Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Jun23_LouDeP_set2.shtml

Lou DePina 1-Miler

Taftville, CT, June 23, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Lou DePina 1-Miler

Lou DePina 1-Miler

Age Group Results

June 23, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com), using MyLaps BibTag

Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Norma Vivar                       Griswold  CT           56   49       16         7:13.2
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Buttermore                 Waterford  CT          80   24        1         4:57.9
Top

male 8 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Noam Guillet                      Norwich  CT            67   4        32        12:46.3
Top

male 9-14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kolby Humbert                     Bozrah  CT             69   13        5         5:53.2
       2    Shamus Decora                     Oakdale  CT            74   12        6         6:14.6
       3    Taylor Stevens                    Taftville  CT          51   14       10         6:40.5
       4    Simon Carle                       Norwich  CT            58   9        29        11:25.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Zackery Stevens                   Taftville  CT          52   15        3         5:45.9
       2    Jason Carle                       Norwich  CT            59   15        8         6:20.0
       3    Grahm Andruskiewicz               Preston  CT            64   16       13         6:48.7
       4    Nicholas Allard                   Norwich  CT            75   19       20         7:34.7
       5    Bemington Carle                   Norwich  CT            87   16       30        11:25.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kacie Chester                     Plainfield  CT         72   25       21         7:44.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jack Bellmore                     Jewett City  CT        73   28       11         6:42.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ray Guillet                       Norwich  CT            66   36        4         5:47.3
       2    Scott Williams                    Gales Ferry  CT        84   36       24         9:07.6
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cathrine Goldstein                Bay Shore  NY          79   42       19         7:34.0
       2    Carol Cournoyer                   Norwich  CT            62   43       25         9:35.1
       3    Kristie Butts                     Griswold  CT           60   41       26         9:35.6
       4    April Phillips                    Groton  CT             50   40       28         9:55.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marc Cournoyer                    Norwich  CT            61   43       14         7:05.9
       2    David Wawrzynowicz                Lisbon  CT             77   43       17         7:20.5
       3    Rory Broe                         Norwich  CT            68   43       18         7:31.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christine Sacrey                  Preston  CT            71   58       27         9:52.3
       2    Patty Small                       Norwich  CT            85   52       31        12:23.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paul Andruskiewicz                Preston  CT            63   53        7         6:18.5
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT            81   65       23         8:39.8
       2    Phyllis Apkarian                  Taftville  CT          57   64       33        26:19.5
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wayno Jolley                      Brooklyn  CT           65   61        2         5:28.8
       2    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT            70   60        9         6:21.3
       3    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT            86   62       12         6:44.8
       4    Ronald Dombrowski                 Uncasville  CT         53   68       15         7:12.4
       5    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT            55   76       22         7:51.8