Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Jun16_Tourde_set2.shtml

Tour de Noank 5K (CT10006JHP)

Groton, CT, June 16, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Tour de Noank 5K Road Race (CT10006JHP)

Tour de Noank 5K Road Race (CT10006JHP)

Age Group Results

June 16, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Spreng                     Groton  CT            347    9      104        27:41.0     27:41.0      8:56/M
       2    Nell Chidley                      Mystic  CT            382   11      111        27:56.0     27:56.0      9:01/M
       3    Avery Samokar                     Gales Ferry  CT       323   12      153        30:54.0     30:54.0      9:58/M
       4    Aaliya Mohamed                    Groton  CT            386    8      164        31:10.0     31:10.0     10:03/M
       5    Zoe Kendall                       Preston  CT           310   10      203        34:11.0     34:11.0     11:02/M
       6    Katherine Wyatt                   Niantic  CT           378   11      225        36:14.0     36:14.0     11:41/M
       7    Helena Hoinsky                    Mystic  CT            415   6       231        37:06.0     37:06.0     11:58/M
       8    Stacy Rowley                      Colleyville  TX       448   11      238        38:03.0     38:03.0     12:16/M
       9    Jane Sherman                      Mystic  CT            702   11      242        39:22.0     39:22.0     12:42/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Cardinal                     Lebanon  CT           406   12       30        22:48.0     22:48.0      7:21/M
       2    Spencer Tess                      Mystic  CT            346   12       35        23:02.0     23:02.0      7:26/M
       3    Jacob Jankowski                   Mystic  CT            355   12       58        25:01.0     25:01.0      8:04/M
       4    Tanner Leclair                    Groton  CT            365   12      103        27:38.0     27:38.0      8:55/M
       5    Colin Heller                      Mystic  CT            462   8       128        29:03.0     29:03.0      9:22/M
       6    Simon Chidley                     Mystic  CT            381    9      136        29:43.0     29:43.0      9:35/M
       7    Ethan Alvs                        Mystic  CT            476   10      146        30:35.0     30:35.0      9:52/M
       8    Seanus McGrath                    Ledyard  CT           482   11      161        31:02.0     31:02.0     10:01/M
       9    Johnny Cruttenden                 Mystic  CT            402   8       185        32:36.0     32:36.0     10:31/M
      10    Ben Chidley                       Mystic  CT            384    7      209        34:29.0     34:29.0     11:07/M
      11    Nathan Jankowski                  Mystic  CT            356    8      214        35:05.0     35:05.0     11:19/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alicia Moroyoqui                  Groton  CT            369   13       47        24:00.0     24:00.0      7:45/M
       2    Morgan Tess                       Mystic  CT            345   15       48        24:07.0     24:07.0      7:47/M
       3    Clare Doyle                       Groton  CT            457   17       87        26:46.0     26:46.0      8:38/M
       4    Taylor Smith                      Jewett City  CT       228   13      184        32:34.0     32:34.0     10:30/M
       5    Christal Arpin                    Moosup  CT            420   18      243        40:08.0     40:08.0     12:57/M
       6    Camille Grundy                    Groton  CT            361   13      266        53:34.0     53:34.0     17:17/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gage Black                        Norwich  CT           271   19        2        17:25.0     17:25.0      5:37/M
       2    Dan Linkinhoker                   Groton  CT            470   16        5        18:31.0     18:31.0      5:58/M
       3    Matt Merz                         Mystic  CT            451   16        6        19:03.0     19:03.0      6:09/M
       4    Kevin Fitzgerald                  Uncasville  CT        459   16       10        20:22.0     20:22.0      6:34/M
       5    Jesse Moroyoqui                   Groton  CT            368   15       18        21:46.0     21:46.0      7:01/M
       6    Michael Edwards                   Bozrah  CT            309   19       22        22:03.0     22:03.0      7:07/M
