Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Jun17_Summer_set1.shtml

Summer Solstice Trail Run

Hebron, CT, June 17, 2012

[5K Overall Winners | 5K Age Group Winners | Complete 5 Mile Results | 5 Mile Overall Winners | 5 Mile Age Group Winners ]

Complete 5K Results

                        *** OVERALL 3.3 Miles RESULTS ***
                   SUMMER SOLSTICE 5K & 5 MILE TRAIL RUN
             HEBRON, CT     SUNDAY, JUNE 17, 2012     7:30 AM
Place No.   Name                    Finish  Pace  Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town               St 
===== ===== ======================= ======= ===== == ======== = ======== ====== ================== == 
    1   371 Adam Seften               20:26  6:12 19   1/67   M   1/6    M1519  BOLTON             CT 
    2   314 Brendon Callahan          20:46  6:18 17   2/67   M   2/6    M1519  BOLTON             CT 
    3   216 Matthias Geraghty         21:48  6:37 16   3/67   M   3/6    M1519  HADAM              CT 
    4   324 Trevor Chambers           21:54  6:39 15   4/67   M   4/6    M1519  BOLTON             CT 
    5   354 Ryan Harrington           22:59  6:58 14   5/67   M   1/9    M1014  WINDSOR            CT 
    6   298 George Daniels            23:27  7:07 50   6/67   M   1/6    M5054  DURHAM             CT 
    7   260 Michael Medeska           23:40  7:11 30   7/67   M   1/8    M3034  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
    8   305 Brian Morin               24:08  7:19 51   8/67   M   2/6    M5054  HARWINTON          CT 
    9   332 Alex Blanchett            24:20  7:23 21   9/67   M   1/2    M2024  GLASTONBURY        CT 
   10   302 Samuel Ballek             24:21  7:23 17  10/67   M   5/6    M1519  EAST HADDAM        CT 
   11   359 Patrick Zimny             25:36  7:46 17  11/67   M   6/6    M1519  EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   12   337 Steve Weir                25:59  7:53 38  12/67   M   1/3    M3539  HEBRON             CT 
   13   319 Kent Hurlburt             26:17  7:58 42  13/67   M   1/5    M4044  CHESHIRE           CT 
   14   263 David Montemurro          26:25  8:01 32  14/67   M   2/8    M3034  WALLINGFORD        CT 
   15   229 Tim Curran                26:28  8:02 35  15/67   M   1/9    CLYDE  GREENVILLE         RI 
   16   264 John Murphy               26:38  8:05 13  16/67   M   2/9    M1014  SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT 
   17   218 Chris Bousquet            26:39  8:05 41  17/67   M   2/5    M4044  CHESTER            CT 
   18   279 Anthony Scotti III        26:44  8:07 45  18/67   M   1/7    M4549  BRISTOL            CT 
   19   363 Greg Quish                26:49  8:08 53  19/67   M   3/6    M5054  WETHERSFIELD       CT 
   20   217 Megan Wert                27:05  8:13 34   1/81   F   1/10   F3034  GLASTONBURY        CT 
   21   321 R. Edward Novicelli       27:09  8:14 46  20/67   M   2/9    CLYDE  CHESHIRE           CT 
   22   293 Robb White                27:31  8:21 52  21/67   M   4/6    M5054  DEEP RIVER         CT 
   23   338 Kathleen Faherty          27:37  8:22 37   2/81   F   1/14   F3539  WETHERSFIELD       CT 
   24   268 Paul O'Loughlin           27:40  8:23 26  22/67   M   1/3    M2529  WATERBURY          CT 
   25   307 Sherry Schwarm            27:43  8:24 46   3/81   F   1/11   F4549  MARLBOROUGH        CT 
   26   225 Dan Ciccarillo            27:59  8:29 64  23/67   M   1/4    M6064  NEW BRITAIN        CT 
   27   237 Nicole Gibeau             28:14  8:34 30   4/81   F   2/10   F3034  NEW BRITAIN        CT 
   28   296 Kathryn Schumann          28:36  8:40 22   5/81   F   1/3    F2024  CROMWELL           CT 
   29   370 Leah Seften               28:39  8:41 15   6/81   F   1/5    F1519  BOLTON             CT 
   30   236 Riley Gibbs               29:02  8:48 25  24/67   M   2/3    M2529  NEW HAVEN          CT 
   31   356 Matthew Clinton           29:02  8:48 27  25/67   M   3/3    M2529  ROCKY HILL         CT 
   32   334 Allyson Coughlin          29:03  8:49 40   7/81   F   1/11   F4044  GLASTONBURY        CT 
   33   330 Kathleen McDonagh         29:09  8:50 29   8/81   F   1/10   ATHENA WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   34   327 Vinnie Longo              29:15  8:52 48  26/67   M   2/7    M4549  WOLCOTT            CT 
   35   326 Sharon Longo              29:42  9:00 19   9/81   F   2/5    F1519  WOLCOTT            CT 
   36   328 Beth Salonia              29:42  9:00 28  10/81   F   1/3    F2529  CROMWELL           CT 
   37   297 David Windsor             29:45  9:01 41  27/67   M   3/5    M4044  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   38   355 Mark Harrington           29:56  9:04 42  28/67   M   4/5    M4044  WINDSOR            CT 
   39   226 Matthew Corrigan          30:25  9:14 42  29/67   M   5/5    M4044  MANCHESTER         CT 
   40   221 John Carchedi             30:26  9:14 34  30/67   M   3/8    M3034  NORWOOD            MA 
   41   312 Ryan Tetreault            30:28  9:14 34  31/67   M   4/8    M3034  VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT 
   42   265 Darrell Netto             30:33  9:16 60  32/67   M   2/4    M6064  COLCHESTER         CT 
   43   301 Linda Loschiavo           31:02  9:25 48  11/81   F   2/11   F4549  MANCHESTER         CT 
   44   292 Colin Blaszko             31:10  9:27 11  33/67   M   3/9    M1014  ?                     
