Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Jun1_Twilig_set4.shtml

Twilight Trails 7.4 and 3.5-mi

Groton, CT, June 1, 2012

[7.4-Mi Overall Results | 7.4-Mi Age Group | 3.5-Mi Overall Results ]

3.5-Mi Age Group Results

Twilight Trail Runs 3.5 Miles

Twilight Trail Runs 3.5 Miles

Age Group Results

June 01, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female 1 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara-Caitrin Mandelburg                                 171   17        5        26:02.0      7:26/M
       2    Carina Mitchell                                         165   13       16        28:21.0      8:06/M
       3    Brianne Munch                                           180   17       47        31:50.0      9:06/M
       4    Jillian Cirillo                                         256   16       61        33:32.0      9:35/M
       5    Meg Olari                                               144   16      109        36:56.0     10:33/M
       6    Sabrina Mitchell                                        164   10      144        40:29.0     11:34/M
       7    Brianna Worthington                                     179   16      186      1:12:24.0     20:41/M
Top

Male 1 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benedict Portugal                                       125   14       10        27:07.0      7:45/M
       2    Waltes Factor                                           128   15       20        29:04.0      8:18/M
       3    Jake Skilbrad                                           157   15       22        29:06.0      8:19/M
       4    Jacob Jankowski                                         136   12       29        29:59.0      8:34/M
       5    Sean Fitzgerald                                         175   12       46        31:49.0      9:05/M
       6    Edwin Portugal                                          127   17       50        32:04.0      9:10/M
       7    Nicholas Monroe                                         322   15       87        35:49.0     10:14/M
       8    Christstian Allyn                                        95   16       91        36:02.0     10:18/M
       9    Taavi Veltheim                                          133   8        92        36:05.0     10:19/M
      10    Joshua Wilson                                            91   16       93        36:06.0     10:19/M
      11    Nathan Jankowski                                        137   8        99        36:17.0     10:22/M
      12    Matthew Candler                                         154   8       152        42:24.0     12:07/M
      13    Erick Lopez                                              92   16      187      1:12:32.0     20:43/M
      14    Randy McCullough                                         94   17      188      1:12:58.0     20:51/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cassie Rasmussen                                        170   29        4        25:55.0      7:24/M
       2    Carissa Ekholm                                           30   28        6        26:07.0      7:28/M
       3    Raquel Czikowsky                                        222   29        8        26:52.0      7:41/M
       4    Melissa Farrell                                          28   28       55        32:44.0      9:21/M
       5    Sarah Noel                                              150   27       65        33:53.0      9:41/M
       6    Meghan Mizak                                            108   21       71        34:52.0      9:58/M
       7    Lauren Mailhot                                          147   23       72        34:52.0      9:58/M
       8    Alicia Coughlin                                         225   25       74        34:58.0      9:59/M
       9    Caitlin Walker                                           32   28       80        35:16.0     10:05/M
      10    Adrienne Elkins                                         226   29       89        35:59.0     10:17/M
      11    Chrystal Hale                                           122   28       90        36:00.0     10:17/M
      12    Stacy Wolinski                                          169   28       98        36:10.0     10:20/M
      13    Amy Durinick                                            178   26      102        36:26.0     10:25/M
      14    Erin Skeens                                             145   18      107        36:43.0     10:29/M
      15    Nina Mitchell                                            29   26      127        38:04.0     10:53/M
      16    Morgan Parrette                                         379   19      136        39:38.0     11:19/M
      17    Jessica Johnson                                         123   25      140        39:52.0     11:23/M
      18    Rebecca Ching                                            31   24      147        41:22.0     11:49/M
      19    Nina Huang                                               27   23      148        41:23.0     11:49/M
      20    Maureen Davis                                            25   23      155        42:51.0     12:15/M
      21    Amanda Lester                                            26   29      156        43:20.0     12:23/M
      22    Carla Ryall                                             224   26      166        47:01.0     13:26/M
      23    Carrie Ryall                                            223   24      167        47:03.0     13:27/M
      24    Kimberly Hess                                           117   24      180        55:07.0     15:45/M
      25    Colleen Corcoran                                        168   25      185      1:00:11.0     17:12/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Hambidge                                            96   29       15        28:19.0      8:05/M
       2    James Cunningham                                        172   22       31        30:10.0      8:37/M
       3    Edmond Cheung                                            73   25       35        30:30.0      8:43/M
       4    Jeremy Rathbun                                          111   24       36        30:42.0      8:46/M
       5    Derek Aguiar                                             75   27       41        31:18.0      8:57/M
       6    Michael Hislop                                           74   23       42        31:22.0      8:58/M
       7    Kevin Colasurdo                                         115   26       45        31:46.0      9:05/M
       8    Jesse Stirtan                                            76   20       48        31:51.0      9:06/M
       9    Chris Primm                                              77   26       49        32:00.0      9:09/M
      10    Ben Stockwell                                           142   29       60        33:20.0      9:31/M
      11    Rob Udell                                                72   28       70        34:39.0      9:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Osgood                                            101   37        2        24:51.0      7:06/M
       2    Gwynne Widlicka                                          48   33       14        27:46.0      7:56/M
       3    Melissa Jankowski                                       135   39       19        28:50.0      8:14/M