       7    Tom Merz                          Mystic  CT            450   19       43        23:44.0     23:44.0      7:39/M
       8    James Richmond                    Ledyard  CT           395   19       57        24:58.0     24:58.0      8:03/M
       9    Mason Cummings                    Groton  CT            371   17       61        25:18.0     25:18.0      8:10/M
      10    Daniel Sayer-Crewe                Groton  CT            342   15       65        25:30.0     25:30.0      8:14/M
      11    Iziah Venditti                    Groton  CT            376   16       66        25:31.0     25:31.0      8:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Black                     Norwich  CT           269   21       19        21:49.0     21:49.0      7:02/M
       2    Carissa J. Ekholm                 Putnam  CT            374   28       25        22:14.0     22:14.0      7:10/M
       3    Nicole Deragon                    Enfield  CT           207   25       54        24:45.0     24:45.0      7:59/M
       4    Erin O'Leary                      Mystic  CT            255   26       68        25:38.0     25:38.0      8:16/M
       5    Jackie Blodgett                   Niantic  CT           272   21       69        25:38.0     25:38.0      8:16/M
       6    Jessica Roy                       Salem  CT             330   29       71        25:48.0     25:48.0      8:19/M
       7    Lauren Michels                    Clinton  NY           442   20       77        26:03.0     26:03.0      8:24/M
       8    Jess Blodgett                     Niantic  CT           466   21       79        26:08.0     26:08.0      8:26/M
       9    Kera Chapman                      Mystic  CT            239   28       80        26:16.0     26:16.0      8:28/M
      10    Caroline Okeefe                   Astoria  NY           487   28       93        27:01.0     27:01.0      8:43/M
      11    Heather Kirkpatrick               Pawcatuck  CT         443   27      110        27:54.0     27:54.0      9:00/M
      12    Amanda Gelinas                    Gales Ferry  CT       322   29      122        28:44.0     28:44.0      9:16/M
      13    Danielle Chapman                  Jewett City  CT       471   26      130        29:07.0     29:07.0      9:24/M
      14    Chelsea Woods                     Mystic  CT            423   23      133        29:20.0     29:20.0      9:28/M
      15    Amory Blackwell                   Mystic  CT            481   25      145        30:34.0     30:34.0      9:52/M
      16    Laura Lindquist                   Manchester  CT        220   27      151        30:49.0     30:49.0      9:56/M
      17    Megan D. Jackson                  Groton  CT            375   27      172        31:42.0     31:42.0     10:14/M
      18    Kathryn Cawley                    New London  CT        441   26      173        31:43.0     31:43.0     10:14/M
      19    Heather Barse                     Cromwell  CT          303   27      187        32:42.0     32:42.0     10:33/M
      20    Julia Leonard                     Groton  CT            246   22      188        32:49.0     32:49.0     10:35/M
      21    Amy Sissala                       Groton  CT            366   26      189        32:49.0     32:49.0     10:35/M
      22    Jessica Loprieno                  Mahopac  NY           499   26      211        35:00.0     35:00.0     11:17/M
      23    Laura Hainline                    Mystic  CT            279   26      220        35:46.0     35:46.0     11:32/M
      24    Carolyn Wilson                                          397   28      236        38:01.0     38:01.0     12:16/M
      25    Stacy Ritchotte                   North Stonington  C   217   28      244        40:28.0     40:28.0     13:03/M
      26    Jennifer Deragon                  Enfield  CT           208   29      247        42:21.0     42:21.0     13:40/M
      27    Lisa Morgan                       Newtown  CT           302   25      259        48:49.0     48:49.0     15:45/M
      28    Sarah Todd                        Uncasville  CT        258   23      267        53:40.0     53:40.0     17:19/M
      29    Jennifer Hanner                   Groton  CT            293   24      277        57:09.0     57:09.0     18:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Wadecki                   Ledyard  CT           400   28        1        16:59.0     16:59.0      5:29/M
       2    Anthony Good Jr                   Preston  CT           439   27       32        22:50.0     22:50.0      7:22/M