   45   224 Amy Ciccarillo            31:14  9:28 30  12/81   F   3/10   F3034  NEW BRITAIN        CT 
   46    48 Jordan Fritz              31:23  9:31 15  13/81   F   3/5    F1519  ENFIELD            CT 
   47   331 Lyn Blanchett             31:25  9:32 54  14/81   F   1/5    F5054  GLASTONBURY        CT 
   48   244 Jocelyn Heim              31:37  9:35 25  15/81   F   2/10   ATHENA SOUTH WINDSOR      CT 
   49   240 James Haeffner            31:59  9:42 54  34/67   M   5/6    M5054  EAST BRIDGEWATER   MA 
   50   230 Joshua Dyer               32:03  9:43 23  35/67   M   2/2    M2024  BOLTON             CT 
   51   248 Shawna Kitzman            32:10  9:45 31  16/81   F   4/10   F3034  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   52   262 Teri Michaud              32:15  9:47 55  17/81   F   1/3    F5559  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   53   288 Lydia Vanetten            32:17  9:47 34  18/81   F   5/10   F3034  MIDDLETOWN         CT 
   54   223 Michelle Ciccaglione      32:22  9:49 43  19/81   F   2/11   F4044  BLOOMFIELD         CT 
   55   219 Tim Buchanan              32:22  9:49 60  36/67   M   3/4    M6064  DANIELSON          CT 
   56   369 Rameshaviar Shanmugam     32:32  9:52 29                            ENFIELD            CT 
   57   340 Liam Connelly             32:32  9:52 13  37/67   M   4/9    M1014  GLASTONBURY        CT 
   58   278 Peter Schmitt             32:38  9:54 49  38/67   M   3/7    M4549  MIDDLETOWN         CT 
   59   304 Zofia Turosz              32:44  9:56 73  20/81   F   1/1    F7074  MANCHESTER         CT 
   60   342 Bob Wahlberg              32:45  9:56 58  39/67   M   1/3    M5559  MANCHESTER         CT 
   61   325 Jamie Johnson             32:59 10:00 36  21/81   F   2/14   F3539  HAMPTON            CT 
   62   343 Hank Minor                33:10 10:03 42  40/67   M   3/9    CLYDE  COVENTRY           CT 
   63   349 Carla Strecker            33:23 10:07 30  22/81   F   6/10   F3034  EAST HADDAM        CT 
   64   333 Brenda Zambrello          33:32 10:10 35  23/81   F   3/14   F3539  BERLIN             CT 
   65   341 Carole Connelly           33:34 10:11 51  24/81   F   2/5    F5054  GLASTONBURY        CT 
   66   291 Leonard Viggiani          33:41 10:13 33  41/67   M   5/8    M3034  COLCHESTER         CT 
   67   231 Lauren Eddy               34:07 10:21 26  25/81   F   2/3    F2529  MANCHESTER         CT 
   68   303 Tracy Jennerwein          34:11 10:22 43  26/81   F   3/11   F4044  BROOKLYN           CT 
   69   246 Brian Horne               34:13 10:23 33  42/67   M   6/8    M3034  WILLIMANTIC        CT 
   70   310 Amber Schwarm             34:29 10:27 24  27/81   F   2/3    F2024  MARLBOROUGH        CT 
   71   353 Patrick Clifford          34:39 10:30 13  43/67   M   5/9    M1014  AMSTON             CT 
   72   313 Amy Labas                 34:53 10:35 36  28/81   F   3/10   ATHENA NEW BRITAIN        CT 
   73   235 Paul Geraghty             35:01 10:37 55  44/67   M   4/9    CLYDE  HADDAM             CT 
   74   273 Tracy Quattropani         35:15 10:41 42  29/81   F   4/11   F4044  MARLBOROUGH        CT 
   75   261 Beth Melanson             35:22 10:43 26  30/81   F   4/10   ATHENA MADISON            CT 
   76   323 Faith Raymond             35:24 10:44 47  31/81   F   3/11   F4549  COVENTRY           CT 
   77   364 Fran Quish                35:36 10:48 60  32/81   F   1/2    F6064  HARTFORD           CT 
   78   361 Joan Gallagher            35:38 10:48 42  33/81   F   5/11   F4044  HARTFORD           CT 
   79   346 Stephanie Ollie           35:40 10:49 37  34/81   F   4/14   F3539  SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT 