       4    Sage Vogel                                               50   33       24        29:20.0      8:23/M
       5    Kate Kelliher                                           155   35       30        30:02.0      8:35/M
       6    Elizabeth Alina                                         162   37       37        30:51.0      8:49/M
       7    Shannon Knight                                          249   36       38        30:56.0      8:50/M
       8    Sarah Moon                                               49   36       40        31:14.0      8:55/M
       9    Aimee Wickless                                          100   36       44        31:41.0      9:03/M
      10    Rebecca Troeger                                         113   35       63        33:50.0      9:40/M
      11    Maureen Mailhot                                         146   32       64        33:51.0      9:40/M
      12    Nancy Sylvester                                          55   38       68        34:26.0      9:50/M
      13    Carol Myers                                             140   37       69        34:31.0      9:52/M
      14    Beth Williamson                                         109   33       73        34:56.0      9:59/M
      15    Kristina McLoughlin                                     246   37       79        35:14.0     10:04/M
      16    Sonya Cyr                                                39   33       82        35:27.0     10:08/M
      17    Heidi Veltheim                                          132   37       83        35:30.0     10:09/M
      18    Angela Authier                                           51   37       88        35:57.0     10:16/M
      19    Julie Scarpa                                             43   35      103        36:28.0     10:25/M
      20    Jennifer Stolaronek                                      52   32      104        36:32.0     10:26/M
      21    Lisa Southers                                            57   35      112        37:09.0     10:37/M
      22    Kathy Kerwin                                            130   35      115        37:30.0     10:43/M
      23    Cassie Falvey                                            45   32      120        37:45.0     10:47/M
      24    Erin Dewick                                             110   31      123        37:52.0     10:49/M
      25    Steffany Willert                                        163   38      124        37:57.0     10:51/M
      26    Angela Mikkelson                                        251   33      126        38:02.0     10:52/M
      27    Adriana Stefon                                          153   37      137        39:40.0     11:20/M
      28    Julie Shafer                                             44   39      138        39:46.0     11:22/M
      29    Jenn Lachapelle                                         241   30      139        39:49.0     11:23/M
      30    Alicia Woodsby                                           46   32      151        42:01.0     12:00/M
      31    Stephanie Golaski                                       383   38      154        42:41.0     12:12/M
      32    Melody Baber                                             56   32      157        43:20.0     12:23/M
      33    Christina Shelton                                        47   32      160        44:48.0     12:48/M
      34    Robin Nerkowski                                          42   37      161        45:50.0     13:06/M
      35    Meghan Wildstein                                         53   33      162        46:36.0     13:19/M
      36    Jayna Terris                                             54   38      163        46:37.0     13:19/M
      37    Ashley Haller                                           148   34      173        50:51.0     14:32/M
      38    Jessica Sibilia                                          38   36      181        55:15.0     15:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Miller                                             88   37        1        24:17.0      6:56/M
       2    Joel Curry                                              143   33        9        26:53.0      7:41/M
       3    Brennan Downes                                          124   33       17        28:27.0      8:08/M
       4    Philip Brose                                             84   38       21        29:05.0      8:19/M
       5    Chris Sanford                                           112   37       25        29:20.0      8:23/M
       6    Andrew Pascal                                            90   35       28        29:49.0      8:31/M
       7    Thomas Kasprzak                                         102   34       57        33:02.0      9:26/M
       8    Bob Kerwin                                               82   37       62        33:35.0      9:36/M
       9    Michael Vesce                                            87   34       84        35:39.0     10:11/M
      10    William Jankowski                                       134   39      100        36:18.0     10:22/M
      11    Chris Rein                                               85   37      119        37:41.0     10:46/M
      12    Bryon Iozzia                                            308   38      121        37:49.0     10:48/M
      13    Michael Ostrowski                                        83   35      129        38:16.0     10:56/M
      14    Jason Iannotti                                           86   35      133        39:15.0     11:13/M
      15    Phil Dent                                               177   39      134        39:18.0     11:14/M
      16    Clint Kennedy                                           307   37      141        40:16.0     11:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Naktenis                                      103   40       23        29:18.0      8:22/M
       2    Claudia Mitchell                                        166   41       32        30:16.0      8:39/M
       3    Caitlin Miner                                           121   41       33        30:21.0      8:40/M
       4    Betty Brown                                              99   45       51        32:06.0      9:10/M
       5    Norma Vivar                                              22   49       52        32:21.0      9:15/M
       6    Beth Kanyock                                            119   48       56        32:50.0      9:23/M
       7    Jaime Wilson                                             98   40       58        33:13.0      9:29/M
       8    Nanette Trusler                                          18   40       59        33:19.0      9:31/M
       9    Kim Stirtan                                              11   48       76        35:02.0     10:01/M
      10    Janine Cavanaugh                                         13   45       77        35:05.0     10:01/M
      11    Stacey Noreika                                           16   40       78        35:14.0     10:04/M
      12    Ann Bergendahl                                          159   42       81        35:22.0     10:06/M
      13    Trish Roby                                               20   42       85        35:44.0     10:13/M
      14    Tiffany Hunt                                             24   45      105        36:38.0     10:28/M