       3    Nolan Grant                       North Grosvenordale   405   20       46        23:55.0     23:55.0      7:43/M
       4    Jake Hanley                       Groton  CT            469   28       49        24:14.0     24:14.0      7:49/M
       5    Mark Barnett                      Philadelphia  PA      502   26       53        24:37.0     24:37.0      7:56/M
       6    Tom Gabriela                      Norwich  CT           409   22       56        24:55.0     24:55.0      8:02/M
       7    Daniel Ryan                       Groton  CT            321   27       60        25:14.0     25:14.0      8:08/M
       8    Kevin Bryant                      Bridgeport  CT        467   22       67        25:37.0     25:37.0      8:16/M
       9    Quentin Willis                    Groton  CT            431   23       74        25:58.0     25:58.0      8:23/M
      10    Rob Bailer                        Washington  DC        501   26       76        26:02.0     26:02.0      8:24/M
      11    Jegannath Vadiuel                 Groton  CT            389   29       88        26:47.0     26:47.0      8:38/M
      12    Michael Guenther                  Astoria  NY           488   26       94        27:01.0     27:01.0      8:43/M
      13    Kevin Black                       Mystic  CT            240   24       95        27:01.0     27:01.0      8:43/M
      14    Ben Stockwell                     Groton  CT            404   29      100        27:30.0     27:30.0      8:52/M
      15    Mat Ogrady                        North Stonington  C   398   26      119        28:35.0     28:35.0      9:13/M
      16    Joshua Feicht                     Sandusky  OH          399   29      120        28:41.0     28:41.0      9:15/M
      17    Craig Tiffany                     Manchester  CT        277   26      127        29:01.0     29:01.0      9:22/M
      18    Rick Hanner                       Groton  CT            296   23      159        30:58.0     30:58.0      9:59/M
      19    David Hamilton                    Mystic  CT            204   27      210        34:36.0     34:36.0     11:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lacey Linski                      Quaker Hill  CT       429   38       33        22:57.0     22:57.0      7:24/M
       2    Gabrielle McGrath                 Ledyard  CT           480   37       51        24:22.0     24:22.0      7:52/M
       3    Melissa Jankowski                 Mystic  CT            353   39       59        25:04.0     25:04.0      8:05/M
       4    Donna Chrisbacher                 Mystic  CT            289   34       78        26:07.0     26:07.0      8:25/M
       5    Brooke Clark                      Agawam  MA            490   35       86        26:38.0     26:38.0      8:35/M
       6    Elizabeth Alina                   Groton  CT            312   37       92        26:56.0     26:56.0      8:41/M
       7    Jill Smith                        Jewett City  CT       227   36       96        27:06.0     27:06.0      8:45/M
       8    Mandy Tegg                        Lebanon  CT           221   34       97        27:09.0     27:09.0      8:45/M
       9    Holly Hedde                       Mystic  CT            491   33       98        27:20.0     27:20.0      8:49/M
      10    Kerrie Depot                      Gales Ferry  CT       316   32       99        27:25.0     27:25.0      8:51/M
      11    Erin Depot                        Gales Ferry  CT       315   30      106        27:44.0     27:44.0      8:57/M
      12    Maria Schweitzer                  Bristol  CT           260   32      117        28:30.0     28:30.0      9:12/M
      13    Amity Arscott                     Mystic  CT            335   32      123        28:45.0     28:45.0      9:16/M
      14    Stefanie Montejano                Groton  CT            489   31      129        29:04.0     29:04.0      9:23/M
      15    Rebecca Troeger                   Mystic  CT            372   35      132        29:12.0     29:12.0      9:25/M
      16    Christina Connell                 Groton  CT            253   37      134        29:37.0     29:37.0      9:33/M
      17    Debra Paris                       Newington  CT         262   37      137        29:44.0     29:44.0      9:35/M
      18    Misty Maloney                     Groton  CT            241   32      140        30:09.0     30:09.0      9:44/M
