Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Jun23_LouDeP_set1.shtml

Lou DePina 1-Miler

Taftville, CT, June 23, 2012

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see This Time.

Lou DePina 1-Miler

Lou DePina

Overall Finish List

June 23, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com), using MyLaps BibTag

1-Miler

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Robert Buttermore Waterford CT 80 24 M 1 Top Fin 4:57.9 4:57/M
2 Wayno Jolley Brooklyn CT 65 61 M 1 60-99 5:28.8 5:28/M
3 Zackery Stevens Taftville CT 52 15 M 1 15-19 5:45.9 5:45/M
4 Ray Guillet Norwich CT 66 36 M 1 30-39 5:47.3 5:47/M
5 Kolby Humbert Bozrah CT 69 13 M 1 9-14 5:53.2 5:53/M
6 Shamus Decora Oakdale CT 74 12 M 2 9-14 6:14.6 6:14/M
7 Paul Andruskiewicz Preston CT 63 53 M 1 50-59 6:18.5 6:18/M
8 Jason Carle Norwich CT 59 15 M 2 15-19 6:20.0 6:20/M
9 John Sacrey Preston CT 70 60 M 2 60-99 6:21.3 6:21/M
10 Taylor Stevens Taftville CT 51 14 M 3 9-14 6:40.5 6:40/M
11 Jack Bellmore Jewett City CT 73 28 M 1 20-29 6:42.5 6:42/M
12 Way Hedding Niantic CT 86 62 M 3 60-99 6:44.8 6:44/M
13 Grahm Andruskiewicz Preston CT 64 16 M 3 15-19 6:48.7 6:48/M
14 Marc Cournoyer Norwich CT 61 43 M 1 40-49 7:05.9 7:05/M
15 Ronald Dombrowski Uncasville CT 53 68 M 4 60-99 7:12.4 7:12/M
16 Norma Vivar Griswold CT 56 49 F 1 Top Fin 7:13.2 7:13/M
17 David Wawrzynowicz Lisbon CT 77 43 M 2 40-49 7:20.5 7:20/M
18 Rory Broe Norwich CT 68 43 M 3 40-49 7:31.2 7:31/M
19 Cathrine Goldstein Bay Shore NY 79 42 F 1 40-49 7:34.0 7:34/M
20 Nicholas Allard Norwich CT 75 19 M 4 15-19 7:34.7 7:34/M
21 Kacie Chester Plainfield CT 72 25 F 1 20-29 7:44.8 7:44/M
22 Ronald Gale Norwich CT 55 76 M 5 60-99 7:51.8 7:51/M
23 Patricia Phillips Niantic CT 81 65 F 1 60-99 8:39.8 8:39/M
24 Scott Williams Gales Ferry CT 84 36 M 2 30-39 9:07.6 9:07/M
25 Carol Cournoyer Norwich CT 62 43 F 2 40-49 9:35.1 9:35/M
26 Kristie Butts Griswold CT 60 41 F 3 40-49 9:35.6 9:35/M
27 Christine Sacrey Preston CT 71 58 F 1 50-59 9:52.3 9:52/M
28 April Phillips Groton CT 50 40 F 4 40-49 9:55.9 9:55/M
29 Simon Carle Norwich CT 58 9 M 4 9-14 11:25.1 11:25/M
30 Bemington Carle Norwich CT 87 16 M 5 15-19 11:25.7 11:25/M
31 Patty Small Norwich CT 85 52 F 2 50-59 12:23.1 12:23/M
32 Noam Guillet Norwich CT 67 4 M 1 1- 8 12:46.3 12:46/M
33 Phyllis Apkarian Taftville CT 57 64 F 2 60-99 26:19.5 26:19/M