   80   329 Michael Salonia           35:42 10:49 60  45/67   M   4/4    M6064  CROMWELL           CT 
   81   360 Nikki Cunningham          35:45 10:50 46  35/81   F   4/11   F4549  DEEP RIVER         CT 
   82   322 Eric Carson               35:47 10:51 34  46/67   M   7/8    M3034  CHESHIRE           CT 
   83   320 Deborah Carson            35:48 10:51 33  36/81   F   7/10   F3034  CHESHIRE           CT 
   84   309 Michelle Koehler          35:54 10:53 47  37/81   F   5/10   ATHENA MANCHESTER         CT 
   85   243 Thomas Harrison           35:56 10:54 26  47/67   M   5/9    CLYDE  NEWINGTON          CT 
   86   350 Ellen Clifford            36:00 10:55 43  38/81   F   6/11   F4044  AMSTON             CT 
   87   254 Kyle Lucchesi             36:02 10:55 13  48/67   M   6/9    M1014  EASTHAMPTON        MA 
   88   267 Lacy O'Loughlin           36:06 10:57 31  39/81   F   8/10   F3034  WATERBURY          CT 
   89   275 William Ross              36:11 10:58 56  49/67   M   2/3    M5559  BOZRAH             CT 
   90   232 Jordan Falcone            36:13 10:59 33  40/81   F   6/10   ATHENA COLCHESTER         CT 
   91   272 Jennifer Penney           36:27 11:03 39  41/81   F   5/14   F3539  DURHAM             CT 
   92   295 Pawel Zimny               36:36 11:06 54  50/67   M   6/6    M5054  EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   93   348 John Radshaw              36:45 11:09 40  51/67   M   6/9    CLYDE  NORTH HAVEN        CT 
   94   220 Carla Cabrera             36:46 11:09 34  42/81   F   7/10   ATHENA EAST HARTFORD      CT 
   95   318 Sara Suitor               36:49 11:10 36  43/81   F   6/14   F3539  MANCHESTER         CT 
   96   266 Carolyn Nielsen           37:03 11:14 48  44/81   F   5/11   F4549  MANCHESTER         CT 
   97   306 Janice Perkins            37:30 11:22 57  45/81   F   2/3    F5559  FARMINGTON         CT 
   98   366 Brian Cardona             37:41 11:26 39  52/67   M   2/3    M3539  COLUMBIA           CT 
   99   351 Meghan Clifford           37:52 11:29 11  46/81   F   1/3    F1014  AMSTON             CT 
  100   233 Wendie George             38:06 11:33 39  47/81   F   7/14   F3539  WOONSOCKET         RI 
  101   280 Matt Sobolewski           38:06 11:33 30  53/67   M   8/8    M3034  EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  102   308 Laura Lindquist           38:22 11:38 27  48/81   F   3/3    F2529  MANCHESTER         CT 
  103   299 Sarah Landry              38:23 11:38 35  49/81   F   8/14   F3539  COVENTRY           CT 
  104   256 Jackie Makarewicz         38:30 11:40 38  50/81   F   9/14   F3539  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
  105   287 Barbara Van Zoeren        38:38 11:43 51  51/81   F   3/5    F5054  MEDFORD            MA 
  106   336 Keith Boushee             38:39 11:43 47  54/67   M   4/7    M4549  ANDOVER            CT 
  107   358 Karen Polmatier           38:42 11:44 36  52/81   F  10/14   F3539  WETHERSFIELD       CT 
  108   357 Alison Went               38:42 11:44 36  53/81   F  11/14   F3539  MERIDEN            CT 
  109   311 Michele Eathorne          38:51 11:47 45  54/81   F   6/11   F4549  BERLIN             CT 
  110   222 Jill Chesmer              38:56 11:48 37  55/81   F  12/14   F3539  EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  111   245 Alisa Hiller              39:28 11:58 43  56/81   F   7/11   F4044  ROCKY HILL         CT 
  112   285 Amy Trinnaman             39:28 11:58 44  57/81   F   8/11   F4044  COLCHESTER         CT 
  113   274 Jaquelyn Ross             40:00 12:08 31  58/81   F   9/10   F3034  BOZRAH             CT 
  114   270 Jack Pelham               40:05 12:09 12  55/67   M   7/9    M1014  FARMINGTON         CT 