      19    Nicole Jons                       Mystic  CT            475   31      149        30:40.0     30:40.0      9:54/M
      20    Bethany Boada                     Quaker Hill  CT       234   30      152        30:53.0     30:53.0      9:58/M
      21    Allison Brown                     Groton  CT            417   32      157        30:57.0     30:57.0      9:59/M
      22    Becky Durham                      Mystic  CT            503   32      158        30:58.0     30:58.0      9:59/M
      23    Amy Tiernan                       Pawcatuck  CT         424   38      165        31:15.0     31:15.0     10:05/M
      24    Stacy Cardindal                   Lebanon  CT           407   36      168        31:32.0     31:32.0     10:10/M
      25    Catherine Ferrante                Groton  CT            205   30      198        33:57.0     33:57.0     10:57/M
      26    Stacia L. Borysewicz              Groton  CT            333   35      201        34:06.0     34:06.0     11:00/M
      27    Tracy Fiengo                      Mystic  CT            248   32      202        34:10.0     34:10.0     11:01/M
      28    Kara Pac                          Colchester  CT        266   31      216        35:35.0     35:35.0     11:29/M
      29    Kristi Dervos                     Groton  CT            275   34      217        35:36.0     35:36.0     11:29/M
      30    Lisa Lambert                      Groton  CT            235   38      219        35:46.0     35:46.0     11:32/M
      31    Katie Klevecz                     Pawcatuck  CT         215   34      221        35:52.0     35:52.0     11:34/M
      32    Lisa Velazquez                    Uncasville  CT        494   32      223        36:12.0     36:12.0     11:41/M
      33    Kelly Barnes                      Waterford  CT         492   32      224        36:12.0     36:12.0     11:41/M
      34    Marie Jinks                       Marion  CT            412   39      229        37:00.0     37:00.0     11:56/M
      35    Laura Hoinsky                     Mystic  CT            416   36      232        37:06.0     37:06.0     11:58/M
      36    Jennifer Blanchard                Pawcatuck  CT         274   31      233        37:10.0     37:10.0     11:59/M
      37    Jessica L. Maynard                Mystic  CT            337   30      239        38:41.0     38:41.0     12:29/M
      38    Erin Aliberti                     Forestdale  MA        265   30      253        45:25.0     45:25.0     14:39/M
      39    Rachel Rhodes                     Pawcatuck  CT         212   31      257        48:39.0     48:39.0     15:42/M
      40    Amanda Grundy                     Astoria  NY           484   37      269        53:47.0     53:47.0     17:21/M
      41    Jaclyn Hornung                    Ledyard  CT           505   30      273        54:48.0     54:48.0     17:41/M
      42    Kim Grundy                        Groton  CT            362   37      276        56:45.0     56:45.0     18:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Brown                     Groton  CT            418   33       11        20:34.0     20:34.0      6:38/M
       2    Peter Miller                      Ledyard  CT           440   37       12        21:01.0     21:01.0      6:47/M
       3    Patrick McLoughlin                Groton  CT            456   38       37        23:27.0     23:27.0      7:34/M
       4    Edward Sawicki                    Colchester  CT        434   33       38        23:32.0     23:32.0      7:35/M
       5    David Cooley                      Mystic  CT            281   36       41        23:38.0     23:38.0      7:37/M
       6    Eric Grundy                       Astoria  NY           485   36       62        25:25.0     25:25.0      8:12/M
       7    Andy Cook                                               461   35       73        25:55.0     25:55.0      8:22/M
       8    Chris Spelman                     Pawcatuck  CT         350   36       82        26:28.0     26:28.0      8:32/M
       9    Ben Boada                         Quaker Hill  CT       233   30       83        26:32.0     26:32.0      8:34/M
      10    Joel Tudisco                      Groton  CT            300   33       90        26:56.0     26:56.0      8:41/M
      11    Christopher Bromky                Mystic  CT            436   31      101        27:34.0     27:34.0      8:54/M
      12    Scott Lesage                      Groton  CT            291   37      102        27:37.0     27:37.0      8:55/M