      15    Nancy Gillis                                            107   43      113        37:23.0     10:41/M
      16    Beth Rogers                                             104   42      114        37:24.0     10:41/M
      17    Jeannine Barber                                          17   40      116        37:37.0     10:45/M
      18    Peggy Sullivan                                          158   40      117        37:39.0     10:45/M
      19    Sherri Clarke                                            10   42      128        38:06.0     10:53/M
      20    Julie Parrette                                          106   46      131        38:24.0     10:58/M
      21    Ruth Ziobron                                             14   45      132        38:43.0     11:04/M
      22    Lea Graner Kennedy                                      209   41      142        40:17.0     11:31/M
      23    Gwen Fate                                               105   48      146        41:09.0     11:45/M
      24    Maria Bareiss                                           129   40      158        43:42.0     12:29/M
      25    Anita Wooten                                             23   46      159        44:35.0     12:44/M
      26    Michelle Maitland                                        15   42      168        47:34.0     13:35/M
      27    Lynne Floyd                                              19   41      178        53:43.0     15:21/M
      28    Lisa Ladyga                                               9   41      182        55:15.0     15:47/M
      29    Piper Raymond                                           138   47      190      1:13:10.0     20:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ray Bigalbal                                             68   49        7        26:25.0      7:33/M
       2    John Weaver                                             116   49       12        27:20.0      7:49/M
       3    Jason Erban                                             277   40       13        27:33.0      7:52/M
       4    Alan Patterson                                           66   45       66        34:05.0      9:44/M
       5    Matthew Curtiss                                          67   41       67        34:09.0      9:45/M
       6    Arthur Marrero                                          139   47       95        36:07.0     10:19/M
       7    Brandon Graber                                           69   49      122        37:50.0     10:49/M
       8    Antonio Iaconiello                                      160   43      125        37:58.0     10:51/M
       9    Joshua Martin                                           174   41      169        47:39.0     13:37/M
      10    Vincent Impellitteri                                    149   43      170        47:50.0     13:40/M
      11    Mat Tarbox                                              278   43      174        51:25.0     14:41/M
      12    Peter Crizer                                             70   49      179        53:55.0     15:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rosann Diroma                                             5   53       26        29:24.0      8:24/M
       2    Debra Raymond                                           161   52       94        36:07.0     10:19/M
       3    Kathy Bruciati                                          202   50      101        36:19.0     10:23/M
       4    Mary Anne Borrelli                                        6   53      108        36:47.0     10:31/M
       5    Nancy Lupienski                                           3   51      118        37:40.0     10:46/M
       6    Diane Lang                                                7   51      145        41:08.0     11:45/M
       7    Marylou White                                             1   56      153        42:37.0     12:11/M
       8    Cecelia Grisafe                                           4   56      172        49:07.0     14:02/M
       9    Laura Smith                                             167   54      184      1:00:10.0     17:11/M
      10    Tricia Marek                                              2   51      189      1:13:10.0     20:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Hall                                                173   57        3        25:11.0      7:12/M
       2    Rhett Damico                                             62   56       18        28:44.0      8:13/M
       3    Jeff Mullaly                                             61   55       34        30:28.0      8:42/M
       4    Rich Cirillo                                            268   50       39        31:02.0      8:52/M
       5    Douglas Funk                                             60   51       54        32:40.0      9:20/M
       6    Jim Austin                                              181   53       96        36:08.0     10:19/M
       7    Stephen Kanyock                                         118   54       97        36:09.0     10:20/M
       8    P J Hancock                                             114   53      106        36:40.0     10:29/M
       9    Cliff Allyn                                              65   50      110        37:01.0     10:35/M
      10    Kenneth Wynkoop                                          59   52      130        38:21.0     10:57/M
      11    Cyle Backus                                              58   50      135        39:29.0     11:17/M
      12    Chet Reed                                                64   59      149        41:24.0     11:50/M
      13    Jan Prastek                                              63   57      164        46:52.0     13:23/M
      14    Ed Portugal                                             126   56      171        48:05.0     13:44/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Phillips                                       141   65       86        35:45.0     10:13/M
       2    Janit Pomayko                                            36   66      111        37:03.0     10:35/M
       3    Edwina Callaghan                                         33   62      165        46:54.0     13:24/M
       4    Linda Price                                              34   60      175        51:46.0     14:47/M
       5    Sue Mattison                                             35   62      177        53:32.0     15:18/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Videtto                                            120   61       11        27:11.0      7:46/M
       2    Way Hedding                                             176   62       27        29:37.0      8:28/M
       3    Peter Madden                                            131   72       43        31:37.0      9:02/M
       4    Jim Troeger                                              80   65       53        32:26.0      9:16/M
       5    Gary Jacome                                              79   61       75        34:59.0     10:00/M
       6    Tom Sullivan                                            152   72      143        40:24.0     11:33/M
       7    Ray Fitzgerald                                          151   74      150        41:27.0     11:51/M
       8    Colburn Graves                                           81   78      176        52:14.0     14:55/M