  115   241 Cornelius Harris          40:18 12:13 33  56/67   M   7/9    CLYDE  BLOOMFIELD         CT 
  116   269 Kathleen Okanos           40:31 12:17 46  59/81   F   7/11   F4549  EAST WINDSOR       CT 
  117   352 Amanda Clifford           40:33 12:18 11  60/81   F   2/3    F1014  AMSTON             CT 
  118   335 Alexia Weir               40:35 12:18 10  61/81   F   3/3    F1014  HEBRON             CT 
  119   258 Tim Maynard               41:09 12:29 30  57/67   M   8/9    CLYDE  BRISTOL            CT 
  120   271 Teresa Pelham             41:41 12:38 44  62/81   F   9/11   F4044  FARMINGTON         CT 
  121   276 Melissa Ryer              41:43 12:39 48  63/81   F   8/11   F4549  MIDDLEFIELD        CT 
  122   345 Janet Pick                42:01 12:44 61  64/81   F   2/2    F6064  COLCHESTER         CT 
  123   257 Debbie Markie             42:17 12:49 45  65/81   F   9/11   F4549  ANDOVER            CT 
  124   249 Kathleen Langan           42:51 12:59 58  66/81   F   3/3    F5559  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
  125   365 Ashley Vandyke            43:05 13:04 15  67/81   F   4/5    F1519  COLUMBIA           CT 
  126   242 Janet Harrison            43:58 13:20 24  68/81   F   3/3    F2024  NEWINGTON          CT 
  127   284 Hector Torres             44:21 13:27 10  58/67   M   8/9    M1014  MARLBOROUGH        MA 
  128   228 Roberto Cruz              44:25 13:28 48  59/67   M   5/7    M4549  MARLBOROUGH        MA 
  129   344 Stephanie Chernoff        44:31 13:30 46  69/81   F  10/11   F4549  SIMSBURY           CT 
  130   294 Paula Zimny               44:33 13:30 19  70/81   F   5/5    F1519  EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  131   281 Cathy Squier              44:33 13:30 53  71/81   F   4/5    F5054  MANCHESTER         CT 
  132   282 Wally Squier              44:33 13:30 57  60/67   M   3/3    M5559  EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  133   300 Brenden Griffith          44:35 13:31 14  61/67   M   9/9    M1014  WETHERSFIELD       CT 
  134   239 Jennifer Griffith         44:39 13:32 34  72/81   F   8/10   ATHENA OAKVILLE           CT 
  135   368 Harshad Mehta             44:43 13:33 36  62/67   M   3/3    M3539  ENFIELD            CT 
  136   234 Maria Aresco              45:04 13:40 43  73/81   F  10/11   F4044  ROCKY HILL         CT 
  137   259 Tony Medeiros             46:38 14:08 80  63/67   M   1/1    M80+   WESTERLY           RI 
  138   362 Jesse Tremblay            46:50 14:12 31  74/81   F  10/10   F3034  COLUMBIA           CT 
  139   339 Sandra Gallo              46:51 14:12 35  75/81   F  13/14   F3539  HARTFORD           CT 
  140   252 David Lucchesi            47:32 14:25 47  64/67   M   6/7    M4549  EASTHAMPTON        MA 
  141   253 Eva-Maye Lucchesi         47:34 14:25 46  76/81   F  11/11   F4549  EASTHAMPTON        MA 
  142   347 Allison Reilly-Bombora    49:23 14:58 50  77/81   F   5/5    F5054  FARMINGTON         CT 
  143   367 Heather Vandyke           50:43 15:23 39  78/81   F  14/14   F3539  COLUMBIA           CT 
  144   250 Patty Lord                52:50 16:01 38  79/81   F   9/10   ATHENA ENFIELD            CT 
  145   277 Lori Schmitt              53:03 16:05 48  80/81   F  10/10   ATHENA AMSTON             CT 
  146   227 Leonard Corto             58:10 17:38 61  65/67   M   9/9    CLYDE  MANCHESTER         CT 
  147   317 Anthony Pizzoferrato    1:05:26 19:50  9  66/67   M                 ROCKY HILL         CT 
  148   316 Anthony Pizzoferrato    1:05:30 19:51 47  67/67   M   7/7    M4549  ROCKY HILL         CT 
  149   315 Jeannie Pizzoferrato    1:05:30 19:51 44  81/81   F  11/11   F4044  ROCKY HILL         CT