      13    Michael Schweitzer                Bristol  CT           259   31      116        28:30.0     28:30.0      9:12/M
      14    Zac Hart                          Gales Ferry  CT       314   31      121        28:43.0     28:43.0      9:16/M
      15    Kyle Samokar                      Groton  CT            320   30      154        30:55.0     30:55.0      9:58/M
      16    Girisja Unnikrishnan              Groton  CT            388   33      160        31:00.0     31:00.0     10:00/M
      17    Nawab Mohamed                     Groton  CT            387   38      163        31:09.0     31:09.0     10:03/M
      18    Steve Johnson                     Groton  CT            380   39      171        31:38.0     31:38.0     10:12/M
      19    Bill Jankowski                    Mystic  CT            354   39      213        35:05.0     35:05.0     11:19/M
      20    Josh Theodore                     Pawcatuck  CT         216   35      222        35:53.0     35:53.0     11:35/M
      21    Ryan Rhodes                       Pawcatuck  CT         213   32      258        48:40.0     48:40.0     15:42/M
      22    Larry Grundy                      Groton  CT            360   39      265        53:33.0     53:33.0     17:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Martha Merz                       Mystic  CT            452   49       13        21:04.0     21:04.0      6:48/M
       2    Annette Barbay                    Uncasville  CT        393   41       27        22:20.0     22:20.0      7:12/M
       3    Pam Dolan-Chidley                 Mystic  CT            385   45       42        23:40.0     23:40.0      7:38/M
       4    Sharon E. Cohen                   Groton  CT            379   48       70        25:43.0     25:43.0      8:18/M
       5    Greta Jones                       Mystic  CT            425   48       72        25:49.0     25:49.0      8:20/M
       6    Jeanette Pieper                   Groton  CT            383   45       85        26:38.0     26:38.0      8:35/M
       7    Beth Kangock                      Mystic  CT            432   48      107        27:47.0     27:47.0      8:58/M
       8    Lisa A Tess                       Mystic  CT            344   40      109        27:52.0     27:52.0      8:59/M
       9    Beth Steele                       Groton  CT            226   42      114        28:22.0     28:22.0      9:09/M
      10    Margo Crowley                     Mystic  CT            449   45      125        28:52.0     28:52.0      9:19/M
      11    Kimberly MacDonald                Mystic  CT            230   42      131        29:08.0     29:08.0      9:24/M
      12    Melissa Wilson                    Pawcatuck  CT         472   46      135        29:42.0     29:42.0      9:35/M
      13    Jennifer Spreng                   Groton  CT            349   41      138        29:45.0     29:45.0      9:36/M
      14    Noelle Fox                        Groton  CT            468   46      139        29:49.0     29:49.0      9:37/M
      15    Linda Smedberg                    Groton  CT            341   41      143        30:27.0     30:27.0      9:49/M
      16    Corinne Rivera                    East Lyme  CT         474   41      150        30:40.0     30:40.0      9:54/M
      17    Elaine Lettiere                   Mystic  CT            328   42      155        30:56.0     30:56.0      9:59/M
      18    Linda Flannery                    Mystic  CT            504   49      166        31:19.0     31:19.0     10:06/M
      19    Ashley Orefice                    Niantic  CT           237   41      174        31:44.0     31:44.0     10:14/M
      20    Kate Chanin                       Mystic  CT            304   45      180        32:06.0     32:06.0     10:21/M
      21    Linda Dwy                                               477   43      181        32:23.0     32:23.0     10:27/M
      22    Mary Jo Collins                   Groton  CT            280   44      182        32:23.0     32:23.0     10:27/M
      23    Laura Kramer                                            458   45      186        32:38.0     32:38.0     10:32/M
      24    Marlynn O'Donnell                 Mystic  CT            209   43      191        33:13.0     33:13.0     10:43/M
      25    Faith Jones                       Colchester  CT        410   49      192        33:30.0     33:30.0     10:48/M
