Preston  CT           248   47      175        12:40.0     12:40.0     12:40/M
     18    Kristen Muench                    Preston  CT           139   42      179        13:13.0     13:13.0     13:13/M
     19    Sarah Ludlow                      Preston  CT           159   40      180        13:18.0     13:18.0     13:18/M
     20    Maureen French                    Preston  CT           271   44      203        19:30.0     19:30.0     19:30/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Thomas Olendorf                   Mystic  CT            266   46       10         5:20.0      5:20.0      5:20/M
      2    Leszek Wojciechowski              Gales Ferry  CT       206   48       18         5:39.0      5:39.0      5:39/M
      3    John Kendall                      Preston  CT           170   48       19         5:42.0      5:42.0      5:42/M
      4    James Grillo                      Preston  CT           234   47       26         6:08.0      6:08.0      6:08/M
      5    Matt Bencks                       Norwich  CT           293   44       31         6:18.0      6:18.0      6:18/M
      6    Kevin Fagan                       New Haven  CT         272   45       37         6:26.0      6:26.0      6:26/M
      7    Scott Hunter                      Preston  CT           256   47       63         7:10.0      7:10.0      7:10/M
      8    Steven Manfredi                   Preston  CT           257   47       73         7:33.0      7:33.0      7:33/M
      9    Gregory Alaimo                    Preston  CT           180   42       81         7:47.0      7:47.0      7:47/M
     10    Eddie Hogan                       Jewett City  CT       215   42       86         7:56.0      7:56.0      7:56/M
     11    Andreas Connal-Nicoleau           Preston  CT           182   49       88         8:00.0      8:00.0      8:00/M
     12    Jeffrey Lame                      Preston  CT           103   40       93         8:15.0      8:15.0      8:15/M
     13    Brandon Greber                    Ledyard  CT           162   49       96         8:23.0      8:23.0      8:23/M
     14    David Butts                       Ledyard  CT           115   42      109         8:48.0      8:48.0      8:48/M
     15    Jon Gauthier                      Preston  CT           249   49      129         9:19.0      9:19.0      9:19/M
     16    Dan Harris                        Preston  CT           258   41      131         9:26.0      9:26.0      9:26/M
     17    Darly Jacobitz                    New London  CT        301   40      158        11:32.0     11:32.0     11:32/M
     18    Wess Ludlow                       Preston  CT           153   41      162        11:43.0     11:43.0     11:43/M
     19    Rob Pickett                       Waterford  CT         123   42      165        11:50.0     11:50.0     11:50/M
     20    Jeffrey Sturm                     Waterford  CT         108   42      191        14:33.0     14:33.0     14:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Eileen Hinsa                      Preston  CT           321   54      136         9:44.0      9:44.0      9:44/M
      2    Leslie Jolley                     Brooklyn  CT          227   58      137         9:45.0      9:45.0      9:45/M
      3    Christine Sacrey                  Preston  CT           251   58      144        10:12.0     10:12.0     10:12/M
      4    Ceclia Grisafe                    Salem  CT             288   56      152        11:15.0     11:15.0     11:15/M
      5    Teresa Novic                      Ledyard  CT           246   55      164        11:49.0     11:49.0     11:49/M
      6    Lynda Taylor                      Canterbury  CT        144   52      181        13:25.0     13:25.0     13:25/M
      7    Lorraine Dawley                   Jewett City  CT       165   56      189        14:30.0     14:30.0     14:30/M
      8    Deborah Good                      Preston  CT           194   51      194        15:00.0     15:00.0     15:00/M
      9    Dianne Kent                       Norwich  CT           142   58      199        17:58.0     17:58.0     17:58/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Bill Krohn                        Springville  NY       236   54        6         5:00.0      5:00.0      5:00/M
      2    Michael Graziosi                  Glastonbury  CT       308   50       12         5:23.0      5:23.0      5:23/M
      3    Rick Urban, Jr.                   Windham  CT           141   57       41         6:31.0      6:31.0      6:31/M
      4    Albert Phillips, Jr               Groton  CT            117   51       45         6:41.0      6:41.0      6:41/M
      5    Doug Barlow                       Norwich  CT           269   55       46         6:45.0      6:45.0      6:45/M
      6    Alex Karpinski                    North Stonington  C   279   55       52         6:56.0      6:56.0      6:56/M
      7    Mark Maruscsah                    Preston  CT           241   55       79         7:44.0      7:44.0      7:44/M
      8    Scott Spicer                      Preston  CT           120   54      112         8:53.0      8:53.0      8:53/M
      9    Bruce Grisage                     Salem  CT             290   58      118         9:12.0      9:12.0      9:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Mary Sharkey                      Grosvenor Dale  CT    192   62       66         7:13.0      7:13.0      7:13/M
      2    Cindy Lohr                        Ledyard  CT           184   61       84         7:55.0      7:55.0      7:55/M
      3    Michaeleen Haeseler               Canterbury  CT        133   65       98         8:27.0      8:27.0      8:27/M
      4    Patricia Philllips                Niantic  CT           314   65      110         8:49.0      8:49.0      8:49/M
      5    Pat Baker                         Oakdale  CT           217   67      143        10:10.0     10:10.0     10:10/M
      6    Katha Bunden                      Norwich  CT           221   67      195        15:02.0     15:02.0     15:02/M
      7    Mildred Maine                     Preston  CT           149   69      204        19:32.0     19:32.0     19:32/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Wayno Jolley                      Brooklyn  CT          226   61       15         5:33.0      5:33.0      5:33/M
      2    Joe Lemiuex                       Norwich  CT           270   60       33         6:21.0      6:21.0      6:21/M
      3    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           310   62       39         6:30.0      6:30.0      6:30/M
      4    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT           112   60       40         6:30.0      6:30.0      6:30/M
      5    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT           225   64       61         7:04.0      7:04.0      7:04/M
      6    Ron Dombrowski                    Uncasville  CT        247   68       71         7:24.0      7:24.0      7:24/M
      7    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT           218   68       78         7:42.0      7:42.0      7:42/M
      8    Bernard Davis                     Grosvenor Dale  CT    193   62       97         8:26.0      8:26.0      8:26/M
      9    Phillip Ludlow                    Preston  CT           155   65      114         9:00.0      9:00.0      9:00/M
     10    Clifton Marks                     Willimantic  CT       185   61      149        10:44.0     10:44.0     10:44/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Judy McGrath                      Colchester  CT        232   70      145        10:21.0     10:21.0     10:21/M
      2    Catherine Gibson                  Groton  CT            209   77      201        19:11.0     19:11.0     19:11/M
      3    Betty Pettini                     Mystic  CT            183   79      202        19:11.0     19:11.0     19:11/M
Top

Men 70 and over

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Jerry Brown                       East Lyme  CT         219   70       57         7:01.0      7:01.0      7:01/M
      2    Ron Gale                          Norwich  CT           186   76       92         8:14.0      8:14.0      8:14/M
      3    Colburn Graves                    Hanover  CT           222   78      178        13:05.0     13:05.0     13:05/M
      4    Arthur Muench                     Preston  CT           160   70      193        14:55.0     14:55.0     14:55/M
      5    Charles Maine                     Preston  CT           148   73      205        19:33.0     19:33.0     19:33/M