      26    Melissa Buttermore                Groton  CT            278   49      193        33:31.0     33:31.0     10:49/M
      27    Laura Heller                      Mystic  CT            464   46      195        33:46.0     33:46.0     10:54/M
      28    Shannon Cummings                  Groton  CT            307   47      196        33:50.0     33:50.0     10:55/M
      29    Eileen Duggan                     Waterford  CT         245   44      199        33:57.0     33:57.0     10:57/M
      30    Mary M. Moriarty                  Groton  CT            286   43      208        34:23.0     34:23.0     11:05/M
      31    Judith Flemming                   Gales Ferry  CT       249   48      212        35:05.0     35:05.0     11:19/M
      32    Bethany Bonner                    Quaker Hill  CT       357   49      215        35:30.0     35:30.0     11:27/M
      33    Lora K. Murphy                    Waterford  CT         252   45      230        37:03.0     37:03.0     11:57/M
      34    Lashelle Morman                   Groton  CT            352   41      249        42:56.0     42:56.0     13:51/M
      35    Cylinda Arpin                     Moosup  CT            421   47      250        43:42.0     43:42.0     14:06/M
      36    Jenn Miler                        Youngwood  PA         483   40      255        45:59.0     45:59.0     14:50/M
      37    Michelle Coope                    Mystic  CT            244   41      268        53:42.0     53:42.0     17:19/M
      38    Ellie Demontigny                  Mystic  CT            223   46      270        54:45.0     54:45.0     17:40/M
      39    Robin Wright                      Groton  CT            506   44      272        54:47.0     54:47.0     17:40/M
      40    Terri L. Arsenault                Groton  CT            295   48      275        56:43.0     56:43.0     18:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Spyros Barres                     Mystic  CT            359   49        3        17:34.0     17:34.0      5:40/M
       2    Ronald Torres                     New London  CT        433   46        4        17:50.0     17:50.0      5:45/M
       3    Ben Connell                       Groton  CT            254   40        8        19:47.0     19:47.0      6:23/M
       4    Thomas Sullivan                   Groton  CT            390   42        9        20:18.0     20:18.0      6:33/M
       5    David Tess                        Mystic  CT            343   41       14        21:08.0     21:08.0      6:49/M
       6    Mark Tschopp                      Uncasville  CT        313   43       17        21:32.0     21:32.0      6:57/M
       7    Mac Ordonio, Jr.                  Mystic  CT            324   48       20        21:54.0     21:54.0      7:04/M
       8    Chris Nailon                      Waterford  CT         394   42       24        22:11.0     22:11.0      7:09/M
       9    Thomas Occhialini                 Hampton  CT           214   44       34        22:58.0     22:58.0      7:25/M
      10    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         437   45       36        23:08.0     23:08.0      7:28/M
      11    Jim Tiernan                       Pawcatuck  CT         428   48       40        23:37.0     23:37.0      7:37/M
      12    Kevin Power                       Mystic  CT            242   41       50        24:20.0     24:20.0      7:51/M
      13    Scott Steever                     Jersey City  NJ       408   42       63        25:26.0     25:26.0      8:12/M
      14    Doug MacDonald                    Mystic  CT            229   44       64        25:29.0     25:29.0      8:13/M
      15    James Wray                        Mystic  CT            238   41       89        26:49.0     26:49.0      8:39/M
      16    Ted Fuhr                          Groton  CT            496   40      118        28:32.0     28:32.0      9:12/M
      17    Ray Guarino                       Groton  CT            288   49      124        28:51.0     28:51.0      9:18/M
      18    Robert Jones                      Colchester  CT        411   44      144        30:28.0     30:28.0      9:50/M
      19    Damiel Lettiere                   Mystic  CT            327   41      156        30:56.0     30:56.0      9:59/M
      20    William Borysewicz                                      422   41      162        31:04.0     31:04.0     10:01/M
      21    Jeff Cummings                     Groton  CT            306   47      167        31:27.0     31:27.0     10:09/M
      22    Vince Yevoli                      Mystic  CT            305   46      178        32:00.0     32:00.0     10:19/M
      23    Jon Heller                        Mystic  CT            463   44      194        33:45.0     33:45.0     10:53/M
      24    John Kendall                      Preston  CT           311   47      204        34:12.0     34:12.0     11:02/M
      25    Scott Ritter                      Groton  CT            454   42      206        34:17.0     34:17.0     11:04/M
      26    Ed Duffy                          Groton  CT            453   47      207        34:17.0     34:17.0     11:04/M
      27    Perry Wyatt                       Niantic  CT           377   49      227        36:28.0     36:28.0     11:46/M
      28    Jim Jinks                         Marion  CT            414   40      228        37:00.0     37:00.0     11:56/M
      29    Chris Rowley                      Colleyville  TX       447   49      237        38:02.0     38:02.0     12:16/M
      30    Matt McCormack                    Mystic  CT            445   41      245        40:49.0     40:49.0     13:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rosann Diroma                     Groton  CT            267   53       52        24:29.0     24:29.0      7:54/M
       2    Diane Jenquine                    Brunswick  ME         236   50       91        26:56.0     26:56.0      8:41/M
       3    Joy Geer                          Groton  CT            224   50      147        30:37.0     30:37.0      9:53/M
       4    Pat Krzesicki                     Willington  CT        206   55      170        31:36.0     31:36.0     10:12/M
       5    Clare Sartor                      Mystic  CT            332   53      175        31:45.0     31:45.0     10:15/M
       6    Leanne Farr                       Colchester  CT        203   54      183        32:32.0     32:32.0     10:30/M
       7    Anita Tudisco                     Groton  CT            299   58      197        33:51.0     33:51.0     10:55/M
       8    Shirley Terry                     Gales Ferry  CT       351   55      200        34:06.0     34:06.0     11:00/M
       9    Jody Farry                                              455   51      205        34:16.0     34:16.0     11:03/M
      10    Karen Edwards                     Bozrah  CT            308   56      226        36:24.0     36:24.0     11:45/M
      11    Kathleen Gauthier                 Mystic  CT            373   52      240        39:06.0     39:06.0     12:37/M
      12    Annettle Lapietra                 Mystic  CT            261   54      241        39:11.0     39:11.0     12:38/M
      13    Sherri Black                      Norwich  CT           270   53      251        43:42.0     43:42.0     14:06/M
      14    Susan Deragon                     Enfield  CT           493   54      256        46:37.0     46:37.0     15:02/M
      15    Terry Samokar                     Groton  CT            319   58      262        50:33.0     50:33.0     16:18/M
      16    Carrie D. Pfieffer                Mystic  CT            211   51      271        54:45.0     54:45.0     17:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bobby Clark                       Mystic  CT            427   56        7        19:33.0     19:33.0      6:18/M
       2    Robert P. Edgecomb                Waterford  CT         317   52       15        21:27.0     21:27.0      6:55/M
       3    Richard Black                     Norwich  CT           268   54       16        21:27.0     21:27.0      6:55/M
       4    John Brown                        Oakdale  CT           430   53       21        21:54.0     21:54.0      7:04/M
       5    Jon Nelson                        Niantic  CT           367   59       23        22:06.0     22:06.0      7:08/M
       6    Jim Odonnell                      Groton  CT            479   54       26        22:18.0     22:18.0      7:12/M
       7    Matt Auger                        Groton  CT            243   54       28        22:37.0     22:37.0      7:18/M
       8    Vance Carter                      Danielson  CT         419   56       39        23:35.0     23:35.0      7:36/M
       9    Michael Mulford                   North Stonington  C   401   50       44        23:54.0     23:54.0      7:43/M
      10    Ken Cassar                        Norwich  CT           396   51       45        23:54.0     23:54.0      7:43/M
      11    Thomas Grimes                     Groton  CT            264   57       75        26:02.0     26:02.0      8:24/M
      12    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           435   59       81        26:22.0     26:22.0      8:30/M
      13    Scott Todd                        Uncasville  CT        256   55       84        26:35.0     26:35.0      8:35/M
      14    Kenneth Blodgett                  Niantic  CT           273   50      108        27:49.0     27:49.0      8:58/M
      15    Joe Adams                         Westerly  RI          444   56      113        28:03.0     28:03.0      9:03/M
      16    Peter Ladwood                                           438   55      115        28:27.0     28:27.0      9:11/M
      17    Ken Dono                          Sharon  MA            218   59      126        28:59.0     28:59.0      9:21/M
      18    Bill Ghio                         Hamden  CT            497   58      176        31:47.0     31:47.0     10:15/M
      19    David Antonio                                           500   50      177        31:53.0     31:53.0     10:17/M
      20    Alan Civali                       Brunswick  ME         426   50      260        49:46.0     49:46.0     16:03/M
      21    Paul Arsenault                    Groton  CT            294   50      274        56:42.0     56:42.0     18:17/M
      22    Tom Dunn                          Ledyard  CT           219   50      278        58:18.0     58:18.0     18:48/M
      23    Art Maurice                       Groton  CT            225   59      280        58:19.0     58:19.0     18:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Phillip                  Niantic  CT           473   65      142        30:24.0     30:24.0      9:48/M
       2    Susan J Sheckley                  Niantic  CT           232   64      148        30:38.0     30:38.0      9:53/M
       3    Carol Rinzler                     Groton  CT            392   66      218        35:36.0     35:36.0     11:29/M
       4    Carol Hoinsky                                           498   65      254        45:44.0     45:44.0     14:45/M
       5    Marie Hewitt                      Uncasville  CT        250   60      263        52:37.0     52:37.0     16:58/M
       6    Patricia Latham                   Canterbury  CT        251   62      264        52:45.0     52:45.0     17:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT           276   67       29        22:41.0     22:41.0      7:19/M
       2    Gary Videtto                      Torrington  CT        413   61       31        22:49.0     22:49.0      7:22/M
       3    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           403   62       55        24:49.0     24:49.0      8:00/M
       4    Barry G Sheckley                  Niantic  CT           231   65      105        27:43.0     27:43.0      8:56/M
       5    Bob Fiore                         Mystic  CT            334   63      112        27:58.0     27:58.0      9:01/M
       6    Mike Pozzetta                     Colchester  CT        201   64      141        30:18.0     30:18.0      9:46/M
       7    David Cook                        Old Lyme  CT          460   69      190        32:57.0     32:57.0     10:38/M
       8    David M. Rinzler                  Groton  CT            391   66      234        37:13.0     37:13.0     12:00/M
       9    Bob Spreng                        Groton  CT            348   65      235        37:16.0     37:16.0     12:01/M
      10    Tom Richards                      Mystic  CT            478   64      246        41:42.0     41:42.0     13:27/M
      11    Robert Samokar                    Groton  CT            318   61      261        50:32.0     50:32.0     16:18/M
      12    Jimmy R. Pfieffer                 Mystic  CT            210   68      279        58:19.0     58:19.0     18:49/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Laidlaw                       Groton  CT            370   72      248        42:23.0     42:23.0     13:40/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Colonis                     Waterford  CT         222   71      169        31:34.0     31:34.0     10:11/M
       2    Jim Quinn                         Stonington  CT        465   76      179        32:05.0     32:05.0     10:21/M
       3    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C   292   78      252        45:23.0     45:23.0     14:38/M